Home Posts tagged business certificates
DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2019.

AMHERST

Advanced Healthcare Consulting
163 Northampton Road
Kathleen Haughton

Athena’s Pizza
65 University Dr.
Kemalettin Ibas

IYA Sushi and Noodle Kitchen
One East Pleasant St., Suite 2
IYA TOO, LLC

Stolle Intelligent Machine Consulting
222 North East St., Apt. 4
Frank Stolle, Heyue Stolle

Tree of Life
1261 South East St.
Andrew Hatfield

BELCHERTOWN

Ace Repair and Maintenance
9 Eastview Dr.
Anthony Ceria Jr.

Amy’s Animals
170 Jackson St.
Amy Clegg

Beauty of Orchards
1 Main St.
Charisma Som

Brett’s Property Service
549 South Washington St.
Brett Crowther

Feathers & Fur Pet Care Services, LLC
589 Federal St.
Peggy McLeod, Robert McLeod

Kitchen Works II
270 West St.
James Austin

CHICOPEE

Express Mini Mart
95 School St.
Muhammad Khawasa

Health Science Academy Booster Club
820 Front St.
Danielle Hill, Carrie Vickers

Lab Rats Medical Courier
37 John St.
Ellery Brevard

LightHouse Realty
1199 Grattan St.
Vaycheslav Fokgha

MCL Landscaping
15 Yorktown Court
Jason Cancel, Ashley Harder

Medical Resources Home Health Corp.
450 Memorial Dr., Suite 401
G. Scott Herman

DEERFIELD

Leo’s Table
55A North Main St.
Jennifer Howard

On Cue Global
8 Old Main St.
Katherine Arms

EASTHAMPTON

Dogwood Trees
8 Groveland St.
Stephen Chute

Embark Films
116 Pleasant St., Suite 245
Dmitry Gordievsky

Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy
94 Cottage St.
Paul Sise

SET Americas Inc.
180 Pleasant St., Suite 207
Christopher Bakker

Tech 180 Corp.
180 Pleasant St., Suite 211
Christopher Bakker

EAST LONGMEADOW

A & E Styles
2 North Main St.
Emanuela Hernandez

Ichiban
422 North Main St.
Hong Huang

Justin Howell Site Welding Services
475 Somers Road
Justin Howell

Lambert & Pryor Insurance Agency
595 North Main St.
Mark Lambert

GREENFIELD

Bedrooms by Andy’s
329 Deerfield St.
Joseph Easton

Endless Beauty Boutique
83 Thayer Road
Tammy Zellmann

Eversource Energy
215 Shelburne Road
NStar Electric Co.

Extreme Styles
34 Bank Row
Linda Peters

Greenfield Coffee
1 Bank Row
Curtis Rich

Homespun by Andy’s
329 Deerfield St.
Joseph Easton

Kevin’s Auto Body & Sales
35 Montague City Road
Kevin LaBelle

Lucy Fagella Pottery
86 Leyden Road
Lucy Fagella

Magickal Moments
72 Smith St.
Robert Cross, Cindy Cross

Margaret’s Cleaning Service
54 Grove St.
Margaret Fisher

Mr. Hamdi’s Tailoring
367 Main St.
Hamdi Yildiz

Sudzway Laundromat
343 Federal St.
Xin On Zheng, Ming Yan Lu

HOLYOKE

Jay Bug Apparel
206 Pine St., Apt. 2
Jesus Tanon

Kim Lee Nails
322 Appleton St.
Luy Nguyen

Lacus Systems
245 Lacus Dr.
Michael Hearn

Muse Custom Framing
220 South Water St.
Debra Luzny

New Horizons Child Care
189 Pine St.
Felicita Lopez

The Right Touch Painting
1069 Main St.
Ramon Ortiz

Sadie Spins Yarn
65 Sycamore St.
Sadie Cora

Stop and Go
399 Hillside Ave.
Rajendra Modi

T-Mobile
50 Holyoke St., Suite D263
Chris Miller

LUDLOW

Bella Couture Salon & Day Spa
154 East St.
Michelle Ruark

SAS Comfort Shoes
433 Center St.
Donna Wishart

Warrior Nation Xtreme Fighters Alliance
885 East St.
Jess Camp

NORTHAMPTON

1812 Paint and Body
130 Spring St.
Kristopher Pease

Arrive Yoga
90 King St.
Lise Lawrence

Duffy Tire Service
252 Bridge St.
James Duffy

Eliza Rose Psychotherapy
40 Center St., Suite 1
Eliza Daniels

(Fun)struction
2 Conz St., #38
Brent Anderson

Genesis of Northampton
347 King St.
Carla Cosenzi-Zayac

Hair Etc.
2 Conz St., Unit 8
Kathleen Mologoski

Northampton Coffee
269 Pleasant St.
Annabelle Lytle-Rich

Old English Services
68 Williams St.
Robert Englaish

Orein Arts
161 South St., #1R
Nicholas Maione

Riddle and Jinx
48 Country Way
Emily Lopuch

Salon 68
2 Conz St., Unit 8
Robin LaFleur

Smith Corner Convenience
8-10 Green St.
Mohamed Abdulazeez

Tart Baking Co.
192 Main St.
Annabelle Lytle-Rich

Yesko Group
336 Hatfield St., Apt. D
Yao Kouame, Rodolphe Silvere

PALMER

Mind Over Matter
1223 Thorndike St.
Emily Arena

Ortiz Trinity Services
46 Walnut St.
Pamela Ortiz

Palmer Antiques Co-op, LLC
1239 South Main St.
Louise Krassler, Michael Krassler

Positivity Magic, LLC
2064 Main St.
Jonas Cain

Pure Flight Disc Golf
1478 North Main St.
Jeffrey Fleury, Pete Charron

R.J. Foskit Building & Remodeling
42 Barker St.
Ronald Foskit

Rondeau’s Dairy Bar, LLC
1300 Ware Road
Michael Rondeau

SPRINGFIELD

Angel’s Auto Detailing
1122 St. James Ave.
Angel Rivera

Angie’s Elegance Boutique
88 Commonwealth Ave.
Angela Soto

Boriken
344 Bay St.
Jahaira Torres

Carodan
125 Marsden St.
Carolina Velasquez

Centro de Herbalife
195 Pine St.
Maria Perez

Exclusive Flooring
56 Lois St.
Deanna Silva

The Final Touch Barber Shop
821 State St.
Clarence Smith

Forest Park Real Estate & Financial Services
668 Dickinson St.
Son Vo

Hafey Funeral Service & Cremation
494 Belmont Ave.
Forastiere Family

Kajukembo Self Defense
441 White St.
Glenn Sullivan

Kings and Queens Clothing
1655 Boston Road
Bria Wilson

Lily Crow Aesthetics
899 Carew St.
Lilian Ramos David

Los Bravos Restaurant
1003 St. James Ave.
Ronald Soto

Nick’s Auto Parts
13 Naismith Place
Usman Nadeen

Nidia Cleaning
48 Kenwood Park
Nidia Perez Luna

Otero Multi Services
97 Ardmore St.
Raysa Otero

Racsey Transport
41 Tyler St.
Carlos Otero

Radio Mi Casa y Serviremos a Jehova
66 Sorrento St.
Elvin Rivera

Star KS Transformation
917 Sumner Ave.
Anthony Starks

Taylor Made Communication
1500 Main St., Suite 1
Michael Taylor

Tejada Gonzalez Market
21 Locust St.
Carlos Tejada

Unique Beauty Salon
170 Boston Road
Suanne Murrell

United Unlimited Construction
328 Allen St.
Christopher Wright

WESTFIELD

Creative Little Minds
419 West Road
Tia Boisseau

Guidance for Inner Peace
5 Noble Ave.
Janice Pagano

Kimberly Hatch Photography
77 Mill St.
Kimberly Hatch

Northeast Paving
311 East Mountain Road
Eurovia Atlantic Coast, LLC

Responsible Driving of Westfield
132 Elm St.
Responsible Driving of Westfield

Western Mass Demolition Corp.
64 Medeiros Way
Western Mass Demolition Corp.

WEST SPRINGFIELD

DNS Construction, LLC
180 Kings Highway
Nilso Desa

Evgo Services, LLC
143 Park Ave.
Morris Zagha

Evgo Services, LLC
2068 Riverdale St.
Morris Zagha

Imedia Studio
433 Cold Spring Ave.
Denis Iushkov

Ricardo Robles Transportation
190 Day St.
Ricardo Robles

Roy Phoenix Property Management
59 Hewitt St.
Roy Phoenix

SMD and Associates
343 Birnie Ave.
Suzanne Demers

Super Washing Well Laundry
1126 Union St.
David Cortis

The Venetian Bakery
90 Baldwin St.
Adam Oliveri

WILBRAHAM

The Crispy Biscuit
2341 Boston Road
Alison Whitehill

The Massage Clinic
2341 Boston Road, Unit 301
Anne Ambrose

Mitchell Mechanicals
87 Manchonis Road
Russell Mitchell

Touch of G.
2141 Boston Road, Unit K
Gilmarys Marrero

Wilbraham Commons
269 Stony Hill Road
Chris Bowden

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2019.

AMHERST

Bread Tree Farms
220 North Pleasant St., Suite 10
Russell Wallack

FrontMe
141 North Pleasant St., #915
Babatunde Ajai

Of Note Stationers
220 North Pleasant St., Suite 10
Katherine Kellman

The Susie Show
P.O. Box 344
Susanne McCrea

TEDx Amherst
11 Amity St.
Ruby Ramsay

Transformation in Action
1325 Bay Road
Annabelle Keil

Wanderlust Tattoo
71 North Pleasant St.
Stephen Lambert

BELCHERTOWN

Masesa Export & Import
133 Jabish St., G6
Juma Mesesa

Sowing the Slope Farm and Nursery
275 Jackson St.
Ian Walton

Stone House Museum
20 Maple St.
Thomas Stockton

CHICOPEE

Chris’ Styling Corner
331 Hampden St.
Christine Barry

Death Grip Barbell Club
159 Olko Circle
Eric Mailloux

Smart Looks II
104 Lauzier Terrace
Brenda-Lee Fortin, Jason Fortin

Stop & Run
1057 Montgomery St.
Fizan Nazim

Trugreen
2160 Westover Road
Keith MacDonald

Vet51 Transportation
89 Woodcrest Circle
Louis Harrison Sr.

DEERFIELD

Blue Door Vintage
235 Greenfield Road
Jennifer Cummings

Durant’s Mobile Detailing
30 Pine Nook Road
Jeremy Durant

Hither and Yon Adventure Rider
20 Industrial Dr. East, Unit 2
Michael Akrep

EASTHAMPTON

Art Club
82 Williston Ave.
Garett Yahn, Ceara Yahn

Danielle Sears Art
35 Kenneth Road
Danielle Sears

Easthampton Community Acupuncture
116 Pleasant St., Suite 120
Cassandra Daniels

Masters of Adventure
442 East St.
Jonathan Schmidt

Shalan Stained Glass, LLC
150 Pleasant St., #220
Glenn Shalan

EAST LONGMEADOW

Carolyn Pickles Practice Management Consultant
33 Anne St.
Carolyn Pickles

Ciao Bella Salon
128 Shaker Road
Christine O’Connell, Katie Schebel

Connecticut Valley Construction
12 Town View Circle
Felix Tranghese

Elite Image
489 North Main St.
Stephanie Reid

Idle Moments Massage, LLC
10 Crane Ave.
Christina Conti

JMG Salon
37 Maple St.
Jennifer Guinipero

Omega Cleaners
14 Harkness Ave.
Joo Lee

Peter Levesque Wetlands Consultant
123 Orchard Road
Peter Levesque

GREENFIELD

The duMont Co.
289 Wells St.
Pilot Precision Products, LLC

Greenfield Nail Bar
255 Mohawk Trail
Quang Luu

LLMT, LLC
259 Mohawk Trail
Adam Hey, Candice Karten

Maniatty Real Estate
92 Federal St.
George Maniatty

Martin’s Farm Compost
341 Plain Road
Adam Martin

McDonald’s
285 Federal St.
Jorge Gomez, Eleni Gomez

Padula Brothers Inc.
191 Shelburne Road
Bryan Mansfield

Rise Above
282 Main St.
Brian Meunier

Roux Designs, LLC
303 Leyden Road
Larry Roux

Salon 20
20 Church St.
Christine Roth

Serenity Senter
45 Bank Row
Laurie Dulude

HOLYOKE

Budget Inn/Nistha, LLC
579 Northampton St.
Mita Patel

China House
322A Appleton St.
Lin Lin

DFSNotify
41 Lynn Ann Dr.
Daniel Fiebig

Fonseca Home Renovation Co.
1384 Dwight St.
Carlos Fonseca

Hathaway Road Dental, P.C.
217 South St.
Tu Tran

La Vega Grocery
518 High St.
Manuel Gomez

The Manifestagency
194 Sargeant St.
Talitha Abramsen

Messier Funeral Home
1944 Northampton St.
CSI Funeral Services of MA Inc.

Nasty Habit Crossfit
68 Winter St.
David Vooris

Pleasant Auto Sales
170 Main St.
William Johnson, Stephen Foster

LUDLOW

Compass Professional Services
733 Chapin St.
Kathleen Duke

Ludlow Smoke Shop & Convenience
246 East St.
Khaled Saleh

NORTHAMPTON

Amherst Archery Academy, LLC
221 Pine St., Suite 155
Kye Forbes Bissell

Anton Corliss Cleaners
21 Locust St.
Kenny Nguyen

Applied Mortgage
211 North St.
Todd Barron

Balance Wellness Consulting
14 Westwood Terrace
Suzanne Canter

Cellu-Spray Insulation
55 Maple St.
Jonathan Tauer

Context Capital Asset Mgmt., LLC
123 South St.
Melissa Frydlo

Florence Pie Bar
17 Main St.
Maura Glennon

Grey Good Builders
72 Dunphy Dr.
John Demerski

JAD Construction
80 Damon Road, Apt. 2106
Jonnathan Alvacora Lala

Newborn Care by Karen
19 Water St.
Karen Yatsko

Northampton Child Development
25 Maynard Road
Emily Kieval, David Kieval

Northampton Financial Services
243 King St., Suite 244
James Mahoney III

Q & A Transcripts
22 Graves Ave.
Quaverly Rothenberg

Riseline Wealth Planning
243 King St., Suite 244
James Mahoney

undiminished.me
www.undiminished.me
Ilya Parker

PALMER

Atty. Geoffrey Farrington
16 King St.
Geoffrey Farrington

Buddy’s Auto Sales
1150 Park St.
Stephen Tripp

Chmura’s Bakery
303 Gates St.
Emma Fossati

Cute Kids Preschool
17 Highland St.
Ghada Ghrear

Darling’s Hoops Academy
61 Breckenridge St.
Alyssa Darling

FitClub, LLC
159 Wilbraham St.
Jessica Brothers, Eric Brothers

Kmart #9255
159 Wilbraham St.
Jeanette Pollock

MaxLife Education
3009 Hill St.
Keith Stewart

SPRINGFIELD

All Star Cleaning
423 Eastern Ave.
Noel Mercado

Betty’s Thrift Store
616 Boston Road
Betty Marquez

DFG Enterprises
98 Briggs St.
Damion Harper
Esmine’s Cuisine
341 Wilbraham Road
Evan James

Forastiere Family Funeral Home
45 Locust St.
Forastiere Family

Frank Gentile Automotive
149 Rocus St.
Frank Gentile

GRP Funding Holdings, LLC
1350 Main St.
GRP Funding Holdings, LLC

Hannoush Jewelers
1655 Boston Road
N. Hannoush Jewelers

Her Management
122 Chestnut St.
Tatiana Donaldson

Houle Painting and Remodeling
201 Davis St.
Scott Houle

Hyman’s Trucking
663 Allen St.
Christopher Hyman

Jah Lloyd Cuisine
341 Wilbraham Road
Evan James

Law Offices of Susan Grossberg
293 Bridge St.
Susan Grossberg

Lids Live Well
24 Bissell Ave.
Lidya Early

Loc’d Crown Hair Boutique
143 Main St., Suite 215
Kristol Griffith

Mendez Roofing
563 Armory St.
Rodimiro Mendez

Mid-Air Drone Services
11 Judith St.
Joshua Glushien

North End Mini Mart
2469 Main St.
Luis Marrero

NWS Fastpitch
16 Loretta St.
Jessica Colson

Redbrick Books
797 Page Blvd.
Marcia Fuller

Samuel Taps & Table
1000 West Columbus Ave.
Samuel’s Tavern, LLC

Spotlight Entertainment
15 Barber St.
Stephen Josey

White Tee Towing
20 Andrew St.
Carmen Flores

Wrong Side of the Traxx Recording
91 Pinevale St.
Shane Dowsey

WESTFIELD

ATL Transport
84 Orange St.
Aleksandr Livchin

Darling Construction
42 Beveridge Blvd.
Larry Darling Jr.

