Doing Business as Certificates
The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2018.
AMHERST
Amherst Welding Inc.
330 Harkness Road
Darrin Brown
Pria Music Marketing
27 Montague Road, #36
Kara Kharmah
Sandy’s Barber Shop
96 North Pleasant St.
Stacy Kelliher
CHICOPEE
Design and Machine Services
31 Broad St.
Craig Goebel
Gerry Ruel Remodeling
29 Arcade St.
Gerald Ruel
Millie’s Pierogi
129 Broadway
William Kerigan
Stop & Run
1057 Montgomery St.
Amir Paracha
DEERFIELD
Deerfield Design
101 North Main St.
Paul Patterson
Deerfield Pharmacy
45 Main St.
Robert Fydenkevez
The Washboard
5A Tina Dr.
Robert Fydenkevez
EASTHAMPTON
Advanced Business Solutions
54A Northampton St.
Paul Backholm
Worghy Creations and Creator Goods
9 Briggs St., Apt. 1
Brittany Graves Shoup
EAST LONGMEADOW
Duets Salon
42 Harkness Ave.
Shelly Cotton, Sharon McLean
H & N Home Improvement
40 Waterman Ave.
Nhac Truong
Lek’s Spa
13-15 Gerrard Ave.
Somchai Daniels
Stephanie LaBelle, LMMC
280 North Main St.
Stephanie LaBelle
GREENFIELD
Absolutely Fabulous Hair
305 Wells St.
Tereia Ivantchev
Adam & Eve
18 Main St.
Scott McGregor
Cathy’s Cutting Edge
30 Mohawk Trail
Cathy Flood
Common Ground Fitness Center
368 High St.
Hannah Mosher
Early Bird & Stuff
44 Smith St.
Rachel Yong Ung
Jeanne Mietsche
30 Mohawk Trail
Jeanne Mietsche
Sidewalk 167
144 South Shelburne Road, Apt. 3
Stephanie Gerulimatos
Sheperd Masonry & Slate
32 Forest Ave.
Peter Sheperd, Justin Sheperd
Smoke Haven
239 Main St.
Shahid Habib
HADLEY
Flayvors of Cook Farm
129 South Maple St.
Gordon Cook Jr.
Greggory’s Pastry Shop
195 Russell St.
Greggory Thornton
McDonald’s
374 Russell St.
Gomex Enterprises III, LLC
Olde Hadley Flea Market
45 Lawrence Plain Road
Ray Szala
HAMPDEN
TSMA Auto Trade, LLC
484 Main St.
Talal Mhanna
HOLYOKE
El Cherufe
43 Chapin St.
Sara Orellana
Highlands Cards & Gift
903 Hampden St.
Earl Dandy III
Mister Bluster
46 Elmwood Ave.
Thomas Lund
A Taste of Mexico
50 Holyoke St.
Armando Chaires
LUDLOW
John Quill Automotive
542 Holyoke St.
John Quill
NORTHAMPTON
The Dish Collective
10 Aldrich St.
Rachel Rice
Coles Meadow Music
470 Coles Meadow Road
William Hunt Jr.
Northampton Athletic Club
306 King St.
Perry Messer, Judy Messer
Northeast Painting Associates Inc.
881 North King St.
Christopher Hellyar
Patrick Bella Game Studio
15 Orchard St.
Patrick Gaughan
Pinocchio Pizzeria
122 Main St.
Oscar Saravia
Robyn Brokos LMT Massage
16 Center St.
Robyn Brokos
The Vault
135 Main St.
Adam Hazel
PALMER
Lady Solstyce Designs
P.O. Box 183
J. Danusia Lokee-Braese
Seven Rails Auto Sales
1316 South Main St.
David Muir
Talbot’s Landscaping
54 Mount Dumplin Road
Ryan Talbot
SOUTHWICK
Susan’s Sanctuary Social Daycare
68 Powder Mill Road
Susan Drapeau
Tina Vieu-Zalowski
610 College Highway
Tina Vieu-Zalowski
SPRINGFIELD
Benson’s Bagels
598 Sumner Ave.
Yousef Hamedah
C.L. Cleaning Service
103 Spring St.
Elijah Lyles
Denail Music Group
44 High St.
Denail Group, LLC
The Home Team
1294 Worcester St.
Jesus Cedeno
Knots Indeed
63 Lakevilla Ave.
Rita Bartholomew
La Faverita Mini Mart
179 Walnut St.
Shazia Nizam
PITC Products
76 Palo Alto Road
Brandon Behnk
Plink Plunk Play
63 Lakevilla Ave.
Rita Bartholomew
Preferred Property Management
34 Seymour Ave.
Melissa Santiago
Prostar Courier Services
22 Healy St.
Luis Rodriguez
Tranquility Day Spa & Salon
1655 Boston Road
Charles Tran
Viera Thrift Shop
2625C Main St.
Noel Viera-Alejandro
Wonderland Cleaning Service
277 Frenbank Road
Amanda Vega
Worship Clothing
16 O’Connell St.
Sean Chaez
WARE
Hillside Farm
219 Babcock Tavern Road
Joseph Knight, Irene Kulas
Shop Motherhood Defined
167 Osborne Road
Kimberly Fox
Timeless Treasures
4 Woodland Heights
Barbara Rolla
WESTFIELD
Alo Saigon
116 Elm St.
Alo Saigon
Crafty Teachers
643 Holyoke Road
Crafty Teachers
EMN
19 Oakdale St.
Nadia Mocan
Floors for Less
22 Country Club Dr.
Floors for Less
Journey Massage & Wellness
33 Phillip Ave.
Jean Fisher
Law Office of Robert Walker
146 Elm St.
Bay State Title & Escrow, P.C.
Lifetime Tilers Inc.
565 North Road
Lifetime Tilers Inc.
Moylan’s Snow Removal
62 Janis Road
Ian Moylan
New Home Improvement
12 Conner Ave.
Anatolii Federiuc
TLC Social Strategy Corp.
29 Morningside Dr.
Jessica Gottsche
White Oak School
533 North Road
Massachusetts Foundation for Learning Disabilities
Willey Landscaping, LLC
260 Prospect St.
Dylan Willey
WEST SPRINGFIELD
Metal Craft Manufacturing
54 Myron St.
Peter Urbanek
Pillar to Post
109 Morton St.
Kyle Steinbock
R and D Marine, LLC
1654 Riverdale St.
Harold DeMarco Jr.
Super 8
1500 Riverdale St.
Dilip Rana
Supreme Brass and Aluminum
210 Windsor St.
Domenico Rettura
TJ Maxx #648
239 Memorial Ave.
Kristin Adams
VN Home Improvements
27 Craig Dr.
Vadim Botezat
Wicked Salon
338B Westfield St.
Arthur Hawk
WILBRAHAM
4L
19 Pearl Lane
James DeForest Jr.
A.C.T. Cleaning
207 Mountain Road
Marshall Robar
King
920 Stony Hill Road
Michael Matuszczak Jr.
Neighborhood Pizza
2421 Boston Road
Arvind Treyan, Ilyas Yanbul
Upland Farm
583 Main St.
Nancy Schechterle