Doing Business as Certificates
The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of November 2017.
AMHERST
Allen House Inn
599 Main St.
Alan Zieminski
Alpha Sigma Phi Gamma Chapter
41 Campus Center Way
Ivan Perez
Amherst Inn
257 Main St.
Ann King
Bucci
1 Campus Center Way
Julia Bucci, Alex Bucci
Subway
308 College St.
Frank Patel
Subway of Amherst
4 Main St.
Jason Paulo
BELCHERTOWN
A1 Home Improvement
579 George Hannum St.
Adam Dymnicki
Pioneer Valley Massage
89 Michael Sears Road
Alexander Korolov
CHICOPEE
American Athletic Reconditioners
28 Hamel St.
William Moge
Shell Food Mart
197 Grove St.
Rajesh Sanghvi
Signature Hair and Threading
1889 Memorial Dr.
Dinesh Patel
Stallings Realty Group
21 High St.
William Stallings
Temp Transportation
43 Asinov Ave.
Vasily Kucherenko
DEERFIELD
US Equity Finance
250 Conway Road
Gary Bowen
EASTHAMPTON
Bethlehem House
33 Knipfer Ave.
Pamela Hibbard
Custom Web Care
12 Lyman St.
Jody Morgeneyg
Exquisite Properties Lawn Care & Maintenance
10 Beyer Dr.
Ryan Lamontagne
MoaLace
32 Pepin Ave.
Courtney Krzanowski
EAST LONGMEADOW
Hong Le at Vanie’s Nails
613 North Main St.
Hong Le
Jukebox Repairman, LLC
19 Mill Road
Erwin Murray
Schuhlen Appraisals
73 East Circle Dr.
Keith Schuhlen
GREENFIELD
32V Inc.
653 Bernardston Road
Patrick Mahoney
Dollar General Store #19120
10 Colrain Road
DG Retail, LLC
Floral Affairs
324 Deerfield St.
Rebecca Guyer
Grinwis Little Spa
10 Fiske Ave., Suite 3
James Grinwis
Lucky Bird Thrift
250 Main St.
Kelly Archer
Moonlight Auto Reconditioning
1110 Bernardston Road
John Woods
Parody Builders and Sons, LLC
21 Mill St.
Matthew Parody
Seymour
5 Bank Row
Nathan Blehar
Suburban Propane
334 Chapman St.
Terry Veber
Teacher Flourishing
44 Ferrante Ave.
Betsy Nordell
HOLYOKE
4Bros Inc.
630 Beaulieu St.
Jorge Tires
The Barber Collection
50 Holyoke St.
Isidro Acosta
Eco-Tints Expert Window Tinting
62 Main St.
Casey Tropp
G Street Vinyl
242 Suffolk St.
Kimberlyn Meyer
Greater Holyoke Chamber Centennial Foundation Inc.
100 Front St.
Kathleen Anderson
Oakdale Property Services
78 Calumet Road
Jonathan Hilchey
Perennial Solutions
145 Brown Ave.
Eric Toensmeier
The Reset
4 Open Square Way
Maggie Bergin
LUDLOW
CG Arborist Services
104 Bruni Ave.
Chris Goulet
NORTHAMPTON
Atwal Contracting
29 Crabapple Lane
Andrew Walsh Jr.
