Doing Business as Certificates
The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of August 2012.
AGAWAM
Country Manor
59 South Westfield St.
Mass Country Manor LTD
JBC Homes
54 Roberta Circle
Johnny D. Boucher
Popoli Motor Sports
55 Ramah Circle
Jason Kodess
Spotless Cleaning Services
109 Regency Park Dr.
M. Diejuste
Squire’s Bistro
111 Cottonwood Lane
Frederick Withee
CHICOPEE
Affordable Classes
183 Baystate Road
Anthony Yacuzzo
On-Site PC Repair & Games
342 Front St.
Jose Aguilari Jr.
Spotless Cleaning Service
52 Dillon St.
Vyacheslav Paliy
Stop N’ Go
643 Prospect St.
Amir Paracha
EAST LONGMEADOW
AB Consultants for Education
300 Pease Road
Ann Marie D’Arco
MA Cheer Zone
80 Denslow Road
Catherine Reynolds
Punderson Landscaping
191 Pease Road
Bryan W. Punderson
GREENFIELD
Andrews Painting
46 Canada Hill Road
Michael Q. Andrews
Jason Cusimano Bath Fitter
1175 Bernardston Road
Jason Cusimano
Drop Zone
10 Fiske Ave.
Maureen Johnson
Greenfield Veterinary Clinic
18 French King Highway
Cindy A. Cole
Left Bank Consulting
278 Main St.
Joseph White
Mighty Clean Mutt
52 French King Highway
Megan Edson
The Junk Trunk
14 Chapman St.
Christopher Stevens
Thompson Excavating
366 Leyden Road
Milo M. Thompson Jr.
Valley Vintage Goods
322 Deerfield St.
Susan Jamison
HOLYOKE
Fiscal Training Solutions
4 Open Square Way
Amy Grabowski
Greensfield Stamp Coin
1 Martin St.
David Heffron
In Home Remodeling
903 Hampden St.
Richard Ahlstrom
Mass Discount Inc.
116 High St.
Muhammad Sabir
Smoke & Pipe Deals
1504 Northampton St.
Syed R. Mobeen
Suffolk Tailors Shop
358 High St.
Irma Gourde
LUDLOW
Core Fitness
433 Center St.
John St. Sauveur
Expressions Salon
271 East St.
Ilda Rosa
PALMER
Lazy Lady Farm
60 Olney Road
Paul Lukaskiewicz
Panhead Produce
3090 Palmer St.
Robert Schoonover
PDS
51 Squire St.
Jay Heinicke
Poetry and Paint
157 Summer St.
Denise Fontaine-Pincince
Robin’s Auto Body
1780 North Main St.
Robin C. Lamica
Spraycraft International
21 Wilbraham St.
John C. Becker IV
The NR Group
43 French Dr.
Nathan Olson
Tyburski’s Countryside Bakery
4175 Pleasant St.
Thomas J. Tyburski
Yield Management Corp.
21 Wilbraham St.
Robert W. Brown
SOUTHWICK
Ablon Technologies
18 Sheep Pasture Road
John Parker
SPRINGFIELD
Acres Dental Care
1954 Wilbraham Road
James E. Maslowski
Altisimo Barber Shop
12 Orange St.
Omar Soto
Bautista Grocery
306 Belmont Ave.
Gustavo Bautista
Bethania’s Market
2595 Main St.
Julio C. Rodriguez
Brother’s Market
106 Oak Grove Ave.
Christian Jimenez
Bytes Knight Technology
68 Cleveland St.
Irma I. Alvarado
Cedar Auto Sales LLC
173 Spring St.
Ali Mourad
Chabela’s Beauty Salon
158 Chesnut St.
Lucrecia Martinez
Chestnut Package Store
95 Chestnut St.
Ghassoub Mouneimneh
Cody DeCesare
140 Chestnut St.
Cody G. DeCesare
Cumberland Farms
798 Carew St.
John Daly
Dakin Pioneer Valley
171 Union St.
Valere J. Dahl
David Stansbury Photography
162 Chestnut St.
David A. Stansbury
Deb’s Jewelry Designs
35 Chalfonte Dr.
Deborah A. Morrissey
Devine Home Improvement
38 Louis Road
Shawn P. Devine
Dogg Shop Music Spot
463 State St.
Harry Valentin
DiLaura Soap Company
245 Roosevelt Ave.
Tunzala Eynula
El Caribeno Restaurant
858 State St.
Ramon E. Lopez
Fancy Nail
1655 Boston Road
Thi M. Tai
Fed Ex Office
1383 Main St.
Lady J. Swift
Fennix
397 Main St.
Manuel B. Ofonso
Forest Park Pet Sitters
151 Sumner Ave.
Jennifer Vose
Great Masonry
87 Tylor St.
Windell Westbrook
WESTFIELD
Kathy’s Nails Salon & Spa
85 Main St.
Katheryne H. Bernier
Northside Creamery
519 Southampton Road
Joseph Mancino
WEST SPRINGFIELD
Bargain Cellular
667 Westfield St.
Swostik R. Magar
Performance Rehabilitation of W.N.
124 Myron St.
James Biron
Pintus Indian Palace
25 Park Ave.
Sarabjit Chawla
Rent a Center
895 Riverdale St.
Ricardo Cordon
Speech & Language Center
171 Interstate Dr.
Deborah Mode
Westside Check Cashing
205 Elm St.
JMT Check Cashing Inc.