Doing Business As Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of April 2017.

AMHERST

N & Co.
3 Moss Lane
Naomi Elliott

Playful Earth
310 Montague Road
Jay Mankita

Playful Engineers
310 Montague Road
Jay Mankita

BELCHERTOWN

Acme Painting
185 Metacomet St.
Eric Howe

Avis Properties
31 Pondview Circle
Elizabeth Davis

Creigle Electric
181 Mill Valley Road
Nicholas Creigle

Hampshire Towing
147 Bay Road
William Johnson, Robert Johnson

Sullivan Lawncare
439 Warren Wright St.
Patrick Sullivan

Tomato Interactive, LLC
72 Allen St.
John Jacobson

CHICOPEE

Double D Cleaning Services
172 Poplar St.
Daniel Shaw

Gamer Group, LLC
41 Perkins St.
Maria Amaral

Kashmir Minimart
51 Springfield St.
Syed Akhtar

PathWise World Financial
54 Parenteau Court
Charles LaFlamme, Jingqian LaFlamme

The White Orchid Nail Spa
1979 Memorial Dr.
Teresa Lee

EASTHAMPTON

Etymon Press
18 McKinley Ave.
Rachel Tapley

Home Stays USA
7 West Green St.
Joseph Bock

Little Trúc
14 Taft Ave.
Alexander Kemper, Katrina Pierson

EAST LONGMEADOW

Authen Food
3 Birch Ave.
Jasjit Maggu

Booth Rental
128 Shaker Road
Lillian Buettner

My Happy Place Travel
560 Parker St.
Regina Karolczuk

Salon Karma
35 Harkness Ave.
Mina Valego

GREENFIELD

Greenfield Auto Shipping
733 Country Club Road
Veaceslav Hotnogu

OM Country Farm Inc.
49 Main St.
Pakesh Patel

HOLYOKE

A.K.B. Stonework
22 Florida Dr.
Andrew Braunschweig

A Brush Above Painting Co.
4 Scott Hollow Dr.
Alan Tardy

C-Mart #1 ZMQ Brothers, LLC
1500 Northampton St.
Syed Mobeen

Leary Masonry Solutions
630 Dwight St.
Martin Leary

The Wherehouse?
109 Lyman St.
James Curran

LUDLOW

Deluxe Auto Sales
127 East St.
Manuel Coelho

George L. Sexton
300 Cady St.
George Sexton

Ken Bousquet Jr. Excavating & Trucking
305 Miller St.
Ken Bousquet Jr.

Trademark Custom Installations
29 Barrett St.
Timothy Muir

NORTHAMPTON

L3 KEO
50 Prince St.
Matthew Richi, David Graves

Munificent Scribbler Press
95 Laurel Park
Tira Pandolf

Northeast Greenway Solutions
62 Chestnut St.
Craig Della Penna

Rose Hill Farm
1367 Westhampton Road
Rose Damon

Serio’s Pharmacy
63 State St.
Paul Serio

Somewhere Is Here
72 Center St., #33
Jaye McElroy, Leta Herman

Sugar Maple Trailside Inn
62 Chestnut St.
Craig Della Penna

Trailside Tours
62 Chestnut St.
Craig Della Penna

PALMER

Countryside Landscaping
6 Waverly St.
Matthew Rovelli

Crossfit Ardor
1007 Church St.
Rebecca Casinghino

Elite Transmission
320 Wilbraham St.
Robert Linehan III

HXC Floor Covering
15 Charles St.
Shane Hestad

Interactive School House, LLC
2055 Main St.
Nancy Roy

M. Cadieux’s Home Remodeling
3 Homestead St.
Matthew Cadieux

Raise the Pooch
240 Sykes St.
Jennifer Connolly

Sam’s Delivering Service
15 Lariviere Ave.
Jeffrey Lawlor

SPRINGFIELD

2 Cents Home Grown
83 Jamaica St.
Shaunia Swinton

7-Eleven Inc.
376 Boston Road
Joseph DePinto

Afterlife Tattoo Studio
378 Dwight St.
David Bissaillon

Cedar’s Food Mart, LLC
405 Armory St.
Lina Gheit

Christina’s Paw Spaw
1211 Parker St.
Christina Janet

Digital Studio Inc.
12 Emily St.
Kemar Wallace

Dom Dee Photography
43 Ferris St.
Denise Stewart

GLA Custom Framing
74 Acrebrook Road
Gerald LaFlamme

I.A. Greatman Enterprise
153 Seymour Ave.
Isaac Agyemang

J.N.R. Construction
303 Maple St.
Johan Rohena

LD’s Unlimited Home Improvement
217 Hanson Dr.
Lee Dutil

Noah’s Ark Day Care
82 Sunrise Dr.
Susan Jensen

P.B. Remodeling
565 Riverside Road
Pedro Baez

Payless Auto
720 Berkshire Ave.
Wayne Doyle

Pizza Hut of America, LLC
793 Boston Road
Erika Burkhardt

R & S Media
153 Allen St.
Richard Stewart

Sullivan’s Pool Service
387 Main St.
Brian Sullivan

Tapia Market and Deli
935 Worthington St.
Ramon Tapia

Tema, LLC
513 Main St.
Debra Katz

Tenant Finders
101 Mulberry St.
Debra Fletcher

Veras Mini Market & Deli
17 Knox St.
Santana Veras

Western Mass. Home Service
29 Middle St.
Jeremy Mutti

WARE

Frohloff Heritage Farm
236 Church St.
William St. Croix

WESTFIELD

Alex Buzz
1315 Southampton Road
Aleksey Bazukn

All Auto Expert
216 Ponders Hollow Road
Ruslan Golubchik

Crystal Vazquez & Co.
10 South Maple St.
Crystal Vazquez

D & D Cleaning Services
322 Papermill Road
Deborah Gaudette

Father & Sons Hardscape & Landscaping
32 Rosedell Dr. Ext.
Valeriy Mikhalinchik

Letourneau & Sons Painting
30 Crown St.
William Letourneau

Pete’s Handyman Service
163 Franklin St.
Peter Newman

Western Mass. Irrigation Services, LLC
503 West Road
Robert Patenaude Jr.

Xpress Mobile Service
75 Orange St.
Jerry Mattey

WILBRAHAM

Creative Touch Remodeling
7 Wilson St.
Timothy Hinks

Fern Valley Hay
76 Old Boston Road
Daniel Fernandes

Prime Service Inspections
11 Weston St.
Ralph McKinley Ward

Sugar Plum Shots Photography
11 Northwood Dr.
Christine Colton

Sundance Canna Labs
3 Wagon Dr.
Angela King

Website Developed by DIF Design