Cancer Connection Thrift Shop
375 South St.
Nancy Charbonneau Case
Cycle Pottery
42 Maple St.
Kathryn Kothe Roszko
Filos Greel Tavern
279 Main St.
Konstantinos Sierros, Sunita Sierros
Ken Hobbs Design Build
95 South St.
Kenneth Hobbs
Mt. Cynthos Jewelry
55 Crescent St., #4
Cynthia Bleil
The None & Some Project
171 Crescent St., 2R
Lindsey Peterson
Strides Human Performance Institute
39 Carlon Dr.
Leonard Haggerty
Waggin Trails Dog Park, LLC
Glendale Road
Sarah Schatz
WEBS
75 Service Center Road
Steven Elkins, Kathleen Elkins
PALMER
Dunkin’ Donuts
1144 Thorndike St.
Kristopher Ventura
Dunkin’ Donuts
3086 South Main St.
Kristopher Ventura
The Turtle Pond Tavern
349 Wilbraham St.
Karl Benware
SOUTH HADLEY
The Beer Guy, LLC
21 Mountainview St.
The Beer Guy, LLC
Drunken Rabbit, LLC
749 New Ludlow Road
Drunken Rabbit, LLC
Joseph Lugo
8 Skinner Lane
Joseph Lugo
Karl Haydocy
72 Lamb St.
Karl Haydocy
Paul E. Brissette
P.O. Box 234
Paul Brissette
SOUTHWICK
First Step Therapy
11 Pearl Brook Road
Nancy Psholka
Hang Time Studios
11 Great Brook Dr.
Keo Heng
Nails Studio & Spa
208 College Highway
Alvin Kieu
SPRINGFIELD
Boutique Paris
36 Hillside Dr.
Yunier Rusinque
Brace Cleaning Service
163 Old Farm Road
Jeffrey Brace III
Bruno & Albano Property Management
261 Oakland St.
Alexis Bruno
Cristal’s Market
261 Locust St.
Pedro Perez
Dreamland Imports, LLC
1655 Boston Road
Israel Burgos Jr.
Grannies, LLC
174 Wollaston St.
Joy Owens
Grez Automotive
604 Boston Road
Walter Joseph
J.G. Barber Shop
176 Oakland St.
Antonio Gerardo
K.O.C. Construction
11 Gold St.
Nelson Menjivar
King of the City Productions
385 Worthington St.
Anthony Joseph
Laprise Chiropractic & Wellness
1365 Main St.
Ronald Laprise
Latin Gourmet
1655 Main St.
Juan Roldan
Miramar Quick Service
1762 Boston Road
Khalid Drihmi
Mundo Mobile 2 Wireless
712 Boston Road
Rafael Dominguez
O.F. Welker Inc.
1800 Allen St.
Otto Welker
Oral Shades Center
1795 Main St.
Imad Awkal
Six Corners Sandwich Shop
130 Walnut St.
K. Welisarage
Spring Food Mart
345 Main St.
Abdul Qadus
The Spot
445 Main St.
Michael Ortiz
T & S Professional Service
668 Dickinson St.
Son Vo
Vinny’s Clothing Store
1611 Main St.
Vicente Gonzalez
White Glove Cleaning
28 Beaumont Terrace
Chandler Daniels
WARE
C.C.C. Fashionista Jewelry & C.C. Photobooth
76A Pulaski St.
Catherine Donato-Cortright
Essential Leggings Boutique
25 Canal St.
Alicia Mayberry
Great Finds
229 Osborne Road
Jacqueline Perrot
M and L Equipment Repair
5 Milner St.
Mark Sinclair
Speedway 2487
18 West St.
Anthony Kenney
WESTFIELD
2 Owls Lax
85 Hillcrest Circle
Richard Gendreau
A. Dorsey Construction & Remodeling
357 Southampton Road
Andrew Dorsey
Amy Renaud Consulting
55 Day Ave.
Amy Renaud
I.U. Landscaping
22A Morgan Ave.
Ibrahim Unal
Katt Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
308 Springdale Road
Ronald Tabb
LB’s Property Maintenance
18 Verona St.
Bernardo Sanchez
L.U. Cleaning Service
22A Morgan Ave.
Laura Unal
Wrench Service
28 Ridgeway St.
Gregory Schumaker
WEST SPRINGFIELD
KJ Woodworking
43 Skyline Dr.
Kevin Kras
Lincare Inc.
181 Park Ave.
Susan Yanush
Master Carpenter
26 Wilbert St.
Danil Tarnovskiy
PeoplesWealth Advisory Group
547 Memorial Ave.
PeoplesBank
River Inn Motel
55 Main St.
Ohm Namoshiray
Unique Property Services
49-51 Russell St.
Albert Boudin Jr.
Westside Cuts
84 Westfield St.
Erik Berrios
WILBRAHAM
Anchor House
2589 Boston Road
Alexander Berezkin
Labuda’s Market
4 Weston St.
Wesley Blask
Real Living Realty Professionals
2040 Boston Road
WMass Realty Professionals, LLC
Space for Arts
82 Mountain Road
Elizabeth Davison