Doing Business As Certificates
The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of October and November 2016.
Amherst
Megan Alissa
1236 Bay Road
Megan Alissa Glann
Monesson-Olson Photography
368B Northampton Road
Alexandra Monesson-Olson
Shuuko Kyudo
893 West St.
Samuel Kanner and Carrie Bergman
Berkshiretown
All Sat Cos.
45 River St.
Michael Lemieux
Ed Leary Home Improvement
46 South Liberty St.
Edwin Leary
J.G. Austin
378 West St.
Joseph Austin
LYH Designs
170 Summit St.
Lauralee Harrington
The Promethian Project
29 Federal St.
Steven Opalenik
Chicopee
Baiano’s General Cleaning and Painting
23 Wildermere St.
Elias Ivo Jr.
Chretien Home Improvement
54 Olko Circle
Donald Chretien
Da-Vi Nails
591 Memorial Dr.
Chinh Dinh Pham
Mini Creek
40 Sunset Dr.
Douglas Zerlaut
Old Time Builders
28 Allen St.
Joseph Ramah Jr.
Pavlo Dukach
128 Hampden St.
Pavlo Dukach
Union Mart
457 Granby Road
Mohammad Shahid
Easthampton
Awentree
102 Cottage St.
Winifred Tannetta
Orion Handyman Services
16 Harrison Ave.
Dylan Jacobus
Greenfield
Creek Massage Therapy
116 Federal St.
Heather Creek
Greenfield Games
228 Main St.
Seth Lustig
Greenfield Tailors
205 Main St.
Muhammad Yasin
In Touch Bodywork by Wendy L. Mooney
40 School St. #4
Wendy Mooney
West Woods Massage
28 Federal St.
Abigail Pratt
Holyoke
Dairy Market
1552 Dwight St.
Sagheer Nawaz
First Choice Academy
187A High St.
Benjamin Beaulieu
KBBK Arts/Witchcreek Arts
202 Walnut St.
Betty Kaplowitz and Kristen Bachler
Magnolia Transport
20 Magniolia Ave.
Eugenio Bermudez
Ludlow
Fall Fields Farm
515 Holyoke St.
Clarke Kennedy
Family Pawn
242 East St.
Star Duong
Hair by Sam
247 East St.
Samantha Kinsey
Northampton
Chameleons Hair Salon
2 Conz St. #64
Teri Woodland, Kathleen Molongoski, and Michael Marvin
Dunbar Associates
1152 Burts Pit Road
Joseph Dunbar
Evaluation for Action
217 Cardinal Way
Lonnie Kaufman
POP Collective
150 Main St.
Katherine MacColl
Rick Mott’s Auto Repair
442 Elm St.
Richard Mott
River Valley Transcription
18 Denise Court
Alicia Stewart
Tart Baking Co.
192 Main St.
Mukunda Feldman
VNA & Hospice of Cooley Dickinson Inc.
168 Industrial Dr.
Priscilla Ross
Palmer
Denny’s Epicks
51 Squier St.
Jay Heinicke
Lazy Lady Farm
60 Olney Road
Paul Lukaskiewicz
Libiszewski Property Management
1 Belchertown Road
Guy Libiszewski
P.D.S.
51 Squier St.
Jay Heinicke
River East School-to-Career Inc.
1455 North Main St.
Loretta Dansereau
Riverview Auto Sales LLC
22 Wilbraham St.
John Day
Sabo’s Landscaping Inc.
1201 Calkins Road
Scott Sabourin
South Hadley
J & D Services
65 North Main St.
Dory Nickerson
Ron’s Precision Automotive
504 Granby Road
Ronald Paul
Z & Z Overhead Door
34 School St.
Christopher Zimmek
Southwick
ATV Construction Design
5 Coyote Glen
Tim Matsuk
Berkshire Pump & Power
15 Jeffrey Circle
Bryan St. Amand
Lularoe
8 Logie Lane
Ashley Barnett
Millie’s Country Store
208 College Highway
Amkitkymur Putel
Springfield
Asian Mini Market
405 Dickinson St.
Long Thanh Nguyen
Boston Road F. L. Roberts
1313 Boston Road
Tony El-Nemr
Chill @ Wills
436 Dwight St.
Willie Williams
Computer Emergency
25 Powell Ave.
Mikhail Marmuliou
East Columbus Ave. Sunoco
487 East Columbus Ave.
Tony El-Nemr
East Columbus F.L. Roberts
833 East Columbus Ave.
Tony El-Nemr
Hall of Fame F.L. Roberts
720 Hall of Fame Ave.
Tony El-Nemr
Lioness for the Female Entrepreneur
396 Canon Circle
Dawn Leaks
Margie’s Wedding Shop
659 Branch Parkway
Margaree Robinson
Northeast Powersports
219 Berkshire Ave.
Felix Santana Jr.
Phoenix Cultural Accessories
811 State St.
Kirby Carter
R & R Remodeling, LLC
55 Grand St.
Carlos Rivera
Santiago Landscaping
25 George St.
Luis Santiago
Sarver Enterprises, LLC
906-910 State St.
Mohammad Sarver
Springfield Golden Nozzle
915 East Columbus Ave.
Tony El-Nemr
Springfield Sunoco #04057
93 West Broad St.
Tony El-Nemr
Sumner Ave. F.L. Roberts
730-744 Sumner Ave.
Tony El-Nemr
Ware
CTS Plumbing & Heating Co.
200 Old Belchertown Road
Christopher Salva
Lularoe
80 Beaver Road
Heather Boivin
Lyrom Services, LLC
313 Palmer Road
Paul Moryl, Gail Moryl, and Bill Moryl
Sunny Side Storage, LLC
313 Palmer Road
Paul Moryl, Gail Moryl, and Bill Moryl
Woodsmiths
5 Anna St.
Mark Smith and James Smith
Westfield
Danek Flooring Inc.
77 Mill St., 12A
Jacob Danek
David Ritchie Plumbing & Heating
35 Barbara Lane
David Ritchie
Egerton Home Improvments
26 Skipper Lane
Ethan Egerton
Furrow Engineering
199 Servistar Industrial Way
Frank DeMarinis
The Independent Market Networker
60 Arnold St.
Brian Hoose
Joslad & Associates, P.C.
10 Nicholas Lane
Joseph Aimua
Southern States Coop Inc.
323 Lockhouse Road
Southern States Coop Inc.
West Springfield
ATC Group Services LLC
73 William Franks Dr.
Brian William
Becky Jacobsen Boutique
82 Chestnut St.
Rebecca Jacobsen
Footit Health Care Store
340 Memorial Ave.
Richard Spafford
Imaginal Imaging Photography
52 Hillside Ave.
Kristopher Wyman
Industrial Realty Co.
1314 Union St.
Robert Reilly
Katerina’s Beauty Salon
446 Main St.
Katerina Belyshev
Nailtique Spa
1817 Riverdale St.
Hung Do
One Shop Solutions Inc.
130 Elm St.
Naveen Kumar Sharma
Pro Tool and Machine
349 Cold Spring Ave.
Mirolslaw Guzek
Rotary Liquors
52 Park St.
Jennifer Demerski