Doing Business as Certificates
The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of August and September 2017.
AMHERST
CTI-OES JV
37 South Pleasant St.
CTI Energy Services, LLC; OpTerra Energy Services Inc.
Erasmus Design
43 Wildflower Dr.
Natasha Friedman, Ran Deren
Fire and Water Yoga Studio
39 Boltwood Walk
Arieh Kurinsky
The Hampstore
893 West St.
Hampshire College
Invisible Cities Apiary
517 Pine St.
Daniel Berry
CHICOPEE
Bouchard
135 Slate Road
Marcus Bouchard
Efrain’s Repair & Services
574 East St.
Efrain Aviles
LaLa’s No Limit Styles
46 Medford St.
Laverne Jackson
EASTHAMPTON
Courageous Faith Consulting
33R Maine Ave.
Kimberly Sweeney
CRI New England
54 Oliver St.
Sharon Ziemek
Edward Jones
180 Pleasant St., Suite 212
Edward D. Jones & Co., LP
ReadWriteSnack.com
185 Main St.
Lori Pelliccia
EAST LONGMEADOW
Cloud 9 Marketing Group
674 North Main St.
Dylan Pilon
Countryside Store
334 Somers Road
Tejemdra Patel
NW Collective
34 Center Square
Nolan Wells
Onset Customs
48 Moore St.
John Murphy
Scarnici Productions
132 Parker St.
Leonardo Scarnici
HOLYOKE
ABC Sales & Service
234 Brainard St.
Robert Celi
Almonte Market
549 South Bridge St.
Evaristo Almonte
Almonte Market II
129 Sargeant St.
Jose Almonte
Little Junebug Photography
532 Main St.
Heather Pirog
M. Gomez Enterprises, LLC
170 Main St., Unit C
Mariano Gomez Jr.
mrwaterslide Presents
532 Main St.
John Van Noate
LUDLOW
Country Paw Mobile Grooming
531 Pinecone Lane
Alexa Wurszt
HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Western Massachusetts
222 State St.
Rehabilitation Institute of Western Massachusetts, LLC
J.J. Barbeau Home Improvement
272 Ventura St.
Jason Barbeau
Mackenzie and Sons
125 Wilno Ave.
Brandon Mackenzie
Patrick Kubala Home Improvements
5 Pell St.
Patrick Kubala
Santos Auto Repair Inc.
1068 East St.
Mark Santos
NORTHAMPTON
Above and Beyond Drone Videography
209 Main St., Apt. 2A
Cian Dowling
Big Tree Books
61 South St., Apt. 10
Svein Arber
Elizabeth Grace Burkhart, LICSW
16 Center St., Suite 303
Elizabeth Burkhart
The Mirage Group
16 Market St.
Gary Richardson
Northampton Auto Wholesale Inc.
139 Damon Road, Suite B2
Luis Leyva
Northampton Suzuki Studio
297 Main St.
Christa Hendricks
Pioneer Valley Food Tours
36 Pomeroy Terrace
Deborah Christakos
Reconnect Massage
45 Main St.
Christopher Clough
Sticks and Bricks
9 Market St.
Elizabeth Karney
PALMER
Meadows Driving School
1339 Main St.
Derrick Mason
Michael Seward Real Estate
3074 Main St.
Michael Seward
SOUTHWICK
Cottage Artifacts
36 North Longyard Road
Barbara Westcott
SPRINGFIELD
Artisan Finish Trim
55 West Bay Path Terrace
Gerardo Rodriguez
B.L.A. Handyman Services
130 Mulberry St.
Aleman Benigno
Bano International
17 Locust St.
Ghafoor Faisal
Barak M & L Transport
84 Agnes St.
Jose Medero
Bay State Fence
281 Cooper St.
James Steele
Chabela’s Beauty Salon
898 Main St.
Teodocia Martinez
Color Your World
35 Flower St.
Lamont Johnson
D.L. Green Enterprise
1124 Berkshire Ave.
Dossie Green
Desiree’s Art Shop
98 Dana St.
Desiree Rivera-Perez
FedEx Office #2348
1382 Main St.
Stacy Jean
GDH Property Management
156 Brewster St.
Gary Hunter
G.L. Provost Construction
120 Webber St.
Gary Provost
Guaranteed Sales
118 Kerry Dr.
Mark Blackman
L’Boe Import
76 Amherst St.
Nikiya-Star Conner
Lee Brown Construction
555 Union St.
Lee Brown
Legacy Dance Studio
33 Oak St.
Machiael Pollard
Liquid Solutions
130 Firglade Ave.
Quincy McCray
PEA-DS Trucking Co.
48 Bevier St.
Michael Jones
Performance Auto Accessories
479 Main St.
Ronique Evans
Phyx iPhone Repair & Sales
1 Federal St., Building 6
Frank Tate IV
Picharjo Trucking
73 Keith St.
Eduardo Antonia
Springer’s Oil, LLC
538 Page Blvd.
Samuel Springer
Springfield Express Wash
739 Boston Road
Vincent Porzio
Spruell & Spruell
71 Middlesex St.
Mark Spruell
Stop & Go Market
91-93 Chestnut St.
Farman Elahi
Thy Word Is Truth
156 Cooper St.
Elliott Green
Torres Painting
34 Massachusetts Ave.
Juan Torres
Vintage Home
894 Main St.
Virginia Ellis
Wakeup Movement
755 Worthington St.
Kyreen Kynard
Wings & Things
17A Rutland St.
Daniel Tulloch Jr.
Wruckit Transportation
35 Lawn St.
Dale Wruck
Ziggy’s Pool Maintenance
29 Fair Oak Road
Mark Pacheco
WARE
Minney & Sons Excavating
38 Malboeuf Road
David Minney, Barbara Minney
Platform Hair Design
277 Palmer Road
Joslyn Drouin
T-Mobile Northeast, LLC
352 Palmer Road
T-Mobile USA Inc.
T-Mobile Leasing, LLC
352 Palmer Road
T-Mobile USA Inc.
T-Mobile Financial, LLC
352 Palmer Road
T-Mobile USA Inc.
WEST SPRINGFIELD
Belaz Inc.
15 Cottage St.
Anatoliy Sevgeychik
Brothers Covers
239 Western Ave.
Kenneth Labelle
DeSousa Auto Detailing
431 Rogers Ave.
Wesley DeSousa
Donbass Cement
70 Windsor St.
Sergiy Lutsenko
Lattitude Restaurant
1338 Memorial Ave.
Jeffrey Daigneau
Legend Auto Craft
346 Morgan Road
Mykola Mevshyy
Mary Hunt O’Connor LMT
175 Labelle St.
Mary Hunt O’Connor
Nippon Grill
935 Riverdale St.
Aroma Inc.
Salamon Realty, LLC
103 Myron St.
Mitchell Salamon
Spirit Halloween Superstore
935 Riverdale St.
Barry Susson
Stevens Jewelers Inc.
1501 Elm St.
Eric Stevens
Sweeney Associates
84 Cedar Woods Glen
Kathleen Sweeney
WILBRAHAM
Beston Tax Prep
31 Ruth Dr.
April Beston
Salon J – Debra Jackson
70 Post Office Park, Unit 7005
Debra Jackson
SherryBomb Performance
2400 Boston Post Road
Adam Sherry