Doing Business as Certificates
The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of and November 2013.
AGAWAM
Ashford & Son
82 Stony Hill Road
Todd Ashford
Anderson Construction
63 Stewart Lane
Neil Anderson
Home Care Services
60 Walnut St.
Katherine Kennedy
Nataliya European Style Café
339 N. Westfield St.
Nataliya Belozerova
Personal Care Life Skills
270 Main St.
Donna Wagner
AMHERST
Amherst Live
125 Red Gate Lane
Oliver Broudy
Songs from Around the Corner & Stories from Around the World
30 Hickory Lane
Jon Ploof
The Loose Goose Café
233 North Pleasant St.
J.L. Gourmet Inc.
CHICOPEE
Building 54 Airsoft Arena
42 Buckly Boulevard
Robert Marco
Mya’s Restaurant
108 West St.
Aisha Cardona
Shell Food Mart
197 Grove St.
Sanjay Patel
HOLYOKE
CVS Pharmacy
250 Whiting Farm Road
Linda M. Cimbron
Heritage Transport
49 Laurel St.
Ronald Charelte
Luna Designs
402 Hillside Dr.
Laura Pantoja
Pro Spine Rehab
199 High St.
Michael Langlitz
The White Rose
284 High St.
Betty Kaplowitz
Whitley’s Fitness Center
384 High St.
Dwayne Whitley
NORTHAMPTON
Banana Watercolor
87 Water St.
Chris Gentes
Mill River Films
8 Nonotuck St.
Stan Freeman
Nohosoft
101 North Maple St.
Derek Peren
Pure Current Therapeutics & Lifestyle Alignment
72 Center St.
Alexa Williamson
Sharku Editing
12 Mary Jane Lane
Christine Craig
Snokon
119 Nonotuck St.
Andrew Wollner
PALMER
Alternative Marketing Concepts
12 Vernon St.
Walter Haggerty
Laub & Laub Handyman Services
2056 Palmer Road
Eric Laub
SPRINGFIELD
Angel’s Auto Repair
160 Magazine St.
Angel L. Alicea
Artifact, LLC
270 Albany St.
Jake T. Mazar
Awan Brothers
954 State St.
Wajid Mahmood
Boston Community Medical
3550 Main St.
Mary Glover
Café du Jour
1365 Main St.
Khaled M. Saleh
Calligraphy by Hatter
238 Maple St.
Hatter George
Cameron Construction
128 Tavistock St.
Brian M. Liquore
Dream Flower Variety
216 Hancock St.
Esmie Spalding
Dreamland Imports, LLC
1655 Boston Road
Israel Burgos, Jr.
E & C Handyman Service
87 Manhattan St.
Edgar H. Wilcox
Fight to Live
14 Embury St.
James E. Dixon
Graham Property Management
250 Albany St.
David D. Graham
Grez Automotive
604 Boston Road
Walter Joseph
Griffin Staffing Network
1145 Main St.
Nicole Griffin
Harmony Way
70 Mansfield St.
Michelle Croze
Hess
80 St. James Blvd.
David A. Klavonsvp
JB Auto Sales, LLC
48 Winter St.
William J. Gilligan
WESTFIELD
Giovanni’s
69 Franklin St.
Samuel Kim
The Seat Weaver
71 Elm St.
Alice Flyte
Yelena’s Baked Goods
94 George St.
Yelena Vdovichenko
WEST SPRINGFIELD
Advanced Printing & Copy
229 Memorial Ave.
Markath, Inc.
Fektion Nation
715 Main St.
Gabriel Martinez
KJ Woodworking
43 Skyline Dr.
Kevin J. Kras
Paul’s Roofing and Repair
107 Norman St.
Paul J. Morin
Wright Insurance Agency
1111 Elm St.
Lula Wright