DBA Certificates Departments

Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of June 2017.

AMHERST

Competitive Advantage
226 Strong St.
Alan Goldberg

K.S. Dunn Associates
664 Main St., Suite 60
Kathryn Dunn

Shoots to Roots Nursery
539 Market Hill Road
Elizabeth Riley

CHICOPEE

C.F.B. Cleaning Inc.
43 Dickinson St.
Flavia Borges

Gung Ho Powerwashing
41 Old Chicopee St.
James Zabik

The Hair Professionals
974 Chicopee St.
Carlos Fonsera

J.E. Capital Home Improvement
27 Glendale St.
Joel Almonte

Joseph A. Wagner, State Representative — District Office
333 Front St., 1R
Joseph F. Wagner

Purpose Built Motorcycles
63 Britton St., Chicopee
John Freeman Jr.

DEERFIELD

Baranowski Cleaners & Tailors
7 Elm St.
Jerzy Bielski, Theresa Bielski

BJ’s
2 Hobbie Road
Bette Sokoloski

Dresser Real Estate
110 South Mill River Road
Lori Baronas

Korpita Masonry
165 Pine Nook Road
Paul Korpita Jr.

Pioneer Valley Sales & Service Inc.
253 Greenfield Road
Michael Bedard

Richard’s Automotive
242 Greenfield Road
Richard Bottego

EASTHAMPTON

kttrending
46 Holyoke St.
Katherine Trouern-Trend

Taxland
31 Union St.
Tina Chandler

Three Posies
124 Cottage St., Apt. A
Bronwen Hodgkinson

The Valley Arts Newsletter
124 Cottage St., Apt. A
Bronwen Hodgkinson

EAST LONGMEADOW

Graziano Brothers Landscaping Inc.
280 Elm St.
Christopher Graziano

Mary M. Barton Bookkeeping Services
46 Powder Hill Road
Mary Barton

Styles by Shelley at Ciao Bella
128 Shaker Road
Shelley McCloskey

GREENFIELD

Auto Plus Auto Parts
63 French King Highway
TEH Auto Parts, LLC

Environmental Labs
5 Adams Road
Susanne Newman

Shaw’s Mart
239 Main St.
Mehwish Shahid, Naxmart LLC

Transitions
94 Main St.
Seana Pitts, Shannon Bassett

Turn Signal Media
16 Lincoln St.
Danae DiNicola

HADLEY

AT&T Mobility
359 Russell St.
New Cingular Wireless

Benjamin Co.
2 Bay Road, Suite 200
Paul Benjamin

Brain Analysis & Neurodevelopment Center
195 Russell St., B-13
Integrated Health Solutions, LLC

Concussion Center of Massachusetts
195 Russell St., B-13
Integrated Health Solutions, LLC

Hedgehog Farms
8 Grand Oak Farm Road
Lisa Seymour

Petsmart
367 Russell St.
Petsmart Inc.

Pioneer Valley Growers
112 East St.
Glenroy Buchanan

Pioneer Valley Pain Relief Therapies
245 Russell St.
Gabriella Booth

Riverside Fencing Club
162 Russell St.
Taro Yamishita

Wendy’s
376 Russell St.
Massachusetts Baked Potato, LLC

HOLYOKE

3M Consulting
8 Ross Road
Willie Spradley, Patricia Spradley

B & M Property Services
266 Whitney Ave.
Michael Oates

Mahboob Inc.
333 High St.
Yasser Hussain

Northeast Powersports
161 Main St.
Felix Santana Jr.

