DBA Certificates Departments

Doing Business as Certificates

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of June 2012.

AGAWAM

4U Siding and Roofing
605 Southwick St.
Dmitry Bruskiy

Agawam Wellness
430 Main St.
Nichole Hines

Christo’s & Sons Landscaping
129 South St.
Mark Christodlous

Custom Cabinet and Millwork Inc.
62 Suffield St.
Garrett Kimball

Wargamers’ Terrain
73 Tobacco Farm Road
Joe Linares

Tucano Applications
14 Mansion Woods
Leonardo D. Mascarenhas

AMHERST

Deepening Roots Farm
793 Bay Road
Andrew Korza

Ganna Designs
2 Morgan Place
Crystal Nielsen

Hess Express
468 West St.
R.J. Lawlor

Majik Management Consulting
279 West St.
David Majka

Renew Vitality
324 Middle St.
Rosamond Wulsin

CHICOPEE

Abundant Wellness Center
94 Chicopee St.
Deborah Boulanger

D & D Sales
815 McKinstry Ave.
Donald Perusse

Dave & Lisa’s Artful Furnishings
165 Front St.
David Murphy

DES Auto Technologies
439 Chicopee St.
David Stearns

Eris Construction
26 Casino Ave.
Erisnaldo Santos

Pioneer Valley Landscaping
45 Dresser Ave.
James Hebert

West Side Home Improvement
429 Front St.
Viktor Lapik

GREENFIELD

Driscoll’s Company
45 High St.
John J. Driscoll

Lipton Mart
100 Mohawk Trail
Michael Lipton

SMD Contracting
278 Main St.
Stephanie M. Dudos

Zemi
176 Main St.
Maya Meyers

HADLEY

Crystal Gardens Unlimited
140 Mount Warner
Crystal Boucher

Hadley Dry Cleaners
206 Russell St.
Hwa J. Han

Interskate 91 North
367 Russell St.
William Hoeffer

Riverside
373 River Dr.
John Kershlis

Shaolin Kung Fu Center
231 Russell St.
Ryan Budny

Z Auto
105 East St.
Michael Zera

HOLYOKE

Emmanuel Jewelry Store
311 High St.
Tai W. Kang

Luigi’s Christian Book & Music Store
103 High St.
Eddie Rivera

M & M Mini Mart
46 Franklin St.
Naz B. Naji

Real China Restaurant
1529 Northampton St.
Shi Z. Liu

Stop N’ Go
915 Main St.
Sagheer Nawaz

Valley Hall
26 Hadley Mills Road
Gabriel Reyes

Who’s Next Barber Shop
241 Main St.
Omar Peralta

PALMER

Crimmins and Graveline Insurance Agency
1382 Main St.
Thomas Graveline

N.M. Construction
11 Conant St.
Nathaniel Messier

Reskewed Things
1444 North Main St.
Charles L. Hood III

Trackside Tire Service LLC
1237 Park St.
Norman J. Ashline

Track Side Trains
1294 South Main St.
Greg Flamand

SOUTHWICK

R.B. Distributors
375 North Loomis St.
Russell Jones

Shawn Rutola Electrician
25 Eagle St.
Shawn Rutola

SPRINGFIELD

L & G Signs & Designs
120 Kimberly Ave.
Leroy A. Davidson

L & Q Game Shop
182 Oakland St.
Luis Lopez

L & S Transportation
118 Cardinal St.
Liliya Dudrova

La Garita Convenience
1212 Main St.
Betsy Lozada

La Zona Supermarket Corporation
24 Fort Pleasant Ave.
Hector Merejo

Lazy Valley Winery Inc.
34 Front St.
Scott Santaniello

Lil Divas Boutique Salon
65 Sycamore St.
Elizabeth Matos

MJA Construction
11 Gold St.
Nelson Menjivar

One Stop Cuts
494 Central St.
Charlette Gentry

Pink Peace
5 Danaher St.
Michelle LaPorte

R. Rocca Construction
169 Carver St.
Roger H. Rocca

Richard R. Rulnick
79 Embassy Road
Richard R. Rulnick

Simply Divine Beauty Lounge
607 Dickinson St.
Kelly Rochelle

So Fresh, So Clean
94 Wilbraham Road
Michael R. Marshall

Spring Street Super Grocery
121 Spring St.
Jose M. Rijo

T-Shirt Time
427 State St.
Hernesto Olmo

The Vela-Villalobos Corporation
1350 Main St.
Eduardo H. Vela

The Brothers Grocery
314 Bay St.
Virginia Leonor

Top Performance Heating
58 Davenport St.
Dorsey Cupe Jr.

Tsvor Construction Company
113 Michon St.
Aleksandr Tsvor

Ummi’s Haven Daycare
16 Glendell Terrace
Saliyhah A. Wadud

Valley Inn Boston Road
339 Boston Road
Bryan L. Townsend

Vigo Remittance
432 Belmont St.
Western Union

WM Development Company
1 Monarch Place
Joseph A. Lashinger

West Indian Taste Inc.
320 Wilbraham Road
Cornel Forbes

WESTFIELD

Boise Cascade LLC
33 Fowler St.
Jim Wickham

Bshara Catering
110 Airport Road
Paul Bshara

Cherished Loved Ones Home Care
244 Birch Bluffs Dr.
Carolyn Giordano

Lucky Spa & Nails LLC
303 East Main St.
Huan V. Huynh

Marek Jewelers
7 Day Ave.
Scott Marek

The Country Clipper
9 Russell Road
Sara Noska

The Sharing Tree
27 King St.
Karen E. Eaton

WEST SPRINGFIELD

98 Front Street
98 Front St.
Suzanne Halpin

A and N Transport
33 Craig Dr.
Andrew Ngure

Acumen Data Systems Inc.
2223 Westfield St.
Edward W. Squires

Aquatique Pools
730 Union St.
Robert E. Genereux

Beautiful Rooms
42 Myron St.
Gary R. Okun

Dream Events
43 Belle Ave.
Daria Krasnov

E-Zee Mart
83 River St.
Arshad Iman

First Niagara Benefits Consulting
225 Park Ave.
First Niagara Risk Management Inc.

Galaxy 900
32 Pine St.
Ralph T. Dalise

Gamelli Vending
203 Circuit Ave.
Justin P. Gamelli

Odd Jobbers
67 Armstrong St.
Jared Hamre

Subway
1329 Riverdale St.
Steven Petow

Related Posts

buy ivermectin for humans buy ivermectin online
buy generic cialis buy cialis