DBA Certificates Departments

Doing Business as Certificates

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of June 2012.

 

AGAWAM

 

A+ Services

1135 North Westfield St.

John J. Snide

 

C & C Installation

837 Springfield St.

Andrew Clough

 

My Tan Factory

850 Suffield St.

Samantha Cloud

 

The DHL Group

387 Springfield St.

Andrew Clough

 

The Skin Salon

159 Main St.

Debra Pazik

 

AMHERST

 

Food 2 Go Delivery Service

1040 North Pleasant St.

Webster A. Marfo

 

Hampshire Hospitality Group

220 North Pleasant St.

University Motor Lodge LLC

 

Hickory Ridge Golf Club

191 West Pomeroy Lane

David Wasenda

 

Integrated Therapeutic Massage

664 Main St.

Kristine Sullivan

 

Julian’s Home Renovation & Repair

52 Chapel Road

Julian Albo

 

CHICOPEE

 

444 Front Street LLC

444 Front St.

Neesha Patel

 

Diverse Academy of Martial Arts

155 Front St.

Stephen Majgier

 

First Class Cuts

55 Springfield St.

Luis Graceski

 

Forget Me Knot Funbooths

95 Wheatland St.

Craig Galipeau

 

Hank’s Variety

457 Granby Road

Priti Patel

 

J and P’s Lawn Service

16 Amherst St.

Julie Murphy

 

 

SVT

124 Exchange St.

Ali O. Kosfoglu

 

Video Game Castle

40 Center St.

Ralph Cotter

 

GREENFIELD

 

Deerfield River Recycle

116 Meridian St.

Richard Plotczik

 

Franklin Spectacle Shop

489 Bernardston Road

Brian W. Wadman

 

Healing Works Salon

55 Cleveland St.

Diane Morrison

 

Kleeberg’s Sugar House

343 Adams Road

Brian Kleeberg

 

HADLEY

 

Active Chiropractic

8 Goeffe St.

Bradford Eichwald

 

Dwight Home Improvement

27 Maple Ave.

Thomas Dwight

 

Hadley Coin-op Laundry

206 Russell St.

Richard Czarniecki

 

Mountainview Auto Sales

71 Lawrence Plain

Wayne Asselin

 

TD Bank

140 Russell St.

Derrick Feuerstein

 

HOLYOKE

 

Aeropostale

50 Holyoke St.

Harry Axt

 

Bunt Down

49 Calumet Road

Thomas Kelliher

 

CPL LLC

279 Cabot St.

Stuart Lindeman

 

Dollar World

237 South St.

Aisha Ghuman

 

Fresh Paint Design

67 Lawler St.

Filipe Medes

 

New York Nails

778 Homestead Ave.

Karen A. Spear

 

Red Robin

27 Holyoke St.

Phyllis R. Mercurio

 

Ronald E. Gillis Insurance Agency

290 High St.

James R. Gillis

 

PALMER

 

J.C. Construction

2124 Palmer Road

Justin J. Coyer

 

Majestic Masonry

11 Pearl St.

Jacob Gehlhausen

 

Patriot Consumer Services

63 Belanger St.

Jason C. Brooks

 

Russell Baker Realty

1700 Park St.

Russell Baker

 

The Yellow House Inc.

1479 North Main St.

Bonny Rathbone

 

SOUTHWICK

 

David Sutton Heating

207 Mort Vining Road

David Sutton

 

Ham Hill Tents LLC

11 Ham Hill Road

Julie Servis

 

SPRINGFIELD

 

350 Grill

350 Worthington St.

Sherri L. Via

 

4King Edward Enterprises

20 Lemnos Lane

Keshawn Dodds

 

A2Z Convenience Store

115 Chestnut St.

Zaman Sajid

 

A.S.N.S. Landscape

64 Pasadena St.

Aramis Perez

 

Asian Market

19 Pomona St.

Truong Nguyen

 

 

Beautiful Lady Beauty

618 Belmont Ave.

Duane M. Dowd

 

Bedel Omar

685 State St.

Bedel A. Omar

 

Big Daddy’s Homemade Ice

955 Boston Road

Filomena Dibenedetto

 

Branandez Trucking

393 Water St.

Laura K. Brazier

 

C.J.D. Construction

23 Ingersoll Road

Carlo Dilizia

 

Cosmoprof

1726 Boston Road

Beauty Systems Group

 

County Chimney of Massachusetts

4 Berbay Circle

Edith Engelhard

 

Crafty Are We

52 Frederic St.

Carol A. Bissonnette

 

Darlene & Mary Sisters

76 Embury St.

Darlene D. Francis

 

Deals on Wheels

170 Main St.

Aramis Perez

 

Divalicious Salon

1601 Main St.

Javier Mulero

 

Economico T.V.

183 Pendleton Ave.

Rafael D. De Cola

 

Eight Residential LLC

32 Hampden St.

Daisy Sanchez

 

Exclusives Barber Shop

162 Boston Road

Dwayne R. Scott

 

Healthy Neighborhoods

50 Silver St.

Armando Roman

 

It’s a Snap Creative Photo

155 Lucerne Road

Richard R. Fullwood

 

J.J. Gleason Company

314 St. James Ave.

David J. Baker

 

Kaos to Kosmos

1655 Main St.

Luz S. Ramirez

 

Kishu Kali Corporation

823 Belmont Ave.

Kalpesh B. Patel

 

WESTFIELD

 

Creative Hairdressers Inc.

459 East Main St.

Michele Johnson

 

Follow Me

36 School St.

Gina Berte

 

Full Tilt Fabrication

121 Summit Lock Road

Michael Rossman

 

Liberty Lifting & Hoisting

7 Belmont St.

Thomas M. Johnson

 

M & Y Designs

404 Southwick Road

Shelly Hawley

 

Management Solutions Northeast

34 Country Club Dr.

Christopher W. Nagle

 

Santiago Family Restaurant

34 Franklin St.

Ismael R. Santiago

 

WEST SPRINGFIELD

 

Asian Star

753 Union St.

Nar Rai

 

Cosmo Prof

464 Riverdale St.

Beauty Systems Group LLC

 

Five Guys Burgers and Fries

1268 Riverdale St.

Robert Zinck

 

J. Paier Carpentry

265 Lancaster Ave.

Joseph L. Paier

 

J & J Archery

1102 Riverdale St.

Balise Motor Sales

 

John’s Home Improvement

97 Chester St.

John E. Richard

 

Mind Body and Skin

117 River St.

Angela Lamothe

 

Native Lands

33 Terry Road

James D. Poteat

 

Natural Nails

244 Memorial Ave.

Lien A. Chen

 

New Day Church

864 Riverdale St.

Michael Sorcinelli

 

Shrub Man

120 Interstate Dr.

Thomas P. Mauer

 

Z Case to go Distributor

703 Westfield St.

Yuri Murzin


Related Posts