Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of September 2017.

AMHERST

Joy Art Space
196 North Pleasant St.
Lily Friedling

Pioneer Valley Driving School
256 North Pleasant St.
Mary Paciorek

CHICOPEE

Arrowspeed Archery
769 Prospect St.
Paul Banas

Economy Auto Service
957 Meadow St.
Ariel Ortiz

New England Racers Auction Trade Show
123 Watson St.
Donald Sorel Jr.

NGR Home Improvement
55 Forest St., Unit 1
Nelson Lopez

R. Tetreault Roofing & Siding
70 Westport Dr.
Red Tetreault

Truehart Wellness
264 Exchange St., Unit 2
Rochelle Truehart-Lambert

EAST LONGMEADOW

Ascent Dental Solutions, LLC
250 North Main St.
Kevin Coughlin

Kind Hands Care at Home, LLC
296 North Main St., Suite 20
Janet Maggs, Elizabeth Davila

Permanent Makeup and Skin Care by Rhonda
38 Harkness Ave.
Rhonda Black

Vicky Linda’s
741 Parker St.
Victoria Campbell

HADLEY

Ecuador Andino Store
41A Russell St.
Luis Gavay

Shine Acupuncture
226 Russell St.
Stephanie Mattrey

HOLYOKE

Almonte Market II
129 Sargeant St.
Brian Almonte

Big Buddha Pet Services
127 St. Jerome Ave.
Danielle Pikul

Digital Soul Web Marketing
63 Jackson St.
Igor Poltavets

Dollar General Store #19121
2261 Northampton St.
DG Retail, LLC

Tapestry Health System Inc.
15A Main St.
Tapestry Health System Inc.

Tapestry Health System Inc.
306 Race St.
Tapestry Health System Inc.

LUDLOW

3 Arrow Taxidermy Studio
66 Chapin St.
Vincent Kersey

AJE Financial Services
588 Center St.
Robin Wdowiak

Country Paw Mobile Grooming
531 Pinecone Lane
Alexa Wurszt

NORTHAMPTON

By Thy Grace
45 Main St.
Cher Lemire

Dobra Tea
186 Main St.
Allissa Jukiro, Joel Jukiro

Elo Blue
26 Bedford Terr., #2
Christina Lorimer, Rafael Bresson da Silva Teixeira

Familiars Coffee & Tea
6 Strong Ave.
Isaac Weiner, Daniel McColgan

Maria Katharine
840 Florence Road
Maria Ramsey

Pinch
179 Main St.
Jena Sujat

Pioneer Valley Death with Dignity Action Group
65 Franklin St.
John Berkowitz

Sitelab Architecture & Design
35 Maynard Road
Caryly Brause

Urban Mamasong Inc.
1 Venturers Field Road, #2
Gabrilla Ballard

SOUTHWICK

Ed Roberts Staffing Solutions
72 Vining Hill Road
Edward Roberts

New Ears Affordable Hearing Care
610 College Highway, Unit 13A
Gary Winn

New England Disc Golf Center Inc.
51 John Mason Road
Freda Brown

Rideout Builders
17 Powder Mill Road
Larry Rideout

SPRINGFIELD

A & J Automotive
1307 Worcester St.
Ayyub Abdul-Alim

Advance Stores Co.
1100 St. James Ave.
Bonita Johnson

Bright Eyes Daycare
21 Belmont Place
Rebecca Maldonado

Caleb’s Auto Detailing
69 Wilmont St.
Nehemias Enrique

D.R.S.
64 Fox Hill Road
David Smith

Elegance Limo Services
21 Belmont Place
Albert Maldonado

Elsie’s Flower Shop
182 Main St.
Vicente Porfirio

Kamys Handyman, LLC
50 Leyfred Terr.
Luis Casiano Acosta

Lilac Gray
7 Matthew St.
Carol Boardway-Chapin

S.E.A.L. Trucking
394 Canon Circle
Anthony Goncalez

Secrets of a Diva
152 Lamplighter Lane
Latasia Echols

Tapestry
1985 Main St.
Tapestry Health

Tapestry
11 Wilbraham Road
Tapestry Health

Tapestry
130 Maple St.
Tapestry Health

Tattoo Royale
94 Island Pond Road
James Randall

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Adam & Co. Furniture
900 Riverdale St.
Adam Bouley

Always Polished Perfect
242 Westfield St.
Anita Williams

BA’s Home Improvement
45 Witch Path
Bruce Chelkonas

Grosso Chiropractic, P.C.
615 Westfield St.
Cynthia Grosso

Longhorn Steakhouse #5196
1105 Riverdale St.
Rare Hospitality

Salamon Flooring Inc.
103 Myron St.
Mitchell Salamon

SSD Construction
13 North Blvd.
Simon Slivka

St. Joseph’s Family Dental
258 Main St.
Susana Aguero

Tapestry
425 Union St.
Tapestry Health

WILBRAHAM

Kate Forest Self Care Yoga
84 Main St.
Kathie Forest

Verdon’s Gutter
65 Main St.
Diane Verdon, Real Verdon

Website Developed by DIF Design