DBA Certificates Departments

Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of January and February 2018.

AMHERST

Capital Market Team
71 Country Corners Road
James Linfield

BELCHERTOWN

DuPuis Farm
734 George Hannum St.
Robert DuPuis

Everett Avenue Condominiums
21 Everett Ave.
James Moran

J. Fuller Locksmith
81 North St.
John Fuller Jr.

JL Construction
22 Mercier Dr.
Jason LaFleur

LeClerc & Son Forestry & Logging
91 Rockrimmon Road
Roland LeClerc

Ragaey M. Gobrial
209 Federal St.
Ragaey Gobrial

Sue Fay’s Salon
44 Stebbins St.
Suzette Fay

CHICOPEE

Comfy Cozy
57 Amherst St.
Nichole Bullock

Mike’s Clock Shop
81 Stedman St.
Michael Harry

RD Construction
32 Harding St.
Denis Rotar

Signature Hair and Threading
1889 Memorial Dr.
Asha Patel

Used Tire Maxx
519 Front St.
Moshe Ronen

DEERFIELD

Arts and Antiques on 5 & 10
717 Greenfield Road
Brickett Allis, Danielle Marie

Mycoterra Farm
75 Stillwater Road
Julia Coffey

EASTHAMPTON

Cynthia Apple, Hairdresser
121 Main St.
Cynthia Apple

Earth Clan
37 Franklin St.
Sarah Zazzaro-Williams

Parsons Street Press
61 Parsons St.
Erica Flood

Sharp
121 Main St.
Rachael Boido

Wood Crafts by Renée
13 Gula Dr.
Renée Hill

EAST LONGMEADOW

Sonic Urgent Care
406 North Main St., #170
Osazee Osagie

HADLEY

Foreign Auto Haus
12 Russell St.
Jeremy Ober

Hampshire Crossfit
220 Russell St.
Robert Migliaccio

Horton Tank Graphics
47 East St.
Arthur Lawson

Megan’s Valley Garden
8 Mill Valley Road
Brenda Fydenkevez

Mullins Center
200 Commonwealth Ave.
Global Spectrum FBD

Restore Physical Therapy
220 Russell St.
Patricia Young

Seymour Interior Decorating
9 Maplewood Terrace
Jennifer Seymour

Taco Bell
248 Russell St.
GF Enterprise, LLC

This and That Design
261 River Dr.
Pamela Hague

Time Out
341 Russell St.
Namco USA Inc.

HOLYOKE

Davans
245 Main St.
David Rodriguez

Glaze N Glory
532 Main St.
Shawna Rohan

Taylor Rental
14 Shawmut Ave.
Richard Clark Jr.

LONGMEADOW

Brais Builders, LLC
93 Westmoreland Ave.
Matthew Brais

LUDLOW

Butler Carpet Cleaners
23 Cady St.
Stephen McQueen

Garden Designs by Jacqueline
451 Miller St.
Jacqueline Clark

Pioneer Valley PDR
7 Circuit Ave.
Stephen Nodurf

NORTHAMPTON

Athol Media Co.
115 Conz St.
Michael Rifanburg

The Center for All Men and Sexual Health
40 Main St., #103
Jassy Casella-Timberlake

Daily Hampshire Gazette
115 Conz St.
Michael Rifanburg

Groundings
7 Main St.
Lauren Pacosa

Happy Valley
177 Main St.
Nancy Cowen

Kathleen Doe Creative Design
39 Garfield Ave.
Kathleen Doe

Measured Marketing Lab
152 Crescent St., Box 144
Christopher Chaput

Shop Therapy
189 Main St.
Ronny Hazel

Tim’s Used Books Inc.
90 King St.
Timothy Barry

PALMER

Cumberland Farms
1468 North Main St.
Cumberland Farms Inc.

Day & Night
1456 North Main St.
Karl Williams

Fancy Nails
1035 Thorndike St.
Diem Ndoc Nguyen

Jeffrey Ferreira Construction
2 Norbell St.
Jeffrey Ferreira

SOUTHWICK

ABC Masonry & Waterproofing
32 North Longyard Road
David Turner

Tasos Family Trust
5 Hummel Lane
Anastasios Karathanasopoulos

Valley Brook Restoration Group
299 College Highway
Douglas Seymour

SPRINGFIELD

Bakana Express Courier
5 Harbour Road
Joe Amoakah

Baked
196 Jasper St.
Yahaira Morales

Blazzin Pix
104 Lyons St.
David Torres

C.J. Pohner Home Improvement
215 Edendale St.
Christopher Pohner

David and Sons Transport
69 Clayton St.
David Hemmings

Dino’s Auto Repair
136 Nursery St.
Misael Colon

E & M Construction Service
19 Eddy St.
Egidio Morales

Eastfield Vapes
1655 Boston Road
Maxx Vapors Inc.

Ellectivity
80 Carver St.
Terrell Anthony

Focus
191 Chestnut St.
Fort Orange Claim

Focus Adjusters
191 Chestnut St.
Fort Orange Claim

Fort Orange Claims Unlimited
191 Chestnut St.
Fort Orange Claim

Frankie Painting
74 Mill St.
Frankie Santiago

Glamour Hair & Nail Salon
23 Hamburg St.
Francisco Rivera

Gonzalez Discount
2924 Main St.
Pedro Gonzalez

Medina Express
83 Clantoy St.
Victor Medina

MGM Springfield
1 MGM Way
Blue Tarp

Micro Scalp Clinic
143 Main St., Suite 104
Lord Smith

Pinguinos Construction
221 Hancock St.
Sadi Gonzalez

Price Cutter Inc.
2633 Main St.
Syed Shabib Ahsan

RLF & Assoc.
127 Carnavon Circle
Rickford Fraser

Skyline Maids
1188 Parker St.
Julio Cordero

VIP Spa
1704 Boston Road
Tommy Nguyen

Valley Blue Sox
100 Congress St.
Alfred Ciaglo

WESTFIELD

Advanced Quality Exteriors
18 Shepard St.
Vladimir Krylov

Beauregard Remodeling
286 Notre Dame St.
Beauregard Remodeling

CBD413
13 Dubois St.
Andrew Carmel

County Barber Shop
6163 School St.
David Munoz

Elite Tanning by Jennifer Amy
16 Union Ave., Suite 101
Elite Tanning by Jennifer Amy

Florek Family Farm
840 Granville Road
Christopher Florek

Hickory Hill Farm
325 Montgomery Road
Dennis Bishop

Krew
14 Turnpike Industrial Road
Robert Kraus

Linda Z. Gallo
45 Meadow St.
Linda Zomek-Gallo

Richards Fine Jewelers
461 East Main St.
M. Anthony Diamonds, LLC

Shea’s Barbers
243 Elm St.
J. Shea Enterprises

Van Sickle Custom Carpentry
22 Highland Ave.
Van Sickle Custom Carpentry

WEST SPRINGFIELD

AG Remodeling
45 Althea St.
Aleksander Glib

ATC Group Services, LLC
73 William Franks Dr.
Tanya Smith

ATF Cleaning Services
97 Ashley Ave.
Abraao Teixeira

DMP Supply Co. Inc.
759 Memorial Ave.
Donald Del Buono

Double J Western
1472 Riverdale St.
Brenda Hodge

Evergreen Events
67 York St.
Kristina Olberg

Liz’s Hair Care
242 Westfield St.
Elizabeth Porter

Mercy Companions
2112 Riverdale St.
Trinity Home Health

Mercy LIFE
2112 Riverdale St.
Trinity Health PACE

Mike’s Transportation
35 Kings Terrace
Michael Gagnon

Related Posts