Greg Mastroianni Electrician
265 Montgomery Road
Greg Mastroianni

GTG Plumbing & Heating
7 Stuart Place
Guy Gautreau

Hot Piece of Glass
55 Loomis Ave.
Crysta Ascolillo

JB Home Inspections
330 Buck Pond Road
John Borges

M5D’s Concrete
126 Old Stage Road
Mikhail Okhrimenko

Precision Construction
19 Shepard St.
Oleg Romanchenko, Roman Romanchenko

WEST SPRINGFIELD

84 Lumber Co.
38 Monterey Dr.
John Uveges

A & A Furniture Repair
32 Partridge Lane
Alan Archambault

Boston Bartenders School of America
218 Memorial Dr.
Maria Scrima

C & M Realty
1095 Westfield St.
Donald Nault

Inter-Technologies Inc.
451 Dewey St.
Yury Altyev

Lynch Flooring
115 Frederick St.
Peter Lynch

Nailtique Spa
1817 Riverdale St.
Nhung Nguyen

Parus
766 Main St.
Dzhavat Azizov

Willow and Moss
133 Janet St.
Melissa Ahrayah

WILBRAHAM

The Bilberry Salon – Julie Sokol
2141 Boston Road
Julie Sokol

The Bilberry Salon – Molly Bragiel
2141 Boston Road
Molly Bragiel

The Grille at CCW
850 Stony Hill Road
Marc Sparks

Lori Designs
392 Three Rivers Road
Lori Mead

Oak and Elm Home Services
10 Joan St.
Jennifer Branco

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of January and February 2019.

AMHERST

Bacon Wilson, P.C.
6 South East St.
Bacon Wilson, P.C.

Bacon Wilson, P.C./Monsein & MacConnell
6 South East St.
Bacon Wilson, P.C.

Deborah J. Hayes LICSW
433 West St., Suite 6
Deborah Bruno

pen & thimble
746 Bay Road
Gillian Freeman

SPJ
22 Lessey St., Suite 406
Allan Nolan II

Straight Path Jewlz
22 Lessey St., Suite 406
Allan Nolan II

Transformation in Action
1325 Bay Road
Annabelle Keil

EASTHAMPTON

Details
64 Phelps St.
James Gallivan

Harmonious
29 Lawler Dr.
Brian Dandrea

KAF Business Solutions
211 East St., #1
Kimberly Foster

Lotus Blossom Counseling, LLC
152 Northampton St.
Tara Haines

EAST LONGMEADOW

Impressions 2
43 Maple St.
Albert Tranghese, Theresa Tranghese

Powerhouse Training, LLC
80 Denslow Road, Suite 130
Jonathan Davis

VCA Shaker Road Animal Hospital
108 Shaker Road
VCA Shaker Road Animal Hospital

GREENFIELD

Action Based Therapeutic Solutions
25 Bank Row, Suite 25
Adam Barcroft

The Body Shop
38 Hope St.
Two Fathers, LLC

Community Health Care Inc.
177 Shelburne Road
Daniel Gutchensritter

Dahna Virgilio Real Estate Inc.
40 School St., Suite 11
Dahna Virgilio

Daniel J. Donoghue Properties
629 Bernardston Road
Daniel Donoghue

Docs Consult Medical, LLC
106 Federal St.
Kwesi Ntifoko

Dr. Elizabeth Peterson Chiropractic & Natural Health
474 Main St.
Elizabeth Peterson

Euroline Trucking, LLC
1109 Bernardston Road
Nick Georgitsa

Ford of Greenfield
1 Main St.
Two Fathers, LLC

Franklin County Community Development Corp.
324 Wells St.
John Waite

Galactic Brainiacs Productions
239 Main St.
Michael Gregoire, Eric Poulin

Innovintage Place
76 Hope St.
Lauren Mitchell Wellington

Ken’s Tax Prep
280 Main St.
Kenneth Lang

Network Chiropractic of Franklin County
21 Mohawk Trail
Wayne Garfinkel

Solar Store of Greenfield
2 Fiske Ave.
Claire Chang, John Ward

Toyota of Greenfield
1 Main St.
Greenfield Carmart, LLC

Unique Styles
21 Mohawk Trail
Angelique Menard

WantMySpot?
42 Chapman St., Apt. A
Michael Murphy

Yankee Mattress Factory
70 Mohawk Trail
Joseph Noblit

LUDLOW

Envision Wellness Acupuncture & Chinese Herbal Medicine
77 Winsor St., Unit 101
Cristina Carreira

Kubala Home Improvements
5 Pell St.
Patrick Kubala

Ludlow Eye Associates
200 Center St.
Katarzyna Babinski

Ludlow Smoke Shop & Convenience
246 East St.
Khaled Saleh

SDI Auto Repair
575B East St.
Vanda Barros

NORTHAMPTON

Diego’s Farm
140 Meadow St.
Diego Irizarry-Gerould

Hampshire Thai Boxing
297 Pleasant St.
Kemal Bamlatte

R-Kade Games
221 Pine St., Suite 143
Richard Kalin

PALMER

C & R Small Engine Repair
37 Ware St.
Corey Coulombe

St. Joe’s Club Inc.
1820 Commercial St.
Stephen Kosmider Jr.

The Stables at Burgundy Brook Farm
3092 Palmer St.
Brett Lord

SOUTHWICK

Balance Beauty Bar, LLC
535 College Highway
Florence Castonguay

Rail Trail Ale House
23-25 Point Grove Road
Patrick Lynch

SPRINGFIELD

DP Insurance & Financial Services, LLC
878 Liberty St.
DP Insurance & Financial Services, LLC

D’s Designs & Event Planning
104 Dunmoreland St.
Donnalee Stewart

DiLaura Naturals
245 Roosevelt Ave.
Tunzala Eynula

G & G Transport
49 Webster St.
Jonathan Guzman

Garcia Transport
66 Oswego St.
Engel Garcia

Gorkha Mart
712 Sumner Ave.
Sita Pathak

Jack Chen Chinese Restaurant
1193 Sumner Ave.
Jin Quan Chen

Jacob Roofing
413 Nottingham St.
Dimas Castaneda

Jon Rodri Films
230 Chapin Terrace
Jonathan Rodriguez

Pure Medicine
18 Pine Acre Road
Anthony Chechile

Rivera Home Remodeling, LLC
173 Tyler St.
Victor Rivera

Ross & Ross, P.C.
121 State St.
Ross & Ross Law

Sabis International Charter School
160 Joan St.
Crystal Hodge-Lizana

Simply Serendipity
1341 Main St.
Simply Grace, LLC

Smily Sevi and Abhi Inc.
1121 State St.
Sneh Kumar

WARE

Balicki Auto Body & Towing Inc.
29½ Maple St.
Michael Balicki, Peter Balicki, Philip Balicki

C & C Enterprises
32A Campbell Road
Robert Campbell

Clean Nest Earth Friendly Housekeeping
16 Greenwich Plains Road
Danielle Colapietro

Crystal Springs Dairy Bar
166 West St.
Yasser Fares

Pineda Real Estate
61 Babcock Tavern Road
Donna Pineda

SubaGuru of Massachusetts, LLC
105 West St.
Christopher Mendrek

Terrance W. Smith
78 Old Poor Farm Road
Terrance Smith

Villa’s Restaurant
123 Main St.
Efren Steve Kolenovic

Wessels Firearms Training
246 Belchertown Road
Randy Wessels

WESTFIELD

Cor’s Services
118 Bates Road
Cory Bruno

Cozy Socks
24 Old Holyoke Road
Michael Patton

Kai Chi Gifts
85 Hawks Circle
Cheng Tu

Michon Associates
102 Northridge Road
Sandra Michon

Trueast Entertainment
186 Main St.
Dustin Taudal

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Avis Budget Group
2161 Riverdale St.
Matt Rettura

Dave’s Delivery Service
1540 Memorial Ave.
David Marcy

Dr. Christine G. Whalen
1005 Elm St.
Christine Whalen

Fit Core by Laura
1343 Riverdale St.
Laura Ferguson

Hair of Fame the Salon and Spa
82 Elm St.
Maritza Rivera

WILBRAHAM

Brian McLaughlin Home Remodeling
29 Red Bridge Road
Brian McLaughlin

Elegant Nail & Spa
2400 Boston Road
Lam Hung Nguyen, Galang Hung Nguyen

Fieldcrest Brewing Co., LLC
2343 Boston Road
Adam Field

Ms. Nora’s Pet Boutique
123 Bartlett Ave.
Melissa Sullivan

Scibelli Snow Removal
42 Brainard Road
Mario Scibelli

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2019.

AMHERST

Edwards Realty
145 University Dr., #2058
John Edwards

Heystack
34 Kingman Road
Prashant Shenoy

Mara Hahn Bodyworks
150 Fearing St., Suite 8
Mara Hahn
Pioneer Va

lley Massage and Acupuncture Center
120 Pulpit Hill Road
Haiying Conover

RoosterRam
95 Butterfield Terrace
S.R. MacRostie

CHICOPEE

Beauty by Juey
1512 Memorial Dr.
Yowin Ojeda Jr.

C & G Painting & Home Improvement
222 Hampden St.
Carlos Guarneri

Evolution Unlimited, LLC
24 Olko Court
Christopher Larrivee

Lugo’s Barbershop
55 Springfield St.
Agustin Lugo Jr.

ManeTamers
358 Britton St.
Kathleen Rogers

Richie’s A-Z Craftsman
9 Lucretia Ave.
Richard Morganstern

DEERFIELD

Grybko Marketing Solutions
13 Elm St.
Timothy Grybko

Pioneer Valley Charcuterie Team
122 Lower Road
Jeffrey Fairman, Meghan Fairman

EASTHAMPTON

Ayda Accounting and Tax Service
2 Symanski Ave.
Ailada Lemonde

Daniel J. O’Donoghue Consulting
32 Adams St.
Daniel O’Donoghue

JRF Investigative Services
70 Cottage St.
Jeffrey Fish, Vanessa Fish

EAST LONGMEADOW

HUB International
96 Shaker Road
Timothy Marini

Laffan’s Ledger
223 Hampden Road
Deanna Laffan

Silverstrand Fitness
434 North Main St.
Brian Burke

Van Le’s Hair and Nails
613 North Main St.
Stephanie Le

GREENFIELD

Artisan Beverage Cooperative
324 Wells St.
Garth Shaneyfelt

Baker Financial Group, LLC
357 Main St.
Jeffrey Baker

Blue Ganu
62 Graves Road
Terry Gray

Chris’ Mobile Repair
272 Silver St.
Christopher Arel

Cole Ecological Inc.
15 Bank Row, Suite B
Michael Cole

Designs by Monique
227 Colrain Road
Monique Richardson

Greenfield Per Diem
27 Allen St.
Anita Lockesmith

Hair Therapy
40 School St., Suite 1
Jaime Young

Jennifer Twyon
5 Arch St.
Jennifer Twyon

Koch’s Automotive Inc.
44 Main St.
Jayme Koch

Liebenow Auto Body
163 Wells St.
Robert Liebenow

Marilyn Erickson
22 Abbott St.
Marilyn Erickson

Matt Kim’s Academy of Rock
219 Main St.
Matthew Kim

Nam’s US Taekwondo Center
154 Main St.
Nam’s US Taekwondo Center

Pioneer Ergonomics
52 Mary Potter Lane
Gail Hegeman

Reil Cleaning Services, LLC
30 Woodleigh Ave.
Edward Terault

Save Each Life
332 Deerfield St.
Dan Oros

Shree Brahmani Mataji Corp.
256 Federal St.
Priyankkumar Patel

Yasou Electrolysis & Skin Care
224½ Federal St.
Sophia Koblinski

HOLYOKE

5 Martin
5 Martin St.
Venus Chartier

A & A Multi Cleaning Service
266 Essex St., Apt. 103
Abner Velazquez

Aunty’s Market
539 Pleasant St.
Mohinder Grewal

Reico Compliance Services
51 North Canal St.
Margaret Morneau

Trust the Bar Fitness Center
20 Hadley Mills Road
Nicole Feliciano, Edward Vanderpool

LONGMEADOW

Nancy Miller, CLU Insurance and Financial Services
666 Bliss Road, Suite 5
Nancy Miller

LUDLOW

The Chop Shop
123 Center St.
Jessica Lacosse

Encompass Health Home Health
487 Holyoke St.
Excella Home Health Agency, LLC

Lorraine’s
19 Prospect St.
Lorraine Carreira

Ludlow Public Market
46 Birch St.
Rosa Fernandes

Nails by Tia Lynn
131 Center St.
Tia Fortier

NORTHAMPTON

Fringe Studio for Hair
56 Main St., #202
Bruce Klein, Lisa Suriano

Meghan McCormick Massage
1N Main St.
Meghan McCormick

Sentient Technology
209 Main St., Apt. 2A
Cian Dowling

Yiroch Photography
48 Evergreen Dr., #14
Abigail Connick

PALMER

Don’s Statues and Plaques
233 Wilbraham St.
Margaret Westbrook

On 3 Photography
9 Carriage Dr.
Maryellen Roche

RCE Co. Inc.
244 Burlingame Road
Dawn Morey, Raymond Croteau

SOUTHWICK

Donna M. Houghton Licensed Massage Therapist
405 North Loomis St.
Donna Houghton

Luna Bella Décor
613 College Highway
Mary Welch

Southwick Builders
104 Fred Jackson Road
Brian Drenen

SPRINGFIELD

Before and After Beauty Salon
686 Belmont Ave.
Jose Calderon

Cintron Home Repair
11 Fordham St.
Javier Cintron

Cortes Transportation
59 Parkside St.
Ruddy Cortes

Fautouh Inc.
1812 Wilbraham Road
Imtiaz Bukhari

Fener 1907 Inc.
1190 Parker St.
Ilker Demir

First Family Logistics
113 Cambridge St.
Veronica Wilson

Immaculate Cleaning Service Inc.
64 Melha Ave.
Shukrallah Reissour

J’Majesty Hair Collection
30 Leete St.
Janessa Smalls

M.R.L.R. Property Maintenance
112 State St.
Mark LaRose

Main Street Auto Service
77 Main St.
Michael Belanger

Mamuchy Grocery Store
306 Belmont Ave.
Berta Luciano Fabian

Merri Maid Laundry
819 State St.
Yanghwa Chong

Union Market
537 Union St.
Inocencio Laulino

Vega & Vega Financial Services
29 Melville St.
Willie Vega

WLC Electric
814 Roosevelt Ave.
William Collins

WARE

Flatbrook Wildlife Solutions
1 Greenwich Plains Road
Scott Reynolds

From Fiber to Fashion
70 Coffey Hill Road
Donna Young

Jack’s Auto Body
139 Main St.
Jack Podkowka

King Creek Farm
337 Belchertown Road
Michael Biskup, Sharon Biskup

Maxx Fitness
89 Main St.
Robert Smith

Quabbin Stables
70 Coffey Hill Road
Donna Young

R & K Auto Repair
118 West Main St.
Richard Benedict

This N That 2
52A Main St.
Donald Hawes

Woolen Memories
20 Glendale Circle
Sandra Miarecki

WESTFIELD

Blackberry Lane
7 Sadie Lane
Bevery Lucey

C.G. Roadside Mowing
17 Old Quarry Road
Christopher Grady

Dhazu Woodcraft
722 Western Ave.
Reynaldo Hazle

JJ International
73 Colony Dr.
John Jaszek

Management Solutions Northeast
85 Big Wood Dr.
Christopher Nagle

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Eastern Builders
733 Memorial Ave.
Sergey Kaletin

Family Nepali & Indian Cuisine
977 Main St.
Govinda Adhikari

Infinity Auto Rentals
74 Baldwin St.
Joseph Gallo

Memo’s Restaurant
1272 memorial Ave.
Dominic Pompi

Once Upon a Child
1458 Riverdale St.
Lawrence White Jr.