Paper City Art Kids
92 Race St.
Natasha Colon Ortiz

Spradley Deluxe Coffee
8 Ross Road
Willie Spradley, Patricia Spradley

LUDLOW

Ludlow Family Dental
77 Winsor St., Suite 102
Binca Warren

Remsport Manufacturing
566 Holyoke St.
Ronald Chaisson

RJM Carpentry
181 Chapin St.
Gary Decoteau

NORTHAMPTON

Burke Chevrolet Inc.
200 North King St.
Bryan Burke

Cochrane Dental Associates
264 Elm St., Suite 11
Rebecca Cochrane

Dragonfly Industries
785 Ryan Road
Rochelle Friedman

Hazard Health
45 Jackson St.
JoAnna Hazard

Pangaea Sushi
330 North King St.
Su Su Min Aung

Paradox Projects, Studio 347/5
221 Pine St.
Karen Dolmanisth

Talk More Wireless New England, LLC
134 King St.
James Ralph

Water or Bread Theatre
31½ Grant Ave.
Christopher Gonzalez

PALMER

Kopec’s Auto & Truck Service
1219 Thorndike St.
Christopher Kopec

Marciano/Holloway Painting
3067 High St.
Nicholas Marciano, Paul Holloway

Superior Door and Millwork
21 Wilbraham St., Bldg. 64
Wesley Dupuis

Tailgate Tavern
24 Homestead St.
Tim Burke, Joy Burke

SOUTHWICK

CH Designs
57 Powder Mil Road
Cynthia Houle

SPRINGFIELD

3 Brothers Seafood
405 Dickinson St.
Hong Nguyen

Adonis Construction
120 Draper St.
Joseph Montero Sr.

All About You Hair Salon
27 Archie St.
Shawna Edmonds

Auveri Repairs & Sales
700 Berkshire Ave.
Rafael Fontanez

The Beauty Studio
535 Main St.
Marsia Nogueira

Chelo’s Towing
9 Bowdoin St.
Jesus Moran

Controlled Chaos Real Estate
34 Prakwood St.
Matthew Bienia

Dominguez Landscape
79 Tavistock St.
Jodaryn Dominguez

Fort Pleasant Convenience
102 Fort Pleasant Ave.
Akif Ali Khan

GLS Properties
23 Colonial Ave.
Grayce-Lynda Sypteras

JJ Barber Shop
1614 Main St.
Yoanda Carpio

J.D. Home Improvement
107 Oregon St.
John Olszewski

Jackie’s Pressure Wash
87 Melville St.
Jackie Perez

Kaezem Law
26 Thames St.
Alexander Kaezem

Kevin’s Painting
10 Rollins St.
Kevin Dowe

Master’s HVAC
98 Massachusetts Ave.
Eric Van Allen

Microblading by Greta D’Amours
3455 Main St.
Greta D’Amours

NeiSeba Carpeting
107 Naismith St.
Neidy Cruz

On the Move
64 Lawton St.
Otis Collins

Solutions Car Sales
4 Langdon St.
Rivera Rincon Francis

Tay Do Beauty Salon
287 Belmont Ave.
Kathy Truong

UR Discount Tobacco & Lottery
1207 Parker St.
Fazal Rehman

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Bertera Chrysler Dodge Jeep
539 Riverdale St.
Michael Bertera

Best Painters
19 Hill St.
Daniel Santiago

Boondocks & Blossom
78 Smyrna St.
Michelle Boucher

Forward Change Experience
270 Sibley Ave.
Antonia Santiago

Fred Music Academy
70 New Bridge St.
Hector Fred

Fresh Air Pet Services
317 Circle Dr.
Catherine Scoles

Gold Chopstick II
12 Chestnut St.
Shuangying Liao

Jorge Santiago Trucking Services, LLC
270 Sibley Ave.
Jorge Santiago

Mamma Mia’s Pizzeria
60 Park St.
Maria Alfarone

WILBRAHAM

Accurate Termite & Pest Control Co. Inc.
8 Wilson St.
Kevin Cox, Nancy Cox

Cleaning Done Right
19 Bridge St.
Alexis Valinho Rauscher

L.S. Home Improvement
28 Brookmont Dr.
Louis Saso

Suzanne Andre Salon — Charlene Freeman
2341 Boston Road
Charlene Freeman

Wilbraham Animal Hospital
2424 Boston Road
Amy Zander, Andrew Hersman

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *