Doing Business as Certificates
The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of May 2014.
AGAWAM
Ayotte Tree Service
4 Independence Road
Joshua Ayotte
Bancroft Bridals
967 Springfield St.
Mark Kendall
J.L. Cleaning Company
43 Royal St.
Lyudmila Barisov
CHICOPEE
Albee & Sons Contracting
32 Providence St.
David Albee
Chicopee Scrap and Auto Recycling
235 Meadow St.
Patel Hemant-Kumar
Emerald Cleaning Service
33 Leclair St.
Juan Garcia
Nelson’s Home Improvement
18 Beeler Ave.
Nelson Pantoja Jr.
Sofia Amelia Home
34 Madison St.
Sofia Hoyle
Tri-State Roofing Systems Inc.
788 Sheridan St.
Jon J. Hambley
GREENFIELD
Crown Mediation
298 High St.
Juanita Thomas
End Grain Artistry
181 Deerfield St.
Alexander Giguere
Four Corners Fine Wine and Spirits
402 Federal St.
Steven Schechterle
Replay
231 Main St.
Alan Cadran
Western Mass Roller Derby
1385 Bernardston Road
Katherine Skipper
Wiley and Russell Manufacturing
40 Russell St.
David Brock
PALMER
AJC Mechanical, LLC
1008 Baptist Hill St.
Lawrence Caputo Jr.
Computer Training of America
1448 North Main St.
Thomas Gingras
JWB Enterprises
37 Ware St.
Jason Bessette
Marlene’s Beauty Salon
1461 North Main St.
Jean Ciuka
Palmer Recycling Corporation
2 Fenton St.
Pamela Douthwright
Trackside Motors, LLC
1316 Main St.
William Davis
SOUTHWICK
Berkshire Kitchens & Baths
8 Evergreen St.
Dean Porter
Coyote Vapors
51 Tannery Road
Stephen Kostusiak
Cruise Planners
2 Lauren Lane
Denise Edinger
Hair of the Dog
610 College Highway
Jennie Tierney
SPRINGFIELD
413 Video Productions
40 Edgewood St.
Aaron Williams
A. Diamond Investment
371 Sunrise Terrace
Virginia Sally
ACC Business
351 Bridge St.
Michael R. Weitz
Adalia Couture
33 Villa Parkway
Dania K. Scott
Angel House of Magic
224 Talmadge Dr.
Angel M. Mojica
APC Repair
132 Bellevue Ave.
David Krisna
Asadero Del Caribe
2757 Main St.
Isidro Rodriguez
Avenue Six Luxury Apparel
17 Eldridge St.
Sasha Feliciano
B2Z Mini Mart
468 Bridge St.
Muhammad Bilal
Body Parts Finder
45 Cambridge St.
David Grant
Brofloe Music Group
143 Main St.
Eric Newkirk
Brother’s Market
106 Oak Grove Ave.
Christian Jimenez
Buen Provecho Restaurant
30 Fort Pleasant Ave.
Mildred I. Cruz
Business Buying Solutions
2358 Wilbraham Road
Joseph A. Monzillo
Coastline Automotive
501 St. James Ave.
Beris F. Gouldbourne
D. Johnson
64 Fernald St.
Derek Johnson
Del’s Repair Service
53 Sunrise Terrace
Delmar R. Hermany
Dillweedz Café
91 State St.
Hai X. Nguyen
Drona, LLC
477 Boston Road
Ramchandra Parekh
Fast Hands
426 Sumner Ave.
Jermaine Cowell
Findik Corporation
1350 Allen St.
Omer Karaarslan
First Class Custom Carpentry
440 Sumner Ave.
Dane R. Stillson
Fresh Homes
94 Jonquil Dr.
Dana Botta-Arroyo
Garvey Landscaping
448 Tinkham Road
Dennis Garvey
Gemini Barbershop
45 Pearl St.
Benjamin Parrilla
JK Tiles
27 Devens St.
Jan Kochman
Wicked Flyboarding
25 Acrebrook Road
Richard Daniel
YMM Services Inc.
295 Allen St.
Yasir Osman
WESTFIELD
JR Cleaning Service
18 Dubois St.
Jesus Felix
Lecrenski Brothers Inc.
14 Delmont Ave.
Dana Lecrenski
WEST SPRINGFIELD
Affiance-Events
93 Charles Ave.
Angela Cooper
Beauty & Nail Supply
366 Memorial Ave.
Long H. Ly
C & N Renovations
174 Birnie Ave.
Christopher Guyette
Construction Design Solutions
514 Morgan Road
Michael Mason
M & S Transportation
171 Falmouth Road
Mark C. Masi
Moreau Distributing
1583 Riverdale St.
Robert W. Moreau
Native Lands
919 Elm St.
Stephen C. Piatt
Primitive Friends Country
235 Forest Glen
Erin Rogers
Thibault Fuel, LLC
41 Chapin St.
Rene Thibault
Turkish Cultural Center
507 Union St.
Arif Yilmar