DBA Certificates Departments

Doing Business as Certificates

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2012.

 

AGAWAM

 

Blue Goose Cupcakery

159 Main St.

Kristin K. Ashe

 

Chasam Boutique, LLC

159 Main St.

Tammy Gentile

 

Fursique

360 North Westfield St.

Jennifer Scully

 

Pioneer Precision Grinding

40 Bowles Road

Christopher Bignell

 

Weddings by Trista

322 Meadow St.

Trista Leonesio

 

AMHERST

 

Backyard Bakery

33 Ward St.

Dorie Goldman

 

Big Red Taxi

42 Polly Village Place

Ajeet Fuller

 

Charter 21

7 North Pleasant St.

Mary J. Viederman

 

Game Central Station

220 North Pleasant St.

Agueel Ahmed

 

Penny Farthing Investment Management LLC

6 South East St.

Eric Bright

 

Phoenix Feather Press

55 High Point Dr.

Loraine Young

 

Pioneer Valley Open Science

336 North Pleasant St.

Donald Blair

 

CHICOPEE

 

Action Construction Services

108 Greenpoint Circle

Stanton Collier

 

American Home Energy Raters LLC

165 Front St.

John J. Kosak

 

DP Enterprises LLC

60 Dwight St.

Ferndes Delciney

 

Fiona’s Spa

1888 Memorial Dr.

Ling Chen

 

Giovanni’s Pizza

1885 Memorial Dr.

Turgut Aydin

 

Napa of Western Mass.

49 Circle Dr.

Timothy Hurley

 

EASTHAMPTON

 

Shema

88 Loudville Road

Edward Machat

 

Tanden Bagel Company

9 Railroad St.

Christopher Zawacki

 

HADLEY

 

Alina’s Ristorante

96 Russell St.

Martin Barraza

 

Exotic Auto Repair

184 Russell St.

Paul Narus

 

KT Hair Imports

153 Rocky Hill Road

Kyra Troiano

 

HOLYOKE

 

Bridge Motor Sales

914 Main St.

James W. Roule

 

Calendar Club

50 Holyoke St.

Veysel Ozen

 

D & M’s Variety

522 South Bridge St.

Diana Morales

 

La Pescaderia Restaurant

389 Main St.

Victoria Williams

 

RBW Painting

12 Florence Ave.

Bruce White

 

RSS Holyoke

128 Allyn St.

Mark Wotton

 

NORTHAMPTON

 

Amblyobe Press

74 Maynard Road

Richard Brunswick

 

Chameleon’s Hair Salon

2 Conz St.

Michael Marvin

 

M & M Cleaning

377 Florence Road

Ashley Samson

 

Plumb Auto Supply

125 Carlon Dr.

Frederick Pitzer

 

Rick Mott’s Auto Repair LLC

442 Elm St.

Richard Mott

 

Sweetbrier Birth & Postpartum Services

2313 Brewster Court

Allison Cwalinski

 

The Dirty Truth

29 Main St.

Nathan Blehar

 

Uname It Print

73 Bridge St.

Abdul Kabba

 

Valley Hands

342 Pleasant St.

Dorene Pennell

 

PALMER

 

MERG

32 Smith St.

Thomas Cassidy

 

River East School to Career Inc.

1455 North Main St.

Loretta Dansereau

 

SA Martin Heavy Truck and Equipment Repair

84 Beech St.

Shawn Martin

 

SPRINGFIELD

 

1 Home Health Care

77 Firglade Ave.

Hetty Reis

 

Abarca Tree Service

30 Paramount St.

Benito Abarca

 

African Diaspora Mental Health

17 Arvilla St.

Joseph C. Strickland

 

American Ballroom Dance

469 Sumner Ave.

Richard J. Labrie

 

Ara-Springfield Dialysis

125 Liberty St.

Kristen J. Ziemba

 

Arena Colorful

1196 St. James Ave.

Erik Christopher

 

El Caribeno Restaurant

858 State St.

Isidro Rodriguez

 

El Morro Bakery & Restaurant

599 Page Blvd.

Neidy Cruz

 

Family First Music Group

90 Teakwood Road

Christian A. Lowe

 

Family Home Improvements

230 Fort Pleasant Ave.

Pablo Martinez

 

Food Mart

353 Allen St.

Masood Ghani

 

Golden Fingers Barbershop

433 White St.

Younes H. Tony

 

GXM Windows

24 Seminole St.

David Montanez

 

JS Wireless

1655 Boston Road

Joonsoon Lim

 

JD Cole-TV

59 Meredith St.

Jeremy D. Cole

 

Jose Santiago Home Improvements

34 Woodcliff St.

Jose A. Santiago

 

K & L Exchange

1192 Parker St.

Lien A. Chen

 

Kim’s Wigs & Boutique

950 State St.

Kevin S. Lee

 

Kumar & Andy Inc.

145 Boston Road

Sneh Kumar

 

WESTFIELD

 

Champion Tae Kwondo

98 Franklin St.

Chung S. Park

 

David M. Ritchie Plumbing and Heating

35 Barbara St.

David Ritchie

 

Elegant Tailoring Shop

69 Elm St.

Larisa Ovchinnikova

 

Furrow Engineering

199 Servistar Industrial Way

Frank DeMarinis

 

Larsen Creative Media

36 ½ Cross St.

Benjamin Larsen

 

New England Apiaries

53 Elizabeth Ave.

William D. Crawford III

 

WEST SPRINGFIELD

 

Affordable Auto Glass Inc.

806 East Elm St.

Joseph J. Esile III

 

Bertera Mitsubishi

526 Riverdale St.

Bertera Automobile Corporation

 

Big Lots

1150 Union St.

Big Lots Stores Corporation

 

Circle of Life Holistic Massage

1096 Memorial Ave.

Marianne M. Swiatek

 

Cooper Works Services & Products

93 Charles Ave.

Ricky R. Cooper

 

DSG

1284 Elm St.

Richard Leaderman

 

Kwarciany Construction

78 Smyrna St.

Michael A. Kwareiany

 

Liz Bontempo Productions

19 Hillside Ave.

Elizabeth Bontempo

 

O’Neal Management

203 Circuit Ave.

James Bethea

 

Rotary Liquors

52 Park St.

Jennifer Demerski

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *