Home Departments Archive by category DBA Certificates (Page 2)

DBA Certificates

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of May 2019.

AMHERST

Protonix
59 Country Corners Road
Trent Poole

Purele Waxing Salon
190 University Dr.
Purnima Relekar

Technical Design Services
59 Country Corners Road
Trent Poole

Turbo Clean Car Detailing
44E Southpoint Dr.
Brenda Saravia

Vital Milk
13 Montague Road
Dawn Kennedy

West Street Coffee & Tea
450 West St.
Christopher Rollins

BELCHERTOWN

LM Dreams Publishing and Designs
5 Eastview Dr.
Lynn Yovina

Stonewash
268 Bay Road
Sean Csogi

CHICOPEE

Advanced Basement
44 Blanche St.
Konstantin Tkachenko, Yladislav Morozov

Affordable Home Repairs
88 Bemis St.
Scott Roth

Chicopee High School Boys Lacrosse
22 Honeysuckle Dr.
Sarah Fisher

Donna Merrill, LICSW
155B Grove St.
Donna Merrill

Jeffrey Welch Electric
1818 Memorial Dr.
Jeffrey Welch

Kin’s Auto Sales, LLC
1095 Chicopee St.
Joaquin Rodriguez

DEERFIELD

Evergreen BBQ and Catering
32 Sawmill Plain Road
James Waitkus

J. Burniske Landscaping & Excavation, LLC
Jeffrey Burniske

EASTHAMPTON

Dream Buy Fix & Flip Houses
203 Loudville Road
Marie Antoine

Eastampton Farmer’s Market
11 Clepp St.
Stanley McCoy, Joseph McCoy

Scout Curated Wares
180 Pleasant St., #206
Lora Fischer-DeWitt

Sonnet & Sparrow
84½ Cottage St.
Cynthia West

EAST LONGMEADOW

Cabelo Salon
51 Prospect St.
Kim Loiselle, Luanne Perham

D & B Mechanical
631 North Main St.
Daniel Murray

Jack Chen
59 Maple St.
Sheng Dong

Laura Tondera
55 Mapleshade Ave.
Laura Tondera

Meadow Motor Cars
179 North Main St.
Barry Gray

Olympia Sports
446 North Main St.
Kenneth Betting

Richard A. Calvanese, CPA
200 North Main St.
Richard Calvenese

GREENFIELD

The Center for Callings and Courage
34 Glenbrook Dr., Apt. 2E
Core Brilliance Academy Inc.

Eli Painting
49 Silver St.
Ilie Placinta

Gleason Law Firm, LLC
377 Main St., Suite 9
Deirdre Gleason

Homestead Habitats
55B Leyden Road
Martin Anderton

Joseph Moss
30 Phillips St.
Joseph Moss

New 2 You
369B Federal St.
Craig Wray

Pixel Milk
38 Grove St.
Nathaniel Meltzer

Reade Roofing
429 Deerfield St.
Derrick Reade

Revolution Heating
59 Forest Ave.
Susanna Cypher

Tractor Supply Co.
75 Newton St.
Tractor Supply Co.

HOLYOKE

Cosmo Prof
2271 Northampton St.
Beauty Systems Group, LLC

Dollar Tree Stores #2495
2269 Northampton St.
Dollar Tree Stores Inc.

DMC Consulting
16 Carol Lane
Dawn Cordeiro

Green Gardens Landscaping
14 Charles St.
Jennifeer Schultz

The Hair Place
103 Chapin St.
Ronald Holland

Holyoke Tax Service
295 High St., Suite 207
David Yos

In Three Consulting
131 Norwood Terrace
Michael Dodge

Juju’s Ice Cream
915 Main St.
Roushedia Liburd

Machos Baked Potatoes Burritos
222 Pine St.
Arnaldo Lopez

McKenney Electrical Co. Inc.
100 Northampton St.
David McKenney, Nora Wine

Pandora
50 Holyoke St.
Jenna Joseph

Santiago Nursing
46 Magnolia Ave.
Damaris Santiago-Martinez

Taxi Colectivo
111 Lincoln St.
Scott Whitney

Total Wellness Inc.
59 Bobala Road
Amanda Wilson, M.D.

Vapers Edge
241 Main St.
Anthony Caldalda

Version 55
71 Sycamore St.
Orlando Rivera Jr.

LUDLOW

A & B Classic Cars
409 West St., Unit A
Barry Linton, Alex Simao

Joanne Merriam at Salon Accents
247 East St.
Joanne Merriam

Serco Inc.
15 Westover Road
Yongjoon Choi

Twisted Oaks Farm, LLC
319 West St.
Jeffrey Grassette

WinnResidential – Residences at Mill 10
68 State St.
Winn Managed Properties, LLC

NORTHAMPTON

Andreascalianos.com
68 Bradford St., Suite H
Andreas Calianos, Alejandro Levins

Atkinson Family Practice
6 Hatfield St.
Katherine Atkinson

Captain Candy
150 Main St., Suite 13
Levi Smith

Helander School of Music
205 State St., Apt. 2
Joel Helander

Morrow’s Auto Repair
50 Hatfield St.
Dave Morrow

Periodyssey
151 Crescent St.
Richard West

Simply Serenity
139A Damon Road
Francisca Fernandez Nieves

Stowe Bear Hardscapes
32 Bedford Terrace
Bryce Hollingsworth

SOUTHWICK

Bill Gore Wood Craft
27 South Longyard Road
William Gore

Deb’s Doll Clothes and Accessories
27 South Longyard Road
Debra Gore

SPRINGFIELD

Adolphus Hair Styles
54 Patton St.
Abraham Adolphus

All That Braiders
542 Page Blvd.
Anita Morris

Beautiful Nails
1257 Boston Road
Jasmine Pham

Bellevue Global Solutions
35 Mooreland St.
Nathaniel Gonzalez

Bernae’s Blackbox Cosmetics
307 Union St.
Barbara Crenshaw

Closed Eyes Never Triumph
374 Main St.
Douglas Moore Jr.

Colorful & Cleansed
16 Prince St.
Tameka Reeves

Concordis Language Services
414 Chestnut St., #1128
Anthony Ottey

Cumberland Farms #6717
70 Park St.
Cumberland Farms Inc.

Denny Enterprises
103 Duryea St.
Adam Denny

Digital Boombox Network
34 Front St.
Llatta Belvin

Fratelli’s Pizza
450 Plumtree Road
Dominic Arillotta

Fresh Acres
1941 Wilbraham Road
Michael Gold

Fufu’s Beauty Supply
942 State St.
Dine Amadou

Holiday Inn Express
145 State St.
Jhanvi Hospitality

Imperial Aquatics
390 Dickinson St.
Tommy Phan Le

Junior’s Auto Body Repair
151 Pine St.
Catalino Maldonado Jr.

Lassend Home Improvement
396 St. James Ave.
Arnaldo Lassend

Luciano Painting
81 Pembroke Circle
Moises Luciano

Millie’s Cleaning Service
41 Humbert St.
Virgen Velez

MJM Services
16 Willowbrook Dr.
MJM Services

The Northernaires
370 Abbott St.
Charles Fryar

OHMZ Entertainment
140 Croyden Terrace
Omar Anderson

Poland Spring Co.
170 Carando Dr.
Nestle Waters North

Project A
14 Hollywood St.
Alexis Diaz

Saga
90 Worthington St.
Paul Ramesh

Tejada Market #3
537 Union St.
Rowenny Joel

Unapologetically Me
37 Stratford Terrace
Arlyana Dalce-Bowie

Wheeler’s Convenience
954 State St.
MMA Retail Inc.

When Nutrition
24 Arnold Ave.
Yvette Parker

Xtremex American Business
45 Claremont St.
Darnell Hunter

WESTFIELD

Alma Transport
17 Saint Dennis St.
Sergey Bazukin

Andy’s Custom Built Sheds
11 Paper St.
Andy’s Custom Built Sheds

Bella Roma Pizza
57 Southwick Road
Westfield Pizza Inc.

D & H Cleaning
1 Jeffrey Lane
D & H Cleaning

D & S Cleaning Service
16B Sunflower Lane
Yanina Golob

GPS Builders, LLC
48 Marla Circle
Gregory Strattner

IM Press
30 Lozier Ave.
Robert Marco

Maurice Ferriter & Sons
28 Prospect St.
Maurice Ferriter

New Age Construction & Remodeling
63 Beverly Dr.
Justin Curran

Priority Billing Partners, LLC
64 Pineridge Dr.
Priority Billing Partners

Teyko Construction
990 Russell Road
Andrey Bateyko

Wick Customs
18 Northwest Road
Wick Customs

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Central Chevrolet Inc.
675 Memorial Ave.
Todd Volk

Clements Property Service
64 Bosworth St.
Kevin Turcotte

Make Overs
450 Main St.
James Seward

Mr. Safety
54 Christopher Terrace
David Schmidt

Ouimette Printing
40 Kelso Ave.
David Ouimette

Park St. Tints Man
287 Park St.
Hamza Mohammed

Wedding Dreams
309-311 Elm St.
Ivgenii Gusiev

West Side Inn
1032 Riverdale St.
Pinky Patel

Westgate Motors Inc.
1236 Memorial Ave.
Hussein Alnuwab

WILBRAHAM

Cosimini Tile
804 Tinkham Road
Nick Cosimini

Green Acres Fruit Farm
868 Main St.
Kathleen Smedberg

New Generations Plumbing
4 Evangeline Dr.
Dennis Chaffee Jr.

RE/MAX Connections
2141H Boston Road
Karen King

Wilbraham Barber Shop
1 Springfield St.
Greg Lockhart

Wilbraham Inn
2009 Boston Road
Mala Patel, Rajesh Patel

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of May 2019.

AMHERST

GranAuto
611 Southeast St.
Maria Caizan

Rivica Solomon
145 University Dr., #3582
Rebecca Edelson

Sebastian Management
48 Fairfield St.
David Sebastian

Sovereign Cit Pressure Washing
434 North Pleasant St.
George Vazquez

Thrive Works Counseling
21 Pray St.
Greg Handel

Urban Empire Productions
33 Kellogg Ave.
Rhonda Soto

BELCHERTOWN

AMETG
9 Sarah Lane
Andrea Bordenca

Angle Cuts Etc.
3 Cold Spring St.
Anne Leger

Cold Spring Self Storage
159 Bay Road
Trista Fedor

Delisle Family Farm
95 Railroad St.
Keri Delisle, Douglas Delisle

Desco
9 Sarah Lane
Andrea Bordenca

Eileen Klockars Graphic Design & Bard Brook Press
27 Wilson Road
Eileen Klockars

KD Plumbing & Heating
538 North Washington St.
Kevin Douville, Karen Mercier

Lanzi, Elisa M.
47 Two Ponds Road
Elisa Lanzi

Liberty Nails
Binh Hue Truong
40 Daniel Shays Highway

CHICOPEE

C2C Home Improvement Inc.
15 Pembroke Place
Steven Buzzell

Cordero Epoxy Overlays
91 Providence St.
Felix Cordero

Go Pro Lawn & Tree
15 Pembroke Place
Steven Buzzell

Law Office of Attorney Bob Opsitnick
63 Whittlesey Ave.
Robert Opsitnick Jr.

SRN Trans
280 James St.
Hiddadura Mendis

DEERFIELD

Cuts by Tatsiana
5B Elm St.
Tatsiana Smolava

Massachusetts Artists Foods
75 Stillwater Road
Christopher Haskell

EASTHAMPTON

Orion’s General Labor
12 Ely Ave.
Travis Dean

Slingshot Advertising
180 Pleasant St., Suite 320
Joanna Surowiec

Tonal Eclipse
25 Lazy D Dr.
Jessey Ina-Lee, Brittany Shoup

Wonderland
56 Cottage St.
Beth McElhiney

EAST LONGMEADOW

Ann’s Hair Salon
741 Parker St.
Ann Roberts

Diane & Co.
376 Prospect St.
Diane Gomes

Glossy Design
60 Shaker Road
Latina Duncanson

Mass Gun Shop
50 Shaker Road
Kendall Knapik

Smoke N Pipe Outlet
668 North Main St.
Abid Akhtar

Sub-Surface, LLC
143C Shaker Road, #206
Beth Provencher

GREENFIELD

FireSky Skin Essentials, LLC
259 Federal St.
Cassandra Paronich

Gerry Insurance & Financial Service
486 Main St., Suite 6B
Melissa Emerson Gerry

Greenfield Nail Bar
255 Mohawk Trail
Cuong Luu

Peter’s Barber Shop
207 Main St.
Petr Kourizhhykh

Pretty Nails
209 Main St.
Trang Nguyen, Martha Gutierrez

Resurrection Revival Ministries
52 Union St.
Marcelene Murdoch

Salon at Wilson’s
258 Main St.
Mariette Poginy

Silvanus
58 Solar Way
Ibrahim Dahlstrom-Hakkix

Starpoli Sounds
671 Lampblack Road
Jeremy Starpoli

Suebeedoo Designs
13 Cedar St.
Susan Brulotte

HOLYOKE

Blue Collar Entrepreneur Magazine
582 Pleasant St, Apt. 1M
David Hannah

El Sabor Caribeno
351 High St.
Norma Martinez

Forward Change Experiences, LLC
226 Sargeant St.
Antonia Santiago

Gold N Diamonds Holyoke
50 Holyoke St.
Lavinia Oprea

Jazzed About Jobs
92 Race St.
Donald Prisby

Keller & Macri
480 Hampden St.
Timothy Macri

Legendary Who’s Next Barber Shop
323 Main St.
Omar Peralta

Lenscrafters #198
50 Holyoke St.
Luxiottica Retail North America Inc.

Lin’s Relax Station
50 Holyoke St.
Lin Lin

MoonLight Launch
62 Main St.
Jonael Ruiz

PARPE
55 Laura Lane
Patti Cutler

Round 1 Bowling & Amusement
50 Holyoke St.
Tamiya Sakamoto, Kiyofumi Kuroda, Shintaro Kaji

Sunglass Hut #4198
50 Holyoke St.
Sunglass Hut Luxottica of America Inc.

Sunglass Hut at Macy’s #7242
400 Whitney Ave.
Sunglass Hut Luxottica of America Inc.

Today’s Nails
50 Holyoke St.
Charles Tran, Hong Nguyen

Vin’s Car Wash
185 South St.
Paul Mazzariello

LUDLOW

A & P Machine Co.
1189 East St.
Paul Guay, Anne Guay

Bay State Painting Co.
512 Miller St.
Donald Wojcik Jr.

Kings Painting
27 Maple St.
Alan Kelliher

Linda’s Hairstyling
322 West Ave.
Linda Bianco

Ludlow Spring
89 Prospect St.
Kurt Oelmann Jr.

NORTHAMPTON

Golf Tournament Solutions
73 Barrett St., #5161
Steven Duffany

The Kitchen Pitch
13 Grove Ave.
Marc Freedman

Mark LaValley & Sons Trucking, Excavating
541 Ryan Road
Mark LaValley

Radiant Point Acupuncture
22 Merrick Lane
Kathryn Cadwagon

Resources for Reading
155 Industrial Dr.
Matt Dufresne, Michele Dufresne, Robert Dufresne

Valley Trust
37 Main St.
Jagdish Singh

Walgreens #11602
70 Main St.
Todd Heckman

Whole Body Healing, Acupuncture and Wellness, LLC
30 North King St.
Elizabeth Girard

SOUTHWICK

Deragon and Sons, LLC
44 Hillside Road
Thomas Deragon

Smokey Water Rib Co., LLC
81 Point Grove Road
Tony Pitts

SPRINGFIELD

A Plus B Food Mart
1390 Allen St.
Rizwan Kabir

ACC
1755 Boston Road
American Leaf MA, LLC

Accountemps
1 Monarch Place
Evelyn Crane-Oliver

American Outdoor Brands Corp.
2100 Roosevelt Ave.
Smith & Wesson Corp.

Aro Realty Inc.
41 Cedar St.
Antonio Aro

B & S Trucking Co.
214 Pasco Road
Benito Santiago

Bob Hogan Productions
21 Lawn St.
Robert Hogan Jr.

CP Property Group, LLC
672 Chestnut St.
Robert Couture

Cashman Legal
69 Longhill St.
Michael Patrick

Cricket
1334 Liberty St.
Summit JV, LLC

Cricket
2547 Main St.
Summit JV, LLC

Cricket
950 State St.
Summit JV, LLC

Dino’s Auto Repair
136 Nursery St.
Misael Colon

ER Tools, LLC
98 Corey Road
Elvin Ramos

En Motion Dance Theater
531 Belmont Ave.
Shire Brown

Great Walls
1004 Berkshire Ave.
Jason Lemire

Hit Harder Fitness
77 Warehouse St.
Kimberly Ewing

Ironsides Property Group
672 Chestnut St.
Robert Couture

Jackie’s Cakes
48 Ivanhoe St.
Jacqueline Burgos

Josue David Cortes
25 Watling St.
Josue David Cortes

Luxury Lashes by Viky
516 Main St.
Viktoriya Patiera

MRG Building Solutions
837 State St.
Robert Garcia

Marcel Transit
31 Westford Ave.
Marcel Smith

Old San Juan Restaurant Express
1655 Boston Road
Eliziel Matos

Pikoretas Frappe & More
570 Dickinson St.
Iris Marrero

School Street Convenience
108 School St.
Frank Cincotta

Stone Creek Foods
180 Avocado St.
Severn Peanut Co.

Urban Financial Services
1924 Wilbraham Road
Michael Perez

Ut Vo ATM
51 Biddle St.
Ut Van Vo

VCA Boston Road Animal Hospital
1235 Boston Road
VCA Animal Hospitals

WESTFIELD

2 Bay Machine & Metal Works
23A Orange St.
2 Bay Machine & Metal Works

DG Woodworks
88 Notre Dame St.
Daniy Gavrilyuk

Elm Motel
50 Russell Road
Om Tat Sat Inc.

Flourish Beauty MA
38 Elm St., Suite 8
Gilmarys Marrero

FNL Painting
868 Southampton Road
FNL Painting

Green Palace Massage Therapy
51 Southwick Road
Guomei Wang

Janik’s Pierogi Café
3840 Main St.
Janik’s Pierogi Café

Longcap Lamson Products, LLC
79 Mainline Dr.
Longcap Lamson Products, LLC

LT Properties
13 Mechanic St.
Lisa Buckman

Salon Thairapy
338 Springdale Road
Jennifer Zabielski

Weege & the Wonder Twins
32 White St.
Weege & the Wonder Twins

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Advanced New England Construction
203 Circuit Ave.
Kirill Katalinikov

Audiology Services Co. USA, LLC
459 Riverdale St.
Michael Damelio

B & H Auto Repair
21 Summer St.
Hashim Adwan

Master’s Concrete
41 Bacon Ave.
Gregory Mercure

Mindfulness Meditation Workshop
380 Union St.
Douglas Williams

Mr. Whippey Soft Swirl
934 Morgan Road
Karen Maratea

R-E Pools
31 Field St.
Eric Dziewit

Therese K. Sarnelli, M.Ed. LMHC
117 Park Ave.
Therese Sarnelli

WILBRAHAM

I & J Home Improvement
25 Brainard Road
Anatolie Balaur

Quabbin Advisors, LLC
22 Carla Lane
Megan Donnelly

S.H.A.P.E.S.
348 Stony Hill Road
Brian Tracy

SnapVending
38 Manchonis Road
Raymond Gore

Stony Hill Farm, LLC
899 Stony Hill Road
Alice Colman, Brian Cunningham

Theme Cakes by Joelene
2341 Boston Road, #2
Joelene Guzzo

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of April 2019.

