Home Departments Archive by category DBA Certificates

DBA Certificates

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the months of May and June 2022. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Pekarski Sausage
293 Conway Road
Michael & May Pekarski

HADLEY

Agni Institute
97 Mt. Warner St.
Kerry Kelley

Allard’s Farm
41 S Maple St.
Wayne Goulet

Amped-up! Electric Rides
299 Russell St.
Diane Kirby

Ananda Yoga
41 Russell St.
Justine Budhram

Awakened Hearts Healing Arts
245 Russell St., 22
Asherah Allen

Bloom Media
233 Bay Road
Lucy Abbott

Boisvert Farm, LLC
70 Lawrence Road
John Boisvert Jr.

Born Digital
84 Russell St.
Noah Smith

Carr’s Ciderhouse
295 River Dr.
Nicole Blum

Competitive Real Estate
25 Sylvia Heights
Irene Bercume

Davis Wellness
245 Russell St., 15
Julia Davis

E.A.T Honey
9 Cemetery Road
Emily Focosi

Embodied Chiropractic
226 Russell St.
Brenna Werme

Empowered Healing
8 Goffe St.
Laura Abend

Fort River Farm
102 Mill Valley Road
Gordan Smith

Gonzalez 413 Landscaping
57 S Maple St.
Julio Romero

Green Insurance
195 Russell St. B8
Rick Green

Hadleaf Cannabis
251 Russell St.
Hadleaf Holistic Greens, LLC

Hadley Nail Spa
207 Russell St.
Orchid Nguyen

Hutch Productions
10 Edgewood Ter.
Thomas Hutchings

JCPenny
367 Russell St.
Penny OPCO LLC 2022

Jekanowski Farm
38 Roosevelt St.
Kevin Jekanowski

Joe Czajkowski Farm LLC
86 Comins Road
Joe Czajkowski

Many Graces, LLC
15 Lawrence Place
Rebecca Maillet

Norwottuck Crossfit
200 Russell St.
Gymrob. LLC

Pipczynski Farm
22 East St.
Dennis Pipczynski

Purele Waxing Salon Corp.
207 Russell St.
Purnima Relekar

Quantal Research
97 Mt. Warner
Agni Institute

Rex Performance Training
38 Breckenridge Road
Alexandra Rechen

River Valley Bodyworks Inc
8 Goffe St., B
Bryan Clarke

River Valley Irrigation
57 Bay Road
Eric LaBrecquec

Rustic Flats by Wedge
7 Laural Dr.
David Bertera

Spectra Venue
200 Commonwealth
Erin Sweeney

TLValle Woodworking
15 Bristol Lane
Thomas Valle

Trivial Matters
16 Hadley Place
Eileen Keegan

NORTHAMPTON

Alejandra Hajduk
45 Main St., Florence
Maria Alejandra Hajduk

Ana Bandeira Chocolates
48 Main St.
David Haughey

Bad Cakes Comedy & Entertainment
670 B Haydenville Road, Leeds
Michelle Frances Talarico

Bitcoin Depot
100 Damon Road
Brandon Mintz

Bumble & Spark, LLC
110 Morningside Dr.
Amy Sugihara

Clear Path Counseling, LLC
11 Market St.
Laura J. Hoffman

Cutchins Programs for Children & Families Inc.
78 Pomeroy Ter.
Tina Champagne

D.L. West Roofing Contractor
11 Plymouth Ave, Florence
Daniel West

Elisabeth’s Hair Design
30 North Maple St., Florence
Elisabeth Gaddy

Fingerboard Lounge Music Publishers
40 Bradford St.
Thomas Taaffe

Jo Kalucki, LMT
60 Maple St., Florence
Joanna Kalucki

Kelley Green Lawncare
30 Hatfield St.
Peter W. Kelley

Keyes St. Garden Design
33 Keyes St., Florence
Elissa Forman

Little Wall Restaurant
89-91 Main St., Florence
Nim Wa Li

Matusko Fire Protection
972 Park Hill Road, Florence
David S. Matusko

MBS Advisors, Inc.
100 Main St., Suite 3, Florence
Andrew Munson

Mike Florio Welding & Repair
15 School St.
Michael J. Florio Jr.

New Directions School
78 Pomeroy Ter.
Tina Champagne

Noble Grits Arts
17 Brookwood Dr., Florence
Carey Noble

Route 9 Design & Build Inc.
104 North Elm St.
John Landry

Ryan Wayne Huey dba Broadview Services
16 Willow St., Florence
Ryan Wayne Huey

Stan Schapiro Consulting
139 Vernon St.
Stanley Schapiro

Tellus & The Satellite Bar
150 Main St., L2
Amanda Riesling

The Tigerlily Salon
122 Main St., 2nd Fl.
Christina Marie Luttinger

Trans Zakat project
1280 Burts Pit Road, Florence
Tynan Power

SOUTHWICK

Infusion Therapy LLC
320 College Highway
Malena Tracy

Rehab Resolutions Inc.
627 College Highway, Suite 6
Sofia Zanzarella

Totally Your Hair
208 College Highway
Milana Cannon

VLDS
136 Mort Vining Road
Valeriy Solokhin

SPRINGFIELD

AKS Plumbing & Heating
1000 Sumner Ave.
Andrew Kevin

Artist Cafe, LLC
1365 Main St.
David Maynard

Aztec Automotive
600 St. James Ave.
Floyd V. Collins

B.L Barbershop Cuts
1106 State St.
Brian Lyles

B.L Cleaning Service
93 Duggan Circle
William E. Lowe

Beautiful Inside & Out
1192 Bay St.
Barbra Jean Williams

Bitcoin Depot
665 Liberty St.
Lux Vending, LLC

Bitcoin Depot
152 Main St.
Lux Vending, LLC

Bitcoin Depot
266 Belmont Ave.
Lux Vending, LLC

Bitcoin Depot
477 Boston Road
Lux Vending, LLC

Bitcoin Depot
527 Allen St.
Lux Vending, LLC

Boston Road Auto Mall
712 Boston Road
Eliesel Santini

CE Applied Northeast
467 Cottage St.
Ana M. Melendez

Chef It Up Catering
57 Macomber Ave.
Carla Edmonds

Chic Elite Credit
46 Harkness Ave.
Luzury Lifestyle

City Tire Company Inc
25 Avocado St.
Peter Greenbert

Clean 2 The Max Cleaning
14 Berbay Circle, Suite B
Juliet M. Maxwell

Coffee & Therapy LLC
32 Hampden St.
Barbara K. Velazquez

Coin Cloud
1812 Wilbraham Road
Christopher McAlary

DGC
110 White St.
Michael A. Gomez

Ennae Beauty
58 Bay Meadow Road
Tawaina White

Euro Design Pro
10 Marchioness Road
Mindaugas Stanys

Everlasting Beauty
28 Daniel St.
Wendy Pena

Foodie Goodie
24 Ranney St.
Iris Delgado

Glow Beauty Unisex Salon
560 ½ Page Blvd.
Jose Luis Baez

GQ Trucking
55 Ambrose St.
Nicolas Gonzalez

Hannah’s Housekeeping
114 Garnet St.
Hannah Accorsi

Honest Grounds
239 Beacon Circle
Curintina Genesis

The Hookah Factory
396 Cooley St.
Paul V. Ramesh

Humble Park Entertainment
89 Teakwood Road
Jesse James

International Auto Sales
715 Liberty St.
Tina DePergola

J. Cruz Custom Shirt
26 Lombard St.
Waleska Pabon

J.J & E Trucking
32 Ralph St.
Emma Burke

J.C. Quick Supply
26 Kenwood Ter.
Julio Casado

Jackline Alston
44 1/2 Chapel St.
Jackline Alston

Jenn’s Corner
249 Belmont Ave.
Jennifer Figueroa

JNC Transportation LLC
32 Hampden St.
Jonathan Cruz

La Minta De Kelsey Inc.
154 Catharine St.
Denzel Williams

Love Your Laundry
470 Main St.
Balise L. LLC

Luxury Tax Solutions
46 Harkness Ave.
Luxury Lifestyle

M&F Transportation
86 Canton St.
Maria E. Frederique

Metrocare of Springfield
125 Liberty St., #404
Alex Eydinov

Mexico Money Express
2766 Main St.
Ramon E. Espinal

MRM Home Improvement
21 Wilkes St.
Martin Raul Marrero

MVM Car Services
19 Noel St.
Marcus McLeod

N-Tiicing Beauty Studio
1341 Main St.
Yesenia Montanez

Ora Care
878 Sumner Ave.
Violet Hall

Outfit Crislianes
5554 Carew St.
Johanna Alicea

Pasqual’s Cleaning
409 Armory St.
Flordilama Pasqual

Phoenix Skin Care
127 Sumner Ave.
Carolina Reyes

Robbin D. Jones
21 Deveau St.
Robbin Daniel Jones

S1 Auto & Transport
91 Pinevale St.
Seth K. Asamoah

Sentinel Services
24 Ronney St.
Brian Figueroa

Shop & Save Grocery Store
739 Liberty St.
Amanda Centeno

Shop Customs
41 Greene St.
Jaime Melendez

Snatched
27 Cherry St.
Tiffany Harris

Soap Diaries
364 Island Pond Road
Santa Maria Vargas

Superior Shine
49 Brewster St.
Basil F. Israel

T’Z Jewelry Services
24 Newhouse St.
Idoel Ortiz

That First Bite Tho
83 Sumner Ave., #7
Crystal Maldonado

The Roving Barkeep
206 Prentice St.
James Justice Ryan

TNS Landscaping LLP
258 Union St., APT 1A
Hector D. Reyes

WESTFIELD

A&D Homes LLC
126 Old Stage Road
A&D Homes LLC

Alvord Property Service & Repair
277 Hillside Road
Bradley Alvord

Bee-Shine Spa
243 East Main St.
Magali Verdugo

Building 52 Sales
30 Lozier Ave.
Robert J. Marco

Conner’s — The Black Squirrel
148 Susan Dr.
Susan Buffum

Dad Transportation LLC
11 Neck Road
David Gavel

DK Equipment & Powersports
11 Jeanne Marie Dr.
John J. Beltrandi III

Full Plate Strength & Conditioning
66 South Broad St.
Steven Czerniejewski

Glossionista
36 Main St.
Jennifer Suarez

Iron Vault Crossfit
988 Southampton Road
Iron Vault CF LLC

Property Management Service
14 Spring St.
Merritt Andrews

Route 202 Antiques
869 North Road
Route 202 Antiques

Source Hair Salon
2 Russell Road
Renee Collier

Starbucks Coffee #64902
98 Southampton Road
Starbucks Corp.

Wolfie’s Pet Care
1430 Russell Road, 13
Amanda Bidwell

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of April 2022. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

All of Us Natural Foods
265 Greenfield Road
Colleen Fang

Covert Pest Control
36 Hillside Dr.
Matthew H. Ackerman

Giving Circle Thrift Shop
3 Sugarloaf St.
Sue Pratt

HADLEY

Alligator Brook Farm
42 Lawrence Plain Road
James Gnatek

Be Vital Wellness
226 Russell St.
Jeanette Wilburn

Burke Group
241 Russell St.
Lisa Sanderson

Czepiel Art & Design
15 Sunrise Dr.
Patricia M Hayes

Karen Hannell Tax & Business
195 Russell St., B10
Karen Hannel

Howard Johnson
401 Russell St.
HJ Lodge LLC

Hadley Speech Therapy
131 East St.
Katherine Prajzner

Moe’s Southwest Grill
379 Russell St.
Sagar Shah

Out of This World Cleaning
116 Rocky Hill
Lindsey St. Laurence

 

WEST SPRINGFIELD

175 Designs
175 Jeffrey Lane
Stephani Labonte

Allegiance Trucks Isuzu Springfield
268 Park St.
Michael Chadwick

Beauty Nail Care & Supply
366 Memorial Ave.
Long LY

Bogdan Aronov Electric
151 New Bridge St.
Bogdan Aronov

Capital Realty Inc.
125 Capital Dr.
Barry Tabb

Cassie Roche MS LMHC
425 Union St.
Cassie Roche

Colorful Resilience LLC
201 Park Ave
Mayrena Guerrero

Crusty Croissant Café
751 Union St.
Andri A Modirca

Glow Studio Suites
2260 Westfield St.
Ciara Dumont

ILA Film Lab & Store
7 Upper Church St.
Jonathan Davila

Kindred At Home
95 Elm St.
Jeremy Ballard

Lots of Fun II
35 Albert St.
Lisa T. Touchette

Olympia Junior Hockey Inc.
125 Capital Dr.
Patrick Tabb

Pleasant Valley Real Estate
865 Memorial Ave.
Nicholas Katsoulis

Preferred Auto
27 Heywood Ave.
Richard Larivee

Spartan Auto Care Center
865 Memorial Ave.
Nicholas M Katsoulis

The HTR Group
181 Park Ave.
Richard Pelletier

The Ross Property Services
126 Squassick Road
Terry Ross

West Springfield 15
864 Riverdale St.
Efrain Hague

Wind and Water Doula Care
9 Albert St.
Jennifer Walts

Wright Associates
1111 Elm St.
John Wright

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of April 2022. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

HADLEY

Agni Institute
97 Mt. Warner
Kerry Kelley

Allard’s Farm
41 South Maple St.
Wayne Goulet

Ananda Yoga
41 Russell St.
Justine Budhram

Awakened Hearts Healing Arts
245 Russell St., 22
Asherah Allen

Bloom Media
233 Bay Road
Lucy Abbott

Boisvert Farm, LLC
70 Lawrence Place Road
John Boisvert Jr.

Born-Digital
84 Russell St.
Noah Smith

Carr’s Ciderhouse
295 River Dr.
Nicole Blum

Davis Wellness
245 Russell St., 15
Julia Davis

E.A.T. Honey
9 Cemetery Road
Emily Focosi

Embodied Chiropractic
226 Russell St.
Brenna Werme

Fort River Farm
102 Mill Valley Road
Gordan Smith

Green Insurance
195 Russell St., B8
Rick Green

Hadleaf Cannabis
251 Russell St.
Hadleaf Holistic Greens, LLC

Hadley Nail Spa
207 Russell St.
Orchid Nguyen

Hutch Productions
10 Edgewood Ter.
Thomas Hutchings

Jekanowski Farm
38 Roosevelt St.
Kevin Jekanowski

Joe Czajkowski Farm LLC
86 Comins Road
Joe Czajkowski

Many Graces, LLC
15 Lawrence Place
Rebecca Maillet

Norwottuck Crossfit
200 Russell St.
Gymrob, LLC

Pipczynski Farm
22 East St.
Dennis Pipczynski

Purele Waxing Salon Corp.
207 Russell St.
Purnima Relekar

Quantal Research
97 Mt. Warner
Agni Institute

River Valley Bodyworks Inc.
8 Goffe St., B
Bryan Clarke

River Valley Irrigation
57 Bay Road
Eric LaBrecquec

Rustic Flags by Wedge
7 Laural Dr.
David Bertera

Spectra Venue
200 Commonwealth
Erin Sweeney

TLValle Woodworking
15 Bristol Lane
Thomas Valle

Trival Matters
16 Hadley Place
Eileen Keegan

SOUTHWICK

Dan’s Construction
49 Hastings Road
Daniel Denoncourt

Dave’s Specialty Sawing LLC
49 John Mason Road
Denis St. Denis

Glow Spray Tanning
21 Matthews Road
Lauri Scott-Smith

Lake Life 101
101 Point Grove Road
Jennifer Nolasco

OFC Enterprises
2 Sterrett Dr.
Robert Deburro

OTR International Inc.
9 Dairy Lane
David Bishop

Perfectly K Boutique
29 Lauren Lane
Karina Yarrows

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of April 2022. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

WEST SPRINGFIELD

American Dream Home Remodel
90 Union St.
John Guagliardo

Anthony Dedinelli Photography
2052 Westfield St.
Anthony Robert

Atlas Technical
73 William Franks Dr.
Sheree Garber

Bitcoin Depot
173 Elm St.
Brandon Mintz

Bitcoin Depot
1150 Union St.
Brandon Mintz

Chapin Baby
81 Riverdale St.
Tatyana Gut

Chris Gates Auto Detailing
115 Bretton Road
Christopher Gates

Doce Vita
1020 Memorial Ave.
Sarah Perez

Elegant Lighting
1651 Riverdale St.
Tatyana Gut

Final Phaze Retro Gaming
130 Elm St.
Alexis Santiago

Gelz By Mels
2260 Westfield St.
Melissa Nguyen

Green Coat Record Shop
2052 Westfield St.
Anthony Robert

Greenstone Landscape Construction
306 Westfield St.
Sami Hajrizi

H & S Siding
203 Circuit Ave.
Marlon Mendoza

Lauras Unique Boutique
209 Elm St.
Laura Roe

Majestic Theater
131 Elm St.
Todd Kadis

Naya Vastra
39 Thomas Dr.
Rena Rai

Northeast Labor Services
230 High Meadow Dr.
Ann Simonet

Reswood Creations
86 Wolcott Ave.
Katarzyna Nowakowska

The Cleaning Bee
114 Highland Ave.
Emily Davila

The Wellness Drip Inc.
1817 Riverdale St.
Alyssa McKenna

Thera Feet
1680 Riverdale St.
Darus Flipiak

WESTFIELD

AC Auto Services
766 Southampton Road
Charles Croney

All Energy Solar
66D Mainline Dr.
All Energy Solar

BCA Property Management
404 Southwick Road
Brandon Avery

Berkshire Hathaway Home Serv Realty Pro
54 Court St.
WMass Realty Prof

Broken Wolf BBQ
6 Hickory Ave.
Eric Lacombe

Honeyland Farms Food Shop
4 Russell Road
Kandy 2022 LLC

Hourglass Half Full
932 Russell Road
Kevin Weldell

Lady Vee Soapery
10 Smith Ave., Apt 1
Lady Vee Soapery LLC

Louis & Clark Country Gifts
1029 North Road
Clark E Matthews

Ortiz Lawn Care Services
8 Morris Ave.
Angel Ortiz

Tierney Properties
22 Pearl St.
MTB Real Estate LLC

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2022. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

NORTHAMPTON

AK Construction
710 Florence Road
Alex Komler

Alchemy Healing Center
17 New South St., #108
Leta Herman

Better Marketing Realty
243 King St., Suite 100
Daniel Shermeta

Born Perfect
17 New South St., #108
Jaye McElroy

Boy Harsher
11 Verona St.
Jessica Matthews

Coles Meadow Music
470 Coles Meadow Road
William Hunt

Northampton Athletic Club
306 King St.
Perry Messer, Judy Messer

Northampton Concrete
400 Westhampton Road
Steohen Calcagnino

Ostrander Law Office
36 Service Center Road
David Ostrander

Penny Lane
141 Main St.
Ronny Hazel

PORT
202 Main St.
Benjamin Glushein

Shop Therapy
189 Main St.
Ronny Hazel

Skytemple
19C Hawley St.
Curtis Hayden

Tandem Bagel
306 King St.
Christopher Zawacki

Valley Fabrics
59 Service Center Road
Francesca Den Hartog

SPRINGFIELD

2nd II None Consulting
216 Fort Pleasant Ave.
Desi Jackson

The 50/50 Food Truck LLC
62 Laurel St.
Stephanie Figueroa

A1 Mobile Detailing
44 Trinity Terrace
Gary Rodowiez

Alexus Taxi
34 Florida St.
Ibrahim Adil

Bay State Mini Mart
314 Bay St.
HSD Corp.

Beautiful Boutique
48 Martha St.
Kassandra Maldonado

Bentley’s Barbershop
1142 Berkshire Ave.
Evan Nyman

Best Painters
1172 Page Blvd.
Daniel Santiago

BLK Photography
27 Bancroft St.
Alex River

Blood and Water Designs
1400 State St.
John Platten

Blooming Roses Childcare
119 Mildred Ave.
Leslie Perez

Boss Scrubs LLC
12 Somerset St.
Donovan Phillips

Boston Babe’s Realty LLC
869 Worthington St.
Gissel Santiago

Building Your Dreams
121 State St.
Felix Pagan DeJesus

Café Christo
513 Belmont Ave.
Christos Kalaitzidis

Cephas Enterprises LLC
30 Abbott St.
Robert Cephas

Chabela’s Beauty Salon
898 Main St.
Teodocia Martinez

Charlene’s Boutique LLC
1655 Boston Road
Charlene Naylor

Cyphen Sportswear Two
135 Victoria St.
Jared Bogart

Daniels Family Child Care
74 Andrew St.
Eis Quinones

Elohim Family Day Care
54 Hebert Ave.
Massiel Herrera

Express Gas & Foodmart
1103-1107 State St.
Amjad Hussain

Family Home Improvement
11 Brigham St.
Keven Torres

Fresh International
49 Whittier St.
Kirk Rigg

Gato’s Barbershop
932 Boston Road
Jonathan Velez

Happy Juice Palace
32 Hampden St.
Marielys Rosado

Hola Restaurant
455 Belmont Ave.
Joanny Queazada

HR Springfield Corp.
13-67 Boston Road
HR-Twenty Corp.

HSD Corp.
314 Bay St.
Aamir Wani

Hummingbird
347 Orange St.
Fresh International

IC Realty & Trust
566 Newbury St.
Israel Calderon

J. Monsee Car Washing
146 Gresham St.
Jackson Monsee

JR Transportation LLC
64 Moreland St.
Joel Rodriguez Puello

JJJ Handyman
77 Grover St.
Jonathan Berrmudez

Joy Travel Agency
132 Lucerne Road
Jaimary Acevedo Cotto

Just B
900 Allen St.
Bianca Jackson

KC Logistics
38 Cherrelyn St.
Karrish Frost-Mercado

Knots Indeed
63 Lakevilla Ave.
Rita Bartholomew

L&T Floor Covering
101 Whittier St.
Luis Carraballo

La Favorita Mini Mart
179 Walnut St.
Fizaan Muhammad

Liznail’s
43 Whittier St.
Liz Santiago

Lola’s Lashes
214 Spear Road
Anaida Cruz

Maggie’s Family Child Care
9 Sycamore St.
Milagros Alverio

Marcel’s Legendary Eats
536 Worthington St.
Marcel Minto

Market Monsters
64 Gillette Ave.
John Spear Jr.

Mary’s Family Child Care
92 Grenada Terrace
Maribel Antigua

Mass Value Painting LLC
61 Eloise St.
Samuel Diaz

Mayers Home Repairs
34 Front St.
Simeon Mayers

WESTFIELD

AC Auto Sales
766 Southampton Road
Charles Croney

Affable Tea
253 Granville Road
Janet Ruiz

All Energy Solar
66D Mainline Dr.
All Energy Solar

BCA Property Management
404 Southwick Road
Brandon Avery

Blackbrook Solutions
466 Pochassic Road
Carl Schwarzenbach

Broken Wolf BBQ
6 Hickory Ave.
Eric Lacombe

Cote’s Popcorn
1343 Southampton Road
Raymond Cote

Crazy Arepas
480 Southampton Road
Crazy Arepas

Doody Dashers
206 Fowler Road
Aaron Kremer

Honeyland Farms Food Shop
4 Russell Road
Kandy 2022 LLC

Hourglass Half Full
932 Russell Road
Kevin Weldell

JML Enterprises
129 Root Road
Jeff James

KBL Designs
9 Frederick St.
Bryanna Lannon

Lady Vee Soapery
10 Smith Ave., Apt. 1
Lady Vee Soapery LLC

Louis & Clark Country Gifts
1029 North Road
Clark Matthews

MAR Consulting
83 Pineridge Dr.
Mona Rastegar

Marek’s Automotive
11 Sherman St.
Marek Sobolewski

My Home Is Your Home Daycare
50 Holland Ave.
Sara Williams

New England Chiropractic Care
94 North Elm St.
New England Chiropractic Care

OBF
10 Smith Ave., Apt. 1
Obsession Be Fit LLC

Onsite Women’s Health
815 North Road
Michael Rockwal

Ortiz Lawn Care Services
8 Morris Ave.
Angel Ortiz

Relax.Rinse.Repeat
106 City View Road
Stephanie Liptak

Rusin Business Solutions
32 Jessie Lane
Jeffrey Rusin

Six Zemi
11 Pleasant St.
Janis Christian

Tierney Properties
22 Pearl St.
MTB Real Estate LLC

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2022. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

HADLEY

Ananda Yoga
41 Russell St.
Justine Budhram

Awakened Hearts Healing Arts
245 Russell St., #22
Asherah Allen

Boisvert Farm LLC
70 Lawrence Plain Road
John Boisvert Jr.

Born Digital
84 Russell St.
Noah Smith

Davis Wellness
245 Russell St., #15
Julia Davis

Fort River Farm
102 Mill Valley Road
Gordan Smith

Hadley Speech Therapy
131 East St.
Katherine Prajzner

Quantal Research
97 Mt. Warner Road
Matthew Breuer

River Valley Bodyworks Inc.
8B Goffe St.
Bryan Clarke

Trivial Matters
16 Hadley Place
Eileen Keegan

NORTHAMPTON

Alchemy Learning Center
17 New South St., #108
Let Herman

Bet on Black Pet Care
8 Aldrich St., Apt. 2
Tamera Porter-Austin

Essential Reiki with Harmony
98 Main St.
Heidi Kuhl

Florence Sewing Buildings Too
5 Middle St.
Robert Nutting

Flowerwork Farm
509 Riverside Dr.
Suna Turgay

Life Essence Inc.
216 North King St.
Kim Rivers

Nelson & Ligia House Cleaning
84 High St., Apt. 2
Ligia Rubio

Nonotuck Wealth Solutions
8 Stowell St.
Jacob Dissinger

Pat Beaudoin, LMT
25 Main St., Suite 212
Patricia Beaudoin

Priceless Greens
90 Beacon St.
Jasper Price-Slade

Showcase Content
80 Barrett St., Apt. 1
John Haryasz

Smooth Movers
210 Florence Road
Shane O’Brien Sr.

Toad’s Kin Car Too
5 Middle St.
Robert Nutting

Wayne Shim DMP LLC
241 King St., #220
Wayne Shim

Wild Garden of Childhood LLC
11 Ormond Dr.
Candice Chouinard

WESTFIELD

Choice Health
307 East Main St.
Douglas Investment Group

Gabby’s
150 Elm St.
Clifford Laraway

New England RV Rentals
265 Union St.
Clifford Laraway

Royal Nails
617 East Main St.
TDL Royal LLC

Subway of Westfield C-Stores
429 North Elm St.
Clifford Laraway

Subway of Westfield C-Stores
21 Southwick Road
Clifford Laraway

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Green Coat Record Shop
2052 Westfield St.
Anthony Robert

Never Forget Pets
260 Sibley Ave.
Ann Fisher

Senate Music Group LLC
85 Ashley St.
Charles Berard

T&L Realty
90 Butternut Hollow Road
Tod Kopeyscinski

Ultimate Home Inspections
379 Rogers Ave.
Theodore Pinkerman Sr.

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of February 2022. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Bergeron Drain Pro
18 Stillwater Road
Derek Bergeron

Deerfield Auto Body
43 North Hillside Road
Scott Kolakoski

Eaglebrook School
271 Pine Nook Road
Bridget Hale

HADLEY

Allard’s Farm
41 South Maple St.
Wayne Goulet

Alligator Brook Farm
42 Lawrence Plain Road
James Gnatek

Be Vital Wellness
226 Russell St.
Jeanette Wilburn

Burke Farm
241 Russell St.
Lisa Sanderson

Czepiel Aert & Design
15 Sunrise Dr.
Patricia Hayes

Henell Tax & Business Services
195 Russell St., B10
Karen Henell

Howard Johnson
401 Russell St.
HJ Lodge LLC

Moe’s Southwest Grill
379 Russell St.
Sagar Shah

Out of This World Cleaning
116 Rocky Hill Road
Lindsey St. Laurence

 

NORTHAMPTON

Adventure Clothing Co.
20 West Parsons Lane
Harry Jessup, Cook Goldberg

Black Orchid Jewelry Inc.
162 Main St.
Katelyn Rennie

Daily Hampshire Gazette
115 Conz St.
H.S. Gere & Sons Inc.

Ernie’s Towing
376 Easthampton Road
Frank Fournier III

Everything Is Life
65 Roe Ave.
Patrizia de Libero

Groundings
7 Main St.
Lauren Pacosa

Hazy Cosmic Drive Healing
200 Main St., #2A
Jolie Therrien

Integral Guesthouse
73 Willow St.
Christopher Spicer

Jackson & Connor
150 Main St., Suite 2250
William Brideau

Kairos Pilgrimges
65 Roe Ave.
Patrizia de Libero

Kathleen Doe Creative Design
39 Garfield Ave.
Kathleen Doe

Many Graces
150 Main St.
Kel Komenda

Measured Marketing Lab
152 Crescent Ave.
Christopher Chaput

Nature Mind Coaching
179 North Maple St.
Melinda Dow

Pinocchio Pizzeria
122 Main St.
Oscar Saravia

Sarah Crawford, LICSW
24 North Maple St., #1
Sarah Crawford

Simply Chic Crafts
200 Main St., #2A
Desirae Palmer

Simply Skin
41 Locust St.
Sarah Zawalick

Skyblue Pink Calligraphy & Design
71 Sheffield Lane
Anya Malkin

Soham Yoga School
65 Roe Ave.
Patrizia de Libero

VIVE Collision
220 King St.
Scott Leffler

Wayside Auto & Truck Sales
376 Easthampton Road
Frank Fournier III

SOUTHWICK

Hope – ODAAT
29 Lexington Circle
Rachael Kowal

J. Rad Excavating
Joshua Radwilowicz
261 South Loomis St.

WESTFIELD

Designing Women Craft Retreats
3 Pearl St.
Mary Jane Smith

Ellen A. Latour, DNP, LLC
88 Yeoman Ave.
Ellen Latour

Fran Bozak Electro Mechanics
306 Russell Road
Francis Bozak

Hampden County HVAC Inc.
108 Wild Flower Circle
Diogo Blanco

JDG Painting
247 Elm St.
Jason Garwacki

John Clark Construction
621 West Road
John Clark

RJ Sanding
26 Pontoosic Road
Roger Cortis Jr.

Thayer Street Publishing
303 Steiger Dr.
Heidi Colonna

VM Construction & Millwork
43 Sabrina Brook Lane
Slav Mokan

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Advanced Repair and Design
90 Butternut Hollow
Tod Kopyscinski

Alnassir International Market
205 Elm St.
Abdullah Nassir

Anthony Bedinelli Photography
2052 Westfield St.
Anthony Robert

Dolce Vita
1020 Memorial Ave.
Sarah Perez

Gelz by Mels
2260 Westfield St.
Melissa Nguyen

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of February 2022. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Hermes’ Home Repairs
67 Sugarloaf St.
Andres Kwart

Petal & Wing
24 Graves St.
Sara Curtin

Thayer Street Builders
8 Coates Ave.
Kelly Potts, Robert Goulet

HADLEY

Devine Brothers Farm Partnership
26 Knightly Road
Stephen Devine

Devine Farm
26 Knightly Road
Devine Farm Inc.

Doubleday Farm
201 River Dr.
Thomas Doubleday

Dunkin’ Donuts
331 Russell St.
Mason Donuts LLC

Esselon Café
99 Russell St.
Mark Krause

Greggory’s
195 Russell St.
Greggory Thornton

North Maple Properties
27 North Maple St.
Austin Eglehart

Norwottuck Crossfit
220 Russell St.
Robert Migliaccio

Panera
351 Russell St.
Dean Carmon

Olde Hadley Flea Market
45 Lawrence Plain Road
Thomas Sobasko

Subway
367 Russell St.
Mothers Haystack LLC

LONGMEADOW

Centered Counseling
175 Dwight Road
Centered Counseling

JBC Epower Press
18 South Park Ave.
JBC Epower Press

SOUTHWICK

Altered Performance & Wiring
10 Cedar St., Apt. 12
Joseph Mussell White

Trendy Right Now, LLC
44 Bugbee Road
Robert Boyd

WESTFIELD

Big Big Box LLC
66 Westfield Industrial Park
Big Big Box LLC

The Crack Man
14 Clifton St.
The Crack Man

Fields of Flowers Farm
435 North Road
Patricia Field

Florek Family Farm
840 Granville Road
Christopher Florek

Franchy’s Restaurant
868 Southampton Road
Abdou Sane

Hickory Hill Farm
325 Montgomery Road
Dennis Bishop

Mercy Adult Day Health of Westfield
24 Clifton St.
Trinity Health PACE

Richards Fine Jewelers
461 East Main St.
M. Anthony Diamonds

Westfield Animal Clinic
422 North Elm St.
D & J Animal Clinic

Westfield Nails & Spa
459 East Main St., D5
Hanh Chanh

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Kimberly Salvas LMHC
425 Union St.
Kimberly Salvas

Lucky Se7ens Carpet LLC
1752 Riverdale St.
Gabfriel Khatchadourian

McCarty Law
594 Rogers Ave.
Jerome McCarthy Jr.

Mercy LIFE
200 Hillside Ave.
Emmanuel Cheo

Ryan Magni Media
986 Morgan Road
Ryan Magni

Siciliano Salon
1362 Westfield St.
Siciliano Salon

St. Joseph’s Family Dental LLC
258 Main St.
Susana Aguero

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2022. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

AllyKev LLC
105 North Main St.
Allison Molongoski, Kevin Molongoski, Linda Molongoski

Deerfield River Liquors
62 Purple Meadow Road
Melissa Winters

Whitney Hill at the Gables
178 Old Vernon Road
Dale Whitney

NORTHAMPTON

Auto Plus
125 Carlon Dr.
Jonathan Lastowski

Brightworks Inc.
15 Higgins Way
Douglas McCarroll

Cancer Connection Thrift Shop
375 South St.
Christine Quinn

Carrie Ferguson Music
68 Cherry St.
Carrie Ferguson

Chameleons Hair Salon
2 Conz St., Unit 64
Kathleen Molongoski

Champagne Conference & Consultation
418 Ryan Road
Tina Champagne

Computer First Aid
209 Main St.
Cian Dowling

Context Capital Asset Management LLC
123 South St., #2
Melissa Frydlo

Cyclepottery
42 Maple St.
Kathryn Kothe Roszko

Filos Greek Taverna
279 Main St.
Konstantinos Sierros

Haven Body Arts
108 Main St.
Penelope Silverstein

The Houle School
251 Pleasant St., Apt. 7A
Erika Houle

Ken Hobbs Design Build
95 South St., Apt 2R
Kenneth Hobbs

Maple Street Architects
39 Revell Ave.
Peter Stevens

Northampton Athletic Club
306 King St.
Perry Messer, Judy Messer

Northampton Tire and Auto Service
182 King St.
Kurt Zimmerman

Northeast Painting Associates Inc.
881 North King St.
Christopher Hellyar

Richard Huntley & Sons
254 Easthampton Road
Richard Huntley

Sitelab Architecture & Design
35 Maynard Road
Caryn Brause

Sutter Meats LLC
65 King St.
Terence Ragasa

TommyCar Auto Group
347 King St.
Carla Cosenzi Zayac

Toward Harmony Tai Chi & Qigong
16 Center St., Suite 527
Charles Ryan

SOUTHWICK

Beauty and the Brow
627 College Highway, Suite 5
Kelly Miller

Thairapy with Amber Laborde
320 College Highway
Amber Laborde

WESTFIELD

A & B Gets It Clean
10 Hampden St.
Brandon Callahan

Ashley Papineau LICSW
1029 North Road
Ashley Papineau

Atlantic Trade Winds
405 Northwest Road
Wendy Diltz

BB Odd Jobs
53 Moseley Ave.
Rickey Beckett Jr.

Cusson Remodeling
64 Yeoman Ave.
Christopher Cusson

HES Hedges Electrical Service
1181 Russell Road
Chad Hedges

IK Ceramik Tiles
289 Buck Pond Road
Igor Kuzin

Lana’s Flowers
143 Llewellyn Dr.
Svetlana Ryabchukova

Local Lawns
32 South St.
Joshua Velez

Simon Sez Pets
35 Schumann Dr.
Richard Simons

SRW Court Reporting
132 Wild Flower Circle
Sharon Waskiewicz

Westfield Animal Shelter HEROES
5 Lathrop Ave.
Hearts to Pawz Project

Yellow Wood Coaching
8A Pumpkin Lane
Daniel Persuitte

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Allegiance Trucks Isuzu Springfield
268 Park St.
Randy Rindels

Atlas Technical Consultants LLC
73 William Franks Dr.
Michael Chadwick

Beacon ABA Services
59 Interstate Dr.
Robert LittleonJr.

BK Builders
59 Norman St.
Brian Kolodziej

Christian D. Smith LICSW
141Westwood Dr.
Christian Smith

Dean Moke America of West Springfield
874 Memorial Ave.
Randy Rindels

Doty Riverdale LP
143 Doty Circle

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2022. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

NORTHAMPTON

Brightworks Inc.
15 Higgins Way
Douglas McCarroll

Chameleons Hair Salon
2 Conz St., Unit 64
Kathleen Molongoski

Context Capital Asset Management LLC
123 South St.
Melissa Frydlo

Cyclepottery
42 Maple St.
Kathryn Kothe Roszko

Maple Street Architects
39 Revell Ave.
Peter Stevens

Northampton Athletic Club
306 King St.
Perry Messer, Judy Messer

Northampton Tire and Auto Service
182 King St.
Kurt Zimmerman

Northeast Painting Associates Inc.
881 North King St.
Christopher Hellyar

Richard Huntley & Sons
254 Easthampton Road
Richard Huntley

Sitelab Architecture & Design
35 Maynard Road
Caryn Brause

TommyCar Auto Group
347 King St.
Carla Cosenzi Zayac

SPRINGFIELD

Beast Constructions
40 Pecousic St.
Gabriel Marin Pagan

Big Dan’s Express
1110 Page Blvd.
Danny Diaz

Brightwood Construction
61 Clayton St.
Diego Garay

Carlos Perez Home Improvement
179 Arnold Ave.
Carlos Perez

Eze Shop & Accessories
59 Central St.
Jose Lugo

Faith Continued LLC
24 Dartmouth St.
Kire Smith

Family Handymen
11 Sumner Ter.
Dean Banks

Fantastic Little Friends
167 Mildred Ave.
Zulma Fermaintt

Glamour Girls by Wendy
787 Liberty St.
Gwendolyn Centeno

Healing Infinity 444
115 Florence St.
Joan Cole

Honey Brown Skin Essentials
45 Margerie St.
Imani Perez

IV Home Improvements
214 Spear Road
Pedro Cruz

Ivette Capellan Photography
853 Bradley Road
Ivette Capellan

L & A Fine Men’s Shop
1394 Main St.
Audrin Desardouin

La Fritura Restaurant
130 Walnut St.
Darinel Marte

Latino Marketing Agency
1 Financial Plaza
Veronica Garcia

Office Team
One Monarch Place
Evelyn Crane-Oliver

OneDigital
1500 Main St.
Digital Insurance LLC

Our Modern Love Candles and Crafts
183 Dartmouth Ter.
Kelvin Molina

P & J Enterprise
243 Pine St.
Yamil Santos

Pena Lopez Auto Repair
961 East Columbus Ave.
Yahaira Lopez Feliz

SMBPR
160 Hadley St.
Suzanne Boniface

Smokeze LLC
59 Central St.
Jose Lugo

Space 4 Speaking
16 Cornflower St.
Daniel Waldron

Sunset Digital
217 Wollaston St.
Isaiah Hernandez

Walk In by Faith
62 Wexford St.
Denise Brown

Walsh Law Office
One Monarch Place
Thomas Walsh

Where You At and More
935 Liberty St.
Luna Glidden

Zaca Properties
116 Denwall Dr.
Jeffrey Zapata

WESTFIELD

Alo Saigon
116 Elm St.
Alo Saigon

Drew Heath Electrician
289 Holyoke Road
Drew Heath

Iris’s Garden
51 Southwick Road
Samantha Lozada

Jalisa’s Beauty Room
200 Southwick Road
Jalisa Delgado

Journey Massage & Wellness
33 Phillip Ave.
Jean Fisher

KFC
301 East Main St.
Houston Enterprises

Techniq Support
94 King St.
Megan Gentile

White Oak School
533 North Road
Massachusetts Foundation for Learning Disabilities

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Kelly’s Farm Store
218 Greenfield Road
Kelly Hickey

River Bend Farm
44A South Main St.
Richard Wysk

LONGMEADOW

Goldrup Vocational Consulting
95 Field Road
Andrea Goldrup

Knot My Balloon
63 Churchill Dr.
Katerina McGowen, Scott McGowen

Longmeadow Dental Care
813 Williams St.
Reiff Eichenlaub

Susan Choquette
184 Edgewood Ave.
Susan Choquette

True Help Financial
165 Prynnwood Road
Lihua Zhao

NORTHAMPTON

Auto Plus
125 Carlon Dr.
Jonathan Lastowski

Cancer Connection Thrift Shop
375 South St.
Christine Quinn

Carrie Ferguson Music
68 Cherry St.
Carrie Ferguson

Champagne Conference & Consultation
418 Ryan Road
Tina Champagne

Computer First Aid
209 Main St.
Cian Dowling

Filos Green Taverna
279 Main St.
Konstantinos Sierros

Haven Body Arts
108 Main St.
Penelope Silverstein

Ken Hobbs Design Build
95 South St., Apt. 2R
Kenneth Hobbs

The Houle School
251 Pleasant St., Apt. 7A
Erika Houle

Sutter Meats LLC
65 King St.
Terence Ragasa

Toward Harmony Tai Chi & Qigong
16 Center St., Suite 527
Charles Ryan

SOUTHWICK

Hany’s Barber Shop
587 College Highway
Hany Fares

Jay’s Mobile Welding Office
97 Foster Road
Joseph Mendes

Red’s Café LLC
95 Berkshire Ave.
Jason Hartwig

Vesta Organics LLC
22 South Longyard Road
Robert Slate Jr.

SPRINGFIELD

ARA Junk Removal
35 Eldridge St.
Peter Albano

BB Gas
362 Liberty St.
Leroy Sterling

Balise Ready Credit
693 East Columbis Ave.
Balise HY Inc.

Bearly Bothered Boards
18 Homestead Ave.
Cameron Gauthier

DSP Audio
20 Leonard St.
Alejandro Sanchez

Delores Dotson
120 Sunrise Ter.
Delores Dotson

Deon L. Smith Mobile Mass
191 Chestnut St.
Deon Smith

El Che Auto Repair
720 Berkshire Ave.
Jose Cedeno

Elsthetics
133 Maple St.
Elena Figueroa

Gemazing413
60 Westbanks Court
Eric Klimkowicz

Get Bats Out
759 Chestnut St.
UBC I Inc.

Get Pressed by Elise
72 Prospect St.
Elise Gonzalez

Gladys Cleaning Services
56 Kensington Ave.
Gladys Orozco Lopez

Glam & Glow Studio
460 Main St.
Shannon Yelinek

Kababji Grill
253B Pasco Road
Ibrahim Babetti

Kenneth the Barber
9 Robert Dyer Circle
Kenneth Jose

Kumar & Andy Inc.
145 Boston Road
Ravinder Arora

KaeHaus Creator
7 Peekskill Ave.
Kailyn Giroux

Lunenburg Store Inc.
349 Allen St.
Sawkat Wally

Medeiros Remodeling & Building
25 Gardens Dr.
Clifton Medeiros

Macho Taco at South End Market
One MGM Way
Blue Tarp Redevelopment LLC

Market Liquors
459 Main St.
Chandresh Patel

North End Mini Market Inc.
2469 Main St.
Xiomara Marrero

Ron Desellier Electric
97 Goodwin St.
Ronald Desellier

Ronda Trucking
138 Sanderson St.
Freddie Ronda

Safe Harbor
47 Braywood Circle
Cynthia Brown-Clemons

Sammy’s Tires
32 Lincoln St.
Elisamuel Figueroa

Trinity Health Of New England
271 Carew St.
Trinity Health Of New England

V’s Slipcovers & Bows
170 Cambria St.
Patricia Vallecillo

WESTFIELD

DM Wood Ceramic
11 Skipper Lane
Dmytro Monko

Mount Everest Expedite
44 East Silver St.
Bijoy Rai

Roy Memorial Lettering
63 Knollwood Dr.
Robert Roy

Vozik
22 Dickens Dr.
Eric Shilyuk

Willey Landscaping LLC
260 Prospect St. Ext.
Dylan Willey

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Crepes Tea House
261 Union St.
Arturas Ribinskas

Donut Dip Inc.
1305 Riverdale St.
Paul Shields

Five Star Games West Springfield
233 Memorial Ave.
Michael Farnham

Healthtrax Fitness and Wellness
155 Ashley Ave.
Marina Lebo

Janna Grill & Social Club LLC
751 Union St.
Andrei Modirca

Joe’s Landscaping
19 Wayside Ave.
Joseph Schmidt

Pavel Pavement Maintenance
70 Windsor St.
Michael Crean

Pride
757 Riverdale St.
Marsha Medina

Pride
1247 Riverdale St.
Marsha Medina

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

HADLEY

Barnes & Noble
335 Russell St.
Barnes & Noble

Dunkin’ Donuts
142 Russell St.
Michael Pereira

Friendly’s
455 Russell St.
GLG Corp.

Hillside Pizza
173 Russell St.
JKBC LLC

Peter’s Nails
458 Russell St.
Chuong Dinh

Plainville Farm
135 Mt. Warner Road
Walter Czajkowski

Seymour Interior Decorating
9 Maplewood Ter.
Jennifer Seymour

TommyCar Auto Group
40 Russell St.
Carla Cosenzi

TommyCar Management
40 Russell St.
Carla Cosenzi

SPRINGFIELD

A & S Convenience Store
276 Oakland St.
Muhammad Ashraf

Adams Landscaping
48 Briarwood Ave.
Noah Adams

Alcance Real Estate
180 Benz St.
Moses Diaz

Centro Cultural Y Deportivo
2766 Main St.
Vladimir Caceres

Chino’s Import
69 Bristol St.
Luis Olmeda Perez

Club Nutricion Familiar
904 Carew St.
Blanca Sanchez

Club Nutricion Vida Feliz
2633 Main St.
Blanca Sanchez

Cy’s Services
46 Wait St.
Cyrel Lopes

Fennix
397 Main St.
Manuel Afonso

FJ Mobile Detailing
20 Clifton Ave.
Robert Collado

Flawless Home Cleaning
272 Centre St.
Mauramy Hernandez

Fogo Do Rei
995 Boston Road
Fogo Do Rei

Fort Pleasant Convenience
102 Fort Pleasant Ave.
Akif Ali Khan

J & R Fusion Foods
17 Aldrew Terrace
Jason Rydzark

 

Jaculapoe
254 Worthington St.
Andrew Brow

Jorlon Properties
118 Francis St.
Kevin Kitchens

K & F Masonry
76 Harvard St.
Kevin Thompson

K’s Kakes and Banquet Hall
357 Cottage St.
Luz Cruz

Lava Transport
137 Almira Road
Luis Vazquez

Listening with Love
1865 Page Blvd.
Ashley Cotto

Longonot Transportation
49 Bissell Ave.
Isaac Teresia

Lugussie Transportation
122 Methuen St.
Keith Shaver

Lunas Laugh & Learn
79 Newhouse St.
Jessica Rivera

A Piece of Me Boutique
57 Patterson Ave.
Evelyn Rivera Rosa

Property Care Solutions
201 Osborne Terrace
Mark Joseph

Prospa Billing
305 State St.
Modento Group LLC

Quick Stop Supermarket
932 Worthington St.
Sajid Shaheen Kozar

Reynoso Construction
92 Grenada Ter.
Florencio Reynoso

Supreme Clean
28 Pemaquid St.
Miami Can

Total Cleaning Experts
16 Burnside Ter.
Enrique Sanchez

WESTFIELD

Artist Dawn Allen
690 Montgomery Road
Dawn Allen

AYJ Service
21 Harrison Ave.
Andrey Yurovsky

Dream Potz
5 Harrison Ave.
Dominic Allaire

From Irie to Italy
1029 North Road, Suite 190
Jodi-Ann Lewis

Miracle Outlet
7 William St.
Iurie Beleai

Undermountain Farm Trucking
243 West Road
Undermountain Farm Trucking

Veterans Security Co.
30 Toledo Ave.
Wade Rivest

Westfield Animal Shelter Heroes
8 West Silver St.
Hearts to Pawz Project Inc.

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Dante Club Inc.
1198 Memorial Ave.
Harry Willey

De Ville Apartments
1149 Elm St.
Linda Shore

JB Merchandise
176 LaBelle St.
Jonathan Belle-Isle

Kelly Bouchard DMD, PC
103 Van Deene Ave.
Kelly Bouchard

Laurel Apartments
1343 Riverdale St.
Charles Mercier

Western Mass Endodontics
306 Westfield St.
Western Mass Endodontics

Wicked Salon
3388 Westfield St.
Arthur Hawk

WNT West Springfield LLC
955 Riverdale St.
Philip Barnett

Zenful Spaces
65 Clyde Ave.
Patricia Bessette

 

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the months of November and December 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Abacus Benefits Plus
106 North Main St.
Richard Cahillane

Alliance Partners Real Estate LLC
249 Conway Road
Donna Wesoloski

Brookside Cemetery
7 Wequamps Dr.
William Leno

HADLEY

Arizona Pizza
367 Russell St.
Phoenix Restaurant Concepts LLC

Barstow’s Dairy Store
172 Hockanum Road
Steven Barstow

Comfort Inn and Suites
400 Russell St.
Hadley Hospitality LLC

Creamy Delights
71 Lawrence Plain Road
Patricia McMarthy

Flayvors of Cook Farm
129 South Maple St.
Debra Cook

Life Dental Specialties
190 Russell St.
Anthony Quinta

Megan’s Valley
8 Mill Valley Road
Brenda Fydenkevez

Mill Valley Milk Co.
102 Mill Valley Road
Kristin Mayer

Mitch’s Marina
4 Mitch’s Way
Mervil Broussard

Primo Pizza
103 Russell St.
Ismael Alvarado

SOUTHWICK

Affordable Design and Décor
535 College Highway
Maria Michaud

Styles by Sara
320 College Highway
Sara Auclair

WESTFIELD

A.J. Virgilio Construction Inc.
86 Medeiros Way
Anthony Virgilio

Golden Peacock
1029 North Road
SQW LLC

Nails R Us
35 Elm St.
Dung Kim Le

New Leash on Life Dog Grooming
1144 Southampton Road
Rachel Kalis

O’Reilly Auto Parts #6156
609 East Main St.
O’Reilly Auto Enterprises

Tobiko
110 Airport Road
Papps Bar & Grill LLC

Wyben Orchards LLC
542 Montgomery Road
Brian Hartley

WEST SPRINGFIELD

BCS Performance
100 Doty Circle
Jason Brazee

Blue Moon Smoke Shop
353 Memorial Ave.
Blue Moon Smoke Shop

Camp Collectibles, Jewelry & Antiques
23 Bonnie Brae Dr.
David Camp

Crepes Tea House
261 Union St.
Arturas Ribinskas

Cuts by Jay
715 Main St.
Jadiel Mercado

My Lawn Guys
711 Amostown Road
My Lawn Guys

Quality Life Adult Day Services #1
52 Wayside Ave.
Gina Martin

Quality Life Adult Day Services #2
52 Wayside Ave.
Gina Martin

Super 8
1500 Riverdale St.
Dilip Rana

Supreme Brass and Aluminum Casting
210 Windsor St.
Domenico Rettura

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of November 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

HADLEY

Sobasko Cordwood and Logging
28 Lawrence Plain Road
Tony Sobasko

Staples
326 Russell St.
Brett Lord

Western Mass. Family Golf
294 Russell St.
Hollrock Engineering Inc.

NORTHAMPTON

A.M. Ruocco Consulting
14 East St.
Ann Ruocco

BBQ Pellets Online
6 Conz St.
Seth Fischer

Clarity Data Services
36 Wilson Ave.
Graham Ridley

Community Growth Partners
20 Ladd Ave.
Charlotte Hanna

Dalco Custom Works
91 North St.
David Collins

D’Angelo
388 King St.
Jim Poirier

EMBR, by Phat Panda
144 King St.
Robert McKinley

Emily Gilbert Photography
16 Forbes Ave.
Emily Gilbert

Law Office of Jeffrey J. Trapani
One Roundhouse Plaza, Suite 304
Jeffrey Trapani

Let Dan Do It
32 Fort Hill Ter., Apt. 1
Daniel Tibbo

Pilar’s Cleaning Services
3 Cooke Ave.
Ximena Pilar, Serpa Alvarez

Stroll Pawtrol
332 Hatfield St.
Kimberly Glynn

WESTFIELD

A.J. Stables
1040 East Mountain Road
Tammy Zabik

Ann Kerez
45 Meadow St.
Ann Kerez

Brian’s Tree Service
38 Hopkins Road
Brian LaFreniere

Bright Cloud Studio
102 Elm St., #4
Robert Burch III

Gigi’s Pizza
358 Southwick Road
Aliganism Inc.

Kindred Hospital Rehabilitation Services
115 West Silver St.
Kindred Hospital Rehabilitation Services

Mary E
338 Springdale Road
Mary Wood

Quick Food
358 Southwick Road
Dhanlaxmiji Corp.

Smithland Pet & Garden Center
81 Springfield Road
CT Gardens LLC

Sonika Mart
139 Union St., #34
Bhupendsa Thakur

Spark A Arc Sheet Metal
104B Mainline Dr.
Comfort Services LLC

Western Mass Solutions
1006 Southampton Road
Aaron Wagner

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Aman Photography
39 Thomas Dr.
Aman Chuwan

Amelia Parker Nail Artist
2260 Westfield St.
Amelia Parker

AT&T Mobility
1018 Riverdale St.
Frank Maxwell

The Beauty Zone
16 Chester St.
Arianna Velazquez

Burlo Building
149 New Bridge St.
Arthur Burlachenko

Calin the Barber
715 Main St.
Eric Ruiz Adorno

Rent A Center #05781
135 Memorial Ave.
C. Ahmad

River Inn Motel
55 Main St.
Ashok Patel

Sibley Property Services
101 Sibley Ave.
John Crocker

Tapestry Health Systems Inc.
425 Union St.
Cheryl Zoll

Tri County Contractors Supply Inc.
154 Wayside Ave.
Robert Clark Jr.

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the months of October and November 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Deerfield Greenhouse Builder & Repairs
345 Greenfield Road
Victoria Laczynski

Holiday Pizza
3A Elm St.
Aristides Theodoropoulos

Two Feathers Restoration & Design LLC
707 Greenfield Road
Brian Artherton

Wisdom Way Inc.
51 Upper Road
Jonathan Friz

HADLEY

Exotic Auto Service and Sales
12 Russell St.
Paul Narus

Reading by Mrs. Miller
249 Russell St.
Steven Eli

Slow Tractor
27 Middle St.
Christian Stanley

Valley Malt LLC
27 Middle St.
Andrea Stanley

Up to Speed
9 Kennedy Dr.
Robert Kuzmeski

NORTHAMPTON

Big Y Northampton Express #120
138 North King St.
Big Y Foods Inc.

Cannabis Culture
26 Strong Ave.
Thomas Little

Forget Me Not Florist
114 Main St.
Rebecca Fitzgerald

Gabriel Books
21 Market St.
Patricia Riley

Joe’s Albums LLC
5 Market St.
Joseph Demers

The Mars Orchestra
23 Pomeroy Ter.
Keny Hardwick

Mat Day
293 Elm St.
Thuy Nguyen

Oriental Bodywork
68 Bradford St., Suite H
Sujun Li

Ross Sister
78 Maple St.
Samantha Ross

Ryan Imported Car Repair Inc.
3 Brewster Court
Joseph Ryan

Sandri #139
776 North King St.
David Nelson

Stone’s
2 Conz St.
Alex Vidavd

Ted Anderson, Handyman
137 North Main St., Apt. 2L
Edward Anderson

Wild Chestnut Café
22 Chestnut St.
Rosalie Black, Melissia Lacharite

SOUTHWICK

The Bar Shoppe
106 Point Grove Road
Karen Pashko

WGI Inc.
34 Hudson Dr.
Frederick Filios

SPRINGFIELD

Dee’s Treasure 413
19 Dearborn St.
Diana Cox-Pusey

Diversity Resource Group
703 Bradley Road
Frederick Smith

Elite Rider
98 Drexel St.
Luis Graceski

Frank Used Appliances
2625 Main St.
Frank Used Appliances

Grez Automotive LLC
604 Boston Road
Pan Siphanoum

Mercado Orthotics & Prosthetics
10 Temple St.
Audrey Mercado

Mi Antojito Bakery & Restaurant
126 Walnut St.
Marilyn Gali

Northeastern Transport LLC
148 Leyfred Ter.
Yana Dipon

Optical Expressions Inc.
1514 Allen St.
Shelia Gibbs

Performance Auto Accessories
479 Main St.
Ronique Evans

Shaolin Kung Fu Center
441 White St.
Lisandro Vega

Smash Cleaning Services
85 Westford Ave.
Tanyika Scott

Springer’s Oil LLC
538 Page Blvd.
Samuel Springer

Sticcorella Cleaning Fairies
19 Parkwood St.
Maria Sticco

Sunbelt Rentals Inc.
95 Fisk Ave.
Sunbelt Rentals Inc.

Tanaka and Sons Property Services
22 Willard Ave.
Jorge Martinez

WESTFIELD

A. Dorsey Construction & Remodeling
357 Southampton Road
Andrew Dorsey

Busy Lizzy Cleaning Co.
64 Noble St.
Faith Rinehart

Circle Square Logistics
34 Meadow St.
Stanislav Butnaru

Katt Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
308 Springdale Road
Ronald Tabb

LB’s Property Maintenance
18 Verona St.
Bernardo Sanchez

Master Carpenter
3 Lozier Ave., Apt. 2
Danil Tarnovskiy

Westfield Purple Heart Trail
4 School St.
Domus Inc.

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Classic Burgers
1261 Westfield St.
Rashpal Singh

Goodless Electric
100 Memorial Ave.
Jeffrey Goodless

Hallies Comet
28 Van Horn St.
Christina Giebner

Lucky 7 Nails Spa
1146 Union St.
Tommy Nguyen

Panera Bread
935 Riverdale St.
Dean Carman

Trinity Health Of New England at Home
202 Hillside Ave.
Gina Rogers

Union Street Auto Sales
697 Union St.
Joshua Martel

Water Falls for Women
903 Main St.
Melvin Mitchell

West Springfield Wings LLC
1290 Riverdale St.
Daniel Gadbois

Westside Cuts
84 Westfield St.
Erik Berrios

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Happy Roots Learning Center
235 Greenfield Road, #2
Darlene Barbeau

Just Fine Thank You Band
14 Gromacki Ave.
Rebecca Lang

Vyasam Inc.
242 Conway Road
Vivek Sharma

HADLEY

Diversified Equipment Services & Consulting Organization
200 Venture Way
Diversified Equipment Services & Consulting Organization

LONGMEADOW

The Cashmere Sale – Republic Clothing
921 Shaker Road
Janice Lattell

Crystal Creations
152 Bliss Road
Hubert Naggar

IDEAL4Gifted Inc.
505 Pinewood Dr.
MaryGrace Stewart

Jacobson Construction Group
200 Maple Road
Zachary Jacobson

Julian J. Leavitt Family Nursing Home
770 Converse St.
Adam Berman

Mario’s Barber Shop
945 Shaker Road
Nicole Whitmeyer

Night Owl Knots & Co.
38 Chiswick St.
Nicole Loud

Ruth’s House Assisted Living Residence
770 Converse St.
Adam Berman

SOUTHWICK

Hair by Bre Couture
320 College Highway
Breanna Couture

Hair by Gwyneth Simard
320 College Highway
Gwyneth Simard

Sovereign Spirit
320 College Highway
Debra Koske

SPRINGFIELD

4 Keys Rental and Landscaping
153 Altherton St.
Adeola Vaughn

A.R.M. Carpentry Co.
137 Webber St.
Richard Ottani

The Beauty Room
638 Carew St.
Yamilette Reyes

Brian’s Carpet and Upholstery
154 Brittany Road
Brian Stasiak

Coco and Duce Boutique
66 East Bay Path Ter.
Tyejhia Richardson

Iglesia Pentecostal
253 Belmont Ave.
Elvin Rivera

Maia M Consulting
21 Dorchester St.
Cheryl Stanley

Malissa Naylor Realty
52 Bircham St.
Malissa Naylor

Marlee’s
750 Boston Road
Jodanne St. George

Master’s Hair Salon
24 Island Pond Road
Janet Disco

The Pedicure Bar
837 State St., Apt. 415
Nyasia Martinez

Picks Computer Consulting
35 Gresham St.
David Pickrell

Pit Stop Food N Fuel
740 Boston Road
Haridk Gogri

Ra’ N
1690 Boston Road
Sinely Vegerano

Wireless Sales
1375 Liberty St.
Erik Biles

Yolie Boutique & Beauty Salon
49 Melha Ave.
Yolie Brun

WESTFIELD

American Pro Wash
107 Franklin St.
Tyler Tersavich

Crew Cut & Shave Co.
194 East Main St.
Luis Franco

GPS Builders LLC
48 Marla Circle
Gregory Strattner

Lovelace Design
188 Susan Dr.
Butter Pickin Good LLC

NSM Automation
2 Tina Lane
Bogdan Misiaszek

Par 4 the Course
99 Springfield Road
RJ CMR Inc.

Pieces to Patches Quilting
77 Mill St.
Cora Hall

Quality Machining & Manufacturing
179 Joseph Ave.
Steven Sobczyk

Rapid Task Force F.R.T.
988 Southampton Road
Luis Rosada

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Bella the Salon
670 River Road
Trisha Moody-Bourbeau

Logan Training Group
19 Kelleher Dr.
Richard Logan

Stylus
6A Elm St.
Cynthia Strypek

HADLEY

Curran and Keegan Financial
104 Middle St.
Karen Curran, Molly Keegan

TNT Nutrition
102 Middle St.
Michael Filkoski

SOUTHWICK

Audet and Sons Construction
5 Grandview Ter.
Kenneth Audet

Fountain Bleu
19 South Longyard Road
Cindy Demay

S.G. Racette Plumbing & Heating
100 Klaus Anderson Road
Stephen Racette

SPRINGFIELD

Aveanna Healthcare
354 Birnie Ave.
Aveanna Healthcare

Bare Luxe
51 Massachusetts Ave.
Shelicia Thomas

Black Tie Renovation LLC
14 Leonard St.
Roberto Carlos

Bravos Restaurant Corp.
1003 St. James Ave.
John Muise

C&R Properties
245 Kent Road
Armand Arce

CH Construction Services
40 Orchard St.
Adelso Morales

Deese Beauty
1655 Boston Road
Yadeline Dominguez

Diaz Cleaning & Car Detailing
6 Wolcott St.
Yunnior Diaz Vazquez

Dollar Tree #03541
1101 Boston Road
Rosa Banks

Dressed by Eli
33 Copley Ter.
Elisandra Medina

Goldheart Construction
62 Everett St.
Ezequiel Torres

Guillermo’s Barber Shop
472 Bridge St.
Jonathan Rodriguez

Gutter Installation Springfield
70 Leete St.
Daniil Dmitriev

Home Improvement
34 Grant St.
Annette O’Farril

KLV Ventures
41 Mattoon St.
Kate Vishnyakov

KTM Slate Roofing
154 Garnet St.
Craig Henley

Laibon Business Data Solutions
14 Pinegrove St.
Laibon Enterprise LLC

Lee Brown Construction
555 Union St.
Lee Brown

Lilac Gray
7 Matthew St.
Carol-Ann Boardway

Naicam LLC
169 Lebanon St.
Rudy Nunez

P.L. Krynicki Insurance
459 Main St.
Pamela Krynicki

Price Chop Auto Detailing
8 Kensington Ave.
Enrique Hernandez Jr.

Ryder Transportation Services
220 Tapley St.
Ryder Truck Rental

Skin Deep
395 Dwight St.
Trisha Brito

Strong Trucking
117 Enfield St.
Carlos Santiago

Tenant Finders of Western Massachsetts
101 Mulberry St.
Debra Fletcher

WESTFIELD

Andrea York Photography
16 Union Ave.
Andrea York

Armbrook Village Senior Living Residence
551 North Road
Senior Living Residences LLC

Greg’s Auto Repair Inc.
301 North Elm St.
Greg’s Auto Repair Inc.

Ideal Auto Repair
190 Russell Road
David Danek

Ideal Auto Sales
190 Russell Road
David Danek, William Digris

Park Square Realty
44 Elm St.
PSQ Inc.

Sophy Nails and Spa
84 Main St.
Lida Lim

Swingfield Batting Cages
99 Springfield Road
Swingfield Batting Cages

Westfield Liquors
95 Main St.
Patel Liquor LLC

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Grosso Chiropractic P.C.
615 Westfield St.
Cynthia Grosso

India Foods
312 Memorial Ave.
Padam Bharati

Legend Auto Craft
167 Norman St.
Mykola Mevshyy

New Penn Motor Express
241 Bliss St.
Lowell Harlow

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant
919 Riverdale St.
Angela Simmons

Stanley’s Vintage Finds
683 Westfield St.
Mia Bouyea

Thai Shallot
2260 Westfield St.
Darin Kantarattanakul

Wiggles & Giggles Day Care
112 Orchardview St.
Kristen Egea

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of September 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Fastenal Co.
147 North Main St.
Sheryl Lisowski

Lamore Lumber Co.
724 Greenfield Road
William Lamore

M9Visuals
93 Lee Road
Matthew Arnold

Old Deerfield Antiques
663 Greenfield Road
Brian Rider

Sugarloaf Laundromat
5 Elm St.
James Golonka, Lawrence Golonka

HADLEY

Adventure East
12 Breckenridge Road
Brian Pearson

Brian Pearson
12 Breckenridge Road
Brian Pearson

DESCO
200 Venture Way
Diagnostic Equip SC

Firestone Complete Auto Care
366 Russell St.
Bridgestone Retail Operations LLC

JBHolstermods
103 Burke Way
John Brouillette

Losoon Park
367 Russell St.
Kim Mili

NORTHAMPTON

Ambient Oaks
239 North King St.
Karissa Rigali

Dobra Tea
186 Main St.
Allissa Jukiro, Joel Jukiro

Familiars Coffee and Tea
6 Strong Ave.
Isaac Weiner, Dan McColgum

Futuro Enlightened
25 Henshaw Ave., Apt. 2
Adela Penagos

Good Girl Pottery
181 Prospect St.
Liana Marks

Hampshire House Publishing Co.
8 Nonotuck St.
O. Stan Freeman

Infinite Self Massage & Energetics
150 Main St., Suite 340
Gwendolyn Lee

Jupiter Girl
221 Pine St.
Caitlin Carvalho

Movement Voter Project
31 Trumbull Road, Unit B1
John Flajnik

Raps Real Estate
79 Masonic St.
Joseph Curran, Dan Berger

River Valley Insight Meditation Community
575 Bridge Road, Unit 11-4
Kim Weeber

Therapeutic Massage
16 Center St., #222
Janice Luzzi

 

SOUTHWICK

Bengston Painting Services
12 Secluded Ridge
Max Bengston

Daily Dose Yoga + Cycling LLC
610 College Highway
Lindsey DaRosa

The Dance Slipper
10 Industrial Road
Julianne Wendzel

Nicole Gendreau LMT
320 College Highway
Nicole Gendreau

Salon Sage+
320 College Highway
Rebecca Scala

Southwick Builders
104 Fred Jackson Road
Brian Drenen

The Summer House
552 College Highway
Richard Frimaldi

Sunflower Smoothie Café
208 College Highway, Suite C
Margaret Funk

SPRINGFIELD

AOC Services
373 White St.
Luis Matthews

All Things Lexiii
1655 Boston Road
Alexis Perez Harley

American Wings
880 Sumner Ave.
American Wings Inc.

Ang T’s Pet Care
44 Ina St.
Angela Teles

Arnold Financial Services
240 Arnold Ave.
Quinnell Jorden Arnold

C5R Why
275 Chestnut St.
Bertrand Daniel

Cafetero’s Lounge
1655 Boston Road
Hector Rosado Torres

Carlos Bibles Books & More
40 West St.
Carlos Torres

Carry Transit
85-121 Shaws Lane
Carry Transit LLC

Cen’s Transportation
47 Westminster St.
Cenia Sanchez

E&M Construction Service
385 Worthington St.
Egidio Morales

EWB Lawn Care & Snow Removal
30 Gatewood Road
Ernest Wilbert

Expert Staffing Partners
1350 Main St., Suite 100
Karen Courville

Gaston Corp.
156 West Alvord St.
Althea Christian

JB Jewelry Inc.
1307 Liberty St.
Jao Lee

John A. Rasmussen
178 Maple St.
John Rasmussen

Johnstone Supply
105 Avocado St.
J.R. Balsam Inc.

JRC Family
372 Sumner Ave.
Rafael Sanchez

Locust Mini Mart
261 Locust St.
Richard Agin

Marissa’s Gifted Creation
115 Firglade Ave.
Marissa Click

Mexico Money Express and Variety Store
2766 Main St.
Ady Nelson Rosario

Mi Favorita Food Truck
21 Trafton Road
Jose Jusino

Mr. Tint of New England
1576 State St.
Noorzad Muhammad

MR Transportation
11 Horace St.
Moyses Roman

SNS Detailing
181 Massasoit St.
Siniel Adon

Schmidt Equipment
1620 Page Blvd.
United Construction & Forestry

Shooting Star Dance Center
1196 Parker St.
Carol Ann Boardway Chapin

WESTFIELD

AG Hydroseeding
Aleksandr Govor
51 Murray Ave.

All Service Home Repair
18 Belvedere Gardens
Mark Ugrin

Blooms Flower Truck and Studio
77 Mill St.
Blooms Flower Truck and Studio

Caillo Product Services
23 Summer St., Suite 1
Sheila Maldonado

Chloe’s Petals
288 Russellville Road
Judith Radle

Curtis Jones and Associates Inc.
199 Servistar Industrial Way
Curtis Jones and Associates Inc.

Designs by Wendy
20 Pearl St.
Designs by Wendy

Emerald Painting Co.
9 Westwood Dr.
Marcus Kane

Hampden County Wildlife and Pest Control
23C George St.
Hampden County Wildlife and Pest Control

The Hero Foundation Inc.
30 Noble St.
Eliezer Garcia

Mac Mamma
134 Pineridge Dr.
Ashley Ragusa

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Allegiance Truck Springfield
268 Park St.
Michael Chadwick

Citi Trends
786 Memorial Ave.
Henry Thompson

Euro Market LLC
122 Heywood Ave.
Asmir Katica

Fathers & Sons Volkswagen
434 Memorial Ave.
Damon Cartelli

Paul’s Roofing and Repairs
107 Norman St.
Paul Morin

Pioneer Valley Chimney Sweeps
362 Amostown Road
Thomas Cowell

Roche Realty & Associates
425 Union St.
Cassie Roche

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of September 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Deerfield Therapeutic Massage
31 Lee Road
Elaine Mount

Jacob Smith Engineering & Design
8 Coates Ave.
Jacob Smith

Joshua Roth Painting
52A Stillwater Road
Joshua Roth

Richard’s Automotive
242 Greenfield Road
Richard Bottego

Saw Mill Site Farm
287 Conway Road
Pauline Grinnan

Strategy 2 Design
2 Crestview Dr.
Gabriella Richard-Harrin

Zack’s BBQ
20 Elm St.
Zachary Lauglois

HADLEY

AT&T Mobility
359 Russell St.
New Cingular Wireless

B&B HVAC
91 North Maple St.
Steven Beauregard

Ellen Shaw Smith
104B Russell St.
Ellen Shaw Smith

T-Mobile
367 Russell St.
T-Mobile Northeast

T-Mobile Financial
367 Russell St.
T-Mobile Financial, LLC

T-Mobile Leasing
367 Russell St.
T-Mobile Leasing, LLC

Vendtingz
367 Russell St.
Crystal Norwood

NORTHAMPTON

A1 Shopper Pro
1181 Burts Put Road
Wendy Spear DeCou

Celia O. Hilson
575 Bridge Road, #8-5
Celia Hilson

Elizabeth Grace Burkhart, LICSW
16 Center St., #303
Elizabeth Burkhart

Jenny’s Green Home Cleaning
491 Bridge Road, #133
Jennifer Shaw-Fischer

Massachusetts Death with Dignity
65 Franklin St.
John Berkowitz

Melt-To-Make
99 Industrial Dr., #3
Laurence Goodyear

Mineral Hills Winery
592 Sylvester Road
Susan Godard

Pioneer Valley Food Tours
36 Pomeroy Terrace
Deborah Christakos

Shawna Stern LMT
98 Main St.
Shauna Stern

Sticks & Bricks
9 Market St.
Liz Karney

Van Aarde
99 Industrial Dr., #3
Laurence Goodyear

Z&S Realty, LLC
24 Pleasant St.
Kenneth Pollak

SOUTHWICK

A.J. Precision Inc.
13C Industrial Road
Wade Austin

Avalon IV
320 College Highway
Kendall Lavertu

Chetcorp
9 Concord Road
Chester Sulborski

Dollar Tree #07029
515 College Highway
Dollar Tree Stores Inc.

Gifted Vine
3 Field St.
Amy Ferraraccio

Harvest Hill Photography
13 Great Brook Dr.
Elizabeth Fiore

JTL Contracting
71 Lakeview St.
Jeremy Laclair

Rideout Builders
17 Powder Mill Road
Larry Rideout

Salon Sage Inc.
320 College Highway
Kaitlin Grenon

SPRINGFIELD

Corbeil Lawn Care Landscaping
26 Corey Road
Raymond Corbeil

Cosmic Trucking, LLC
49 Washington St.
Roy Wilson

The Crayon
648 Page Blvd.
Mark Zadie

Devine Essentials
35 Demond Ave.
Athena Benjamin

Dewey Street Quilting
34 Front St.
Cynthia Nickerson

DFG Realty Group
98 Briggs St.
Cindy Gaynor Harper

Drecuts413, LLC
44 Chestnut St.
Adrian Acevedo

Dublight Treats
59 Redlands St.
Jonathan Worster

Jem Meditation
189 Essex St.
Macayla Belt

Jessie’s Creative Corner
49 Ashley St.
Jessica Gomez

Jmar Car Detailing
25 Denton Circle
Clyde Robinson Jr.

Joe’s Kwik Marts MA, LLC
453 Cooley St.
Tyler Trendy

KLSSG Creations and More
78 Silver St.
Lizbeth Aguayo

LA Construction
16 Athol St.
Arkadiusz Dobronski

Landscaping Enterprise
98 Barrington Dr.
Timothy Patterson

Liberty Jean Co.
184 Worthington St.
Kenneth Rogers

Lily’s Catering
117 Alden St.
Maria Ayala

Redstone Property Maintenance
36 Bairdcrest Road
Ian Fitzgerald

Salas Services
937 Worthington St.
Laura Nballey Ramos

Shary’s Nails
37 Lynebrook Road
Jhoanna Liriano

Shiorasie Beauty, LLC
73 Woodrow St.
Simmone Shorte

Sky Beauty Corps
1655 Boston Road
Thi Tai

Soul Connections
4 Quebec St.
Tatiana Pena

Sui Generis
73 Woodrow St.
Chanell Changasie

Unoja Administrative Services
25 Stockman St.
Hamzah Davis

Urban Urbs
1110 Berkshire Ave.
Talyn Munn

Vibez Clothing
61 Johnson St.
Christina Rodriguez

Vinh Chau Restaurant
409 Dickinson St.
Ly Tran

Viviendo Sin Limites
247 Carver St.
Veronica Garcia

We Care Day Care
814 Parker St.
Victoria Davila

Wet Pies
135 Massasoit St.
Ashlee Yvette

WESTFIELD

Avery’s Apps
6 Sackett St.
Avery’s Apps

Beebuzz Apiary
106 Park River Dr.
Beebuzz Apiary

Black Hole Guitars
2 Montgomery St., #1
Michael Flynn

Debruin Physical Therapy
18 Brimfield Way
Laura Debruin

Ember’s Resin Art & Jewelry
19 Meadowbrook Lane
Jamie Dubois

Sejal Roka, LLC
44 East Silver St.
Sanu Roka

Timothy’s Auto Sales
11 Bartlett St.
Gary Francis

Tim’s Bees Apiary
289 Sackett Road
Veniamin Kovylyak

Westfield Starfires
181 Notre Dame St.
Chris Thompson

Westfield Yoga Center
94 North Elm St., Suite 21
Thomas Swochak

Whip City Cleanings
15 Grant St.
Whip City Cleanings

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Edwin’s Quality Services
203 Circuit Ave.
Edwin Colon

Fast Action Services
920 Memorial Ave.
Anthony Kane

Fransua Massage and Spa, LLC
411 Main St.
Francheska Boria

The Hair & Nail Co.
1346 Elm St.
Mary Ann DiPietro

Longhorn Steakhouse $5196
1105 Riverdale St.
Angela Simmons

Michelle Brooks-Thompson Music
1900 Westfield St.
Elvetta Brooks

Simply Jessica with Farmasi 413
524 Westfield St.
Jessica Cintron

St. Ann’s Society
110 Winona Dr.
Nancy Tessier

Trinity Health Of New England at Home
200 Hillside Circle, Suite 2
Mandi Murray

Two Weeks Notice Brewing Co.
89 Baldwin St.
Meghan Murphy

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of August 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

HOLYOKE

An Affordable Handyman
35 Pynchon Road
Douglas Gray

Hollister Co. #30125
50 Holyoke St.
Abercrombie & Fitch Store Inc.

Karaokee Social Club Inc.
293-295 Clemente St.
Candy Villaronga

La Copa Inc.
447 Main St.
Aida DeJesus

Liv Nu Accessories
12 Hamilton St., Apt. 3L
Erica Williamson

Lolli Spa and Body Contouring
1312 Dwight St.
Migdalia Thomas

Max Orient
50 Holyoke St.
Harry Chen

Slainte Inc.
80 Jarvis Ave.
Jacob Perkins

Springdale Grocery
845 Main St.
Diomedes Chavez

Tapestry Health Systems Inc.
306 Race St.
Tapestry Health Systems Inc.

LONGMEADOW

Art at Work + Adventures with Art + Dazzle Day Face Painters
60 Brookside Dr.
Adele Steiger

Condardo Writing
270 Hopkins Place
Thomas Condardo

Elemental Outdoor
119 King Philip Dr.
Robert Perkins

Longmeadow Pipeline Awareness Group
117 Rugby Road
Michele Marantz

NORTHAMPTON

CNC Maintenance, LLC
65 Reservoir Road
R. Joseph Murphy

Falcons Northampton
139 South St.
Cynthia Harris Thomson

Moonraker AI
11 Maple Ave.
Christopher Morin

Mr. Tint
108 Damon Road
Muhammad Noorzad

Northampton 175 Main Street
175 Main St.
175 Main Street, LLC

Telebelle, LLC
25 Main St., Suite 443
Julianne Marchetto

UC Cleaning Co.
80 Damon Road, #5101
Silvian Brasil

Walgreens #11998
225R King St.
Walgreen Eastern Co. Inc.

SPRINGFIELD

Aqui
34 Lorimer St.
Domingo Gonzalez

B & A Transportation
73 Grover St.
Angel Santos

Boogy Entertainment
104 Melrose St.
Kashawn Reed Harris

Brooklyn Mink
216 Canon Circle
Chrislena LaCrecia

Canvas Holistic Massage
1110 Berkshire Ave.
Talynn Munn

Capital Mentors Network
1623A Main St.
Gregory Ellerbee

Commonwealth Café
36 Court St.
Richard Malley

The Glow & Beauty Room
638 Carew St.
Yamilette Reyes

Goddess Ka’Touve
140 Belmont Ave., Apt. 3L
Kathrina Ramos

House of Magic
263 Commonwealth Ave.
Jesus Alicea

House of Tee
1110 Berkshire Ave.
Talyn Munn

Hussle Ink Tattoo
460 Main St.
Jesus Rivera

Infuze Ya Fork
27 Edgemont St.
Jovan Duncan

International Faceting Co.
200 Groveland St.
Anthony Rondoletto

JB Landscaping
31 Rest Way
Maria Rodriguez

Never Absent Styles & Fashions
21 Ainsworth St.
Neal Boyd

New Castle Building Products
165 Avocado St.
S & K Distribution

Nimako K. Agyapong
19 Oak St.
Nimako Agyapong

Pampered Tresses
63 Bretton Road
Erika Martise Clarke

Passion Marks Products
131 White St.
Leasia Berger

Picture Perfect Picnics
131 Shawmut St.
Elyssa Parrish

Puppet Pelts
34 Front St.
Lauren Nickerson

Top One Pros
32 Berkshire St.
Roberto Quinonez

Top Tier Cuts
108 Walnut St.
Marlon Wilson

Uni Vib3s
143 Main St.
Kamillah Bushey

WESTFIELD

Angelo’s Tots-a-Lot
558 Granville Road
John Patterson

Beauty and the Brow
77 Mill St.
Kelly Miller

Braizen Cultural Clothing
8A Fredrick St.
Bishnu Darjee

The Busy Beavers
30 Wood Road
Julia Herrin

Center City Service & Muffler
709 Russell Road
Scigulinsky’s Auto Service

Chef Daryl’s Foods
2 Oak Ter.
Alston & Associates

Cued In Consulting
21 Linden Ave.
Glen Lusignan

Flyover Farm, LLC
1150 East Mountain Road
Justin Fraska

Grig Cinema
115 Main St., Apt. 4
Eric Grigoryan

Gypsy Farmers
8 Phelps Ave., Apt. 2F
Nathaniel Alamed

Hidden Hemlock, LLC
109 Apremont Way, #9
Hidden Hemlock, LLC

Joe’s Remodeling
24 Belmont St.
Joseph Smith

Metro by T-Mobile
261 East Main St.
Talk More Wireless NE

NE General Contracting
14 Birch Road
Sergey Panchenko

Rock On Amplifier Repair
9 Michael Dr.
Kenneth Gustafson

Tender Hearts Daycare
7 Butler St.
Sarah Stefaniak

Tiny Toes Learning Center
6 Mainline Dr.
Francis Hastings

T-Mobile
253 East Main St.
T-Mobile Financial, LLC; T-Mobile Leasing, LLC; T-Mobile Northeast, LLC

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Aveanna Healthcare
78 Capital Dr.
Shannon Drake

Butterfly Beauty Bar
354 Memorial Ave.
Davery Aquino

Changing Tides
714 Rogers Ave.
Joanne Hamel

Diamond Auto Detailing
855 Elm St.
Justin Walts

Distinctive Works
31 Lowell St.
Real Mercier

Multimedia International
235 Western Ave.
Multimedia International

Parsons Sewing Connections
2005 Riverdale St.
Marlene Warren

Purskin
1399 Westfield St.
Jennifer Prout

S & DS
29 Field St.
Samina Younas

Salamon Flooring Inc.
103 Myron St.
Mitchell Salamon

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of August 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

HOLYOKE

A Company
158 Suffolk St.
Shawn Marsh

Bitcoin Depot
625 Homestead Ave.
Lux Vending, LLC

Classic Custom Muffler
54 Commercial St.
Anatoliy Purshaga

Fruity Bubble
50 Holyoke St.
Kelvin Zheng

Kennedy Foods Inc.
333 High St.
Yasser Hussain

Laura J. Ferguson Consulting, LLC
71 Jefferson St.
Laura Ferguson

Signature Engraving Systems
120 Whiting Farms Road
Chris Parent

Specialty Loose Leaf
120 Whiting Farms Road
Chris Parent

Torrid #5512
50 Holyoke St.
Torrid, LLC

Valley Etching, Engraving and Design
120 Whiting Farms Road
Chris Parent

LONGMEADOW

Bay Equity, LLC
734 Longmeadow St., Suite 309
Brett McGovern, Casey McGovern

Cole Dobosz Photography
159 Burbank Road
Cole Dobosz

Hair Studio One
20 Cross St.
Elizabeth Fernandes

Sol Klei
91 Longfellow Dr.
Jacqueline Mackechnie

NORTHAMPTON

Aviva Psychology Services
78 Main St., Suite 301
Alessandra Urbano, Allison Karthaus

Burke Chevrolet
200 North King St.
Bryan Burke

The Creative Guybrarian
74 Lyman Road
William Wagler

Dance Spree
545 Riverside Dr.
Linda Tumbarello

Hero Barber & Mercantile
98 Pleasant St.
Norman White, Christopher Wolf

Solis Coaching
53 Warburton Way
Ivan Queiroz

UC Cleaning
80 Damon Road
Silvian Brasil

Western Mass Educational Advocacy Services
85 Vernon St.
Alison Greene

SPRINGFIELD

3inity Group, LLC
31 Montmorenci St.
Berthel Johnson

413 CarRentalz
15 Wing St.
Tyler Henderson

7Seventeen Media
276 Bridge St.
7Seventeen Media

ABT Corp.
1704 Boston Road
Dinh Thai

Adeola
115 Florence St.
Joan Cole

Airfig Productions
102 Mill St.
Jose Figueora

Anny Extensions
351 Beacon Circle
Anny Segura

AP Powerwash and More
275 Centre St.
Angel Perez

A Cut Above the Rest Inc.
186 State St.
Nelson Davila

Eddington Elite Concrete
317 Peekskill Ave.
Jerry Eddington Jr.

El Escondite del Sabor
192 Pine St.
Jared Cotto Velazquez

Farmer’s Market at the X
200-220 Trafton Road
Dale Zlotnick

Fedex Office #2348
1382 Main St.
Stacy Jean

Foxy’s Gift Baskets
107 Orange St.
Edwin Pagan Jr.

Fu’s Chinchorreo
10 Loring St.
Elizabeth Luvevas

Full Nation Music
494 Central St.
Jose Garcia

G.L. Provost Construction
120 Webber St.
Gary Provost

Geo Nail Studio
551 Roosevelt Ave.
Christian Torres

Liquid Dreams
44 Prospect St.
Charlene Naylor

Los Primos Cleaning Service
11 Lorraine St.
Rafael Garcia

Mann Mann’s, LLC
64 Wilmont St.
Eliyah Yuhmu Kenyatta

Marilunna Banquet Hall
143 Main St.
Marilu Medina Cirillo

Micaela’s Creations
71 Holly St.
Micaela’s Creations

Mike’s Dog Grooming
5 St. Lawrence St.
Michael Salazar

Moe’s Mobile Care Sales
32 Byron St.
Maurice Spencer

Mr. Tint
1267 Boston Road
Muhammad Noorzad

Sui Generis Beauty, LLC
73 Woodrow St.
Chanell Changasie

Sunshine Cleaning & All Season Lawn Care
16 Dunmoreland St.
Latoya Smith

Tio Vic’s Landscaping
24 Mystic St.
Veronica Ortiz

WESTFIELD

413 Doors & Home Service
57 Woodcliff Dr.
Ty Besaw

Aurora Technologies
132 Ridgeview Ter.
Alex Botyan

Cargo Landscaping
66 South Broad St.
CKRG Landscaping Inc.

Daily Jenlee
391 Prospect St. Ext.
Jenny Nguyen

K & M Landscaping
292 Lockhouse Road
Matthew Coach

La Lenz Photography
66 South Broad St.
La Lenz Photography

Shears to You
36 Breighly Way
Patricia Barnes

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Express Brows & Beauty Style
520 Main St.
Mohamed Nagooradumai

Hair by Aidan
33 Westfield St.
Aidan Benoit

Integrative Health & Wellness Center
1111 Elm St.
Kathleen Marie

Kia M. Brokos, LMT
425 Union St.
Kia Brokos

Lattitude Restaurant
1338 Memorial Ave.
Jeffrey Daigneau

Steven’s Jewelers Inc.
1501 Elm St.
Eric Stevens

TC’s DJ & Karaoke Service
53 Druids Lane
Anthony Cortis

White Hut
280 Memorial Ave.
Edison Yee

Willie Wheels Auto Polishing
194 Baldwin St.
William Bayton

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2021.

CHICOPEE

City Tree
93 Riverpark Ave.
Gaige LaFontaine, Lucjan Galecki

Daniel Kaafi Electrician
169 St. James Ave.
Daniel Kaafi

Faded Barber Lounge
974 Chicopee St.
Ricardo Diaz

Jarrett Express
5 Zoar Ave.
Ryan Jarrett

JM Remodels, LLC
270 Exchange St.
Amanda Jordan

Rodney’s Family Studio
54 Bell St., Apt. 28
Michael Rodney

Suarez Trucking Service Inc.
9 Wilfred St.
Nelson Suarez

DEERFIELD

Engineered Tooling Solutions/Cooper Sales
64 Eastern Ave.
Richard Cooper

H.B. Farm
63 Stillwater Road
Max Antes Jr.

House of the Ferret
221 Greenfield Road
Rita King

J.B. Transportation
6 Porter St.
Joan Baker

Mill River Farm
8 Hobbie Road
Brent Young

Old Deerfield Country Store
480 Greenfield Road
Nancy Sadoski

Penny Stewart, Esthetician
235 Greenfield Road
Penny Stewart

Sandri Stonework
69 Graves St.
Benjamin Sandri

Small World Preschool & Child Care Center
52 Sugarloaf St.
Laura Winter

Time Bandit Photography
10D Elm St.
Kimberly Lindner

HADLEY

Cheesy Street Grill Western MA
367 Russell St.
Jon Oligino

Conway Trader Energy Systems
217 Russell St.
Christopher Hermann

Hartford Cleaners
440 Russell St.
Hyou Kim

Med Express
424 Russell St.
David Ferrell

Mountainview Auto Sales
71 Lawrence Plain Road
Patricia McMarthy

Nail Pro
367 Russell St.
Hong Nguyen

Simmons Masonry, LLC
7 Norwottuck Dr.
Gregory Simmons

Trader Joe’s
375 Russell St.
Trader Joe’s

X9 Games
367 Russell St.
Seth Yeaton

 

 

HOLYOKE

Flora and Fauna
911 Main St.
Jennifer Krassler

Gene’s Ford & Chevrolet
103 North Bridge St.
Christopher Wenzel

Gilbert Towing Co.
950 Main St.
Gilbert Negron

Hair by Nicole
351 Jarvis Ave.
Nicole Fontaine

Hollywood Nails
5 Cabot St.
Quyen Nguyen

JC Home Improvement
16 School St.
Jose Santiago

King Mart
494 Westfield Road
Sanjay Patel, Krishnakant Swadia

Master Heo’s Tae Kwon Do
225 South St.
Hoon Heo

Real China Restaurant
1529 Northampton St.
Zijian Yan

NORTHAMPTON

Constant Growth Marketing and Consulting
35 Pilgrim Dr.
Dee Dice

Donnabelle Designs
30 North Maple St.
Donnabelle Casis

Harlow Builders
336 Coles Meadow Road
Scott Harlow

Innovation Plumbing
51 Clark St.
Gabriel Fagen

Metro by T-Mobile
134 King St.
James Ralph

Murray Emerson
237 Riverside Dr.
Murray Emerson

Pioneer Site Plans
80 Barrett St., Apt. 1
John Haryasz

Pizza Amore
18 Green St.
Harun Lyigel

SpitJack
296 Nonotuck St.
Bruce Frankel

United Way of the Franklin and Hampshire Region
71 King St.
John Holloway-Bidwell

SOUTHWICK

Ballou Home Improvement
5 Grandview Ter.
Kenneth Audet

LBI Truck & Bus Repair
824R College Highway
Darrell Lecrenski

Southern Financial Group Inc.
208 College Highway, Suite 15
Keith Deyo

WESTFIELD

Barbieri Express
160 Falcon Dr.
Brockway Transport Inc.

Beau Co. Wine Imports
95B Mainline Dr.
Susan Beaudry

Champagne Apothecary
26 Lozier Ave.
Amber Matos

Crystals of Mind
83A Main St.
Lisa DiLuzio

Mehndi Designs by Mandy, LLC
4 Columbia St.
Amanda Zuniga

MOST Builders & General Contracting
1101 East Mountain Road
MOST Builders & General Contracting

Pomeroy Farm, LLC
479 Russellville Road
Pomeroy Farm, LLC

Trinity Investment Club
24 Chestnut St.
Matthew Keeney

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Asian Halal Market, LLC
20 River St.
Nazbutt Naji

Atlas Technical
73 William Franks Dr.
Bradford Twombly

Banaru Electric
122 Heywood Ave.
Pavel Banaru

Basic Packaging Supply
136 Wayside Ave.
James Polland

Brothers Covers
239 Western Ave.
Kenneth Labelle

Lubanski Construction
210 Windsor St.
Brandon Lubanski

Nippon Grill
935 Riverdale St.
Xian Ming Zheng

Riverdale Dental
1073 Riverdale St.
Vijay Gaddam

Salamon Realty, LLC
103 Myron St.
Mitchell Salamon

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

AMHERST

Café Design Interiors
137 Columbia Dr.
Eva Palacios

Emerson Properties
151 Barefoot Cove
Gary Cook

Jack Watson
85 Montague Road
Jack Watson

MedZu Inc.
29C Cottage St.
Paul Killinger

TickReport
29C Cottage St.
Paul Killinger

VIP Nails
181 University Dr., Suite B
Minh Lang

ZIK Management
26 Brookside Court
Zahava Koren

CHICOPEE

Bitcoin Depot
577 East St.
Lux Vending, LLC

Bitcoin Depot
659 Grattan St.
Lux Vending, LLC

Jaffa’s Photography
33 Chapin St.
Joshua Cochran

Prestige Builders 413
20 Ward St.
Jason LaBeau

Stop and Chill
400 East Main St.
Iffat Ruby

DEERFIELD

B & N Industries
124 North Main St.
Stephen Barrett

Baranowski Cleaners & Tailors
7 Elm St.
Jerzy Bielski, Theresa Bielski

The Bars Farm
146 Mill Village Road
Dean Landale

BiPolar Lives Matter Inc.
5A Adams Court
Joseph Arshawsky

Country Roads
18 Upper Road
Joseph Kostiuk Jr.

Energy Works Acupuncture & Chinese Herbal Medicine
265 Greenfield Road, Suite A
Gabrielle Freels

Gauthier Enterprises
38 Elm Circle
Kelly Gauthier

Gauthier Investigations Services
38 Elm Circle
Kelly Gauthier

Howard Pest Control
36 Hillside Road
Richie Ackerman

Z & E Property, LLC
43 Conway St.
Jessica Petersen

 

EAST LONGMEADOW

Go Progress Media
201 Gates Ave.
Dannia Guzman

Louis & Clark Medical Supply
436 North Main St.
Clark Matthews

Perron’s Automotive
197 Shaker Road
Brian Perron

Pretty Pineapple Beauty Bar
42 Harkness Ave.
Eliana Espejo

Quilts & Treasures
56-58 Shaker Road
Valerie Morton

SammyC Photography
5 Murray Court
Samuel Conroy

Stephanie Barry
51 Prospect St.
Stephanie Barry

Yejide Bell
40 Crane Ave.
Yejide Bell

HADLEY

Athleta #6320
339 Russell St.
Jared Heuer

Galvin & Sons Masonry and Construction, LLC
95 North Maple St.
Jason Galvin

Gomes Home Health Care
248 Russell St., #2
Ester Gomes

Hadley Triad
46 Middle St.
Hadley Senior Center

John Noreika LMT
185 Russell St.
John Noreika

Little Heaven
229 Russell St.
Dorjee Dolma

Lynette’s Got It
138 Russell St.
Haley Shipman

PRH Construction
115 Mt. Warner Road
Peter Heronemus

Riverside Fencing Club
162 Russell St.
Taro Yamashida

HOLYOKE

3M Consulting
8 Ross Road
Willie Spradley, Patricia Spradley

AKB Stonework
22 Florida Dr.
Andrew Braunschweig

Cape Cod CAD Concepts
203 Huron Ave.
Ted Wojcik

E-Z Storage
623 South Summer St.
Javier Gonzalez, Evelyn Gonzalez

K & B Market
4 Adams St.
Rigoberto Lantigua

Mambo Café & Nightclub
497 Main St.
Cruz Rosario

Open Square, LLC
1 Open Square Way
John Aubin

Spradley Deluxe Coffee
8 Ross Road
Willie Spradley, Patricia Spradley

Star Dancers’ Unity
172 High St.
Alexcelin Saldana

Team Vado
39 View St.
Kevin Singh

NORTHAMPTON

The Center for Feldenkrais and Movement Arts
35 Rust Ave.
Fritha Pengelly

Coin Cloud
150 Main St., Suite 8
Christopher McAlary

Emerald Oak Wellness
46 Evergreen Road, Apt. 204
Donna Whyte

Hampshire Cardiovascular Associates
22 Atwood Dr.
Hampden & Franklin County Cardiovascular Associates, P.C.

