DBA Certificates Departments

Doing Business As Certificates

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of June 2016.

AGAWAM

Business Technology Solutions
22 King St.
Matthew Gates

Leak’s Abelta Skincare
159 Main St.
Somchai Daniels

Lularoe-Katelyn Linder
51 Elbert Road
Katelyn Linder

Margarita Interior
472 Meadow St.
Margarita Abramova

SD Business Services
26 Franklin St.
Said Mandour

T & R Dining Service
67 Hunt St.
Ronald Perry

HOLYOKE

Renaissance On Cabot
217 Cabot St.
Joel F. Camp

Target Optical
50 Holyoke St.
Deborah Ackerman

Torrid
50 Holyoke St.
Brenda Morris

Zales Jewelers
50 Holyoke St.
Justin Droder

LUDLOW

Fancy Nails
207 Winsor St.
Jo Ann Tuyet

Furches Performance
430 Center St.
Brandon Furches

Kerry’s Kitchen
247 Cady St.
Linda Soytokowski

NORTHAMPTON

B.E.S.T. Clinical Massage
71 Bradford St.
Nathan McElligott

Creative Coaching Methods
72 Chapel St.
Marylou Meddaugh

Family Legacy Partners
48 Round Hill Road
Karen Curran

Greens Treat
1236 Florence Road
John Sielski

Nadia’s Alterations
518 Pleasant St.
Nadezhda Sliuka

Passalongs
198 Sylvester St.
Adrienne Bashista

Venn Magic
13 Bridge St.
Barbara Marsh

PALMER

GMR
2094 Main St.
Gregory Drolet

New England Bookkeeping Services
9 Coache St.
Donna Weeks

SPRINGFIELD

66 DKR, LLC
851 East Columbus Ave.
Dinesh Patel

AIM
18 Pineview Dr.
William E. Blatch

ABC Supply Company
75 Page Blvd.
American Builders

All About Beauty
158 Chestnut St.
Michael Perez

Ayalas Handyman Service
111 School St.
Santos Ayala

B. Ricks Management
235 State St.
Brittany Jenee

Benovations
43 Rockland St.
Benjamin Lynch

Bettermen Construction
1 Federal St.
Mark Failey

C & C Grocery
546 Worthington St.
Candida Carbalo

Carmen’s Gift & Jewelry
2684 Main St.
Darien L. Santiago

Carrier Northeast
467 Cottage St.
Carrier Enterprise

DD Cleaning
26 Dubois St.
Nelson D. Devia

Shrub Man
153 Plainfield St.
Thomas Mauer

Swagger Apparel Line
54 Herbert Ave.
Teressa Doris

T & T Nail Bar
340 Cooley St.
Tuan Truong

Total Tech Recycling
115 State St.
Marc Brown

Varzea, LLC
1242 Main St.
Hector Fearfield

Weed Man
153 Plainfield St.
Thomas Mauer

Wicked Tan
1760 Boston Road
April Ramos

WQY Beauty Center Inc.
1195 Sumner Ave.
Franky Luan

WESTFIELD

DJ Construction
9 Allen Ave.
Daniel Johnson

Laurinda’s  Solutions
136 Sunset  Dr.
Laurinda Pudlo

Sarah Boudreau
277 Falley Dr.
Sarah Boudreau

Optimum Health Massage
120 Elm St.
Christine Bissonette

WEST SPRINGFIELD

98 Front St., LLC
98 Front St.
Suzanne Halpin

Beautiful Rooms
42 Myron St.
Gary Okun

Convenience Mart
189 Piper Road
Mohammad Ishaq

Cosmo Prof
464 Riverdale St.
Debra Cox

Elm Street Partnerships
195 Elm St.
Rajesh Rayonia

Galaxy 900
32 Pine St.
Ralph Dalise

Guitar Center
935 Riverdale St.
John Unger

Innovative Concepts
871 Elm St.
Tiffany Lissa

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *