Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of August 2017.

AMHERST

Carter J. Carter, LICSW
26 South Prospect St.
Carter Carter

Hampshire Cardiovascular Associates
17 Research Dr.
Hampden & Franklin County Cardiovascular Associates, LLC

Jang Colt
12 Teawaddle Lane
Thomas White

MA Sachem Capital
264 Harkness Road
John Villano, Jeffrey Villano

CHICOPEE

CCHS Cheer Booster
34 Connell St.
Amanda Barnes

Embark Films
165 Front St., Suite 2411
Dmitry Gordievsky

I.W. Welding Services
1149 Burnett Road
Wilfred Thibodeau

Janusz Lecko Home Improvement
28 Brouillard Dr.
Janusz Lecko

Twice as Nice Roofing
269 Broadway
Lamont Westley

West End Transportation Inc.
78 West St.
Charles Sulder

DEERFIELD

Norman E. Young Construction
75 South Mill River Road
Norman Young

Two Feathers Restoration & Design, LLC
707 Greenfield Road
Brian Artherton

EASTHAMPTON

The Black Labyrinth Tattoo Syndicate
46 Union St.
Joshua Suchoza

Corbeil Construction
148 Park St.
J. Randall Corbeil

EAST LONGMEADOW

Educating Youth Services
200 North Main St., Suite 3
Simone Phillips

Folk Art Jewelry
8 Westernview Dr.
Laura Pixley

Glamour Nails & Spa
40 Harkness Ave.
Heidi Nguyen

Obsessions
10 Center Square
Alicsia O’Connor

Pampered Pets
576 North Main St.
Denise Degon

GREENFIELD

H.S. Masonry
259 Wells St.
Howard Sheperd

Taproot Threads
69 Pierce St.
Carol Michelfelder

HADLEY

PRH Construction
115 Mt. Warner Road
Peter Heronemus

VIP Nails Spa
331 Russell St.
Cindy Tai

HOLYOKE

20089 Inc.
50 Holyoke St.
Harry Chen

Hillerby Photography
532 Main St., Suite 304
David Hillerby

J.M. Hollister, LLC (#30125)
50 Holyoke St.
J.M. Hollister, LLC

Master Heo’s Tai Kwon Do
225 South St.
Hoon Heo

Real China Restaurant
1529 Northampton St.
Zijian Yan

Rivera Auto Sales & Repair
243 Elm St.
Josue Rivera

LONGMEADOW

Elke Muller
171 Concord Road
Elke Muller

Hasper Counseling
12 Converse St.
Patricia Hasper

Joe Welch Consulting
37 South Park Ave.
Joseph Welch

LUDLOW

C.L. Diesel Repair Inc.
403A West St.
Corey Lajoie

Joe’s Auto Body Inc.
199 West Ave.
Joaquim Mateus

T & J Construction
87 Kirkland Ave.
Thomas Marshall Jr.

NORTHAMPTON

Brooks & Butterfield the Day Spa
140 Main St., 2nd Floor
Shannon Fleury

Franklin Forge
16 Market St., #2B
Jeffrey Wilkins

Hero Barber & Mercantile
98 Pleasant St.
Norman White, Christopher Wolf

Northampton Motorworks
45 Main St.
Cyrus Shirazi

Shelburne Falls Coffee Roasters, LLC
273 Main St.
Curtis Rich

Solis Coaching
53 Warburton Way
Ivan Queiroz

Speedway 2405
237 King St.
Anthony Kenney, David Ball, Ronald Edmiston

Therapyretreat.org
320 Riverside Dr.
Jesse Ladner

PALMER

9 to 5 Business Solutions
2264 Main St.
Arthur Rodrigues Alves

Antique Junction
1294 South Main St., Suite 1
Robin Lamothe, Blake Lamothe

Dave’s Overhead Doors
37 Juniper Dr.
David Skelton

Home Improvements by Brian Fitzgerald
117 River St.
Brian Fitzgerald

Meadows Driving School
1339 Main St.
Derrick Mason

Stardust Organics
3090 Palmer St.
Pamela Rickenbach

Steaming Tender Restaurant
28 Depot St.
Robin Lamothe, Blake Lamothe

SOUTHWICK

Dorsey Installations
292 North Loomis Road
Anthony Dorsey

Guidance for Inner Peace
809 College Highway
Louis Pagano

SPRINGFIELD

Alexus Taxi
34 Florida St.
Ibrahim Adil

B’s New and Used Items
971 East Columbus Ave.
Betty Maqquez

Dynamic Detailing
14 Daytona St.
Abaldberto Bernal Jr.

Elena Acevedo
109 Ardmore St.
Elena Acevedo

Elsie’s Consignment Shop
166 Main St.
Carlos Porfirio

Genealogy Know How
24 Malcolm Road
Deborah Pace

Good Times Property Service
30 Colburn Road
Ralph Faber

Greater Faith Tabernacle
318 St. James Ave.
Earl Reed

Greater Love Ministries
95 Mill St., #77
Mitchell DeBlock

Hissho Sushi
759 Chestnut St.
Lwin Family Co., LLC

M & P
2100 Roosevelt Ave.
Smith & Wesson Corp.

M.F. Kicks
181 Chestnut St.
Taurean Walden

Malecon Restaurant
137 Chestnut St.
Dominga Pujols

Max One Enterprise
288 Quincy St.
James Bennet Sr.

Pampered Tresses
63 Bretton Road
Erika Clarke

Selectronics
34 Front St.
Scott Lubarsky

Smith & Wesson Precision Components
2100 Roosevelt Ave.
Smith & Wesson Corp.

Sonny M. Almodovar
151 Leyfred Terrace
Sonny Almodovar

Uniquely Me by Vee
85 Maynard St.
Veronica Levy

Valley District Dental Society
275 Bicentennial Highway
Paul Nardi

Wearable Women
677 South Branch Parkway
Diane Sabato

WPL Construction Co.
1488 Parker St.
W. Paul Lemieux

WARE

Commercial Welding, Machining & Repair
1 Ashley St.
Beverly Adamsky

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Fat Boyz Customs
167 Norman St.
Eric Cross

Gooseberry Farms
201 Gooseberry Road
Leonard Lapinsky

Hobby Quest
270 Sibley Ave.
Forward Change

Kaluche Auto Detailing
1385 Riverdale St.
Yitzark Kaluche

King Pizza
1440 Memorial Ave.
Ufuk Kus

One Stop Mart
636 Kings Highway
Muhammad Awan

Tender Care Helping Hands
1434 Memorial Ave.
Juliet Munhenga

Thrive Glass
1639 Riverdale St.
Edward Belise

Viktor Gut
90 Orchardview St.
Viktor Gut

Willie Wheels Auto Polish
194 Baldwin St.
William Bayton

WILBRAHAM

Awen Educational Services
614 Main St.
Jennifer Rothschild-Shea

Deb Hanna Photography
14 Old Farm Road
Deb Hanna

Website Developed by DIF Design