Doing Business as Certificates
The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2011.
AGAWAM
AM Gutter Guys
23 Marlene Dr.
Andrey Mozolevskiy
Brother’s Painting
47 James Ave.
Erol Kumas
Hope Community Church AG
152 South Westfield St.
Eric Welch
Photographic Journals
360 North Westfield St.
Sean Fitzgerald
Thousand Cranes Studio
505 Springfield St.
Stanislas Coly
Uberfast Ski Service
73 Poplar St.
Michael Dechristopher
CHICOPEE
A+ Roofing & Home Improvement
26 Harding St.
Nathan Warren
Chicopee Street Auto Sales
363 Chicopee St.
Wayne L. Pare Sr.
Contemporary Conservatory Company
165 Front St.
Robert Langston
D.G.S. Auto Technologies
552 Chicopee St.
David Stearns
Euro Glass & Frame Automotive
164 Chicopee St.
Kenelma Rivera
Mike’s Clock Shop
118 Ann St.
Michael W. Harry
MOX
40 Haynes Cir.
Main Oxy/Chicopee LLC
GREENFIELD
S6 Glassworks
34 Pierce St.
Susan Griswold
Charmed Nails
41 Bank Row
Carrie Kuzmeskus
HOLYOKE
Autumn’s Bookkeeping
90 County Road
Lynn Schroder
Budget Inn
579 Northampton St.
Mita Patez
Elle Jewelry
50 Holyoke St.
Nolmar Hannoush
F & M Motor Sales
414 South St.
Michael Gruszka
Jadhai
254 Maple St.
Oneida G. Rivera
JGL Truck Sales
27 Jackson St.
Javier Gonzalez
JP’s Restaurant
200 Whiting Farms Road
Frances Lavelle
Mainstreet Shell Chow Hands
636 Main St.
Taha Kidwai
Majeya’s Avon
254 Maple St.
Ana D. Torres
Maria Gift Shop
252 Maple St.
Maria M. Rondon
Salazar Jewelry & Accessories
254 Maple St.
Pedro Salazar
Sam’s Quality Motors
170 Main St.
Samuel Rosa
PALMER
JP’s Auto Service
346 Wilbraham St.
Jean P. Carbonneau
Vic’s Organ Service
295 Burlingame St.
Victor Granger
SPRINGFIELD
American Red Cross
506 Cottage St.
Richard A. Lee
Arctic Rental and Leasing
1601 Page Blvd.
Carl A. Jasmin
Art’s Gardens
27 Savoy Ave.
Arthur Martin
BNI Business Endeavors
191 Chesnut St.
Alice Kempf
Colon’s Touch of Elegance
154 ½ Main St.
Lisandra Colon
Experience Wellness Center
80 Congress St.
Omar Faruk
Falls Fruit
1003 St. James Ave.
Masudur Rahman
Four Seasons Cyber LLC
296 Cooley St.
Jennifer D. Burritt
Garcia’s Painting
878 Liberty St.
Luis A. Garcia
Great Walls
1004 Berkshire Ave.
Jason A. Lemire
Happy and Sweet LLC
807 Worthington St.
Caterina Cardenuto
Housing Alternatives
175 State St.
Donna L. Beaumier
Laugh For No Reason
1127 Worthington St.
Trevor H. Smith
Nusean’s Old Fashion Cleaning
17 Woodside Terrace
Nusean Denise
P. J. R. Enterprise Inc.
1 Federal St.
Pablo J. Rios
Pearson Professional Center
1 Monarch Place
Debra Risch
WESTFIELD
Adnet
60 Arnold St.
Brian R. Hoose
Brills Auto Sales
388 Southampton Road
David Albert
Litl’Ant Productions
285 Birch Bluff Dr.
Michael A. Wertelet
NEVSKIY Construction
81 South Maple St.
Sergey Shcherbakov
Patmos Construction
216 Shaker Road
Stanislav I. Petrik
WEST SPRINGFIELD
AT&T Mobility
1018 Riverdale St.
New Cingular Wireless
Cool Runnings LLC Training Salon & Spa
311 Elm St.
Michael G. Price
Dirk Kidwell Electrician
100 Front St.
Dirk Kidwell
Exclusive Painting
79 Pierce St.
Ryan T. Roberts
Lucky Sevens Carpet
1752 Riverdale St.
Gabriel Khatchadouran
Pat’s Auto Sales Inc.
179 Bosworth St.
Philip Catanzarite