Doing Business As Certificates
The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of April 2017.
AMHERST
N & Co.
3 Moss Lane
Naomi Elliott
Playful Earth
310 Montague Road
Jay Mankita
Playful Engineers
310 Montague Road
Jay Mankita
BELCHERTOWN
Acme Painting
185 Metacomet St.
Eric Howe
Avis Properties
31 Pondview Circle
Elizabeth Davis
Creigle Electric
181 Mill Valley Road
Nicholas Creigle
Hampshire Towing
147 Bay Road
William Johnson, Robert Johnson
Sullivan Lawncare
439 Warren Wright St.
Patrick Sullivan
Tomato Interactive, LLC
72 Allen St.
John Jacobson
CHICOPEE
Double D Cleaning Services
172 Poplar St.
Daniel Shaw
Gamer Group, LLC
41 Perkins St.
Maria Amaral
Kashmir Minimart
51 Springfield St.
Syed Akhtar
PathWise World Financial
54 Parenteau Court
Charles LaFlamme, Jingqian LaFlamme
The White Orchid Nail Spa
1979 Memorial Dr.
Teresa Lee
EASTHAMPTON
Etymon Press
18 McKinley Ave.
Rachel Tapley
Home Stays USA
7 West Green St.
Joseph Bock
Little Trúc
14 Taft Ave.
Alexander Kemper, Katrina Pierson
EAST LONGMEADOW
Authen Food
3 Birch Ave.
Jasjit Maggu
Booth Rental
128 Shaker Road
Lillian Buettner
My Happy Place Travel
560 Parker St.
Regina Karolczuk
Salon Karma
35 Harkness Ave.
Mina Valego
GREENFIELD
Greenfield Auto Shipping
733 Country Club Road
Veaceslav Hotnogu
OM Country Farm Inc.
49 Main St.
Pakesh Patel
HOLYOKE
A.K.B. Stonework
22 Florida Dr.
Andrew Braunschweig
A Brush Above Painting Co.
4 Scott Hollow Dr.
Alan Tardy
C-Mart #1 ZMQ Brothers, LLC
1500 Northampton St.
Syed Mobeen
Leary Masonry Solutions
630 Dwight St.
Martin Leary
The Wherehouse?
109 Lyman St.
James Curran
LUDLOW
Deluxe Auto Sales
127 East St.
Manuel Coelho
George L. Sexton
300 Cady St.
George Sexton
Ken Bousquet Jr. Excavating & Trucking
305 Miller St.
Ken Bousquet Jr.
Trademark Custom Installations
29 Barrett St.
Timothy Muir
NORTHAMPTON
L3 KEO
50 Prince St.
Matthew Richi, David Graves
Munificent Scribbler Press
95 Laurel Park
Tira Pandolf
Northeast Greenway Solutions
62 Chestnut St.
Craig Della Penna
Rose Hill Farm
1367 Westhampton Road
Rose Damon
Serio’s Pharmacy
63 State St.
Paul Serio
Somewhere Is Here
72 Center St., #33
Jaye McElroy, Leta Herman
Sugar Maple Trailside Inn
62 Chestnut St.
Craig Della Penna
Trailside Tours
62 Chestnut St.
Craig Della Penna
PALMER
Countryside Landscaping
6 Waverly St.
Matthew Rovelli
Crossfit Ardor
1007 Church St.
Rebecca Casinghino
Elite Transmission
320 Wilbraham St.
Robert Linehan III
HXC Floor Covering
15 Charles St.
Shane Hestad
Interactive School House, LLC
2055 Main St.
Nancy Roy
M. Cadieux’s Home Remodeling
3 Homestead St.
Matthew Cadieux
Raise the Pooch
240 Sykes St.
Jennifer Connolly
Sam’s Delivering Service
15 Lariviere Ave.
Jeffrey Lawlor
SPRINGFIELD
2 Cents Home Grown
83 Jamaica St.
Shaunia Swinton
7-Eleven Inc.
376 Boston Road
Joseph DePinto
Afterlife Tattoo Studio
378 Dwight St.
David Bissaillon
Cedar’s Food Mart, LLC
405 Armory St.
Lina Gheit
Christina’s Paw Spaw
1211 Parker St.
Christina Janet
Digital Studio Inc.
12 Emily St.
Kemar Wallace
Dom Dee Photography
43 Ferris St.
Denise Stewart
GLA Custom Framing
74 Acrebrook Road
Gerald LaFlamme
I.A. Greatman Enterprise
153 Seymour Ave.
Isaac Agyemang
J.N.R. Construction
303 Maple St.
Johan Rohena
LD’s Unlimited Home Improvement
217 Hanson Dr.
Lee Dutil
Noah’s Ark Day Care
82 Sunrise Dr.
Susan Jensen
P.B. Remodeling
565 Riverside Road
Pedro Baez
Payless Auto
720 Berkshire Ave.
Wayne Doyle
Pizza Hut of America, LLC
793 Boston Road
Erika Burkhardt
R & S Media
153 Allen St.
Richard Stewart
Sullivan’s Pool Service
387 Main St.
Brian Sullivan
Tapia Market and Deli
935 Worthington St.
Ramon Tapia
Tema, LLC
513 Main St.
Debra Katz
Tenant Finders
101 Mulberry St.
Debra Fletcher
Veras Mini Market & Deli
17 Knox St.
Santana Veras
Western Mass. Home Service
29 Middle St.
Jeremy Mutti
WARE
Frohloff Heritage Farm
236 Church St.
William St. Croix
WESTFIELD
Alex Buzz
1315 Southampton Road
Aleksey Bazukn
All Auto Expert
216 Ponders Hollow Road
Ruslan Golubchik
Crystal Vazquez & Co.
10 South Maple St.
Crystal Vazquez
D & D Cleaning Services
322 Papermill Road
Deborah Gaudette
Father & Sons Hardscape & Landscaping
32 Rosedell Dr. Ext.
Valeriy Mikhalinchik
Letourneau & Sons Painting
30 Crown St.
William Letourneau
Pete’s Handyman Service
163 Franklin St.
Peter Newman
Western Mass. Irrigation Services, LLC
503 West Road
Robert Patenaude Jr.
Xpress Mobile Service
75 Orange St.
Jerry Mattey
WILBRAHAM
Creative Touch Remodeling
7 Wilson St.
Timothy Hinks
Fern Valley Hay
76 Old Boston Road
Daniel Fernandes
Prime Service Inspections
11 Weston St.
Ralph McKinley Ward
Sugar Plum Shots Photography
11 Northwood Dr.
Christine Colton
Sundance Canna Labs
3 Wagon Dr.
Angela King