Doing Business As Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of March and April 2017.

AMHERST

Casimir Kocot Salon
196 North Pleasant St.
Terri Kocot

Fox & Lantern
264 North Pleasant St., Apt. 3
Cara Lampe

Jacqueline Wallace, MSW, LICSW
447 West St., Suite 3
Jacqueline Wallace

Jeffrey Fishman, PhD
48 North Pleasant St., #303
Jeffrey Fishman

Whirlwind Fine Garden Design
29 Hartman Road
Christopher Baxter

CHICOPEE

Blended
155 Holyoke Ave.
Carl Tillona

Forest Hills Properties Inc.
49 Springfield St.
Eugeniusz Wargulewski

Kelly’s Cuts
12 Sheridan St.
Kelly Mailloux

Miguel’s Towing, LLC
241 East St.
Miguel Santiago

Salter College
645 Shawinigan Dr.
Premier Education Group, LP

Santana’s HVAC/R Services
34 Blanche St.
Jacob Santana

Tina Nails
347 Chicopee St.
Trinh Pham

DEERFIELD

Lamore Lumber Co.
724 Greenfield Road
William Lamore

EASTHAMPTON

Heather Beck Designs
116 Pleasant St., Suite 47
Heather Beck

I Do Flowers
32 Cottage St.
Kerry McLaughlin

Sharp
121 Main St.
Rachael Boido

Welch Home Improvement
108 Park St.
Michael Welch

YoYoExpert
116 Pleasant St., Suite 201
Andre Boulay, Devon Boulay

EAST LONGMEADOW

C & C Landscaping & Snow Removal
11 Merriam St.
Christopher Rawson

Coughlin’s Place
182 North Main St.
Gary Veratti Jr.

Hashtag Positivity
280 Allen St.
Jason Dimitropolis

Tomorrow’s Tech Now
199 Allen St.
Timothy Taylor

Wodblaster
280 Allen St.
Jason Dimitropolis

GREENFIELD

Cube HHF Northeast Venture, LLC
1135 Bernardston Road
Douglas Tyrell

The Home Depot #2619
264 Mohawk Trail
The Home Depot USA Inc.

Leiding Global
11 Park St., Apt. 1R
Elijah Pell

HAMPDEN

Sweet Sass Boutique
31 Crestwood Lane
Rebecca Tarsi

HOLYOKE

AS Roofing
21 Glen St.
John Pretcrotti

Francesca’s Collections
50 Holyoke St.
Steven Lawrence, Kal Malik, Kelly Dilts

Gifts and Grabs
50 Holyoke St.
Keith Wilson

Hobby Lobby Creative Center #527
50 Holyoke St.
Hobby Lobby Stores Inc.

Pottery Barn #642
50 Holyoke St.
Williams-Sonoma Stores Inc.

LONGMEADOW

Caprice Creative Salon
151 Longmeadow St.
Lynn Baker

Creative Edge Hair and Nails
7 Edgewood Ave.
Ann Marie Barbuti

The Longmeadow Salon
42 Primrose Dr.
Lan Thi Lai

Prime Real Estate
11 Warren Terrace
David Roffo

LUDLOW

Ludlow Excavating Service
368 Lyon St.
Donald Roberts

P R Remodeling
122 Old West St.
Pedro Ribeiro

The Yogurt Mill
120 East St.
Nicholas Linna, Christopher Dias

NORTHAMPTON

Anderson Hardwood Floors
477 Burts Pit Road
David Anderson

Beth A. Senecal
219 Prospect St.
Beth Senecal

Boy Harsher
94 Laurel Park
Jessica Matthews, Augustus Muller

Cantina Hospitality, LLC
203 King St.
Cantina Hospitality, LLC

Dr. Kate Klemer Inc.
376 Pleasant St.
Katherine Pastrich-Klemer

Golden Nozzle
480-492 Pleasant St.
Richard Smith

Halcyon Homesteads Garden Services
61 Clark Ave.
Alisa Kowal, Adam Kozak

Iconica Social Club
1 Amber Lane
Emily Withenbury, Sean Mulvaney

JJ’s Tavern
99 Main St., Unit B
Jonathan Neumann

Northampton Transmission
245 North King St.
John Hunter

Petals and Clay
719 Pack Hill Road
Priscilla Touhey

Spunky Buttons
72 Barrett St., Unit 109
Joseph Carlino

UC Cleaning Co.
80 Damon Road, #5101
Silvian Brasil

PALMER

Aerus Electrolux
1501 North Main St.
Joseph Knight

Champney Associates
15 Coache St.
Michael Champney

The Gin Mill
3095 Main St.
Linda and Paul Benard

HBA Building
35 Cabot St.
Kevin Armitage

Little Rest Remodeling
60 Randall St.
Eric and Paula Haley

Positronicseo
3161 Main St.
Christopher Lees

SOUTHWICK

Bearhill Accounting
9R Rising Corner Road
Norman Mogul

Cloud 9 Body Therapy
627 College Highway
Samantha Baenziger

Lularoe
215 Vining Hill Road
Mindy Morin

Stan C Consulting
13 Partridge Lane
Stanley Choiniere

SPRINGFIELD

AB Nails Supply
14 Scarsdale Road
Anh Tran

Belmont Human Resources
465 Belmont Ave.
Subash Majhi

Blessed Cuts
83 Mill St.
Richard Martinez

The Corner Store
414 Chestnut St.
Marc Brown

CR Wards
289 Tremont St.
Elliott Fredrick

Dumb Cute
1295 South Branch Parkway
Jennifer Battles

Ed’s Custom Muffler Shop
100 Verge St.
Edwin Garcia

Escudadron Delimpiezos
971 East Columbus Ave.
Betty Marquez

The Girdle Girl
837 State St., #338
Sheron Henningham

Gugie’s Trucking
36 Beauregard St.
Steven Gugenberger

Helados Mi Abuelita
121 Spring St.
Felix Lopez

J&J Drywall & Carpentry
59 Olney Ave.
Jason Carrero

Jace Media
414 Chestnut St.
James Lauzon

K and K Distribution, LLC
585 Wilbraham Road
Mohammed Tanvir

Karoun Charkoudian Photography
122 Chestnut St., #111
Karoun Charkoudian

Katie Defoe-Raymond
2 Medical Center Dr.
Katie Defoe-Raymond

Meme’s Patisserie
96 Gary Road
Michelle Kennedy

Mike’s Auto Repair Shop
136 Nursery St.
Michael Candelaria

Mill Work Carpentry
125 Oakland St.
Jorge Gomez

NY Views
148 Denver St.
Marisa McKenzie

The Pleasant Snackbar
174 Main St.
Avon Porfirio

Santiago Market
546 Worthington St.
Luis Martinez

WARE

B & B Services
61 Old Poor Farm Road
Michael Rebeiro

Growing Together Bookkeeping
134 Church St.
Shelley Boudreau

Lazer’s Pizza & Roast Beef
41 Main St.
Aleksander Cotaj

WEST SPRINGFIELD

The A.B. Sabourin Studio
51 Ridgeview Road
Andrew Sabourin

Absolute Fire Protection
87 Lowell St.
E. David Knapik

Balise Lexus
1385 Riverdale St.
Bill Peffer

Balise Toyota
1399 Riverdale St.
Bill Peffer

Collectibles & Things
745 Memorial Ave.
Jared Hamre

Dad Transportation Inc.
46 Elmdale St.
David Gavel

J & L Medical Services
201 Park Ave.
John Loyer

Landry Lock and Alarm
33 Sylvan St.
George Condon III

Moderate De-Leading
86 Forest Ridge Road
Demetrios Panteleakis

The Original Gent Barber
409 Main St.
Jose Cintron

R.A. Foresi Associates
1111 Elm St.
Robert Foresi

Royal Home Construction
758 Union St.
Vladimir Kozlov

Tanya Stylist
242 Westfield St.
Tatiana Iodlowskaya

Tip Top Nails
239 Memorial Ave.
Hoa Thach

Twins II Hair Designs
1421 Westfield St.
Elaine Stanek

Vista Home Improvement
2003 Riverdale St.
Brian Rudd

Westfield Bank
206 Park St.
Gerald Ciejka

WILBRAHAM

Stebbins Plumbing Service
26 Bittersweet Lane
Paul Stebbins

Website Developed by DIF Design