DBA Certificates Departments

Doing Business as Certificates

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2012.

 

AGAWAM

 

Heating & Cooling

60 River Road

Thomas Petrowicz

 

JR Restoration & Wood Refinish

28 Moore St.

James Retzler

 

Longo East Carpet Cleaning

80 Ramah Circle

Karen Placzek

 

Nanny’s Home Day Care

67 Monroe St.

Choan Hermans

 

AMHERST

 

Acceleration Promotion

640 Main St.

Michael Rodriguez

 

College Pizza

150 Fearing St.

Hasan Carmak

 

CHICOPEE

 

American Home Energy Rates

165 Front St.

John J. Kosak

 

Fiona’s Spa

1888 Memorial Dr.

Jin F. Deng

 

Giovanni’s Pizza

1085 Memorial Dr.

Turgit Aydin

 

H20 Air Solutions

63 ½ Main St.

Roberta Morreale

 

Pinho Enterprises, LLC

60 Dwight St.

Delaney Fernandez

 

Vapors Prophecy

83 Edgewood Ave.

Natasha Gauthier

 

EAST LONGMEADOW

 

Acres Coin-Op

84 Colony Dr.

Michael A. Jarry

 

Horizon Investment Management Group

10 Crane Ave.

Ronald J. Briggs

 

Peter Gray

6 Redin Lane

Peter A. Gray

 

Tom Kopyto Music

80 Denslow Road

Tom Kopyto

 

GREENFIELD

 

Alternative Merchant Solutions

13 Cedar St.

John Michelson

 

Better Home & Gardens Real Estate

525 Bernardston Road

James J. Fleming

 

Hair It Is

258 Main St.

Wendi Rose

 

Optimize Construction

22 King Road

Kim Stone

 

Valley Mart

4 Mill St.

Muhammad Yasin

 

HOLYOKE

 

Highland Antiques

7 Cray Ave.

Larry Fishbein

 

Incredible Toys

50 Holyoke St.

Mahmut Alkan

 

Rohan’s News

646 High St.

Rajendra Pandit

 

Tony’s Grocery Store

801 High St.

Felix Almonte

 

Tropical Smoothie

50 Holyoke St.

Dave Jalbert

 

LUDLOW

 

T & J Construction

87 Kirkland Ave.

Thomas M. Marshall Jr.

 

Turkish Saucer Club

305 East St.

Ahmet Gtlak

 

PALMER

 

Morrison Construction

65 Springfield St.

John Morrison

 

Palmer Auto Mall

1219 Thorndike St.

George Menard

 

Swift River Sudz

3026 Main St.

Patti D. Fischer

 

SPRINGFIELD

 

7 Eleven

425 Springfield St.

Scott Sphon

 

Better Aire

121 Glenmore St.

Reagan Ali

 

Capital Income Tax

135 Oakland St.

Nathilda Ramirez

 

Catalyst Stage

35 Ardmore St.

Chris Gollnick

 

Certified Auto Glass

1142 State St.

Miguel A. Perez

 

Clean 2 the Max Cleaning

14 Berbay Circle

Juliet M. Maxwell

 

CMJ, LLC

281 State St.

Clinton Mitchell Jr.

 

Cordero Enterprise

546 Worthington St.

Angel Cordero

 

Cruz American Warrior

906 Carew St.

Pedro Cruz

 

Cut Rite Flooring

739 Liberty St.

Jeffrey Joseph

 

D & A Constable Service

1396 Parker St.

Kelly A. Doyle

 

D’Vine Designs

196 Hampshire St.

Jessica Ware

 

Daniele Overhead Doors

4 Ivan St.

John T. Nadeau

 

Economy Landscaping

88 Better Way

Frank J. Silva

 

El Morro Bakery & Restaurant

599 Page Blvd.

Neidy Cruz

 

Fighting Arts Academy

190 Verge St.

Jeremy Libiszewski

 

Gould’s Building & Remodeling

235 Birchland Ave.

Mark S. Gould

 

K & L Exchange

1192 Parker St.

Lien A. Chen

 

WESTFIELD

 

Gregg Konieczny

304 Buck Pond Road

Gregg Konieczny

 

Lisa Wilson Consulting

12 Blueberry Ridge

Lisa Wilson

 

Napa Auto Parts

46 Springfield Road

Michael Wheeler

 

WEST SPRINGFIELD

 

Friendly Fuel

75 Union St.

David J. Vickers Jr.

 

Gold’s Gym

1452 Memorial Ave.

Camel Fitness Inc.

 

Greasecar Vegetable Fuel Systems

19 Norman St.

Justin Carven

 

Potterville Pottery

1702 Riverdale St.

Laura J. Frasco

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *