Doing Business as Certificates
The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of August 2017.
AMHERST
Carter J. Carter, LICSW
26 South Prospect St.
Carter Carter
Hampshire Cardiovascular Associates
17 Research Dr.
Hampden & Franklin County Cardiovascular Associates, LLC
Jang Colt
12 Teawaddle Lane
Thomas White
MA Sachem Capital
264 Harkness Road
John Villano, Jeffrey Villano
CHICOPEE
CCHS Cheer Booster
34 Connell St.
Amanda Barnes
Embark Films
165 Front St., Suite 2411
Dmitry Gordievsky
I.W. Welding Services
1149 Burnett Road
Wilfred Thibodeau
Janusz Lecko Home Improvement
28 Brouillard Dr.
Janusz Lecko
Twice as Nice Roofing
269 Broadway
Lamont Westley
West End Transportation Inc.
78 West St.
Charles Sulder
DEERFIELD
Norman E. Young Construction
75 South Mill River Road
Norman Young
Two Feathers Restoration & Design, LLC
707 Greenfield Road
Brian Artherton
EASTHAMPTON
The Black Labyrinth Tattoo Syndicate
46 Union St.
Joshua Suchoza
Corbeil Construction
148 Park St.
J. Randall Corbeil
EAST LONGMEADOW
Educating Youth Services
200 North Main St., Suite 3
Simone Phillips
Folk Art Jewelry
8 Westernview Dr.
Laura Pixley
Glamour Nails & Spa
40 Harkness Ave.
Heidi Nguyen
Obsessions
10 Center Square
Alicsia O’Connor
Pampered Pets
576 North Main St.
Denise Degon
GREENFIELD
H.S. Masonry
259 Wells St.
Howard Sheperd
Taproot Threads
69 Pierce St.
Carol Michelfelder
HADLEY
PRH Construction
115 Mt. Warner Road
Peter Heronemus
VIP Nails Spa
331 Russell St.
Cindy Tai
HOLYOKE
20089 Inc.
50 Holyoke St.
Harry Chen
Hillerby Photography
532 Main St., Suite 304
David Hillerby
J.M. Hollister, LLC (#30125)
50 Holyoke St.
J.M. Hollister, LLC
Master Heo’s Tai Kwon Do
225 South St.
Hoon Heo
Real China Restaurant
1529 Northampton St.
Zijian Yan
Rivera Auto Sales & Repair
243 Elm St.
Josue Rivera
LONGMEADOW
Elke Muller
171 Concord Road
Elke Muller
Hasper Counseling
12 Converse St.
Patricia Hasper
Joe Welch Consulting
37 South Park Ave.
Joseph Welch
LUDLOW
C.L. Diesel Repair Inc.
403A West St.
Corey Lajoie
Joe’s Auto Body Inc.
199 West Ave.
Joaquim Mateus
T & J Construction
87 Kirkland Ave.
Thomas Marshall Jr.
NORTHAMPTON
Brooks & Butterfield the Day Spa
140 Main St., 2nd Floor
Shannon Fleury
Franklin Forge
16 Market St., #2B
Jeffrey Wilkins
Hero Barber & Mercantile
98 Pleasant St.
Norman White, Christopher Wolf
Northampton Motorworks
45 Main St.
Cyrus Shirazi
Shelburne Falls Coffee Roasters, LLC
273 Main St.
Curtis Rich
Solis Coaching
53 Warburton Way
Ivan Queiroz
Speedway 2405
237 King St.
Anthony Kenney, David Ball, Ronald Edmiston
Therapyretreat.org
320 Riverside Dr.
Jesse Ladner
PALMER
9 to 5 Business Solutions
2264 Main St.
Arthur Rodrigues Alves
Antique Junction
1294 South Main St., Suite 1
Robin Lamothe, Blake Lamothe
Dave’s Overhead Doors
37 Juniper Dr.
David Skelton
Home Improvements by Brian Fitzgerald
117 River St.
Brian Fitzgerald
Meadows Driving School
1339 Main St.
Derrick Mason
Stardust Organics
3090 Palmer St.
Pamela Rickenbach
Steaming Tender Restaurant
28 Depot St.
Robin Lamothe, Blake Lamothe
SOUTHWICK
Dorsey Installations
292 North Loomis Road
Anthony Dorsey
Guidance for Inner Peace
809 College Highway
Louis Pagano
SPRINGFIELD
Alexus Taxi
34 Florida St.
Ibrahim Adil
B’s New and Used Items
971 East Columbus Ave.
Betty Maqquez
Dynamic Detailing
14 Daytona St.
Abaldberto Bernal Jr.
Elena Acevedo
109 Ardmore St.
Elena Acevedo
Elsie’s Consignment Shop
166 Main St.
Carlos Porfirio
Genealogy Know How
24 Malcolm Road
Deborah Pace
Good Times Property Service
30 Colburn Road
Ralph Faber
Greater Faith Tabernacle
318 St. James Ave.
Earl Reed
Greater Love Ministries
95 Mill St., #77
Mitchell DeBlock
Hissho Sushi
759 Chestnut St.
Lwin Family Co., LLC
M & P
2100 Roosevelt Ave.
Smith & Wesson Corp.
M.F. Kicks
181 Chestnut St.
Taurean Walden
Malecon Restaurant
137 Chestnut St.
Dominga Pujols
Max One Enterprise
288 Quincy St.
James Bennet Sr.
Pampered Tresses
63 Bretton Road
Erika Clarke
Selectronics
34 Front St.
Scott Lubarsky
Smith & Wesson Precision Components
2100 Roosevelt Ave.
Smith & Wesson Corp.
Sonny M. Almodovar
151 Leyfred Terrace
Sonny Almodovar
Uniquely Me by Vee
85 Maynard St.
Veronica Levy
Valley District Dental Society
275 Bicentennial Highway
Paul Nardi
Wearable Women
677 South Branch Parkway
Diane Sabato
WPL Construction Co.
1488 Parker St.
W. Paul Lemieux
WARE
Commercial Welding, Machining & Repair
1 Ashley St.
Beverly Adamsky
WEST SPRINGFIELD
Fat Boyz Customs
167 Norman St.
Eric Cross
Gooseberry Farms
201 Gooseberry Road
Leonard Lapinsky
Hobby Quest
270 Sibley Ave.
Forward Change
Kaluche Auto Detailing
1385 Riverdale St.
Yitzark Kaluche
King Pizza
1440 Memorial Ave.
Ufuk Kus
One Stop Mart
636 Kings Highway
Muhammad Awan
Tender Care Helping Hands
1434 Memorial Ave.
Juliet Munhenga
Thrive Glass
1639 Riverdale St.
Edward Belise
Viktor Gut
90 Orchardview St.
Viktor Gut
Willie Wheels Auto Polish
194 Baldwin St.
William Bayton
WILBRAHAM
Awen Educational Services
614 Main St.
Jennifer Rothschild-Shea
Deb Hanna Photography
14 Old Farm Road
Deb Hanna