Doing Business As Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of January and February 2017.

AMHERST

Al Manar Education Consultancies
135 East Hadley Road
Mohamed Ibrahim, Magda Ahmed

KF Web Development
43 Greenwich Road
Fabrice Ketchakeu

BELCHERTOWN

Brain On Tutoring
39 A Maple St.
Amanda Halperin

Green Diamond Systems
125 Blue Meadow Road
Alan Page

HB Hive Co.
641 Daniel Shays Highway
Ross Hartman

Ivy HR
125 Mill Valley Road
Chris Abbuhl

CHICOPEE

Angel Snipe Gaming
70 Post Road
Derek Dobosz

Chicopee St. Patrick’s Parade Committee
62 Davenport St.
Ketherine Sliwa

Couture Event Designs
136 Crestwood St.
Maria Sousa

Pizza Express
557 East St.
Tekin Boluk

Truehart Massage
264 Exchange St.
Rochelle Truehart-Lambert

EAST LONGMEADOW

Avalanche Landscape Design Inc.
40 Crane Ave.
Eric Weichselbaumer

Bodyworks Unlimited Inc.
347 Elm St.
Antonio Bordoni

Fogueria
621 North Main St.
Manual Coelho

Harbourside Wealth Management
96 Shaker Road
Gary LaVallee

Milecast Media
273 Westwood Ave.
Stefany Schaefer

GREENFIELD

Ace of the Trades
43 B Fort Square
Anthony Ellis

Jessica Fiske LMT
239 Main St., Suite 5
Jessica Fiske

Regency Mortgage
21 Mohawk Trail, Suite 306
Lendusa, LLC

RMC Wholesale
21 Mohawk Trail, Suite 306
Lendusa, LLC

HAMPDEN

Green Valley Preschool and Day Care
10 Allen St.
Carmela Fitzpatrick, Traci Croteau

HOLYOKE

Capri Pizza & Restaurant
18-20 Cabot St.
Fiore Santaniello

Divine Beauty Salon
1312 Dwight St.
Angela Burgos

Gods & Legends Apparel
Luis Caraballo
33 Belcher St.

Holyoke Hummus Co.
285 High St.
John Grossman

Joel’s Moving Services
507 Whitney Ave.
Edgar Ramos

R & R Variety
207 ½ Sargeant St.
Rosalie Pratt

Tony’s Auto Sales
800 High St.
Anthony Trabal, Megali Trabal

LUDLOW

Easy Shop Convenience
546 A Center St.
Tahir Humayun

Hairstyles by Helena at Hair West
322 West Ave.
Helena Ferreira

Our Town Variety
259 Fuller St.
Sheetal Patel

Red Caravel Antiques
200 Center St., Suite 8
Elizabeth Teixeira

Tenczar Contractors
58 Wilno Ave.
Andrew Tenczar

NORTHAMPTON

Creative Curations
46 Cross St.
Laura Bergstrom

D.L. Hain
123 Hawley St.
Diane Lanoue

Law Office of Katherine Callaghan
55 Golden Dr.
Katherine Callaghan

Next Step Sales & Marketing Partners
115 Elm St., #1
Gregory Barrett

Notes
48 Main St.
Steven Campbell

Pioneer Valley Writers’ Workshop
267 Turkey Hill Road
Joy Baglio

Silent Source
58 Nonotuck St.
Harry Ridabock II

PALMER

Anne-Marie Olread Day Spa for Hands and Feet
3051 Pleasant St.
Anne-Marie Olread

Cutting & Styling Mart
1005 Central St.
Robin Dane

DPN Investigative Backgrounds & Security Services
2258 Main St.
Daniel Narreau

Girly’s Grill Inc.
1315 Park St.
Lori Beth Lind

Images Salon
1207 South Main St.
Wendy DeBoise

Northern Construction Service LLC
1516-1520 Park St.
John Rahkonen

Townies
1618 North Main St.
Pamela Kirkland

SOUTHWICK

Industrial Gas Turbine Support
13 Industrial Road
Jeffrey Vangelder

My Time LLC
627 College Highway
Allyson O’Dell

SPRINGFIELD

41st and 3rd
34 Front St.
Justin Oriel

A 2 Z Convenience Store
123 Chestnut St.
Sajid Zaman

Berliner Law
1441 Main St.
L. Jed Berliner

Blanco o Negro Promotion
15 Merida St.
Jesus Fontanez

Blue Lagoon Restaurant
180 State St.
Lewis Boynton

El Mango Market
2881 Main St.
Jorge Colon

Fresh Cut 2
1655 Boston Road
Ernesto Padilla

GRN Consulting
One Monarch Place
Karen Roberts

JDCole-TV, LLC
59 Meredith St.
Jeremy Cole

Kilpatrick Mebane Property Management
65 Westford Ave.
Tony Mebane

Main Food Shop
176 Main St.
Amarilis Perez

Optimal Office Cleaning
26 Lafayette St.
Kimberley Berry

Sonia Noemi Munoz Hope
14 Lombard St.
Yamira Rodriguez

Super Brush, LLC
800 Worcester St.
Donna Roy

WARE

An Honest Handyman
30 Highland St.
Charles Edler

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Eddie Shore Enterprises
1305 Memorial Ave.
Catherine Pokorny

Fuelboys
41 Chapin St.
Rene Thibault

Gilbert’s Handyman Service
65 Paulson Dr.
Norman Gilbert

IHOP
640 Riverdale St.
Deborah Pusen

Lawn Pro
161 Great Plains Road
William Paquette

Mattress Firm
935 Riverdale St.
Kindel Elam

Rafa Transportation LLC
203 Circuit Ave.
Rafael Mkanga

Stars Delivery
41 Irving St.
Gheorghe Rahubenco

WILBRAHAM

Core and More LLC
2141 F Boston Road
Arice Mackintosh

Homebuyers Inspection Service
17 Shady Lane
David Falvey

Jahn Building & Remodeling
376 Mountain Road
William Jahn

Michael R. Alexander, Electrician
84 Manchonis St.
Michael Alexander

NovaCare Rehabilitation
2377 Boston Road
David Chernow, Robert Ortenzio, Michael Tarvin, Scott Romberger

Ricciardi Construction Co.
840 Main St.
Gary Ricciardi

Wilbraham Tire and Auto Service Inc.
2694 Boston Road
Kurt Zimmerman, Peter Kearing

Website Developed by DIF Design