Online Fabric Store
333 Park St.
Mayer Kahan

Transform @ Amy Bourque Yoga
470 Westfield St.
Amy Bourque

WILBRAHAM

Best Reflection
2141K Boston Road
Amanda Cadieux

Blue Elephant Restaurant, LLC
2000 Boston Road
W. Andrew Czepiel, Nuchjaree O’Connell, Arunroj Arkhomroek, Daniel O’Connell

Indeeco
14 Brookdale Dr.
Timothy Poole

Nice Duds
5 Harness Dr.
Marcel Gosselin

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of December 2018 and January 2019.

BELCHERTOWN

Nelson’s Barber Shop
51 North Main St.
Nelson Eusebio

Planet Fuel of Belchertown
33 State St.
Stephen Weibel, Kristina Weibel

Webster’s Garage
176 Federal St.
Barry Potter

CHICOPEE

All Ways Roofing
522 Springfield St.
Nicholas Lafayette

Blueprint Hair Design Studio
44 Walnut St.
Mary DiDomenico

Lucky Strike Restaurant
703 Grattan St.
LS Restaurants, LLC

S & V Mart
659 Grattan St.
Suresh Patel

Sheffield Logistics
340 McKinstry Ave., Suite 200
Brian Paige

Western Massachusetts Futbal League
52 Hendrick St.
Brent Dilliard

DEERFIELD

Country Strong Fitness
90 Steam Mill Road
Brennan McKenna

Deerfield Nail & Spa
Hong Yen Vo
6A Sugarloaf St.

Lichocki Design
10 Crestview Dr.
Edward Lichocki

HOLYOKE

BE Donuts
1600 Northampton St.
Lori Martins, John Salema

DX2 Fitness
155 Nonotuck St.
Daniela Fernandez

F & M Motor Sales
414A South St.
Michael Gruszka

Jerry’s Auto Repair and Sales
901 Main St.
Victor Gomez

Two Dog Media
404 Southampton Road
Damian Gawle

United Capital Financial Advisors, LLC
330 Whitney Ave., Suite 750
United Capital Financial Advisors

LONGMEADOW

Artists of Springfield, MA
195 Meadowbook Road
Artists of Springfield, MA

Rachel Kuhn, LMHC
123 Dwight Road
Rachel Kuhn, LMHC

NORTHAMPTON

Busy Bee-Cleans
187 North Main St.
Carrielynn Fournier

Gemini Research
220 Grove St.
Rachel Volberg

JoKent Katz
693 Bridge Road
Joanna Kent Katz

Nail Care by Shauna
16 Center St., Suite 511
Shauna Rogers

New Takes
49 Beacon St., Apt. B
Bette Elsden

Panacea Salon
28 Pleasant St.
Panacea Salon

SpecCNC
89 Ridgewood Ter.
Paul Voss

Swing Graphics
126 Main St.
Gregory Perham Jr.

WintergreenDev
72 Barrett St., Unit 109
Joseph Carlino, Rebecca Tremblay

SPRINGFIELD

A+ Family Child Care
37 Waldorf St.
Avril Reid

A Brighter Future Childcare
83 Main St.
Michele Pepe

Acropolis Enterprises
191 Chestnut St.
Jorge Martinez

EM-K Nails Spa
1655 Boston Road
Cindy Tai

Fame Cuts
278 Oakland St.
Virginia Arias

Family Dollar #32212
1250 St. James Ave.
Family Dollar Stores

Hancock Market
260 Hancock St.
Rigoberto Grullon, Cristine Batista

I.Q. Smoke Shop
1655 Boston Road
Cameron Quinlan

Keno White, LLC
961 Worcester St.
Keno White II

Lily Crow Wellness Center
899 Carew St.
Lilian Ramos David

Mobile Man Details
105 Princeton St.
Andre Yarns Jr.

Monsoon Roastery, LLC
270 Albany St.
Timothy Monson

Professional Meats of New England
955 Boston Road
David Smith II

Stonekoncepts
257 Dickinson St.
Pablo Morales

Touch of NYC Hair Studio
803 Belmont Ave.
Sophia Evans

WESTFIELD

Del Photo & Craft Works
46 Spruce St.
Michael Del Monte

San-Man Graphics
16G Union Ave.
Edgardo Sanchez Jr.

Smith Monuments
David Dumala
104 Court St.

Vision Centre
194 East Main St.
Nickolas Linna

Yummi Noodle
160 Elm St.
Dong Han

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Apex Home Improvement
1215 Elm St.
Jason Boulanger

Bath Crafters
176 Labelle St.
James Belle-Isle

Dk Tax Prep
425 Union St. Ext.
Michael Dipon

Llumin Inc.
59 Interstate Dr.
Edward Garibian

Lower Pioneer Valley Educational Co.
174 Brush Hill Ave.
Andrew Churchill

Market One
70 Robinson Road
Nicholas Toma

Perfect Fit Dental Lab
442 Westfield St.
Vitaliy Tkachenko

Pisst Fish
1270 Memorial Ave.
Kevin Ondras

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2018.

BELCHERTOWN

Affordable Auto Sales
281 Mill Valley Road
Ross Gardner

Austin Ridge Acres
241 Bardwell St.
Daniel Austin, Loni Austin

Commonwealth Mechanical Services
250 Franklin St.
Kevin Sullivan

Good Nature Project
84 Warner St.
John Piekara

La Trattoria Pizza & Ristorante
37 State St.
Italo Falvo

CHICOPEE

Attorney Katrina V. Anap
103 Bridle Path Road
Katrina Anap

Car Master Inc.
176 Granby Road
Vladimir Zubik

Carol’s Dance Studio
286 East Main St.
Tammie Sypek

Dessant Export
486 Front St.
Vitaliy Babich, Galina Babich

Effective Grant Writing Solutions
43 Willow St.
Anne Axton-Jones

KLM Auto Repair Inc.
600/606 Front St.
Maria Christy

Lebeau Boudoir
165 Front St., Studio 2402
Ashley Lebeau

New England Custom Floor Crafters
651 Burnett Road
Gary Brennan

Salon Pine
498 Britton St.
Azia Ledwith

Stan’s Autobody & Glass Inc.
101 Carew St.
Stanley Bigos

Stop & Chill
400 East Main St.
Saima Amir

EASTHAMPTON

Abandoned Building Brewery
142 Pleasant St.
Matthew Tarlecki

AEZ Reading
180 Pleasant St., Suite 203
Alicia Estes Ziegler

Hasper & Associates
247 Northampton St.
Patricia Hasper

Salon Avanti
186 Northampton St.
Michelle Shanley, Ronald Finnessey Jr.

EAST LONGMEADOW

Lori A. Bousquet @ Cabelo
51 Prospect St.
Lori Bousquet

RTL Enterprises
362 Parker St.
Joe Belden

Sedgwick
15 Benton Dr.
Sedgwick

Tranquility Nails & Spa
625 North Main St.
Hien Nguyen

Tre Olive
180 Shaker Road
Michael Maruca

HOLYOKE

Goodwill Industries of Pioneer Valley Inc.
570 Cottage St.
Goodwill Industries of Pioneer Valley Inc.

Homestead Grocery Mart, LLC
625 Homestead Ave.
Sanjay Patel

LONGMEADOW

A & L Associates
62 Dunsany Dr.
A & L Associates

Corrigan Commerce
24 Shady Knoll Dr.
Tracy Millett

LUDLOW

Buscema PB Trade Shows & Events
119 East Akard Road
Peter Buscema

J.B. Meats
141 Center St.
Joseph Batista

NORTHAMPTON

Cumberland Rare Books
9½ Market St., Suite 3A
Hosea Baskin

Hosea Baskin, Attorney at Law
9½ Market St., Suite 3A
Hosea Baskin

Inner Peas Nutrition
184 Main St.
Eliza Mellion

King St. Convenience & Smoke
60 King St.
Zahoor Mian

Northampton Personal Training Inc.
18-22 Strong Ave.
Jessica Phaneuf

Ralph’s Blacksmith Shop
36 Smith St.
Arthur Grodd

Valley Stress Reduction
126 Vernon St.
Ellen Kaufman

Vapour City Vintage
4 Old South St., #3
Megha Arraj

PALMER

Homestead Cabinet Design
324 Old Warren Road
Raymond Glick

J. Stolar Insurance
2001 Calkins Road
Christopher Stolar

J.W.B. Enterprises
46 Smith St.
Jason Bessette

Kitchen Table Tax Service
65 Jim Ash St.
David Whitney

Les’s Auto Center
1575 North Main St.
Les Skowyra

Life’s Memories & More
1085 Park St., Suites 102-103
Tanya Bullock

Meadows Driving School
1339 Main St.
Derrick Mason, Angela Mason

Mimi’s Country Attic
332 Flynt St.
Christie Rivest

Northern Tree Service Inc.
1290 Park St.
Philip Cambo, Timothy LaMotte

Opielowski Appraisal Services
67 Summers St.
Michael Opielowski

Palmer Auto Wash
1219 Thorndike St.
Raymond Recor

SOUTHWICK

The Launch
81 Point Grove Road
Jessica Robling

LW Seecamp Co.
28 Hudson Dr.
John Whalley

Totally You Hair Studio
208 College Highway
Malin Cannon

SPRINGFIELD

Annette’s Custom Crafts
194 Pearl St.
Annette Davis Warren

Bake to Success
1318 Bay St.
Phyllis White

Bark & Park Mobile Grooming
44 West Crystal Brook Dr.
Angela Robinson

Elian Mini Market
106 Oak Grove Ave.
Lazaro Batiste

Excellence Cleaning Service
104 Francis St.
Jocelyn Sanchez

Forged Kreations, LLC
267 Page Blvd.
Rafael Velez

L & R Grocery Inc.
1133 State St.
Nidia Paniagua

The Law Office of Kedar K. Ismail
20 Maple St.
Kedar Ismail

L T Life
1350 Main St.
Alexis Cruz

L.J.’s Restaurant
664 Page Blvd.
Luis Espinal

Matt’s Trucking
41 Price St.
Matthew Spitzer

Meeshkapeesh
73 Carlisle St.
Meisha Dyer

Mocha Emporium
1623 Main St.
Ghada Mourad

T-Mobile Northeast, LLC
613 Belmont Ave.
Lindsey Romano

Top Shelf
280 Chestnut St.
Paul Ramesh

WESTFIELD

Direct Home Improvement
71 Wyben Road
Mark Sychev

Home Access Innovations
352 Shaker Road
Cedar Grove Contracting Inc.

Maureen Kavanaugh Housekeeping
70 Whitaker Road
Maureen Kavanaugh

Miha Welding
57 Tannery Road
Artem Girich

Smokedbear Industreez
1 Crown St.
Kyle Smith

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Cinematic Horizon Films
80 Irving St.
Oleg Kaletin

Clarion Motel
1080 Riverdale St.
Shailesh Patel

Connectus Home Care, LLC
1111 Elm St.
James Mugwanja

ECMR J Gil
204 Baldwin St.
Jeffrey Gil

Ezee Mart
50 Morgan Road
Mohamed Afral

Ezee Mart
662 Kings Highway
Imran Abid

Pat’s Auto Service
163 Norman St.
Richard Parenteau

Right Construction
9 Railroad St.
Dmitriy Shapovalov

S & L Remodeling
64 Kings Highway
Serhiy Opanasevych

Sanders Family Rustic Wood Works
19 Cora St.
David Sanders

WILBRAHAM

Sheehan Courier
8 Red Bridge Road
Michael Sheehan

Snelgrove Technology Consulting
24 Lake Dr.
Edward Snelgrove

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of November 2018.

DEERFIELD

Bonefrog
8 Sherman Dr.
Brian Carney

Local Legends Construction Services
57 McClelland Farm Road
Cody Adams

US Equity Finance
250 Conway Road
Gary Bowen

HADLEY

Artmuffin
134 Russell St.
Christopher Gendron

Aspen Dental
244 Russell St.
Patrick Dermesropian

HOLYOKE

Atty. Audet & Audet Realty
70 Nonotuck St.
Linda Audet

Caretenders
330 Whitney Ave., Suite 450
Caretenders VS of Boston, LLC

Get Mullered
9 Woodbridge St.
Nicole Muller

Invictus Photography
12 Taylor St.
Elizabeth Sullivan

Lucky Sevens Carpet
191 High St.
Gabe Khatchadourian

LONGMEADOW

Ascension Spa
917 Shaker Road
Christine Sgambati

ROI Strategic Advisors
1023 Converse St.
Lori Polep

NORTHAMPTON

Brooke Norton, LFMT
P.O. Box 60011
Jennifer Brooke Norton

CISabroad
17 New South St., #301
Center for International Studies Inc.

Grassroots Connection
50 Straw Ave.
Richard Puchalsky

Karen Martin Essa, Registered Electrologist
30 North King St.
Karen Essa

Linda Manor Assisted Living Facility
345 Haydenville Road
Northampton Management Systems Inc.

On Point Salon and Mini Spa
1 North Main St., Suite 1
Deanna Subocz

Pixel Edge
109 High St.
Sunergix Inc.

Rugs Direct Online
33 Main St.
Tahir Sheikh

Toad’s Kin Car Co.
5 Middle St.
Radley Nutting

Un Arret Café
176 Pine St.
Diamond John Weah

SPRINGFIELD

A.R.S. Services, LLC
480 St. James Ave.
William Graham

Acacio M. Serranzina
88 Enfield St.
Acacio Serranzina

Anna Maria Hamblin
33 Jenness St.
Anna Hamblin

Carte24
60 Crystal Ave.
Kiet Nguyen

Clutch Printer
731 Sumner Ave.
Melvin Lockett

Construction Brothers
39 Catalpa Terrace
Damian Cieszkowski

Horizon Landscaping
1181 Worcester St.
David Mackey

James Cutlery Collection
1655 Boston Road
Jimmie James

Lucky’s Auto Sales & Repair
97 Wilbraham Road
Robinson Betance

LaPrimera Iglesia Elohim
113 Orchard St.
Carmen Rodriguez

Mariah Gale Creative
60 Kulig St.
Mariah Smith

Schooley Mitchell or Western Massachusetts
67 Regal St.
Seth Tenenbaum

Super Shop Market
526 Chestnut St.
Umair Ali

Swan Soap and Such
251 Shadybrook Lane
Cynthia Lage

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of November 2018.

AMHERST

Horizon Paint Union
170 East Hadley Road, #129
Alvaro Jaoo

New Market Dentistry
28 University Dr.
Gordon Freed, Barbara Freed

Porta
51 East Pleasant Dt.
Rich Annunziata

CHICOPEE

Alansari Auto Sales & Repair, LLC
926 Front St.
Abdullwhab Mustafa

Signature Barber Shop
1889 Memorial Dr.
William Younes

EASTHAMPTON

Blue Feather Sanctuary
123 Union St., Suite 101
Jessica Harvey

Carla Oleska and Co.
359 Main St., Unit 16B
Carla Oleska

EAST LONGMEADOW

Atrium Dental Group
100 Shaker Road
Tomasz Chrsan

Baumshells
634 North Main St.
Carey Walas

Elizabeth Porter
37 Maple St.
Elizabeth Porter

Gutter Protection Systems Inc.
123 Melwood Ave.
Michael Gregory

Main Street Tattoo Co.
176 North Main St.
James Fortier

HADLEY

Nature’s Finest Creations
31 Huntington Road
Helen Rodak

VentureWell
100 Venture Way
NCI & IA Inc.

Waxele
138 Russell St.
Purele Salon and Spa

HOLYOKE

Hidden Tradition Distilling
120 Front St.
Michael Styckiewicz

Murry’s Duct-work
2103 Northampton St.
Matthew McNee

Reyes Auto Sales
100 Main St.
Oscar Reyes

Xfinity
50 Holyoke St.
Comcast of Massachusetts II Inc.

LUDLOW

The Luxy
200 Center St., Unit 4
Lisa Tereso

The Property Shop Real Estate
329 East St.
Tony Bernardes

NORTHAMPTON

D3 for Change
15 Ryan Road
Kayla Boisvert

Luke’s Bees
125 Barrett St.
Lucas Sillars

Nancy Adams, LICSW
24 North Maple St., Suite 6
Nancy Adams

Red Barn Honey Co.
43 Fort Hill Terr.
Richard Conner

W. J. Turomsha Design & Construction
58 Front St.
William Turomsha

PALMER

Lena’s Salon & Day Spa
1581 North Main St.
Helena Rua

O’Connor Auto Body
45 Commercial St.
Deb O’Connor

R&MP, LLC
6 Hickory Lane
John Theofane III

Subway
1049 Thorndike St.
Rohit Tedi

Unified Property Services
P.O. Box 717
Lori Walder

William A. Vigneux, DMD
2025 Main St.
William Vigneux

SOUTHWICK

Queen of Clubs
24 Rails End Road
Deborah Torgersen

SPRINGFIELD

Dollar Tree #3541
1101 Boston Road
Dollar Tree Inc.

Dream Cutz
302 Allen St.
Emmanuel Roman

Eldorado
817 State St.
Suk Hui Forrester

Field Engineering Service
1260 Bay St.
Garry Dumas

J & A Families Home Improvement
91 Woodside Terr., #3C
Adilenia Ramos

Joseph Trucking, LLC
53 Stephanie Circle
Jean Joseph

Kelly Construction
788 Belmont Ave.
Rosa Torres

La Isla Restaurant
1135 State St.
Juan Rodriguez

Lavish Home Décor
1859 Roosevelt Ave.
Joshua Manuel

Maria’s Botanica
2633 Main St.
Maria Bonilla

Mundo’s Barber Shop
85 Oakland St.
Edmundo Rivera

NCTI – Springfield
595 Cottage St.
American Medical

Pet Friendly Housekeeping
276 Nassau Dr.
Melissa Arnold

Sapphire’s Salon
160 Oklahoma St.
Sapphire Arlene

Store Three Seventy Nine
971 East Columbus Ave.
Joron Stimage-Norwood

T-Mobile
800 Boston Road
T-Mobile Northeast, LLC

Tammie’s Bags & Things
65 Dickinson St.
Tammie Marieann

Winters Painting
53A Gail St.
Corey Winters

WARE

Lost Towns Media
1 Doane Road, Apt. C
Keith Abbott

Monika Normand Photography
184 Greenwich Plains Road
Monika Normand

Scott’s Auto Body
118 West Main St.
Scott Pisarski

ZM Painting
44 Greenwich Plains Road
Zachary Martowski

WESTFIELD

Baystate Land Clearing
135 Susan Dr.
Brian D’Agostino

Bein Custom Woodworking
316 Birch Bluffs Dr.
Michael Bein

Boneafide Bond
7 Tow Path Lane
Brian Velazquez

Deb’s Housecleaning Service
18 Perkins St.
Deborah Proulx

Devopsystems
18 Whispering Wind Road
Jack Clemente

Travel Now with Judy
7 Mockingbird Lane
Judy Brodowski

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Bazukin Electric
53 Hill St.
Dennis Bazukin

Creative Alteration
70 Worthen St.
Diana Kovaliuk

Dedicated Drywall
75 North Blvd.
David Whitlock

Frasco Fuel Oil
2383 Westfield St.
David Frasco

Khan Heating Oil
2383 Westfield St.
David Frasco

Roasted Mobile Coffee Services
1334 Memorial Ave.
Benjamin Rose

T-Mobile Northeast, LLC
935 Riverdale St.
Chris Miller

West Side Signs
442 Main St.
Noemi Souza

WILBRAHAM

Eady Brothers Commercial Snow Services
13 Wellfleet Dr.
Elliott Eady

Image ’n Ink
P.O. Box 55
Barbara Christie

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2018.

AMHERST

CNJ Lawns
319 Pine St.
Clarke Gale

Makanos
11 Amity St.
Hillary Kasolo

Umaven
P.O. Box 763
William Buescher

BELCHERTOWN

Colorful Occasions
55 Segur Lane
Stacey Olson

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
40 Turkey Hill Road
Cooley Dickinson Medical Group

Demo’s Plumbing & Heating
324 Springfield Road
Randy Dimitropolis

Import Export
133 Jabish St.
Shamas Alibrahim

Ken Kozlik Building & Remodeling
776 Franklin St.
Ken Kozlik

CHICOPEE

Fedora’s Custom Building
24 Arnold Ave.
Christopher Fedora

Skin Care by Claire
665 Prospect St.
Claire Tetrault

Worldwide Solutions
33 Leclair Terr.
Juan Garcia

EASTHAMPTON

Aaron’s Paradise Taxi
150 Pleasant St.
Scott Bellemore, Elizabeth Dube

Arielle Jessop Fine Art
1 Cottage St., Studio 512
Arielle Jessop

Center for Perinatal Wellness, LLC
116 Pleasant St., Suite 335
Lauren Harris

EAST LONGMEADOW

ALIA Enterprises
63 Birchland Ave.
Alfred Long

Home Management Systems
107 Prospect St.
Walter Tylek

Insight Sales
143 Shaker Road
Stephen Yacovone

Jelly on My Belly
310 North Main St.
Thomas Costas

Joseph Stevens Salon Inc.
634 North Main St.
Joseph Doran

Kelly Nails & Spa
68 Center Square
Tong To

SMH Home Improvement
18 Edwill Road
Sean Harrington

HADLEY

American Agro AGD
22 West St.
Ganisher Abbason

Econolodge
329 Russell St.
Hospitality VI, LLC

Hadley E-Z Storage
329 Russell St.
Hospitality VI, LLC

Kitchen Concepts
117 Russell St.
Jim Boyle

Supercuts
334 Russell St.
Peterborough Group, LLC

HOLYOKE

J & C Enterprise
100 Nonotuck St.
John Hurley

JGL Truck Sales/Transport
27 Jackson St.
Javier Gonzalez, Evelyn Gonzalez

Sam’s Food Store
515 High St.
Munazia Akbar

LUDLOW

Open Door Café
247 Cady St.
Arlindo Alves

Purely Caribbean Sunless Tanning
271 East St.
Katie Schebel

NORTHAMPTON

Elite Lash & Beauty Lounge
71 Bradford St., Suite 216
Marilyn Rivera, Lizbeth Torres, Daisy-Rose French

Ford of Northampton
908 Bridge Road
Scott Sarat

Hair by Jodi
1 Brewster Court
Jodi Nowak

Pioneer Valley Extracts, LLC
43 Ladd Ave.
David Cichocki, Kristen Mara

Uniquely Greener Massachusetts
6 Conz St.
Seth Fischer

PALMER

AMC Building Construction, LLC
9 Harvey St.
Jocelyne Bolduc

Bush Mountain Stitchery & Framing
1438 Main St.
Gary Bush Sr.

Computer Training of America Inc.
1448 North Main St.
Thomas Gingras

Flamingo Motorsports
2 Wilbraham St.
Eric Sanderson

Holloway Painting
275 Breckenridge St.
Paul Holloway

Kszepka Insurance
2376 Main St.
Paul Zszepka

SOUTHWICK

D & S Manufacturing
10 Hudson Dr.
Kent Rosenthal

SPRINGFIELD

6 Bricks, LLC
250 Albany St.
Payton Shubrick

AD Management Co., LLC
85 Newland St.
Anthony Davila

Black Rose Academy of Irish Dance
33 Progress Ave.
Bridget Barcomb

Cardoso Remodeling Services
33 Parkwood St.
Luis Cardoso

DAC Handyman Services
340 Naismith St.
Devon Smith

FM Cleaning Service
103 Rhinebeckm Ave.
Maria Machado

Grow Global Investments
106 Edendale St.
John Muise

Go Wireless
270 Cooley St., #40
Go Wireless Inc.

Here Today, Gone Tomorrow
61 Ludlow Ave.
Norman Kirschbaum

Illusion by Lydia
890 Carew St.
Lydia Santiago

LBL Cleaning Services
147 Leyfred Terr.
Tina Hunt

Le Nail Spa Inc.
1704 Boston Road
Tommy Nguyen

Luis D. Rivera Sr.
131 Fort Pleasant Ave.
Luis Rivera

Rah’s Express
51 Maebeth St.
Raoul Harvey

Recovery Express
21B Rutland St.
Calvin Wilson

S & E Heating & Cooling
6 Leatherleaf Circle
Joseph Cardona

S.A.M. Contracting
283 Connecticut Ave.
Samuel Jusino

Sabrina’s Magic Maid Cleaning
98 Wait St.
Sabrina Wozny

Traveling Vendor Fair
1350 Main St., Suite 11
Give Music Inc.

Watersong Jewelry
93 West Canton Circle
Holly Paquette

WARE

Ameriprise Financial Services
24 Shoreline Dr.
Valerie Turtle

Changes Hair Design
36 West St.
Jodi Chartier

Dog Grooming by Norma
60 Cummings Road
Norma Silloway

The Hair Shoppe
55 Maple St.
Dawn Guzik

WESTFIELD

413Lights
181 Notre Dame St.
Jeremy Tanguay

Bee Tree Acres
67 Old Quarry Road
Bee Tree Acres

Connors Consulting Firm
48 Stephanie Lane
Melissa Connors

JBIT Solutions, LLC
380 Southampton Road
Jon Borges

Kathy’s Nail Salon
85 Main St.
Thu Thingoc Vuong

Sunset Oil Co.
17 Old Quarry Road
Christopher Grady

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Advanced New England Construction
203 Circuit Ave.
Eduard Lapsov

Affordable Marine Service
58 Front St.
Jeffrey Netrault

Bath & Kitchen Gallery
1060 Memorial Ave.
Gregory Buxton

Dispatch Health Massachusetts, P.C.
123 Park Ave.
Andrew Wagner, M.D.

Dollar Tree #1159
465 Memorial Ave.
Lindsay Lomele

Excel Automotive
186 Baldwin St.
Francis Pycko Jr.

Super Petro Inc.
75 Union St.
Stephanie Christodlous

The Tent Restaurant
977 Main St.
Marwan Alkahazraji

WILBRAHAM

Bailey’s Indulgences
17 Eastwood Dr.
Laura Shea, John Shea

Balise Ford of Wilbraham
1979 Boston Road
Steven Mitus

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2018.

AMHERST

Amherst Vivi, LLC
48 North Pleasant St.
Nick Gu

Ideal Cleaning
224 Belchertown Road
Diamantino Moneno

New Bridge Organizing Solutions
65 Stagecoach Road
Simone Thibodeau

Turner Simmons Co.
20 Bridge St.
Canari Turner Simmons

BELCHERTOWN

Simply Fit
442 State St.
Jocelyn Magner

Swift River Crafts
51 Main St.
Jacqueline Dupre

Wolf and Raven Designs
29 Terry Lane
Caitlin Andrew

CHICOPEE

JV Consultants Group
307 Hampden St.
Jorge Santos

Kappy’s Keepers
126 Mountainview St.
Erik Kaplan

Massasoit/Tackband
118 Dulong Circle
Irving Angell III

Stefanos Street Café
93 Frink St.
Melissa Stefanowich, Scott Stefanowich

Wink Lash Boutique
51 Cabot St.
Luis Marrero

DEERFIELD

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
29 Elm St.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

Off the Cuff Brewing Co., LLC
12 Railroad St.
Gary Bogoff

Pease Handyman Services
4 Stillwater Road
Todd Pease

Sund Builders
27 Eastern Ave.
Matthew Sund

USASA Massachusetts Snowboard and Freeski Competition Series
15 Wells St.
John Friends

Volvo Cars Pioneer Valley
253 Greenfield Road
Carla Cosenzi Zayac

EASTHAMPTON

Aztec Appraisal Services
23 Beechwood Ave.
Kelley Hopkins

Groom
122 Pleasant St.
Anthony Covalli

Small Beer Press
150 Pleasant St., #306
Gavin Grant

Whobody
116 Pleasant St., Suite 220
Lea Donnan

HADLEY

BKJ Landscaping and Construction
233 River Dr.
John Yusko Jr.

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
234 Russell St.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

J & J Brothers Taco & Mini Market
41 Russell St.
Eliana Taveras

Kushi Farm
196 River Dr.
Matt Kushi

Mi Tierra
48 Russell St.
Dora Saravia

River Valley Dental
63 East St.
Babak Gojgini

Riverbend Animal Hospital
43 Russell St.
Ann McEwen

Susanne Moser Research & Consulting
4 Kozera Ave.
Susanne Moser

HOLYOKE

Day Brook Village Senior Living
298 Jarvis Ave.
Holyoke Retirement Community Inc.

Dough Life
50 Holyoke St., #A202
Muhammed Erenler

Go Fast Marketing
31 Arlington St.
Randy Westbrook, Rafael Correa

Holly’s Nail
2257B Northampton St.
Loan Tran

JB’s Restaurant
200 Whiting Farms Road
James Lavelle

Riverside Auto & Cycle
85 North Bridge St.
Michael Richardson

LUDLOW

COP Transportation Co.
270 West St.
Frank Arduino

Jim and Eddie’s Dry Cleaning
190 East St.
James Chenier

NORTHAMPTON

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
22 Atwood Dr.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
1 Denniston Place
CD Practice Associates Inc.

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
30 Locust St.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
40 Main St.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

H2gOgirl
2 Belanger Place, Apt. D
Elizabeth Grunewald

Healing Touch Acupuncture Clinic
25 Main St., Suite 339C
Reuven Goldstein

Mineral Hills Winery
592 Sylvester Road
Susan Godard

My Hats
81 Conz St., #213
Debra Horton

Risetex Inc.
30 North Maple St.
Andrew Huszar

Ryan Imported Car Repair Inc.
3 Brewster Court
Joseph Ryan

Skyline Design
209 Locust St.
Douglas Ferrante

SOUTHWICK

Helping Hands Elder Care
268 Feeding Hills Road
James Bouley

Innovative Aerospace, LLC
8 Woodland Ridge
Lynne Stapleton

John Labelle Plumbing & Heating
17 Kimberly Dr.
John Labelle

TG Home Improvement
86 Bungalow St.
Terrance Gorenc

SPRINGFIELD

Careful Cleaning
653 Carew St.
Gwendolyn Guidy

Caribbean Food Mart
11 Dorset St.
Faith Hart

CJ Dreams
170 Central St.
Carmen Hernandez

Collectibles Items
515 Tiffany St.
Thuy Tran

Conversation Connection
2475 Main St.
Conversation Connection

Hilton Garden Inn Springfield
800 Hall of Fame Ave.
Paul Picknelly

Hooked
524 Armory St.
Yesenia Vega

Jessie’s
70 Massasoit St.
Efrain Vazquez Jr.

King Maker Consulting Services
126 Stevenson Ave.
Saibo Ndlovu

L & R Remodeling
2994 Main St.
Luis Rivera

Michael J. Childs Masonry
307 Commonwealth Ave.
Michael Childs

Morning Star Energy
104 Marengo Park
Jody Hart

Miss Eternal Beauty
24 Bancroft St.
Michelle Nicole

Mundo Cellular Inc.
514 Main St.
Alfredo Garib

S & M Cleaners
61 Yale St.
Jashia Bolden

Second Chance Animal Shelter
67 Mulberry St.
Second Chance Animal Shelter

Sheraton Springfield Monarch Place Hotel
One Monarch Place
Paul Picknelly

Sparkle Girls by Cassandra
54 Lyndale St.
Catalina Melendez

Squeaky Clean Auto Detailing
1213 Worcester St.
Shawn Warren

Veganish Foodies
685 Bay St.
Lamont Stuckey

Wonderland
240 Chestnut St.
Paul Ramesh

XMD Xtreme Auto Detailing
7 Central St.
Joel Carrero

ZMK Motors
111 Farnham Ave.
Marcus Kashmanian

WESTFIELD

Another Way Tutoring
1029 North Road, Suite 24
Ashling Belair

Chris A. Wood-Allen Massage Therapist
48 Dana St.
Chris Wood-Allen

Have Comedy Will Travel
36 Moseley Ave. B
Steven Henderson

The Healing Room
49 Sackett Road
Andrea Lopez

Menard Construction & Design
46 Stuart Place
Dennis Menard

St. Mary’s Parish School PTO
35 Bartlett St.
Christina Lovelace

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Costco Wholesale Corp.
119 Daggett Dr.
Costco Wholesale Corp.

Iglesias Cristianas Rey de Mi Vida Inc.
214 Elm St.
Francisco Brown

Nailtique Spa
1817 Riverdale St.
Nghia Viet Nhuyen

T & T Remodeling
69 Lathrop St.
Scott Skorupski

Wrap Your Ride
62 Main St.
Kumal Mirzay

Yogurt City
935 Riverdale St.
Kui Lin

WILBRAHAM

Alpha Oil Co. Inc.
2440 Boston Road, Suite 5
James Diotalevi, Patricia Diotalevi

Balise Ford of Wilbraham
1979 Boston Road
Steven Mitus

Mama Life Oils and Wellness
6 Old Farm Road
Jessica Petit

Man Around the House
74 Oakland St.
Thomas Duquette

The Scented Garden Gift Shop
2341 Boston Road, Unit 10
Michele Axtmann

SSD Tactical Training Inc.
2400 Boston Road, Unit 1A
Crystal Williams, David Williams

Sunrise and Dire Design
11 Bruuer Ave.
Danielle Desmarais