DBA Certificates Uncategorized

DOING BUSINESS AS CERTIFICATES

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2019.

AMHERST

Athena’s Pizza
65 University Dr.
ArdaBeraa IncI

Crossman Properties
462 Main St.
Thomas Crossman

Mass Vintage
45 Boltwood Walk
Daniel Williams

Sunset Farm
409 Main St.
William Gillen

Welcome Homes Construction
20 Western Lane
Bryan Welcome

BELCHERTOWN

BKaye Realty
39 Federal St.
Brian Kaye

Black Horse Equine Massage Therapy
86 Sabin St.
Elizabeth Adams

Creative Dance
1 Stadler St.
Kathryn Scherr

Envy Yard Maintenance
68 North Liberty St.
Nicholas Vona

CHICOPEE

470 Chicopee Marine Ball Assoc.
570 Patriot Ave., Box 43
Bradley Skidmore

A and J Trust Auto Repair, LLC
920A Meadow St.
A and J Trust Auto Repair

AK Home Improvement
66 New Ludlow Road
Anatolii Kiriukhin

Joe T Handyman Services
40 Slate Road
Joseph Taliceo

DEERFIELD

Antonellis Farm, LLC
345 Pine Nook Road
Michael Antonellis

EASTHAMPTON

C. Pelkey’s Painting and Home Repair
17 Monska Dr.
Christopher Pelkey

Sleepy Own Herbs
491 East St.
Rebecca Hoffer

EAST LONGMEADOW

Elite Nutrition
130 Shaker Road
Crystal Jimenez

Jennifer Guinipero
225 Shaker Road
Jennifer Guinipero

Villa Calabrese Inc.
162 Shaker Road
Aldo Fazio

HADLEY

Family Window Cleaning
119 South Maple St.
John Cristoforo

Hadley Garden Center
285 Russell St.
Thomas Giles, Janine Giles

Hadley Hops
83 Rocky Hill Road
David Moskin

Vision Showcase Eyecare
207 Russell St.
DD&G Holdings, P.C.

Warvik Enterprises
207 Russell St.
Christian Rahn

HOLYOKE

Auto Zone #5146
2231 Northampton St.
Auto Zone Part Inc.

Mont Marie Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center
36 Lower Westfield Road
Yitzchok Rokowsky

QWS Corp.
181 West Franklin St.
Fouzia Rafiq

Sonido Musical
327 High St.
Jorge Alban

Top-Flight Nutrition
594 Dwight St.
Erika Matos

LUDLOW

Esthetics by Erin @ Spa West
326 West Ave.
Erin Roch

Law Office of Gary Scagliarini
733 Chapin St., Suite 203
Gary Scagliarini

Monteiro Properties/Monteiro Home Improvement
60 Bluegrass Lane
Steven Monteiro

NORTHAMPTON

1776 Contract Labor & Consulting
355 Acrebrook Dr.
Debora Laizer

Bombay Royale
One Roundhouse Plaza
Pramod Warriar

Care One at Northampton
548 Elm St.
548 Elm Street Operating Co., LLC

Hannah Enright, LICSW
60 Maple St., Suite 2A
Hanna-Lee Enright

Little Ram Training Co.
265 State St.
Geneva Molins

South Brewster, LLC
1 Brewster Court
Julia Mathiau

rebelle
20 Ladd Ave.
Charlotte Hanna

River Valley Midwives
150 Main St.
Jharna Harvey Ahmai

PALMER

Hebert Home Improvement
9 Country Lane
David Hebert

Mind’s Eye Center
4 Springfield St., Bldg. 3, Unit 513
Christian Correia-Covert

Palmer Shed Sales
21 Wilbraham St.
Joshua Landry

Pioneer Valley Tree
77 Beech St.
Rudolph Marek

Shea Restoration
411 Springfield St.
Anthony Shea

Transform KM, LLC
159 Wilbraham Road
Robert Reicker

SPRINGFIELD

Anser Advisory
115 State St.
Pinck & Co. Inc.

Bay State Auto Sales Corp.
784 Bay St.
Argenis Ramos

Bay State Bottle & Can Return
836 Bay St.
Vu Hung Nguyen

Beaute’ Within Inc.
546 Sumner Ave.
Vanessa Hall

Bienveni Do Lopez
3 Hastings St.
Bienveni Do Lopez

El Gallo Mini Mart
431 White St.
Charlie Otero

Empowerment
104 Woodlawn St.
Michelle Crean

Falcon Gas
560 State St.
T.A. Khan

Fancy Your Auto
11 Willard Ave.
Yailine Ruiz

Fast Forward Learning & Development
97 Granby Road
Myra Quick

La Plazoleta
2625 Main St.
Angel Nazario

Lipsicles Beauty Supply
45 Marjorie St.
Imani Perez

Lytvynenko Services
67 Forest Park Ave.
Dmytro Lytvynenko

Majestic Barber Shop
444 Chestnut St.
Misael Colon

Mason’s Lawn Care Service
279 Mill St.
Cyril Fisher

Queen Victory
1883 Main St., Apt. 56
Vilmary Santiago

Ratell Funeral Home
200 Main St.
Cariage Funeral

Reyes Barbershop
342 Bay St.
Jose Reyes

WARE

82nd Wellness
14 West St.
Michael Harris

A+ Concepts
31 Maple Ave.
Andrew Kimball

AMC Cleaning Service
1 Susan Dr.
Anna Calvanese

Eric Bowler Floor Covering
137 West Main St.
Eric Bowler

Firesafe Chimney Services
277 Palmer Road, Unit 2C
James Walling Jr.

Front Yard Farm
16 Gilbertville Road
Kelly Wheeler

Mayberry’s Portable Welding Inc.
282 Palmer Road
Peter Mayberry Jr.

Sweet Temptations Bake Shoppe
97 Fisherdick Road
Celeste Noad

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Aquatique Pool, LLC
730 Union St.
Christopher Genereux

CJC Events
158 Doty Circle
James Powers

Entre Computer Center
138 Memorial Ave.
Norman Fiedler

KM Design Interiors
30 Burke Ave.
Kara Masters

Kohl’s #639
935 Riverdale St.
Joe Wagner

WILBRAHAM

Iron Duke Brewing
20 Cottage Ave.
Nicholas Morin

Kate’s Dance Co. Plus
65 Post Office Park
Kathryn Cavanaugh

Orchard Valley at Wilbraham
2387 Boston Road
KRE Husky Wilbraham Licensee, LLC

Related Posts