The Hamptons Self Storage
547 Easthampton St.
Dick Berry

The Hamptons Self Storage
547 Easthampton St.
Sharie Tweedy

J & B Construction
43 Fair St.
Joseph Jasinski

L3 KEO
50 Prince St.
Michael Kemp

Little Wren Farm
35 Rust Ave.
Pamela MacEwan

Rose Hill Farm
1367 Westhampton Road
Rose Marie Damon

Scotti’s Drive-In & Meadowcrest Golf Range
90 Haydenville Road
Amanda Ashton

Wool & Dye Works
52 Maple St., Suite 101
Christine Bielak

Zest Bags
58 Belmont Ave.
Maria Holguin, Brian Foote

SOUTHWICK

Angelo’s Barber Shop
513 College Highway
Andrew Daley

It’s Sew U.S.
21 Matthews Road
Lauri Scott-Smith

Trufit Health
5 Mallard Lane
Shane Dowd

SPRINGFIELD

Capo’s Landscaping
33 Harper St.
Thomas Capobianco

Carol Clothing
51 Merwin St.
Carol Coombs

Casa Vallarta Mexican Restaurant
302 Cooley St.
Casa Vallarta

Changework Financial Coaching
43 Harvard St.
Kimberly Miner

Fade Studio
835 Belmont Ave.
Jaime Correa

Family First Family, LLC
143 Main St.
Andre Hickson

Firestone Complete Auto Care
1666 Boston Road
Firestone Complete Auto Care

Firetean Co.
143 Main St.
Anthony Valderrama

Foodies House, LLC
623 Parker St.
Asia Kenney

Fortune Infinite Republic Enterprise, LLC
30 Merrick Ave.
Timothy Baymon Jr.

Johnny V’s Handyman Service
13 Onondaga St.
John Verducci

Jonathan Encarnacion
25 Churchill St.
Jonathan Encarnacion

KC Cabinet
38 Cherrelyn St.
Carlos Cruz-Cedres

Kell Nails
31 Robert Dryer Circle
Keishla Melendez

Kozy Kidz Center
59 Blake St.
Sharonda Faye

Lead Guard Academy
798 Belmont Ave.
Ruben Del Rosario

Oak Contemplations
97 Olmsted Dr.
Christine Mary

Oceans Productions
31 Undine Circle
Juan Dominicci

Peña Roofing & Remodeling
348 White St.
Nancy Ureña-Peña

Premier Choice Realty
916 Belmont St.
Premier Management

Pretty & Perfect
90 Newland St.
Viviannette Torres

This Close Productions
6 Kenway Dr.
Gavin Ulias

Three Point Stop
427 State St.
Burrenton Crowley

Tilted Hair Studio
143 Main St.
Talasia Flowers

Try Me Too Seafood
427 State St.
Damin Mullen

Unique Detailing
1304 Worcester St.
Samuel Lozada

Wandell & Co.
66 Montrose St.
Monica Waddell

Whitley’s Home Improvement
160 Woodwin St.
Donovan Whitney

Yazz Crafts
132 West Alvord St.
Yazmin Santiago

WESTFIELD

Apex Dent Repair
72 Kane Brothers Circle
Thomas Cutler

Christina Rosario Photo
13 Noble St.
Christina Rosario

G & G General Contracting
18 Grandview Dr.
Geraldine Hui

Paws Up Pet Sitting
6 Madison St.
Katherine Cartagena

Perfect Care Inc.
26 Hampden St.
Kevin Allen

Persistence Investigations
11 Lozier Ave.
Peggy Meyer-Ducheney

PJ Trucking
12 Madison St.
Eric Perrier

Racelyn Cole Venturing, LLC
50 Lowell Ave.
Ruth Aborjaily

Ryna Zia Force, LLC
50 Lowell Ave.
Ruth Aborjaily

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Aero3DS
75 Hanover St.
Oleg Gladysh

AJ Logistics
279 Belmont Ave.
Ashley Gomes

Ascension Energy Spa
1399 Westfield St.
Christine Sgambati

Associated Home Care
138 Memorial Ave.
Associated Home Care, LLC

DA Heat Station
865 Memorial Ave.
Samuel English

DX2 Fitness
1452 Memorial Ave.
Daniela Fernandez

Entre Technologies
138 Memorial Ave.
Norman Fiedler

Gena L. Dube MSW, LICSW
117 Park Ave.
Gena Dube

Northern Security Services
203 Circuit Ave.
Damion Cameron

O’Brien’s Lawn Care
145 Western Ave.
Joshua O’Brien

One Stop Mart
636 Kings Highway
Muhammad Awan

Rapidox Logistics, LLC
1095 Westfield St.
Emanuel Lopez-Muncz

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the months of June and July 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

AMHERST

Bodies in Balance Massage Therapy
26 South Prospect St., #9
Michael Millner

Custom Machine and Repair Co.
16 Cowls Road
James Bernotas

Nails at Casimir Kocot
196 North Pleasant St.
Elaine Lanoue
RAS Real Estate
61A Main St.
Rasif Rafiq

Sachem Capital
264 Harkness Road
John Villano

SWCA Environmental Consultants
15 Research Dr.
Scott Fisher

Tyson Peelle String Instrument Teacher
43 Greenwich Road
Tyson Peelle

CHICOPEE

Camacho Lawns & Landscapes
95 Clark St.
Ruben Camacho

Edward Fulke Transportation Services
44 Juliette St.
Edward Fulke

Escape Travel Adventure
43 Fredette St.
Miguel Vasquez

Living Waters Pool & Spa Service
41 Arlington St.
Catherine Foxwell

Z & G Trucking Inc.
596 Britton St.
Gabriel Suarez

EAST LONGMEADOW

All Equipment Financing
12 Town View Circle
Felix Tranghese

B & L Landscape
219 Kibbe Road
Brian Booth, Lynn Booth

Bach Towing & Transportation Inc.
165 Benton Dr.
Leonard Eremento

Coyne Tax, LLC
53 Wellington Dr.
Jonathan Coyne

Fit by Jess Taloumis
104 Maple St.
Jessica Taloumis

Graziano Bros. Landscapes
280 Elm St.
David Graziano

Mary M. Barton Bookkeeping Services
46 Powder Hill Road
Mary Barton

The Pizza Shoppe
134 Shaker Road
Anthony Giuggio, Ralph Giuggio

Pyncheon House
41 Hampden Road
John Thurner

Rockwell Tax Services
19 Merriam St.
Betty Lou Rockwell

HOLYOKE

Bitcoin Depot
337 Appleton St.
Lux Vending, LLC

Bitcoin Depot
263 Hampden St.
Lux Vending Inc.

Cache Pina Colada & Tropical Helado
648 High St.
Alvin Woods

Crave Food Truck
285 High St.
Nicole Ortiz

Finding-Time
583 Pleasant St.
Marie Sheedy

Flat’s Market
36 Ely St.
Evaristo Almonte

G2N Studio
67 Center St., Apt. 2
Gustavo Romero

Mrs. Fields Cookies
50 Holyoke St.
Thompson Sunderaj

Shirin Jewelers
50 Holyoke St.
Wayne Skinner, Yousef Al-Ryati

Shoe MGK
50 Holyoke St.
Taron King

LUDLOW

D & C Granite and Marble
664 Center St.
Luis Serrazina

Family First Barber Shop
263 Fuller St.
Roman Burgos

Joe’s Auto Body Inc.
199 West Ave.
Joaquim Mateus
Ludlow Barber Shop
251 Cady St.
Gary Pouliot II

Strength by Sami
297 East St.
Samantha Runshaw

NORTHAMPTON

Caren Reads
51 Jackson St.
Caren Leonie, LLC

Change of Pace Massage Therapy
63 Revell Ave.
Ezra Clemens Prior

Daniel Ghitman Recruiting
498 Park Hill Road
Daniel Ghitman

Dr. Gwen Bass
130 Prospect Ave.
Gwendolyn Bass

Drawing Board Brewing Co.
36 Main St.
Corey Lynch

Ecstatic Rabbit
39 Olander Dr.
Sarah Corbyn Woolf

Etheredge & Steuer
64 Gothic St.
Shatz, Schwartz and Fentin, P.C.

Leonora Research
37 Kensington Ave.
Lenore Palladino

Lia Toyota of Northampton
280 King St.
Michael Lia

Northshore Seafood Co.
166 King St.
Matthew Netto

Sassy Pants Vintage
2 Conz St., Unit 42
Kathleen Molongoski

That’s a Plenty Farm and Pollinator Habitat
19 Bright St.
Michael Katz, Catherine Katz

Windswept Ecological Design
170 South St., #1L
Galen Hammitt

Yoga of the Valley
140 Pine St., Unit 10
Yoga San Kalpa, LLC

SPRINGFIELD

BH Baki’s Painting
8 Cherrelyn St.
Bassem Baki

Brooklyn’s Kloset
95 Middlesex St.
Helena Rucks

Burris De’Luxxe
143 Main St.
Tia Burris

Canas
99 Guion St.
Our Family Circle

Candii’s Styles
107 Groveland St.
Candii Washington

Capital Driver Leasing, LLC
811 Worcester St.
Linda Shields-Dean

Davila Pagan Enterprises
121 State St., Suite 202
Maria Davila

Dawson’s Lawn Care & Snow Removal
14 Blake St.
Shyann Rivard

Dr. Tints
44 Palmer St.
Dr. Tints

E & M Contractor
323 St. James Ave.
Erik Merced Laguer

El Imperio Barber Shop
5 Oak St.
Raynaldo Figueroa

Extra Hours Virtual Assistant
189 Oak St.
Nicole Brunson

JG Services and Landscaping
26 Prentice St.
John Guido Jr.

JSA Fashion Boutique
244 East St.
Nilsa Morales

Jay & Fee Shades Plus
342 Cooley St.
Felicia Miller

Jay’s Food Mart
283 Belmont Ave.
Royal Grocery, LLC

Jeybrows
839 Beacon Circle
Jeyna Sykes

Momma Soul Food Restaurant
1482 State St.
Shawn Alexander

Moore Snacks Galore
32 Longfellow Ter.
Demetrius Moore

New York Nail Salon
1368 Allen St.
Luis Baez

Nordica Street Community
7 Nordica St.
Anne Richmond

Sparky’s
437 Boston Road
Sanjay Patel

Splash Brothers Auto Detail
66 Mattoon St.
Christian Santiago

Stanjo Music
15 Ralph St.
John Stanley

Star Style Barber Lounge
1106 State St.
Kenvin Junior

Talent Wurks Entertainment
170 Massachusetts Ave.
Melroy Fearing

US Fried Chicken & Grill
762 Boston Road
Walnut Food Inc.

Valerio’s Landscape
70 Massachusetts Ave.
Ramon Valerios

Vazquez Improvement
523 White St.
M & F Vazquez, LLC

WESTFIELD

The Barber Collection
457 East Main St.
Isidro Acosta

Black Dragon’s Kajukenbo Karate
81 Main St.
Mark Smith

Camelot Jewelers, LLC
55 Southwick Road
Camelot Jewelers, LLC

City View Farm
271 City View Road
Marcia Sanford

Firestone Complete Auto Care
322 East Main St.
Bridgestone Retail Operation

Health Care Resource Center
Community Health Care
125 North Elm St., #3

I Fix and Repair
141 Springfield Road
Salman Gurbanov

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Aveanna Home Health
78 Capital Dr.
Shannon Drake

Barker’s Auto Detailing
41 Silver St.
Nichols Barker

Casa de Jubilo y Amor
436 Main St.
Juan Concepcion Jimenez

Curve Body Boutique
196 High Meadow Dr.
Ariana Fiorentino Harbey

Gooseberry Farms
201 East Gooseberry Road
Leonard Lapinsky

Home Improvement Specialist
179 Meadowbrook Ave.
Kristin Siller

J.H. Miller Picture Framing Co.
86 Elm St.
James Hutchinson

Northern Granite, LLC
380 Union St.
Vyacheslav Katko

Remodeling Pro RSS
2149 Riverdale St.
Sergey Opanasevych

Shah Mart, LLC
464 Main St.
Faisal Syed

Tender Care Helping Hands, LLC
1434 Memorial Ave.
Juliet Munhenga

Westside Signs and Print
442 Main St.
John Roman

WILBRAHAM

Bounce Back Golf
3 Sandy Court
Frank Branchesi, Michael Branchesi

Doyle Home Improvement
340 Glendale Road
Timothy Doyle

Fern Valley Farms, LLC
14 Rice Dr.
Daniel Fernandes

Frame & Picture Shoppe
2378 Boston Road
Jose Alvarez

InnerGlow Skin Studio
2 Crane Park Dr.
Mary Matthews

Keating Wilbert Vault Co. Inc.
1840 Boston Road
David Dumala

The Lawn Ranger
11 Railroad Ave.
Kris Bready

Metallurgical Perspectives
4 Meetinghouse Lane
James Grochmal

PH Performance Truck
2 Railroad Ave.
Peter Zimmerman

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of June 2021.

AMHERST

Andersen Consulting
34 High Point Dr.
Jeremy Andersen

Goosey Fibers
48 Curtis Place
Caitlin Kennedy

GrantWright Consulting
6 University Dr., Suite 206
Michael Wright

KSDunn Associates
664 Main St.
Kathryn Dunn

Luxury Land
950 North Pleasant St., Unit 105
Hector Espinal

Melissa Paciulli
141 Columbia Dr.
Melissa Paciulli

Paul’s Shoe Repair
103 North Pleasant St.
Kevin Grimard

CHICOPEE

B-G Mechanical Contractors Inc.
6 Second Ave.
David Riel

B-G Mechanical Service Inc.
6 Second Ave.
David Riel

Billderberg Media and Music
94 Meadow St., #2
Aaron Porter

Edward Fulke Transportation Services
44 Juliette St.
Edward Fulke

My Home Improvement
376 Britton St.
Samuel Velez-Lozada

Premium Logistic, LLC
30 Captain Mac St.
Cristian Sili

Robert J. Masse
65 Green St.
Robert Masse

EAST LONGMEADOW

Abacus Aviation Group
3 Murray Court
Jerry Grassetti

Avalanche Landscape Design Inc.
40 Crame Ave.
Eric Weichelbaumer

Body Works Unlimited Inc.
347 Elm St.
Antonio Bordoni

Bond Financial Group Inc.
180 Denslow Road, Suite 2
Dyland Bond

Boston Shoe Travelers Assoc.
264 North Main St.
Gary DeStephano

Cote Construction
30 Wood Ave.
Ken Cote Sr.

Lauren’s Professional Cleaning
22 Savoy Ave.
Lauren McDonough

Nails by Lily
120 Shaker Road
Lilliam Buettner

Reflections by Claudia
87 Shaker Road
Catherine Belleville

Studio Nails
30 Shaker Road
Nga Nguyen

HOLYOKE

Appleton Mart
330 Appleton St.
Wai Chan

Dollar N Things
50 Holyoke St.
Mamta Arora

 

Hidden Hollow Floral Designs
244 Rock Valley Road
Marcia Cassidy

House of Glam
123 High St.
Elizabeth Iglesias DeJesus

John Aubin Studios
4 Open Square Way, Suite 100
John Aubin

L.N. Junk Removal
2 Harrison Ave.
Luis Nieves

Nicoletta Adjel
98 Lower Westfield Road
Nicoletta Adjel

O’Brien Construction
75 Clayton Road
Andrew O’Brien

Peter Auto Repair
65 Commercial St., Unit 1
Pedro Centeno

LONGMEADOW

All Waste
128 Williams St.
Verity Goldberg

Dr. Cheryl Bonica, Ph.D.
666 Bliss Road
Cheryl Bonica

LUDLOW

ATI Physical Therapy
483 Holyoke Road
Performance Rehabilitation of Western New England, LLC

George L. Sexton
300 Cady St.
George Sexton

Mark Ottani Electrician
117 Fuller St.
Mark Ottani

Tony Nails
263 East St.
Anh Giang Tran

Waves of Change Beauty & Wellness
44 Sewall St., #2
Jomary Morales

NORTHAMPTON

AT&T Mobility
140 North Main St.
Frank Maxwell

Bucket List Travel
80 Damon Road
Ann Emanuelli

Creative Communication, LLC
349 South St.
Karen Cahalane

Custom Metal Fabrication
40 Audubon Road
Mark Day

Ground Up Design
26 Fruit St.
Eli Bloch

Heart Sing Press, LLC
6 Beaver Brook Loop
Catharine Thomson

Hungry Ghost Bread
62 State St.
Cheryl Maffie, Jonathan Stevens

Mxed Greens
2 Conz St., #20
Tasha Greenwood

Northampton Country Club
135 Main St.
James Casagrande

The Pudgy Blue Pig
221 Pine St., Studio 461
Dorin Rufer, Antonia Rufer

Serio’s Pharmacy
63 State St.
Paul Serio

United Personnel
15-17 Brewster Court
Masis Staffing Solutions, LLC

Valley Kids Pediatric Dentistry
2 Main St.
Joseph Deschene

SPRINGFIELD

A & J Auto Service Inc.
433 Main St.
Daniel Alpiarca

All Things Anime
342 Cooley St.
Wendy Cruz

Alicia Mae
27 Archie St.
Alicia Gibson

All About You Hair Salon
27 Archie St.
Shawna Edmonds

Amiras Boutique, LLC
2460 Main St.
Francis Abbas-Rivera

Auntie Agi Alteration Services
159B Boston Road
Agnes Akoto

Bamboo House Restaurant
676 Belmont Ave.
Tuyen Le

Channon Hardy
515 Canon Circle
Channon Hardy

Chris Capital Construction
166 Tyler St.
Chris Washington

The Clean Bee
265 Starling Road
Janine Jarvais

Clean Break in Your City
147 Woodside Terrace
Luz Marquez

Cumba Entertainment
54 Chilson St.
Carlos Frias Cumba

DJ Chaoz Entertainment
230 Centre St.
Brandon Clayton

Higher Praise Records
97 Andrew St.
Paul Ball

I Got You 2
99 Dayton St.
Felix Santana Jr.

The III Co.
94 Monrovia St.
Alton Hardy III

Imageflors
15 Middlesex St.
Kenneth Tulloch

Intuitive Care
342 Cooley St.
Wendy Cruz

Legacy Kings, LLC
84 Margerie St.
Patrick Clarke

Maple Market
155 Maple St.
Jamal Nasir

Merbal
78 Andrew St.
Kristopher Jackson

Methodical Maintenance
51 Telbar St.
William Bethel

Private Detective Investigator
111 Oak St.
Ishmael Ali

Punto Market, LLC
2760 Main St.
Arismendy Canela

Quickies
11 Willard Ave.
Antonio Crowley

Sanchez Affordable Solutions
124 Spikenard Circle
Misael Sanchez

So Soulful Yoga & Wellness
11 Balboa Dr.
Azell Cavaan

United Personnel
289 Bridge St.
Masis Staffing Solutions, LLC

UR Discount Tobacco and Lottery
1207 Parker St.
Fazal Rehman

WESTFIELD

A & B Lawncare Services
129 Otis St.
Albert Bonyeau III

The Barber Parlor
236 Elm St.
James Ahearn

Modern Innovated Ideas
37 Summit Dr.
Orlando Huertas Jr.

On the Level Floor Coverings
11 King Place
Mark Dolan

T. Girroir Construction
330 East Mountain Road
Thomas Girroir

Two Rivers Burrito Co.
36 Elm St.
G2G Inc.

Why Axis Consulting
30 Lozier Ave.
Robert Marco

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Firestone Complete Auto Care
501 Memorial Ave.
Michelle Charest

Fresh Air Pet Services
317 Circle Dr.
Catherine Scoles

Glidders Designs
123 Chilson Road
Caitlyn Glidden

Gold Chopsticks
12 Chestnut St.
Shuangying Liao

Starbucks Coffee
1067 Riverdale St.
Julie Wieting

Welcome Inn
2041 Riverdale St.
Mayur Solanki

Wytas Marketing
195 Christopher Terrace
Alex Wytas

WILBRAHAM

Boardwalk Contractors
528 Ridge Road
Thomas Dean Sr., Wendy Palmer

C.L.B. Stores
39 Weston St.
Christopher Burr

Tha Daily Pint
2523 Boston Road
John Scott Leven

Done Right Fleet Repair
3267 Boston Road
John Seymour Jr.

New England Promotional Marketing
15 Main St.
Amy Smith

RJ Landscapes
14 Rice Dr.
Daniel Fernandes

Tree Solutions Inc.
4 Horseshoe Lane
Jeffrey Slade

Wicked Good Treats by Elaine
3 Ely Road
Elaine Shepard

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of May 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Bergeron Dumpster Rental
18 Stillwater Road
Derek Bergeron

O’Neil Trucking, LLC
5 Kelleher Dr.
Timothy O’Neil, Michelle O’Neil

SOUTHWICK

Bloom Salon
587 College Highway
Lindy Morin

Designer Consignor
549 College Highway, #10
Linda Ligukis

Ham Hill Tents, LLC
11 Ham Hill Road
Julie Servis

Solek Brother
230 Granville Road
Kevin Solek

WESTFIELD

AMD Services
11 High St.
Darrin Auger

Best Colors
11 Dubois St.
Igor Kaplyuk

The Busy Beavers
30 Wood Road
Jessica Boisseau

C & L Towing
1166 East Mountain Road
Clifford Laraway

Different Breed Drip
19 Lockhouse Road, Apt. 22-4
Abel Togba

Fab Gloss
81 South Maple St., Apt. 12
Morgan Sorochuk

Fast Track to College
106 Old Farm Road
Glenda Hynes

JJ’s Handy Man Services
58 Mechanic St.
Joshua Patten

JP Lawncare & House Cleaning Service
59 Orange St.
Julie Anne Peterson

Landscaping & General Labor
12 Ivy Ave.
Walter Figueroa

Lawn Pro
99 Springfield Road
William Paquette

Oleksak Home Services, LLC
31 Schumann Dr.
Oleksak Home Services, LLC

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Ashley Arms, LLC
131 Ashley Ave.
Mary Thayer

Bertera Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Fiat
539 Riverdale St.
Michael Bertera

Carstar Fathers & Sons Collision Center
168 New Bridge St.
Damon Cartelli

Dynamic Solutions Marketing
122 Ely Ave.
Cynthia Sheridan Murphy

Hair by Emma Rose
33 Westfield St.
Emma Lane

Havenhurst Architectural Consulting
33 Havenhurst Road
Michael Nestor

Keoho Salon
1160 Westfield St.
Brenda Lane

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of May 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

No. 6 Design Build
43 Sugarloaf St.
Eric Parham

RK Woodworking
2 Porter St.
Ryan Kurkulonis

Sheep & Shawl
12 Mountain Road
Elizabeth Sorenson

Stillwater Meadow Farm
230 Stillwater Road
Michael Didonna

Yellow Rose Birth Services, LLC
34 King Philip Ave.
Jacqueline Tuttle

HADLEY

Blueprint Gallery
8 Railroad St.
Timothy Brewer

Energy Unwinding, LLC
234 Russell St., #201
Kimberly Kyounghokoh

King of Stonewalls
38 Greenleaves Dr., #201
Horacio Gomes

PetSmart
367 Russell St.
PetSmart, LLC

LONGMEADOW

Flagship Dental Group
123 Dwight Road
Melissa Tedford

Laterreur Landscapes and Gardens
34 Oakwood Dr.
Richard Laterreur

Lukino
127 Hazardville Road
Luong Vu

Neumann Associates
122 Knollwood Dr.
Sandra Neumann

One Way Brewing
112 Longview Dr.
Zachary Schwartz

Restorative Health and Wellness
175 Dwight Road, #109
Shalonda Edwars

Sheffield Reserve
241 Sheffield Ave.
Sonny Mello

Yerlot
962 Frank Smith Road
Marpreet Sandhu

WESTFIELD

Comfort Air
21 Barbara St.
Vladimir Lesnik

First Choice Storage, LLC
402 Southampton Road
First Choice Storage, LLC

Genesis Construction, LLC
28 Otis St.
Genesis Construction, LLC

Guided Touch Therapy
26 Orange St.
Thomas Campbell

I.K. Air Conditioning
7 St. Pierre’s Lane
Ivan Kulyak

Khalil Transportation Co.
136 Meadow St.
Khaleel Al Saadi

Lawrence P. Zabielski, CPA
65 Broad St.
Lawrence Zabielski

Palais Arrache
38 Elm St., #1
Zoe Pusey

Readings by Brandy
69 Southwick Road
Readings by Brandy

Salvador Burgos
27 East Bartlett St.
Salvador Burgos

Stanton Contracting
147 Tannery Road
Richard Stanton III

Westfield Gulf
288 Elm St.
Siddhi Vinayak Corp.

Xander’s Spot Barber Shop
24 Elm St.
Eddie Assad

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Al Nassir International Market
217 Elm St.
Abdullah Nassir

Asian Mart
753 Union St.
Gopal Gurung

Bartman
149 Circle Dr.
Bartholomew Moriarty

Beauty Nail
201 Elm St.
Thao Hai Ly

Body Love Essence
35 High St.
Delicia Walker

Laxmi Transportation Inc.
425 Union St.
Arjun Tamang

Marsupicool Design
14 Dewey St.
Katherine McClelland

New Hope Bookworks
26 Gilbert St.
Bertha Hickling

NV Concepts Unlimited Inc.
95 Apple Ridge Road
Timothy Bonito

Powerhouse Gym
1452 Memorial Ave.
Richard Medway

Sunny Side Up, LLC
46 Morgan Road
Barbara Lewko

Then G Creations
240 Dewey St.
Angelica Geas

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the months of April and May 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Back Alley BBQ
12 Railroad St.
Nathan Lynde

Hoop City Brewing
12 Railroad St.
Aloyce Assenga, Eva-Eliaike Mbuya

K Dog Auto Sales
670 River Road
Kevin Bourbeau

Steadfast Life Consulting
6 Stage Road
Jill Medina Elizalde

HADLEY

Cheesy Street Grill – Western MA
367 Russell St.
Jon Oligino

Happier Valley Comedy
1 Mill Valley Road
Scott Braidman

Kendrick Property Management
2 Bay Road, Suite 200
Donna Golec

Weber’s Lawn Equipment Repair
34 North Maple St.
Rodney Weber

LONGMEADOW

Brenda Cuoco & Associates Real Estate Brokerage
714 Bliss Road
Brenda Cuoco

Daly Appraisal Services
24 Birnie Road
James Daly

Dugubrown Construction, LLC
108 Bel Air Dr.
Joseph Aimua

Franca4design
375 Pinewood Dr.
Franca Conway

Joslad & Associates Civil Engineering Consultants
108 Bel Air Dr.
Joseph Aimua

LJCD Associates, LLC
678 Converse St.
Donald Nault

Professional Massage Works, LLC
1200 Converse St., Suite 204
Andrea Ott

RJ’s Complete Tree Service
120 Wimbleton Dr.
Joshua Rodriguez

NORTHAM1PTON

Fortuna Publica Studio
581 Burts Pit Road
Stephanie Arroyo

Good Alchemy Lands
22 Bright St.
Benjamin Covino

Katherine (Kate) Klemer
376 Pleasant St.
Kate Klemer

Liberal Arts
236 Pleasant St.
Jennifer Carr

Munificent Scribbler Press
95 Laurel Park
Tira Pandolf

Northeast Greenway Solutions
62 Chestnut St.
Craig Della Penna

Pho Boston
311 Riverside Dr.
Trinh Nguyen

Strada
108 Main St.
Anna Bowen

Strom Remodeling
80 Damon Road
Richard Strom

Sugar Maple Trailside Inn
62 Chestnut St.
Craig Della Penna, Kathleen Della Penna

SOUTHWICK

KJ Landworks
208 South Loomis St.
Joshua Arnett

Salon Amici
515 College Highway
Susan Allen

WESTFIELD

Bitcoin Depot
397 Little River Road
Lux Vending, LLC

Bombshelly Vintage
32 White St.
Lynn Wegiel

Full Gospel Christian School
110 Union St.
Kristina Podzemelnova

Giftology
99 Springfield Road
7C Diamonds Inc.

Hang-Rite Gutter Installation Co.
37 South Meadow Road
CKG Gutters, LLC

Jay’s Property Services
33 West Silver St.
Jay Larsen II

Jolene Hamilton, PhD
571 Granville Road
Jolene Hamilton

Katt’s Creations
35 Jeanne Marie Dr.
Yekaterina Panasyuk

Mam’s Creations Handmade
5 East Bartlett St.
Mayra Matos

MJH Carpenters & Contractors
41 Crown St.
Michael Helbling

Mr. Easy Shop Store
126 Union St.
Marianne Ramos

Munchy’s
24 North Elm St.
Samuel Thresher

NE Billing
15 Noble Ave., Apt. 1
Brittany Gum

New England Ammonia Safety Inc.
29 Salvator Dr.
James Burke

Pioneer Valley Property Services
87 Franklin St.
Mark Slayton

Scorzi’s Auto Detailing
270 Munger Hill Road
Richard Scorzafava

Sergey Mitev Music Studio
70 Fairfield Ave.
Sergey Mitev

Susan’s Discount Travel
33 Woodcliff Dr.
Susan Williams

Ultimate Floors
18 Cara Lane
Seth Lakin

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Cyber Exchange
1053 Riverdale St.
Stephen Buynicki

Hair and Nail Co.
1346 Elm St.
Maria Siciliano, Pamela Frappier

Jiffy Lube #2561
788 Memorial Ave.
Albert Chance

Law Offices of Michael Harty
698 Westfield St.
Michael Harty

Renew.Calm
160 Baldwin St.
Dawn Nooney

Savers
135 Memorial Ave.
Richard Nedway

Sefa C. Ongun Uber Lyft DoorDash
132 Birnie Ave.
Sefa Ongun

Springfield Lumber Co.
202 Day St.
Joseph Musco

Stella’s Bones
640 Elm St.
Lesley Maple

USA Medical Supply Inc.
1779 Riverdale St.
Richard Spafford

Your Story Counseling, LLC
116 Ely Ave.
Jennifer Lingenberg

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of April 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Carsons Cans, LLC
40 Hawks Road
Walter Kleeberg Jr.

Deerfield Car and Shuttle Services, LLC
78 Hillside Road
Vincent Traina Jr.

Korpita Masonry
165 Pine Nook Road
Paul Korpita Jr.

HADLEY

Bay Road Firewood
35 Lawrence Place
Kenneth Koehler

Benjamin Co.
2 Bay Road, Suite 200
Paul Benjamin

Cups & Stones Therapeutics
226 Russell St.
Heather Roberts

Healing Zone
58 Russell St.
Nanci Newton

Katie Ray Arts
81 Rocky Hill Road
Kathryn Richardson

Spruce Hill Motors
235 Russell St.
Randall Izer

Tim Perry Rocks
18 West St.
Timothy Perry

Ulta Beauty
351 Russell St., #40
Ulta Beauty

Zgrodnik Farm
12 Knightly Road
Joseph Zgrodnik

NORTHAMPTON

Advanced Holistic Health and Fitness Studio
80½ Maple St., Apt. 2R
Caren Figliolini

B Strategic Communications
45 Orchard St.
Elena Sharnoff

Beth A. Senecal
219 Prospect St.
Beth Senecal

Claim Resolution Forum
446 Bridge Road
Neil Darragh

Hampshire Myotherapy
16 Center St., Suite 222
Robert Anderson

Iconica Social Club
1 Amber Lane
William Swyers, Ximena Salmerón

JJ’s Tavern
99 Main St., Unit B
Jon Neumann

Northampton Family Acupuncture
51 Lincoln Ave.
Nora Kennedy

Northampton Transmission
245 North King St.
John Hunter

Simhai Solutions
210 State St.
Nili Simhai

Starlight Llama Bed & Breakfast
940 Chesterfield Road
Diana Boyle-Clapp

Sutajin Bileygr
73 Barrett St., #6201
José Gonzalez

Transhealth Northampton
10 Main St.
Katie Wolf

Well Student
166 Grove St.
Jessica Gifford

SOUTHWICK

AJ Stephans Beverages
395 North Loomis St.
Russell Jones

Berkshire Kitchens & Baths
8 Evergreen Ter.
Dean Porter

Mark’s Property Services
15 Hudson Dr.
Mark Kuchachik

WESTFIELD

Bombshelly Vintage
32 White St.
Lynn Wegiel

D & D Cleaning Services
322 Papermill Road
Deborah Gaudette

Father & Sons Hardscaping & Landscaping
32 Rosedell Dr. Ext.
Valeriy Mikhalinchik

Hang-Rite Gutter Installation Co.
37 South Meadow Road
CKG Gutters, LLC

Jay’s Property Services
33 West Silver St.
Jay Larsen II

Jolene Hamilton, PhD
571 Granville Road
Jolene Hamilton

LTW Custom Cosmetics
32 White St.
Lynn Wegiel

Katt’s Creations
35 Jeanne Marie Dr.
Yekaterina Panasyuk

Mam’s Creations Handmade
5 East Bartlett St.
Mayra Matos

MJH Carpenters & Contractors
41 Crown St.
Michael Helbling

Mr. Easy Shop Store
126 Union St.
Marianne Ramos

NE Billing
15 Noble Ave., Apt. 1
Brittany Gum

New England Ammonia Safety Inc.
29 Salvator Dr.
James Burke

Perrier Trucking
12 Madison St.
Jeremy Perrier

Pioneer Valley Property Services
87 Franklin St.
Mark Slayton

Scorzi’s Auto Detailing
270 Munger Hill Road
Richard Scorzafava

Squid Decals
30 Bush St.
Emily Anton, Jeffrey Anton

Susan’s Discount Travel
33 Woodcliff Dr.
Susan Williams

Susan’s Global Imports
33 Woodcliff Dr.
Susan Williams

Ultimate Floors
18 Cara Lane
Seth Lakin

Western Mass Irrigation Services, LLC
503 West Road
Robert Patenaude Jr.

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Absolute Fire Protection
87 Lowell St.
E. David Knapik

Balise Lexus
1385 Riverdale St.
Linda Texeira

Balise Toyota
1399 Riverdale St.
Linda Texeira

Batik Clothing Co.
123 Pine St.
Carrie Blair

DJ Prince Entertainment
80 Brush Hill Ave.
Brandon Naylor-Green

Eurofins Environment Testing New England
126 Myron St.
Thomas Mitchell

Friendly’s #20847
1094 Riverdale St.
Beth Moore

Good Gatherings
905 Piper Road
Lauren Gaffney

Main Auto Sales
842 Main St.
William Matte

Oakland Family Daycare
39 Glenview Dr.
Michele Robert

Smokin Scoops
1425 Westfield St.
Jonathan Goodhind

Teece Tax Solutions
24 Craig Dr.
Shawn Teece

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

NORTHAMPTON

Anderson Hardwood Floors
477 Burts Pit Road
David Anderson

Bridget Mulkerrins, LICSW
26 Harold St.
Bridget Mulkerrins

Cautina Hospitality, LLC
203 King St.
William Georgas

The Death Set
178 Island Road
Johnny Siera

Jack’s Cannabis Co.
34 Bridge St.
Jack Carney

Kungbao, LLC
16 Crafts Ave.
Bao Tsai Huang, Kunghuan Chen

Maple and Main, LLC
28 North Maple St.
Kathleen Iles, Julia Held

MEAI
80 Damon Road, #7205
Robert Soliwoda

Northampton Veterinary Clinic
190 Nonotuck St., Suite 105
Northampton Veterinary Clinic, LLC

Penguin Place
26 Main St.
Eric Bennett

Petals and Clay
719 Park Hill Road
Priscilla Touhey

Re-Set School
408 Fairway Village
Jennifer Bryan

Robot Tree
145 South St.
Nathan Medlock

Volvo Cars Pioneer Valley
48 Damon Road
TNM Auto Corp.

SOUTHWICK

Brinkmann Constructors
686 College Highway
Andrew Lucas

Open Arms Child Care Center
568 College Highway
Jeffrey King

Southwick Nutrition
108 Congamond Road, Suite 110
Gloria Mendoza

WESTFIELD

AC Auto Sales
766 Southampton Road
Angel Cotto

Bergeron Renovation & Remodeling
1106 East Mountain Road
N.R. Bergeron Drywall Contractor

Bitcoin Depot
286 Southampton Road
Lux Vending, LLC

Fresh Look Interiors
350 Montgomery Road
Lou Sirois

Full Render Design, LLC
77 Mill St., Suite 12
Michael Michon

I Buy Stuff
53 Pontoosic Road
Bob Plummer, Susan Plummer

Swords Home Improvement
173 Highland Ave.
Keith Swords

Take Charge Nutrition
285 Elm St.
Tina Gonzalez

Tammy’s VIP Nails & Spa
47 Southwick Road
Tammy Gilmore

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Arnold’s Auto Body Service Inc.
400 Main St.
William Bushey

Bella Napoli
185 Elm St.
Gennaro Moccia

Elms Cleaners & Expert Alterations
245 Elm St.
Urszula Maiysiak

Jiffy Lube #2561
788 Memorial Ave.
Albert Chance

NTYR Soul
155 River St.
Charles Christian

Old Time Errand Service
282 Morton St.
Robert Polverari Jr.

A Pro’s Touch Cleaning Service
155 River St.
Danny Dominguez

Red’s Towing
1554 Riverdale St.
Chad Willard

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of February 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Apothecary Inc.
4A Sugarloaf St.
Danielle Sullivan-Beck, Jaime Young

The Griffin Family Farm
225 Upper Road
Danielle Griffin, Robert Griffin

South Deerfield Veterinary Clinic
112 River Road
Samantha Clay

HADLEY

Famous Footwear #2388
335 Russell St.
Famous Footwear

Northern Creek Farm
54 Chmura Road
Elizabeth Pelis

Riverbend Animal Hospital
43 Russell St.
RB Riverbend AH, LLC

Valley Inn for Pets
320 Russell St.
Vetcor of Hadley, LLC

Valley Veterinary Hospital
320 Russell St.
Vetcor of Hadley, LLC

SOUTHWICK

Bitcoin Depot
587 College Highway
Lux Vending, LLC

Calabrese Farms, LLC
249 Feeding Hills Road
Thomas Calabrese

Delia’s Hair Studio
627 College Highway
Delia Bromley

Moon Snail Creations and Engraving, LLC
11 Great Brook Dr.
Erica Heng

WESTFIELD

Bill’s Repair Service Inc.
530 Pochassic Road
Bill’s Repair Service Inc.

D. Rossi Custom Pallet Service
264 Lockhouse Road
David Dolan

Ergonomic Collaboration Group
207 Munger Hill Road
Patrick Carley

Gabe’s 252
252 Elm St.
Krause, LLC

It Takes 2 Bakery
31 Elm St.
It Takes 2 Bakery

Jasmeine Moonsong
598 Granville Road
Brandy Latshaw

Just Like Home Daycare
26 Kellogg St.
Helena Drozaliev

MG Construction
19 Forest Ave.
Matthew Gavrilov

Quality View
344 Prospect St. Ext.
Noah Rivera

Santiago Family Restaurant
34 Franklin St.
I. Santiago

Tin Bridge Brewing Co.
487 East Main St.
Tin Bridge Brewing Co.

The Whip
287 North Elm St.
Whip City Patriot Inc.

YFC Construction
19 Forest Ave.
Y.M.D. Gavrilov

Yola’s Caring Touch Massage
10C Union Ave.
Jolanta Abramczyk

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Damoonweb
768 Main St.
Faruba Nujaeub

Dynamic Dock & Door Inc.
64 Lowell St.
Bret Leveillee

Expert Car Rental
1800 Riverdale St.
James Balise

Gen X Records
27 Squassick Road
Thomas Poulin

Great Clips
343 Memorial Ave.
Catie Laraway

The Pawsitive Look
865 Memorial Dr.
Doris Ruiz

Tip Top Nails
239 Memorial Ave.
Hoa Chi Thach

Toe-to-Toe Dance Center
1419 Westfield St.
Cherie Hodgdon

Welch Government & Public Relations
270 Christopher Ter.
James Welch

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

All One Massage
235 Greenfield Road
Melanie Phillips

Get It Together
26 Pleasant St.
Jenelle Wilkins, Marion MacMunn

Natural Stone Creations
3B Meadow Oak Lane
Ross Finch
Revisions Candles
175 North Main St.
Jaimie Allen

NORTHAMPTON

Amy Dawn Kotel Productions
56 Dunphy Dr.
Amy Dawn Kotel

High-Five
41 Strong Ave.
Christos Christodoulou

Honey & Wine
150 North Main St.
Alana Daviann Traub

The Institute for Emerging Adulthood
25 Main St., Suite 218
Jaycelle Monsanto Pequet

Lime Red Teahouse
11 Pleasant St.
Joe Deng

Milestone Farm
Valley Field Road
Angela Plassmann

Pig Pug Press
535 North Farms Road
Travis Norsen

Silent Source, LLC
58 Nonotuck St.
Harry Winton Ridabock II

Solana James Design
29 Cahillane Terrace
Solana Thais James

SOUTHAMPTON

A-Z Exterior Repairs
258 Hillside Road
Maksim Vovk

JRG Real Estate & Auction Services, LLC
68 Will Palmer Road
Tiffany Jacquier

WESTFIELD

Atlantic Travel
120 Steiger Dr.
Avis Lemire

Chrissy G’s Cakes
9 Michael Dr.
Christine Gustafson

Complete Excavating
16 Murray Ave., #3
William Kafanov

Distinct Impressions, LLC
4 Columbia St.
Angela Cooley

Franklin Auto Body
11 Dwight St.
Paul Mancino

Greater Springfield PAL
28 West Silver St.
Boys & Girls Club

John & Ariana, LLC
108 Wild Flower Circle
Anna Blanco

MDN Consulting, LLC
66 Flynn Meadow Road
Jason McDonald

Meeting House Commons Condominium Trust
138 Main St.
Brian Houser

Ravenwood Investigations
57 Jaeger Dr.
C. Lee Bennett

Red Cardinal
265 Union St.
RC Retail Westfield, LLC

Uplifting Art
6 Coleman Ave.
Tracey Miller

Veteran to Veteran Support & Assistance
14 Lowell Ave.
Peter Dehey IV

Zoey Management Service
76 Gary Dr.
Zhong Chen

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Allegiance Lease & Rental
268 Park St.
Michael Sirignano

Angelo Bertelli’s Liquor Mart
726 Main St.
Michael Passerini

Club Fitness
1452 Memorial Ave.
Steven Suschana

Costco Liquors
119 Daggett Dr.
Gail Tsuboi

Dean Auto Sales
6 River St.
Richard Rindels

Eddie Shore Enterprises Inc.
1305 Memorial Ave.
Catherine Pokorny

Huntington Creative Commercial Photography
132 Myron St.
David Michalak

IHOP
640 Riverdale St.
Timothy Mulson

Massage Envy
935 Riverdale St.
Mark Sarrazin

Mattress Firm
935 Riverdale St.
Vernon Holguin

Parashute
1095 Westfield St.
Yousuf Jaafar

Rafa Transportation, LLC
203 Circuit Ave.
Rafael Mkanga

Riverdale Imports
1497 Riverdale St.
Joseph Spano

Subway
1329 Riverdale St.
Umeshkumar Patel

Victory International Store Inc.
573 Union St.
Andrey Kolesnichenko

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

HADLEY

Bibliotechnica
119 Middle St.
Robie Grant

Heamour Farm
245 Bay Road
Shannon Rice-Nichols

Original Body Wisdom
104 Russell St.
Donna Brooks

Z Auto
105 East St.
Michael Zera

NORTHAMPTON

Balin Eye and Laser Center
269 Locust St.
Nancy Balin

Chadams Glass
148 Crescent St.
Elliot Adams

Florence Cannabis Co.
131 Texas Road
Chris Rivers; FCC Holdings, LLC

Hamp Hybrids, LLC
10 Michelman Ave.
Roberta Wooldridge

Liberty Tax Service
242 King St.
Saqib Tasneem

Mill River Design Build
6 High St.
Matthew Kozveh

North Street BNB
117 North St.
Susan McEvoy

O’Rourke’s Auto School
122 Federal St.
Robert Demers

Play Incubation Collective
264 Riverside Dr.
Sarah Marcus, Rachel Schneider

Shewman Copyediting Services
30 Allison St.
Kathleen Shewman

Street Lather
256 Pleasant St., #202
Candice Streeter

Valley Performance Playground
264 Riverside Dr.
Sarah Marcus

The Vintage Cellar
11 Bridge St.
Daniel Egan

SOUTHWICK

Down to Earth Stump Grinding and Landscaping
14 Granaudo Circle
Michael Morris

WESTFIELD

Bountiful Baskets
23B Hubbard St.
Anna Stanton

Castle – the Window People
1029 North Road
Francisco Cortes Jr.

Great Clips
253 East Main St.
Catie Laraway

Little Jess Conversation
50 Roosevelt Ave.
Jessica Gambale

Pardon Our Appearance
77 Mill St.
Dezaray Negron

Salon Thairapy
338 Springdale Road
Trisha Carpenter

Smart Systems Cleaning
15 Cornish Dr.
Smart Systems Cleaning

Studio 1 Workshop
80 West Silver St.
Marie Matthews

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2020. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

HADLEY

Four Seasons Wine & Liquor
333 Russell St.
Valley Spirits Inc.

Full of Grace Farm
105 Stockbridge St.
Laura Litterer

Hadley Tire
444 Russell St.
Silverleaf Tire Inc.

Off the Wall Games
41 Russell St.
War Stories, LLC

NORTHAMPTON

AT&T Authorized Retailer
140 Main St.
Laren Whiddon, Heather Krebs

The Baker’s Pin Inc.
34 Bridge St.
Lisa Greco, Dennis Greco

Beerology
342 Pleasant St., #1
Jordana Starr, Michael Schilling

Café Balagan
241 Main St.
Adi Nagli

Cher Willems Pottery
75 Lyman Road
Cheryl Willems

Developmental Testing Service, LLC
35 South Park Terrace
Theo Dawson

JKirley Collective
100 Straw Ave.
Jessica Kirley

Journey to Wellness
2 Conz St.
Pamela McMahon

Learning Solutions for Learning Success
2 Main St.
Western New England Integrated Learning Center, LLC

Niki’s Liquors
24 Haydenville Road
Pragnesh Patel

Stan-the-Fixit-Man
1 Bardwell St.
Stan Pollack

YUP Coffee Roasters
296 Nonotuck St.
Matthew Bousquet

SOUTHWICK

Auburn Brown Advertising & Promotions
142 South Longyard Road
Andrea Hunter

WESTFIELD

Blended Vintage Market Place
48 Elm St.
Blended Vintage Market Place

Blissful Brooke Family Daycare
731 West Road
Krystal Young-LaFountain

H. McClain at A Slight Edge Salon
20 Elm St.
Heather McClain

Hilltown Chic
24 School St.
Cassandra Cyr

LBI Truck & Bus Repair
14 Delmont Ave.
Dana Lecrenski

Lisa Viv Designs
287 Munger Hill Road
Lis Viveiros

New England Overland Outfitters
1750 East Mountain Road
Ryan Mahan

RE/MAX Compass
108 Elm St.
Compass Home Inc.

S & P Property Group
375 Springdale Road
Debbie Smith

This Is Me Mental Health
5 Noble Ave.
Andrea Messier

Trash Fish Junk Removal, LLC
33 Sunrise Terrace
Trash Fish Junk Removal, LLC

United American Muslim Assoc. Western Mass.
66 South Broad St.
Rizaan Abubakar

 

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2020. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

HADLEY

AT&T
359 Russell St.
Prime Communications Retail

Chipotle #1693
334 Russell St.
Chipotle Mexican Grill

Mattress Firm
335 Russell St.
Mattress Firm Inc.
Midas
397 Russell St.
Kentco South Inc.

Pride
445 Russell St.
Pride Stores

NORTHAMPTON

Azalla Wellness, LLC
219 North Main St.
Caitlin Bernhard

C & T Construction
15 Fairway Dr.
Christopher Kellogg

Driven Directions Counseling, LLC
38 Mulberry St.
Danielle St. Jacques

MyEyeDr Optometry of Massachusetts, P.C.
152 North King St.
Artis Beatty

Nails of America
11 Bridge St.
Mina Tran

Skincare by Julieanne
2 Conz St., #34
Julieanne Ferrara Cronin

Sweeties Fine Chocolate
68 Main St.
Charles Burke

Wright’s Plumbing and Heating
206 Glendale Road
Andrew Wright

SOUTHWICK

Auburn Brown Advertising & Promotions
142 South Longyard Road
Andrea Hunter

WESTFIELD

Circle Tackle
14 Clifton St.
Nathan Dudek

Egerton Home Improvements
26 Skipper Lane
Ethan Egerton

Ewitz
334 Buck Pond Road
Mark Zakharchenko

Five Below #8044
267 East Main St.
Five Below

iFixandRepair
141 Springfield Road
Bakhish Aliyev

Monty’s Motorsports, LLC
518 Southampton Road
Monty’s Motorsports, LLC

Needle Art
45 Taylor Ave.
Amber Zahid

Ross Aviation Flight Maintenance
110 Airport Road
Ross Rectrix MRO, LLC

Royal Cutz
61 School St.
Wilton Royal

Westfield Community Education
4 School St.
Domus Inc.

Westfield Investment Services
141 Elm St.
Westfield Bank

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Friendly Fuel
75 Union St.
David Vickers

Health Products Shop
440 Main St.
Svetlana Gorbovets

Lizet Land Photography and Design
1346 Elm St.
Lizet Land

Pro Tool and Machine
349 Cold Spring Ave.
Mirolslaw Guzek

Rent-A-Center #05781
135 Memorial Ave.
Felicia Jackson

Union Mart, LLC
529 Union St.
Joshua Ayala

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2020. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Scott & Sons
604 River Road
Meredith Williams

NORTHAMPTON

Ambient Oaks Photography
239 North King St.
Karissa Rigali

Caroline Ruderman Reiki
16 Center St., Suite 515
Caroline Ruderman

Eversource
351 Earle St.
Eversource Gas Co. of Massachusetts

Eversource Energy
351 Earle St.
Eversource Gas Co. of Massachusetts

Flower & Frequency, LLC
129 North St., Apt. 2
Nora Toomey, Joshua Bruner

Mouse Collectibles
343 Glendale Road
Kari Nykorchuk

The People’s Contract
92 Laurel Park
Matthew Herschler

RiverMind Virtual Assistance
239 North King St.
Karissa Rigali

Sunflower Massage and Reiki
19B Hawley St.
Jane Harris-Toomey

VNA & Hospice of Cooley Dickinson Inc.
168 Industrial Dr.
Priscilla Ross

SOUTHWICK

Boston Window Fashions
24 Shore Road
Andrew LeBlanc

Tynic Landscaping
22 Tannery Road
Scott Lamon

WESTFIELD

Bags Baubles & Chocolate
256 Union St.
Bags Baubles & Chocolate

Close to Body
30 White St.
Lyubov Shevchenko

Cornerstone Diving Club
247 Munger Hill Road
Scott Pierson

David M. Ritchie Plumbing & Heating
35 Barbara St.
David Ritchie

Furrow Engineering
199 Servistar Industrial Way, Suite 2
Frank DeMarinis

JC Snacks
225 Root Road
James Gumlaw

Photography by Tiffany K
8 Whitaker Road
Tiffany Knurek

Rob Alberti Event Services
1310 Russell Road
Robert Alberti

Southern States Coop Inc.
323 Lockhouse Road
Southern States Coop Inc.

The Spa at Little River
38 Elm St., #11
The Spa at Little River

 

WEST SPRINGFIELD

ATC Group Services, LLC
73 William Franks Dr.
Sheree Garber

Foxy Nails
589 Westfield St.
Vananh Nguyen

Fransua Massage
411 Main St.
Francheska Boria

Matt’s Auto Mall
2405 Westfield St.
Matthew Jensen

Pension & Benefits Associates Inc.
131 Wayside Ave.
Mark Shea

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of November 2020. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

HADLEY

Agusto Therapeutic Massage
245 Russell St., 11C
Debra Agusto

The Pilates Studio
104 Russell St.
KLM Enterprises

The Quarters
8 Railroad St.
Game Over, LLC

Sam’s Outdoor Outfitters
227 Russell St.
Bradley Borofsky

Train Performance
31 Campus Plaza Road
Richard Hogans

NORTHAMPTON

A & H Auto Repair
222 North King St.
Louis Robinson

Animal Instincts Inc.
204 Main St.
Jamai Lowell

Balagan Cannabis
235 Main St.
Adi Nagli

Bright Spark Paper
31 Perkins Ave.
Louisa Wimberger

Divine Wetlands Consulting
12 Crosby St.
Meredith Borenstein

Eastside Grill
19 Strong Ave.
Debra Flynn

Euphoria Float Spa
241 King St.
Todd Thibodeau
Harlow Luggage
196 Main St.
Alfredo Parsons

Hawkins Stump Grinding
963 Ryan Road
Jonathan Hawkins

ILoveMondayMornings.com
248 Park Hill Road
Rebecca Castro

J. Squires Contracting
17 Maple Ave.
Justin Squires

Law Office of Caitlin E. Keiper
351 Pleasant St., Suite B, #266
Caitlin Keiper

Leather & Lace Hairstyles
9 North Main St.
Heather Wright

Michele Boucher
200 Main St.
Michele Boucher

Northampton Community Acupuncture
160 Main St., Suites 23 & 24
Rachel Condon

A Notch Above Hair Salon
200 Main St.
Colleen Secovich

The Profound Sound Voice Studio
140 Pine St.
Justina Bradford Golden

Rare Forms
118 Florence St.
Gregory Bossie

Retro Genie
11C Bridge St.
Jean Mulvey

Somatic BODY
55 Indian Hill
Christine Cole

SOUTHWICK

Karen Roberts Equine
72 Vining Hill Road
Karen Roberts

Travel Majic
312 South Longyard Road
Cheryle Fenton

WESTFIELD

Alex Sheremet Photography
102 Elm St., Suite 17
Alex Shemeret Photography

Finding Space in Your Place
287 Falley Dr.
Tracy Racicot

GPS Builders, LLC
48 Marla Circle
Gregory Strattner

Midac Corp.
6 Coleman Ave.
Midac Corp.

Park Square Realty
44 Elm St.
PSQ Inc.

Ray Davidson’s Home Improvement
45 Rogers Ave.
Raymond Davidson

The Serendipity Project
38 Elm St.
Thaddeus Krutka

Westfield Liquors
95 Main St.
Patel Liquor, LLC

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Fathers & Sons Collision Center
168 New Bridge St.
Damon Cartelli

Fathers & Sons Volkswagen/Audi West Springfield
434 Memorial Ave.
Damon Cartelli

Fathers & Sons Volvo Cars West Springfield
989 Memorial Ave.
Damon Cartelli

Mariflar Joya
43 Rogers Ave.
Maria Rodriguez-Maleck

Naples Realty Group
150 Front St.
Dominic Santaniello

Rotary Liquors
52 Park St.
Jennifer Demerski

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of November 2020. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Impact Merchant Solutions
252 Lower Road
Michael Rifanburg

Soul Trek Coaching
9 Conway St.
William Dziura

HADLEY

Homewood Suites
340 Russell St.
Kishore Parmar

Qigong Infused Yoga
64 Comins Road
Lynne Smith

T-Mobile
344 Russell St.
Lindsey Romano

T-Mobile Financial
344 Russell St.
Lindsey Romano

T-Mobile Leasing
344 Russell St.
T-Mobile Northeast

SOUTHWICK

American Way Home Improvement
24 Eagle St.
Andrew Gorenc

Kim Hartman House Cleaning
26 Fernwood Road
Kim Hartman

Thompson Transportation
719 College Highway
Shane Thompson

WESTFIELD

Andrew York Photography, LLC
16 Union Ave.
Andrea York

Armbrook Village Senior Living Residence
551 North Road
Westfield Senior Housing I Opco, LLC

Cindy’s Cleaning
44 Laro Road
Cindy Donahue

Greg’s Auto Repair Inc.
301 North Elm St.
Greg’s Auto Repair Inc.

Quality Machining & Manufacturing
179 Joseph Ave.
Steven Sobczyk

Rovithis Realty, LLC
16 Union Ave., Suite 26
Steven Rovithis

Seven Colors Painting
26 Hunter Slope
Pavel Shevchuk

Sophy Nails and Spa
84 Main St.
Lida Lim

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Beauty Admired
1027 Westfield St.
Sapphire Torres

Becker Cleaning Services
69 Hanover St.
Anthony Becker

Big Lots #1863
1150 Union St.
Doris Greathouse

Comfort Bagel
163 Falmouth Road
Janet Blake

Taj Indian Cuisine
1506 Riverdale St.
Shambhu Rana

T-Mobile
233 Memorial Ave.
Lindsey Romano

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2020. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

DEERFIELD

Fiddlehead Farm
717 Greenfield Road
Danielle Marie

Green Insurance
55 North Main St.
Rick Green

Penelope Tarasuk, Ph.D. Psychoanalyst
8 Mountain Road
Penelope Tarasuk

HADLEY

Five College Farms
319 River Dr.
Ted Crooker

Sweet Meadow Farm
319 River Dr.
Ted Crooker

Trans World Food Market
50 Russell St.
David Tran

LONGMEADOW

Arch Promotions
60 Tecumseh Dr.
Donna Fein

Jane E. Crosby, Attorney at Law
734 Longmeadow St., Suite 301
Jane Crosby

Longmeadow High School Class of 2020
36 Brittany Road
Eleni Kollias

A Mold Man, LLC
785 Williams St., #175
Michael Guardione

Platinum Consulting
52 Laurel Lane
Philip Frogameni

SOUTHWICK

Kim Hartman House Cleaning
26 Fernwood Road
Kim Hartman

Thompson Transportation
719 College Highway
Shane Thompson

WESTFIELD

A.R. Deliveries
49 Klondike Ave.
Anatolie Reznicenco

Complete Lawn & Landscape
273 Prospect St. Ext.
Kyle Patrick

Fox Eye Photography
1925 East Mountain Road
Jessica Beaupre

GTK Sales
26 Lady Slipper Circle
Telman Galustov

Javo Publication
125 Ridgecrest Dr.
Jeff Vanoudenhove

Maura Bonavita Skin Care
154 Wild Flower Circle
Maura Bonavita

Sabai Jai Market
32 Jessie Lane
Jeffrey Rusin

Westfield Big Y Express #122
330 East Main St.
Big Y Express

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Business Solutions Inc.
64 Bacon Ave.
Taveon Crump

Cardinal Classics NE/AR
33 Heywood Ave.
Fran Cardinal

The Crest Room
706 Westfield St.
Kenneth Maryea

Dixon Orthodontics
232 Park St.
Jeffrey Dixon

Elegant Décor and Rental
189 Dewey St.
Anna Aseyeva

JX Hair
33 Westfield St.
Julia Mailloux

Keltic Fire
70 Windsor St.
John Crean

Kidwell Electric
100 Front St.
Dirk Kidwell

Krizvnu
257 River St.
Krizia Valentino

Schandorf Enterprise
12 Royce Court
Donald Schandorf

Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes
47 Roanoke Ave.
Daniel Clark

buy ivermectin for humans buy ivermectin online buy generic cialis buy cialis payday loans online same day deposit 1 hour payday loans no credit check