DBA Certificates Departments

Doing Business as Certificates

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of and March 2013.

 

AGAWAM

 

Alwayz Growing

1399 Suffield St.

Jezaida Lisella

 

 

Deb Hunter

339 Walnut St.

Deborah Hunter

 

EJW Associates

59 Reed St.

Edward Warzecka

 

Throttle Rocker Magazine

53 Fairview St.

Robert Alves

 

CHICOPEE

 

Beauty Rehab

559 East St.

Donna Bigos

 

IGM

30 Nye St.

Paul Poreda

 

Scentsational Marketing

59 Greenwood Terrace

David Girard

 

Somas Global Investment

221 Poplar St.

Amos Vmezuruike

 

GREENFIELD

 

Franklin Optical Shoppe

489 Bernardston Road

John P. Frangie

 

 

Lianna’s Pet Care Services

246 Wells St.

Joan James

 

Moose’s Gold, LLC

21 Mohawk Trail

Derrick Brooks

 

SS Floor Sanding

34 Franklin St.

Donald Schietroma

 

The Potter’s Touch

28 Chapman St.

Christine Hervieux

 

HOLYOKE

 

Fire Code & Education

540 County Road

Thomas G. Paquin

 

Pottery Barn

50 Holyoke St.

David R. King

 

Slainte Inc.

80 Jarvis Ave.

Debra Flynn

 

Swarovski

50 Holyoke St.

Emily Foster

 

LUDLOW

 

Hair On

733 Chapin St.

Maria Carvalho

 

Sosa Barber Shop

85 East St.

Antonio Sosa

 

 

T. Fiorentino Roofing

201 Cady St.

Thomas Fiorentino

 

PALMER

 

Rock Solid Landscape

128 River St.

Jacob Obrzut

 

S & S Food Mart

2019 Main St.

Syed Hashmi

 

Tebus at Crossroads

1701 Park St.

Paula Fitts

 

You Found Media

15 Cedar Hill St.

Paul Henry

 

SPRINGFIELD

 

Latina & Co. Hair Designer

876 Sumner Ave.

Yanitza Nogue

 

Leary Consulting

84 Tulsa St.

Sharon Michelle

 

Lewis Brothers International

667 Dickinson St.

Lisa M. Lewis

 

M & R General Automotive

419 Taylor St.

Miguel Gonzalez

 

Mass Techies Group

269 Greenaway Dr.

Moses K. Moses

 

Men’s Wearhouse & Tux

1267 Boston Road

The Men’s Wearhouse

 

Neighborhood Foods

1500 Main St.

Peter S. Choi

 

Noel Cleaning Services

1655 Main St.

Shirma N. Ferguson

 

Northway Services

1601 Page Boulevard

Carl A. Jasmin

 

Picks Computer Consulting

35 Gresham St.

David J. Pickrell

 

Precision Contracting

117 Shady Brook Lane

Mark Patterson

 

Proud 2 Persevere

75 Albemarle St.

Andre Yarns Jr.

 

Quality Home Care

123 Fort Pleasant Ave.

Christine Whyte

 

Quang’s Forest Park Barber

529 Belmont Ave.

Tuyen Q. Nguyen

 

Santos Home Improvement

70 Mattoon St.

Juan C. Santos

 

Springfield United Sports

19 Wentworth St.

Richard T. Moultrie

 

Superior Fashion

301 Belmont Ave.

Jerry L. Mattey Jr.

 

T.U.C.

261 Jasper St.

Juan Santiago

 

Tru By Mi

324 Arcadia Blvd.

Migyon Forbes

 

V II Cleaning Industries

164 Belmont Ave.

Aida J. Santiago

 

Vietnam Travel

465 Belmont Ave.

Benjamin Nguyen

 

WESTFIELD

 

Chintos 2 Go

78 Franklin St.

Jacinto Blanco-Munoz

 

Hobgoblin Entertainment

16 Princeton St.

David Kennedy

 

Father & Sons Hardscaping & Landscaping

32 Rosedell Dr.

Taras Mikhalinchik

 

Mike Barna Building and Carpentry

360 Prospect St.

Michael Barna

 

Roman Empire Truck Detailing & Services

140 Union St.

Orlando J. Roman-Rodriguez

 

Stay & Play Deluxe Laundromat Inc.

65 Franklin St.

Eric Meyers

 

TC Enterprizes

32 Woodcliff Dr.

Danielle M. Todt

 

The Begoodkids

12 Fowler St.

Joseph Bushior

 

WEST SPRINGFIELD

 

Kitchen Resources

64 Sean Louis Circle

Susan Hoey

 

L.T.D. Investigating

181 Park Ave.

Luke Gelinas

 

Lawn Pro

161 Great Plains Road

William J. Paquette

 

Mark Pagios Construction

302 Rogers Ave.

Mark S. Pagios

 

Massage Envy Spa

935 Riverdale St.

Mark S. Sarrazin

 

Maxim Seamless Gutters

920 Memorial Ave.

Maksim Barabolkin

 

Men’s Wearhouse & Tux

1321 Riverdale St.

Claudia Pruitt

 

Mike’s Welding

55 Church St.

Miguel A. Cordero

 

Mind, Body, Skin

117 River St.

Kristen S. Strojvus

 

Mr. Rooter Plumbing

309 Woodmont St.

David Tourville

 

On the Border

33 Border Way

OTB Acquisition, LLC

 

Pension & Benefits Association

131 Wayside Ave.

Mark F. Shea

 

Quick Stop

20 River St.

Earlene Oberlander

 

Re-Energize Massage

36 Therese Marie Lane

Regina M. Amato

 

Red Carpet Inn

560 Riverdale St.

Rajendra Patel

 

Rental Remarketing Inc.

74 Baldwin St.

Michael M. Gentile

 

Sanditz Travel

1053 Riverdale St.

Henry Richard

 

Sorcinelli Real Estate

29 Sikes Ave.

Antonio Sorcinelli

 

Soulful Kreations Designs

20 Hummingbird Lane

Karen M. Palanjian

 

Spartak Home Remodeling

1153 Elm St.

Serghei Chitu

 

Spherion Staffing

68 Westfield St.

Corp. Stix Inc.

 

Suburban Janitorial

1900 Westfield St.

Ralph E. Figueroa

 

Sunny’s Convenience

2260 Westfield St.

Sunil R. Patel

 

Team Rehab & Wellness

753 Union St.

Adnan Dhadul

 

The Guardians

104 Kings Highway

George Colon

 

The Kid’s Place Inc.

915 Memorial Ave.

Scott L. Petersen

 

The Q Bar & Grill

885 Riverdale St.

Hannahneena Inc.

 

Tip Top Nails

239 Memorial Ave.

Hoa C. Thach

 

Twins II Hairstyling Salon

1421 Westfield St.

Elaine Stanek

 

Usi Insurance Solutions

123 Interstate Dr.

Dana Scribner

 

Westfield Bank

206 Park St.

Gerald P. Ciejka

 

Westside Auto Sales

194 Baldwin St.

Anthony Lafromboise

Related Posts

buy ivermectin for humans buy ivermectin online buy generic cialis buy cialis payday loans online same day deposit 1 hour payday loans no credit check