Doing Business as Certificates
The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the months of February and March 2012.
AGAWAM
1st Stop Café
369 Walnut St.
Jennifer Haile
Agawam Fruits and Vegetable Market
301 Springfield St.
Andrey Akimov
Cordi Truck LLC
470 Shoemaker Lane
Robert Arrington III
Security Consultant
37 Royal St.
Greg Norman
TNT Tent and Table Rentals
362 North St.
Anthony Boido
AMHERST
Boston Dance Challenge
200 West Pomeroy Lane
John Schimmel
Golden Booty Tanning
6 University Dr.
Kimberly Gomes
Markamusic
12 Charles Lane
Alfredo Chapelliguen
CHICOPEE
Ashley’s Fashion Place
342 Front St.
Victor Davila
Commercial Services
6 Stone Ave.
Mark Skrodzki
David’s Home Plans
188 Wildermere St.
David Dejordy
Keaton’s Kleaning Service
43 Juliette St.
Jason Keaton
The Fab Glam Boutique
148 Broadway St.
Isaiah Weldon
The Flyin Donkey
17 Barre Cir.
Garvin C. Headley Jr.
Top Dog Removal Services
340 Grattan St.
James Mcgourn
Western Mass RV Rental
376 Chicopee St.
Shawn-Ellen Krajcik
EASTHAMPTON
Dawson Home Health Assistance
2 Culdaff St.
Kobina Dawson
Hairy’s Pet Supply
155 Northampton St.
Scott Murray
Hero Watch Repair
4 Wilton Road
Avrey LaValley
New England Remodeling General Contractor
67 Division St.
Thomas M. Bacis
Pioneer Laptop Repair
19 Dartmouth St.
Derek Pevey
R & H Roofing, LLC
59 South St.
Charles Robertson
HADLEY
Aegis Chiropratic
241 Russell St.
Lisa Sanderson
HOLYOKE
Al’s Snack Shop
147 High St.
Natasha M. Correa
Fudge Puppy
56 Suffolk St.
Danielle Pikul
M & H Construction
635 Homestead Ave.
Mark Haradon
Seeds of Life
205 Bemis Ave.
Theresa Grisanti
Subway Restaurant
1506 Northampton St.
Rajendra Patel
Western Mass Ob/Gyn
15 Hospital Dr.
Hank J. Porter
NORTHAMPTON
7-Eleven
60 King St.
Kimberly Tasneem
AD Firearms Education and Training
92 ½ Maple St.
Andrew R. Davis
Andy’s Spacework
142 Riverdale Dr.
Ann E. Dollard
Antiques Corner
5 Market St.
Louis M. Farrick
Delap Real Estate LLC
158 North King St.
Dennis Delap
Fight for the Future Center for Rights
217 Pine St.
Tiffiny Cheng
Hinge
48 Main St.
Brian Aussant
Living Out Studio
219 Main St.
Scot P. Padgett
Orzel Tree & Logging
150 Federal St.
Justin Vezina
Root
11 William St.
Tanya Hart
The Foundrey
24 Main St.
Sally Noble
PALMER
Elite DJ Services
1330 Ware St.
Robert A. Roy
Hollywood Cuts and Styles
1622 North Main St.
Naomi L. Mills
The Yellow House Inc.
1479 North Main St.
Bonny Rathbone
SPRINGFIELD
7C’s Press
208 Main St.
Edward S. Kamuda
A.J. Electric, LLC
22 Rapalus St.
Nidal Adeid
Affordable Heating
12 Fairhaven Dr.
Wilfredo Cruz
Ahava Flora Inc.
81 Beacon Terrace
Juan C. Ocasio
American Lung Association
393 Maple St.
American Lung
Aqui Me Quedo 2
15 Locust St.
Jose DeJesus
Arce’s Print
2460 Main St.
Adrian Arce
Atlas Convenience Store
411-417 St. James Ave.
Aziz Ahmed
Audri’s Catering
47 Manor Court
Audri Lavern
Auntie Sue’s Cookies
48 Groton St.
Susan M. Byrne
Bettey Rips & Things
339 Boston Road
Betty Seibles
Boylan Overhead Door
90 Tapley St.
Sean A. Boylan
Captain Pizza
30 Fort Pleasant Ave.
Nelson Rivera
Chase and Sons Chainsaw
20 Maple St.
Sheryl A. Chase
Contractors Kitchen
88 Industry Ave.
Joseph A. Frye
Dallas & Co.
161 Laconia St.
Richard Anthony
Daly Appraisal Services
40 Bangor St.
James M. Daly
Discount Smoke & Groceries
431 White St.
Nafees Niazi
E.V. Translation Services
6 Temple St.
Edgar Vaskanyan
Eddie Moore Carpentry
40 Ionia St.
Eddie L. Moore
Emely Market
168 Eastern Ave.
Rony Almonte
Executive K9
87 Hanson Dr.
Michael Vincent
Executive Real Estate Inc.
535 Main St.
Amy F. Rio
Floor Maintenance Service
1655 Main St.
Ramon L. Rosado-Cruz
Gary Kennett
95 Forest Park Ave.
Gary Kennett
Geeta Foods Inc.
191 Berkshire Ave.
Mohammad N. Galani
Gentle Smiles LLC
1410 Carew St.
Annie Watson
Hess
453 Cooley St.
R.J. Lawlor
Hispanic Communications
133 Maple St.
Norma Rodriguez
Hollywood Tans
354 Cooley St.
Steven J. Corvin
International Barber Shop
13 Locust St.
Francis A. Rivera
J.T. Sound Factory
485 Central St.
John Feliciano
Tripticstar
298 Allen Park Road
Michelle Barnaby
Unlimited Pawn
1199 Sumner Ave.
Andrew Phan
Western Mass Warriors
335 Newbury St.
Junior S. Williams
WEST SPRINGFIELD
911 Expedited Trucking
82 Grove St.
Ellen F. Gregory
Aardvark Property Holdings LLC
1457 Riverdale St.
Arthur R. Doty
Advance Welding
47 Allston Ave.
Melinda Mitton
Carolina Bedding of Western Mass
1702 Riverdale St.
Daniel A. Wells
Elegant Nail Salon
1333 Westfield St.
Lien T. Tran
Freihoffer’s Baking Company
358 Park St.
Andrew Shulman
Goodhind, Harten, & Associates
1252 Elm St.
Alan R. Goodhind
Integrated Equity Services
975 Elm St.
Thomas P. Sweeney
Irizarry & Irizarry Consultant Services
183 Greystone Ave.
Jose H. Irizarry
J Squared
136 Nelson St.
James J. McMahon III
Michael Gousy Inc.
180 Westfield St.
Michael J. Gousy
Point Blank Paintball Inc.
1457 Riverdale St.
Arthur R. Doty
The Official Cuts Barber Shop
715 Main St.
Luis A. Marrero
Western Mass Services
208 Labelle St.
Leonard Cowles