AMHERST

Go Farm
211 Bay Road
Katie Bodzinski

Taylor Davis Landscape and Construction
577 West St.
Karen Davis

BELCHERTOWN

The K9 Advantage
23 Shea Ave.
Sara Birkel

Pardee Brothers Construction Co.
366 Turkey Hill Road
Stephen Pardee

Rental Solutions, LLC
18 Ledgewood Dr.
Elizabeth Villani

River Valley Craftsman, LLC
125 Federal St.
Bruce Alexander

Roger McGinnis Trucking
7 Brandywine Dr.
Roger McGinnis, Grete McGinnis

Utley Exteriors
631 Warren Wright St.
Stephen Utley

The Vintage Barn
365 Bardwell St.
Lisa Allen

CHICOPEE

Beauty Batlles Micro Hair
661 Front St.
Ashley Batlle

Frame to Finish
88 Taylor St., Apt. 2
Jeffrey Skrocki

Kevin J. White Electrician
792 Front St.
Kevin White

Phoenix Management Inc.
100 Logistic Dr.
Gary Giarratano, Donna, Giarratano

Quick Pick Convenience
452 Chicopee St.
Saima Amir

EAST LONGMEADOW

Landmark Partners Inc.
60 North Main St.
Thomas Avezzie

TigerPress
50 Industrial Dr.
Jennifer Shafii

Trinity Health of New England
98 Shaker Road
Trinity Health of New England

HOLYOKE

Adams St. Market
4 Adams St.
Rosa Parra

Dairy Market
160-162 Lyman St.
Irfan Kashif

Exclusive Cuts
118 Maple St.
Joemarie Lopez

Joy Travel Agency
177 High St.
Joimary Acevedo, Miguel Carrasco

Trinity Heating & Air Inc.
4 Open Square Way
William Pollock, Thomas Pollock

LONGMEADOW

APD Construction Services
9 Greenacre Dr.
Ashley Kauffman

AT&T Mobility
827 Williams St.
Gary Johnson

Hair by Brianna Barcomb
906 Shaker Road
Brianna Barcomb

Jeff’s Granola
87 Ellington St.
Jeff Greim

Low & Picard Real Estate Services
26 Circle St.
William Low

Pleasantview Renovations
122 Pleasantview Ave.
Heidi Kelly

Quality Brush Painting
322 Frank Smith Road
Edward Gerasimchuk

Quality Roofing
49 Cobblestone Road
Ted DeCosmo

Sparkle Time Studio
60 Cheshire Dr.
Kimberly Geisner-Gross

LUDLOW

The FitClub 24
56 East St.
Jessica Brothers

NORTHAMPTON

Chef Mally’s Table
91 Crescent St.
Jamal Jacobs

Cloverdale Cooperative Nursery School Inc.
130 Pine St.
Laura Andersen

Cornucopia Natural Wellness Market
150 Main St.
Jade Jump, Nate Clifford

The Ellery
259 Elm St.
Dierdre Savage

Jack Speyer Art & Antiques
416 North Main St.
Jack Speyer

Piece by Piece Deconstruction
755 Westhampton Road
David Giese

Rayton Logging
331 Burts Pit Road
Peter Rayton

PALMER

Burke Enterprises
115 River St.
Matthew Burke

Demore’s Automotive
1160 Park St.
Michelle Demore

Kelly’s Garden & Grow
1515 Park St.
Stacey Kelly, Brian Kelly

SOUTHWICK

Allen’s Affordable Auto Repair
96 Point Grove Road
Christopher Allen

Forastiere Family Funeral Service Inc.
624 College Highway
Frank Forastiere

Lakehouse Financial
6 North Pond Road
Melissa Garrity

SPRINGFIELD

Beautiful Garden Maintenance
34 Sumner Ave.
Juan Cardona

Blow Barber Shop
380 Allen St.
Daniel Ojeda

BMT Lock and Key
306 Hermitage Dr.
Walter Kulas

Bottom Line Body Work, LLC
2 Medical Center Dr.
Saskia Cote

Brican-Saf Joint Venture
155 State St.
Brian Gibbons

Cleaner Homes
210 Euclid Ave.
Deseree Gonzalez

Coffee Bin
680 Sumner Ave.
Binh Le

Contribution Clothing
60 Old Brook Road
Kelly Partridge

CubeSmart 6099
340 Taylor St.
Doug Tyrell

Excite Media Arts
53 Thompson St.
Edward Mayers

Extremely Clean 2, LLC
242 Dickinson St.
Martin Johnson

Faith Orange Apparel
257 Orange St.
Brittany Polk

Figlio Restaurant
286 Bridge St.
Robert D’Agostino

Foxtrot Construction Inc.
1350 Main St.
Jeffrey O’Connor

McMullen-Jones Realty
30 Hermitage Dr.
Cynthia Jones

Nextier Marketing
74 Clantoy St.
Rhojel Dixon

Omnipoint Technology Inc.
235 Eastern Ave.
Timothy Baymon

Orchard Auto Sales & Service
1307 Worcester St.
Timothy Forbes

RN Pavers
155 Drexel St.
Rafael Almengo

Rapid Cuts
1655 Boston Road
Leon Marsh

Richard G. Elfman, DDS
19 Hampden St.
Richard Elfman

RMJ Landscaping
50 Maynard St.
Rolando O’Farrill

Room Pizza and More
1655 Boston Road
Shahriar Allahyari

Thompson/Center Arms
2100 Roosevelt Ave.
Smith & Wesson

Tiffany Jones Retail
123 Kensington Ave.
Donnette Jones

Timoteo’s Grill
436 Boston Road
Carlos Martin

Weekends 246
67 Wollaston St.
Marisa Buor

Zayas Trucking
94 Draper St.
Rafael Zayas

Zodiac Trucking
63 Surrey Road
Zodiac Trucking

Zombie Hideout
1655 Boston Road
William Bullock

WARE

Kristen’s Personal Creations
11 Dale St.
Kristen Lebel

Lost & Found Mercantile
43-47 Main St.
Kristin Rosenbeck

Simply HomeMaid
100 Old Gilbertville Road
Kelly McDonell

Two Guys Haul
81 Greenwich Road
Edward Wyzik, Tonya Wiggin

WESTFIELD

Attorney Daniel R. Gintowt
112 Wild Flower Circle
Daniel Gintowt

DeSIGNED by DePINO
57 Patriots Dr.
Laurie DePino

Grizzly’s Property Maintenance
11 Sycamore St.
Scott Breveleri

Rolling Hills Lawn Care
23 Bates St.
Daniel Fontaine

Scott’s Specialties
239 Steiger Dr.
Scott Savage

Snack Attack
225 Root Road
Jason Lage

WEST SPRINGFIELD

The Crest Room
706 Westfield St.
Joseph Kelley

Infinity Auto Rental
74 Baldwin St.
Joseph Gallo

La-Z-Boy
1299 Riverdale St.
Ryan Pernice

Long Radio
1102 Riverdale St.
Matthew Imbriglio

Uptown Liquors
1122 Memorial Ave.
Emil Patel

Village Pizza
1164 Westfield St.
Eray Arslan

WILBRAHAM

AAA Games Cards and More
4 Boston Road
Michael Farnham

Confluent Sciences Consulting Inc.
255 Burleigh Road
Frederick Haibach

Home Medics
4 Tall Timber Dr.
Oussama Awkal

Luzi’s Auto Body Inc.
2650 Boston Road
Todd Luzi, Dana-Lee Luzi

Luzi’s Towing and Recovery
2650 Boston Road, Unit R
Jake Luzi

My Sister’s House
392 Three Rivers Road
Lori Mead

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2019.

AMHERST

Allen Colrain Engineering
51 Spaulding St.
Bruce Allen

Common Share Food Co-op
141 North Pleasant St.
Susan Morrello

Western Mass Investments
11 Amity St.
Daniel Amoneo

BELCHERTOWN

Melanie S. Lewis, Attorney/Mediator
35 Turkey Hill Road, Suite 201A
Melanie Lewis

Northeast Green
21 Plaza Ave.
George Hassenfratz

Rustic Logging & Tree Service Co.
230 Old Enfield Road
Russell Scott Jr.

Wong Garden
147 North Main St.
Tan Wei Wu, Chao Chen

CHICOPEE

Chicopee Dental Care
661 Front St.
Frederick Kapinos

Frederick J. Kapinos, DDS
661 Front St.
Frederick Kapinos

Great China Restaurant
690 Grattan St.
Mun Ying Cheng, Li Qiu Gao

Marshalls #214
591G Memorial Dr.
Kristin Adams

Truehart Wellness
1512 Memorial Dr., Suite E
Rochelle Truehart-Lambert

DEERFIELD

Dana’s Upholstery and Custom Design
754 River Road
Dana Lavigne

Divine Roots Body Care
257 Conway Road
Teresa Munson, Matthew Munson

EASTHAMPTON

The Massage School
1 Northampton St.
Alexei Levine

Tech180 Systems
180 Pleasant St., Suite 211
Christopher Bakker

EAST LONGMEADOW

Automated Tax Services
264 North Main St., Suite 8
Armand Arce

IMA Farm
32 Hampden Road
Alessandro Meccia

Mec’s Landscaping
32 Hampden Road
Alessandro Meccia

HOLYOKE

Cheap Thrills
167 Chestnut St.
Joseph Cox

Chelsi Trucking
2 St. James Ave.
Paul Reynolds

Cleaning Made Easy
898 Main St.
Angelica Navedo

E.B. Apparel Mass Inc.
50 Holyoke St.
Edward Blanco

Hair-Hunterz
326 Appleton St.
Frankie Cardona

Holyoke Chiropractic Center
512 Westfield Road
Conner Laraway

LUDLOW

All Seal Asphalt
41-43 Owens Way
Gerald Veautour

NORTHAMPTON

A2Z Science & Learning Store
57 King St.
Andre Boulay, Devon Boulay

Andy’s Spaceworks
142 Riverside Dr.
Ann Dollard

Body Zen
150 Main St.
Elizabeth Catalano

Creative Property Solutions
8 Wright Ave.
William Patenaude

Liquid Edge Inc.
249 Main St.
Christine Buchholz, Paul Milani

Packard’s Restaurant
14 Masonic St.
Robert McGovern

Steven Santoro
14 Walnut St.
Stephen Kowalczyk

Western Earthworks, LLC
383 Westhampton Road
John Henderson-Adams

PALMER

Amy’s All Natural Soaps
21 Wilbraham St.
Amy Mitchell

Michael Cardin Photography
1142 South Main St.
Michael Cardin

W & W Wood Co.
25 Ruggles St.
Kyle Vallone

Wishful Soaps Co.
63 Commercial St.
Sasha Ustinovich

SOUTHWICK

Aero Green Urban Farm
23 Bonnie View Road
Renee McGee

F.J. Auctions Inc.
58 Fred Jackson Road
Jaime Jacquier

Like New Auto Detailing & Plowing
17 Charles Johnson Road
Robert Barnes Jr.

Shop One Vintage
36 Deer Run Road
Cree Daniels

Three Beans Consulting
8 Meadow Lane
Tina D’Agostino

SPRINGFIELD

Absolute Quality Floor Refinishing
602 Newbury St.
Frederick Taveras

All-Brite Auto Detailing
731 Liberty St.
Michael Brandford

Alpha Painting Services
231 Oak Grove Ave.
Antonio Delesline

Alterations by Elizabeth
657 Chestnut St.
Elizabeth Daniels

Briella’s New Leaf Lawn Care
7 Willowbrook Dr.
Agustin Rosario

Brotherhood Sales
204 Denver St.
Michael Murdock Jr.

Calderon Transportation
90 Cleveland St.
Wilmy Calderon

Cecilia Unisex
2890 Main St.
Alex Nieves

Cubesmart #6099
340 Taylor St.
Davy Tyrell

De Todo un Poco
152 Rifle St.
Damaris Morales

Diaz DJ & Photobooth Services
122 Drexel St.
Celentino Diaz

Diaz Transport
307 Chestnut St.
Josue Diaz

Dragon & Phoenix Inc.
982 Main St.
Ervin Santiago

Hempire Health & Wellness
528 Main St.
Carl Binette

Isabela Mini Market
26 Longhill St.
Daniedys Pena

Journeys #1280
1655 Boston Road, B14
Julie Galbreth

Juguitos, LLC
112 State St.
Pedro Arroyo

Just Money Showroom
18 Forest Park Ave.
Andrew Chamblee

Palma Smoke and Mart
1196 St. James Ave.
Mohamed Mohamed

Paraviya
41 Copley Terrace
Azmaan Mohamed

Parent Villages
107 Ranney St.
LaTonia Naylor

Performance Auto
479 Main St.
Heather MacDonald

Pine Point Property Management
124 Belvidere St.
Nicholas Leigh

Rooted Living
414 Chestnut St.
James Lauzon

Selfish Desire
57 Beverly Lane
Maritza Soto

Smart Wireless
2754 Main St.
Ana Parker

Smarter Money Planning
37 Normandy Road
Jennifer Leydon

TMG Auto Service
26 Vassar St.
Thomas Gonzalez

Top Shelf
240 Chestnut St.
Paul Ramesh

Touch of NYC Hair Boutique
803 Belmont Ave.
Sophia Evans

WARE

Dr. Kani Brown, OD
352 Palmer Road
Kani Brown

Olde Enfield House
82 Dugan Road
Elizabeth Wansick

R.P. Berthiaume Land Clearing & Logging & Trucking
66 Pulaski St.
Robert Berthiaume

Tanglewood Marionettes
108 Church St.
Peter Schaefer

WESTFIELD

A & Z Autos
66 South Broad St.
A & Z Autos Corp.

Gary’s Auto Repair
11 Bartlett St.
Gary Francis

Gulfstream Aerospace Service Corp.
7 Char Dr.
Gulfstream Aerospace Service Corp.

J & A Overhead Door, LLC
1006 Southampton Road
Brian Harvey

Jessica and Co.
277 Elm St.
Jessica Duffy

K-9 Services
3 Klondike Ave.
Donna Blews

Munchy’s Malt Shop
24 North Elm St.
Munchy’s Malt Shop

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Class General Contracting
425 Union St.
Brian Amand

D & A Home Service
83 South Blvd.
Dmitry Ivanov

Milla’s International Cleaning Service
298 Elm St.
Lyudmila Kolesnik

Namaste Adult Daycare
69 Capital Dr.
Dinesh Patel

Precision Manufacturing
54 Myron St.
Peter Bogdan Urbanek

WILBRAHAM

Alisha Evelyn’s Silver Shears
2141K Boston Road
Alisha DeRosier

Life Care Center of Wilbraham
2399 Boston Road
Wilbraham Medical Investors, LP

Matthew Middleton Electrician
2 Bradlind Ave.
Matthew Middleton

Pickleball Vibe
1028 Stony Hill Road
Xuan Le

Platinum Beverage Services, LLC
1070 Glendale Road
Darren Vickery

Wilbraham & Monson Academy
423 Main St.
Brian Easler

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2019.

AMHERST

Advanced Healthcare Consulting
163 Northampton Road
Kathleen Haughton

Athena’s Pizza
65 University Dr.
Kemalettin Ibas

IYA Sushi and Noodle Kitchen
One East Pleasant St., Suite 2
IYA TOO, LLC

Stolle Intelligent Machine Consulting
222 North East St., Apt. 4
Frank Stolle, Heyue Stolle

Tree of Life
1261 South East St.
Andrew Hatfield

BELCHERTOWN

Ace Repair and Maintenance
9 Eastview Dr.
Anthony Ceria Jr.

Amy’s Animals
170 Jackson St.
Amy Clegg

Beauty of Orchards
1 Main St.
Charisma Som

Brett’s Property Service
549 South Washington St.
Brett Crowther

Feathers & Fur Pet Care Services, LLC
589 Federal St.
Peggy McLeod, Robert McLeod

Kitchen Works II
270 West St.
James Austin

CHICOPEE

Express Mini Mart
95 School St.
Muhammad Khawasa

Health Science Academy Booster Club
820 Front St.
Danielle Hill, Carrie Vickers

Lab Rats Medical Courier
37 John St.
Ellery Brevard

LightHouse Realty
1199 Grattan St.
Vaycheslav Fokgha

MCL Landscaping
15 Yorktown Court
Jason Cancel, Ashley Harder

Medical Resources Home Health Corp.
450 Memorial Dr., Suite 401
G. Scott Herman

DEERFIELD

Leo’s Table
55A North Main St.
Jennifer Howard

On Cue Global
8 Old Main St.
Katherine Arms

EASTHAMPTON

Dogwood Trees
8 Groveland St.
Stephen Chute

Embark Films
116 Pleasant St., Suite 245
Dmitry Gordievsky

Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy
94 Cottage St.
Paul Sise

SET Americas Inc.
180 Pleasant St., Suite 207
Christopher Bakker

Tech 180 Corp.
180 Pleasant St., Suite 211
Christopher Bakker

EAST LONGMEADOW

A & E Styles
2 North Main St.
Emanuela Hernandez

Ichiban
422 North Main St.
Hong Huang

Justin Howell Site Welding Services
475 Somers Road
Justin Howell

Lambert & Pryor Insurance Agency
595 North Main St.
Mark Lambert

GREENFIELD

Bedrooms by Andy’s
329 Deerfield St.
Joseph Easton

Endless Beauty Boutique
83 Thayer Road
Tammy Zellmann

Eversource Energy
215 Shelburne Road
NStar Electric Co.

Extreme Styles
34 Bank Row
Linda Peters

Greenfield Coffee
1 Bank Row
Curtis Rich

Homespun by Andy’s
329 Deerfield St.
Joseph Easton

Kevin’s Auto Body & Sales
35 Montague City Road
Kevin LaBelle

Lucy Fagella Pottery
86 Leyden Road
Lucy Fagella

Magickal Moments
72 Smith St.
Robert Cross, Cindy Cross

Margaret’s Cleaning Service
54 Grove St.
Margaret Fisher

Mr. Hamdi’s Tailoring
367 Main St.
Hamdi Yildiz

Sudzway Laundromat
343 Federal St.
Xin On Zheng, Ming Yan Lu

HOLYOKE

Jay Bug Apparel
206 Pine St., Apt. 2
Jesus Tanon

Kim Lee Nails
322 Appleton St.
Luy Nguyen

Lacus Systems
245 Lacus Dr.
Michael Hearn

Muse Custom Framing
220 South Water St.
Debra Luzny

New Horizons Child Care
189 Pine St.
Felicita Lopez

The Right Touch Painting
1069 Main St.
Ramon Ortiz

Sadie Spins Yarn
65 Sycamore St.
Sadie Cora

Stop and Go
399 Hillside Ave.
Rajendra Modi

T-Mobile
50 Holyoke St., Suite D263
Chris Miller

LUDLOW

Bella Couture Salon & Day Spa
154 East St.
Michelle Ruark

SAS Comfort Shoes
433 Center St.
Donna Wishart

Warrior Nation Xtreme Fighters Alliance
885 East St.
Jess Camp

NORTHAMPTON

1812 Paint and Body
130 Spring St.
Kristopher Pease

Arrive Yoga
90 King St.
Lise Lawrence

Duffy Tire Service
252 Bridge St.
James Duffy

Eliza Rose Psychotherapy
40 Center St., Suite 1
Eliza Daniels

(Fun)struction
2 Conz St., #38
Brent Anderson

Genesis of Northampton
347 King St.
Carla Cosenzi-Zayac

Hair Etc.
2 Conz St., Unit 8
Kathleen Mologoski

Northampton Coffee
269 Pleasant St.
Annabelle Lytle-Rich

Old English Services
68 Williams St.
Robert Englaish

Orein Arts
161 South St., #1R
Nicholas Maione

Riddle and Jinx
48 Country Way
Emily Lopuch

Salon 68
2 Conz St., Unit 8
Robin LaFleur

Smith Corner Convenience
8-10 Green St.
Mohamed Abdulazeez

Tart Baking Co.
192 Main St.
Annabelle Lytle-Rich

Yesko Group
336 Hatfield St., Apt. D
Yao Kouame, Rodolphe Silvere

PALMER

Mind Over Matter
1223 Thorndike St.
Emily Arena

Ortiz Trinity Services
46 Walnut St.
Pamela Ortiz

Palmer Antiques Co-op, LLC
1239 South Main St.
Louise Krassler, Michael Krassler

Positivity Magic, LLC
2064 Main St.
Jonas Cain

Pure Flight Disc Golf
1478 North Main St.
Jeffrey Fleury, Pete Charron

R.J. Foskit Building & Remodeling
42 Barker St.
Ronald Foskit

Rondeau’s Dairy Bar, LLC
1300 Ware Road
Michael Rondeau

SPRINGFIELD

Angel’s Auto Detailing
1122 St. James Ave.
Angel Rivera

Angie’s Elegance Boutique
88 Commonwealth Ave.
Angela Soto

Boriken
344 Bay St.
Jahaira Torres

Carodan
125 Marsden St.
Carolina Velasquez

Centro de Herbalife
195 Pine St.
Maria Perez

Exclusive Flooring
56 Lois St.
Deanna Silva

The Final Touch Barber Shop
821 State St.
Clarence Smith

Forest Park Real Estate & Financial Services
668 Dickinson St.
Son Vo

Hafey Funeral Service & Cremation
494 Belmont Ave.
Forastiere Family

Kajukembo Self Defense
441 White St.
Glenn Sullivan

Kings and Queens Clothing
1655 Boston Road
Bria Wilson

Lily Crow Aesthetics
899 Carew St.
Lilian Ramos David

Los Bravos Restaurant
1003 St. James Ave.
Ronald Soto

Nick’s Auto Parts
13 Naismith Place
Usman Nadeen

Nidia Cleaning
48 Kenwood Park
Nidia Perez Luna

Otero Multi Services
97 Ardmore St.
Raysa Otero

Racsey Transport
41 Tyler St.
Carlos Otero

Radio Mi Casa y Serviremos a Jehova
66 Sorrento St.
Elvin Rivera

Star KS Transformation
917 Sumner Ave.
Anthony Starks

Taylor Made Communication
1500 Main St., Suite 1
Michael Taylor

Tejada Gonzalez Market
21 Locust St.
Carlos Tejada

Unique Beauty Salon
170 Boston Road
Suanne Murrell

United Unlimited Construction
328 Allen St.
Christopher Wright

WESTFIELD

Creative Little Minds
419 West Road
Tia Boisseau

Guidance for Inner Peace
5 Noble Ave.
Janice Pagano

Kimberly Hatch Photography
77 Mill St.
Kimberly Hatch

Northeast Paving
311 East Mountain Road
Eurovia Atlantic Coast, LLC

Responsible Driving of Westfield
132 Elm St.
Responsible Driving of Westfield

Western Mass Demolition Corp.
64 Medeiros Way
Western Mass Demolition Corp.

WEST SPRINGFIELD

DNS Construction, LLC
180 Kings Highway
Nilso Desa

Evgo Services, LLC
143 Park Ave.
Morris Zagha

Evgo Services, LLC
2068 Riverdale St.
Morris Zagha

Imedia Studio
433 Cold Spring Ave.
Denis Iushkov

Ricardo Robles Transportation
190 Day St.
Ricardo Robles

Roy Phoenix Property Management
59 Hewitt St.
Roy Phoenix

SMD and Associates
343 Birnie Ave.
Suzanne Demers

Super Washing Well Laundry
1126 Union St.
David Cortis

The Venetian Bakery
90 Baldwin St.
Adam Oliveri

WILBRAHAM

The Crispy Biscuit
2341 Boston Road
Alison Whitehill

The Massage Clinic
2341 Boston Road, Unit 301
Anne Ambrose

Mitchell Mechanicals
87 Manchonis Road
Russell Mitchell

Touch of G.
2141 Boston Road, Unit K
Gilmarys Marrero

Wilbraham Commons
269 Stony Hill Road
Chris Bowden

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2019.

AMHERST

Bread Tree Farms
220 North Pleasant St., Suite 10
Russell Wallack

FrontMe
141 North Pleasant St., #915
Babatunde Ajai

Of Note Stationers
220 North Pleasant St., Suite 10
Katherine Kellman

The Susie Show
P.O. Box 344
Susanne McCrea

TEDx Amherst
11 Amity St.
Ruby Ramsay

Transformation in Action
1325 Bay Road
Annabelle Keil

Wanderlust Tattoo
71 North Pleasant St.
Stephen Lambert

BELCHERTOWN

Masesa Export & Import
133 Jabish St., G6
Juma Mesesa

Sowing the Slope Farm and Nursery
275 Jackson St.
Ian Walton

Stone House Museum
20 Maple St.
Thomas Stockton

CHICOPEE

Chris’ Styling Corner
331 Hampden St.
Christine Barry

Death Grip Barbell Club
159 Olko Circle
Eric Mailloux

Smart Looks II
104 Lauzier Terrace
Brenda-Lee Fortin, Jason Fortin

Stop & Run
1057 Montgomery St.
Fizan Nazim

Trugreen
2160 Westover Road
Keith MacDonald

Vet51 Transportation
89 Woodcrest Circle
Louis Harrison Sr.

DEERFIELD

Blue Door Vintage
235 Greenfield Road
Jennifer Cummings

Durant’s Mobile Detailing
30 Pine Nook Road
Jeremy Durant

Hither and Yon Adventure Rider
20 Industrial Dr. East, Unit 2
Michael Akrep

EASTHAMPTON

Art Club
82 Williston Ave.
Garett Yahn, Ceara Yahn

Danielle Sears Art
35 Kenneth Road
Danielle Sears

Easthampton Community Acupuncture
116 Pleasant St., Suite 120
Cassandra Daniels

Masters of Adventure
442 East St.
Jonathan Schmidt

Shalan Stained Glass, LLC
150 Pleasant St., #220
Glenn Shalan

EAST LONGMEADOW

Carolyn Pickles Practice Management Consultant
33 Anne St.
Carolyn Pickles

Ciao Bella Salon
128 Shaker Road
Christine O’Connell, Katie Schebel

Connecticut Valley Construction
12 Town View Circle
Felix Tranghese

Elite Image
489 North Main St.
Stephanie Reid

Idle Moments Massage, LLC
10 Crane Ave.
Christina Conti

JMG Salon
37 Maple St.
Jennifer Guinipero

Omega Cleaners
14 Harkness Ave.
Joo Lee

Peter Levesque Wetlands Consultant
123 Orchard Road
Peter Levesque

GREENFIELD

The duMont Co.
289 Wells St.
Pilot Precision Products, LLC

Greenfield Nail Bar
255 Mohawk Trail
Quang Luu

LLMT, LLC
259 Mohawk Trail
Adam Hey, Candice Karten

Maniatty Real Estate
92 Federal St.
George Maniatty

Martin’s Farm Compost
341 Plain Road
Adam Martin

McDonald’s
285 Federal St.
Jorge Gomez, Eleni Gomez

Padula Brothers Inc.
191 Shelburne Road
Bryan Mansfield

Rise Above
282 Main St.
Brian Meunier

Roux Designs, LLC
303 Leyden Road
Larry Roux

Salon 20
20 Church St.
Christine Roth

Serenity Senter
45 Bank Row
Laurie Dulude

HOLYOKE

Budget Inn/Nistha, LLC
579 Northampton St.
Mita Patel

China House
322A Appleton St.
Lin Lin

DFSNotify
41 Lynn Ann Dr.
Daniel Fiebig

Fonseca Home Renovation Co.
1384 Dwight St.
Carlos Fonseca

Hathaway Road Dental, P.C.
217 South St.
Tu Tran

La Vega Grocery
518 High St.
Manuel Gomez

The Manifestagency
194 Sargeant St.
Talitha Abramsen

Messier Funeral Home
1944 Northampton St.
CSI Funeral Services of MA Inc.

Nasty Habit Crossfit
68 Winter St.
David Vooris

Pleasant Auto Sales
170 Main St.
William Johnson, Stephen Foster

LUDLOW

Compass Professional Services
733 Chapin St.
Kathleen Duke

Ludlow Smoke Shop & Convenience
246 East St.
Khaled Saleh

NORTHAMPTON

Amherst Archery Academy, LLC
221 Pine St., Suite 155
Kye Forbes Bissell

Anton Corliss Cleaners
21 Locust St.
Kenny Nguyen

Applied Mortgage
211 North St.
Todd Barron

Balance Wellness Consulting
14 Westwood Terrace
Suzanne Canter

Cellu-Spray Insulation
55 Maple St.
Jonathan Tauer

Context Capital Asset Mgmt., LLC
123 South St.
Melissa Frydlo

Florence Pie Bar
17 Main St.
Maura Glennon

Grey Good Builders
72 Dunphy Dr.
John Demerski

JAD Construction
80 Damon Road, Apt. 2106
Jonnathan Alvacora Lala

Newborn Care by Karen
19 Water St.
Karen Yatsko

Northampton Child Development
25 Maynard Road
Emily Kieval, David Kieval

Northampton Financial Services
243 King St., Suite 244
James Mahoney III

Q & A Transcripts
22 Graves Ave.
Quaverly Rothenberg

Riseline Wealth Planning
243 King St., Suite 244
James Mahoney

undiminished.me
www.undiminished.me
Ilya Parker

PALMER

Atty. Geoffrey Farrington
16 King St.
Geoffrey Farrington

Buddy’s Auto Sales
1150 Park St.
Stephen Tripp

Chmura’s Bakery
303 Gates St.
Emma Fossati

Cute Kids Preschool
17 Highland St.
Ghada Ghrear

Darling’s Hoops Academy
61 Breckenridge St.
Alyssa Darling

FitClub, LLC
159 Wilbraham St.
Jessica Brothers, Eric Brothers

Kmart #9255
159 Wilbraham St.
Jeanette Pollock

MaxLife Education
3009 Hill St.
Keith Stewart

SPRINGFIELD

All Star Cleaning
423 Eastern Ave.
Noel Mercado

Betty’s Thrift Store
616 Boston Road
Betty Marquez

DFG Enterprises
98 Briggs St.
Damion Harper
Esmine’s Cuisine
341 Wilbraham Road
Evan James

Forastiere Family Funeral Home
45 Locust St.
Forastiere Family

Frank Gentile Automotive
149 Rocus St.
Frank Gentile

GRP Funding Holdings, LLC
1350 Main St.
GRP Funding Holdings, LLC

Hannoush Jewelers
1655 Boston Road
N. Hannoush Jewelers

Her Management
122 Chestnut St.
Tatiana Donaldson

Houle Painting and Remodeling
201 Davis St.
Scott Houle

Hyman’s Trucking
663 Allen St.
Christopher Hyman

Jah Lloyd Cuisine
341 Wilbraham Road
Evan James

Law Offices of Susan Grossberg
293 Bridge St.
Susan Grossberg

Lids Live Well
24 Bissell Ave.
Lidya Early

Loc’d Crown Hair Boutique
143 Main St., Suite 215
Kristol Griffith

Mendez Roofing
563 Armory St.
Rodimiro Mendez

Mid-Air Drone Services
11 Judith St.
Joshua Glushien

North End Mini Mart
2469 Main St.
Luis Marrero

NWS Fastpitch
16 Loretta St.
Jessica Colson

Redbrick Books
797 Page Blvd.
Marcia Fuller

Samuel Taps & Table
1000 West Columbus Ave.
Samuel’s Tavern, LLC

Spotlight Entertainment
15 Barber St.
Stephen Josey

White Tee Towing
20 Andrew St.
Carmen Flores

Wrong Side of the Traxx Recording
91 Pinevale St.
Shane Dowsey

WESTFIELD

ATL Transport
84 Orange St.
Aleksandr Livchin

Darling Construction
42 Beveridge Blvd.
Larry Darling Jr.

Greg Mastroianni Electrician
265 Montgomery Road
Greg Mastroianni

GTG Plumbing & Heating
7 Stuart Place
Guy Gautreau

Hot Piece of Glass
55 Loomis Ave.
Crysta Ascolillo

JB Home Inspections
330 Buck Pond Road
John Borges

M5D’s Concrete
126 Old Stage Road
Mikhail Okhrimenko

Precision Construction
19 Shepard St.
Oleg Romanchenko, Roman Romanchenko

WEST SPRINGFIELD

84 Lumber Co.
38 Monterey Dr.
John Uveges

A & A Furniture Repair
32 Partridge Lane
Alan Archambault

Boston Bartenders School of America
218 Memorial Dr.
Maria Scrima

C & M Realty
1095 Westfield St.
Donald Nault

Inter-Technologies Inc.
451 Dewey St.
Yury Altyev

Lynch Flooring
115 Frederick St.
Peter Lynch

Nailtique Spa
1817 Riverdale St.
Nhung Nguyen

Parus
766 Main St.
Dzhavat Azizov

Willow and Moss
133 Janet St.
Melissa Ahrayah

WILBRAHAM

The Bilberry Salon – Julie Sokol
2141 Boston Road
Julie Sokol

The Bilberry Salon – Molly Bragiel
2141 Boston Road
Molly Bragiel

The Grille at CCW
850 Stony Hill Road
Marc Sparks

Lori Designs
392 Three Rivers Road
Lori Mead

Oak and Elm Home Services
10 Joan St.
Jennifer Branco

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of February 2019.

BELCHERTOWN

Allen’s Carpentry
272 Green Ave.
Christopher Allen

Dream Big Performance Horses
421A South Washington St.
Melissa Lalli

Garage Smith Garage Storage Solutions
7 Prescott Hill
David Samuelson

Greene Acres Equestrian Center
51 Ware Road
Amanda Hodge

Jenn’s Lawnmowing and More
37 Daniel Square
Jennifer Barlow

CHICOPEE

AMF Chicopee Lanes
291 Burnett Road
Brett Parker

CAN Construction, LLC
43 Reed Ave.
Natig Jalilov, Ssmayil Abilov

Champion Auto Deal
415 East St.
Abbas Hamdan

Chic Salon by José
1751 Westover Road
José Ocana

M & R Turnover Solutions
10 Gardner Road
Marisol Alicea

The Metal Men
280 New Ludlow Road
Walter Rose

Nancy M. Richter
44 Walnut St.
Nancy Richter

Nest
23 Sunnymeade Ave.
Christine Polak

Nework Paperboard Products
70 Better Way
Joshua Lenardson

Profiles Salon
12 Sheridan St.
Kelly Mailloux

Surface
246 Montcalm St.
Debra Panagotopulos

TND Landscaping
11 Fletcher Circle
Todd Stevens

DEERFIELD

B. Gorey Fabrication
37 South Main St.
Blake Gorey

Kingsley’s Landscaping, LLC
22 North St., Apt. B
Donald Kingsley III

River Bard Farm
194 Lower Road
Carl Burwick, Angela Burwick

GREENFIELD

Absolutely Fabulous Hair Inc.
305 Wells St.
Jodi Kocsis

Ambulatory, Employee, Industrial, Occupational Urgent Healthcare, LLC
489 Bernardston Road
R.F. Conway, M.D.

Angelina’s Flowers
31 Forest Ave.
Vera Ayrapetyan

Beth Stadnicki, LMT & Licensed Esthetician
305 Wells St.
Beth Stadnicki-Verhyen

Blake Equipment Co.
28 Butternut St.
Fred Cuda

Brady Associates
40 School St., #3
David Brady

Farther Shores
359 Davis St.
Jennifer Heath

Imagine Jewelers
38 Bank Row
Ann Skowron

Juggling Goose Farm
450 Colrain Road
Kathryn Chang, Benjamin Drake

Knotty Kat Fiber
450 Colrain Road
Kathryn Chang

LaBelle & Leitner
335 High St.
John Loeb

New Possibilities Antiques
31 Pond St.
W. Evan McDaniel

Studio Seven
229 Main St.
Rachael Katz

Thunderbird Hospitality Inc.
21 Colrain Road
Kimberly Chapdelaine

To-Do-List
62 James St.
Keith Fernet

Top Choice Cleaning Service
127 Hope St.
Tabitha Sisto

SPRINGFIELD

Branandez Trucking
393 Water St.
Laura Brazier

C & F Electrical
1181-1183 Worcester St.
Francis Cassidy

Cabo Fashion Footware
795 Liberty St.
Edwin Acevedo

Calderon Transportation
90 Cleveland St.
Wilmy Calderon

Calo Rei Restaurant
995 Boston Road
Rubbo Bastos Inc.

Cortland Dental Group
1070 St. James Ave.
Hathaway Road Dental

FSB Trucking
195 Gresham St.
Fabian Barnett

GRP Funding Holding, LLC
1350 Main St., Suite 200
GRP Funding Holding

J. Chaffee Plumbing & Heating
24 Berard Circle
Justin Chaffee

Joy Bowl
455A Breckwood Blvd.
Zhong Tian, LLC

Latino Counseling Center
86 Granby St.
Jonathan Alicea

Lavshi Knits
35 Kulig St.
Nicole Bosworth

Little Moguls
123 Kensington Ave.
Lady Moguls, LLC

Merenciana Corp.
494 Central St.
Pedro Almonte

Mount Zion Deliverance Temple
1655 Boston Road, Unit 167
Owen Bewry

MP CPAs
1 Monarch Place
MP P.C.

Nathaly’s Market
346 Bay St.
Pedro Almonte

OC Enterprise
263 Old Farm Road
Orangie Cole Jr.

Omar & Sons Furniture
73 Liberty St.
Khuram Abbasi

Sabores Authentic Mexican
1490 Allen St.
Moctezumas Mexican

Shane Suban Studio
163 Middlesex St.
Shane Suban

Shawn Bass Preservation
137 Cloran St.
Shawn Bass

WESTFIELD

256 Auto Sales
256 Union St.
David Allen

Brionna Rose Photo
95 North Elm St., #1
Brionna Burke

Dicronite Dry Lube Northeast
54B Mainline Dr.
Acralube Inc.

Essential Wellness Center
94 North Elm St., Suite 30-J
Olesya Lebedinskaya

M & T Machine
81 Laura Dr.
Michael Vella

Salina’s TRX Training
33 Winding Ridge Lane
Salina Sarat

VCA Montgomery Road Animal Hospital
207 Montgomery Road
VCA Animal Hospital Inc.

VMA Construction
756 North Road
Viktor Davidenko

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Khalil’s Detailing
49 Chester St.
Khalil Bayramov

Kuhnel’s Auto Inc.
2309 Westfield St.
Jay Walts

Mario’s Clock Repair
211 Elm St.
Mario Cardinale

Mid-Air Drone Services
71 Baldwin St.
Joshua Glushien

Sandy Stylist
242 Westfield St.
Sandra Pereira

Santana’s Kung-Fu Studio
452 Main St.
Maria Santana

Total Women’s Health Care Inc.
46 Daggett Dr.
Aleli Villanueva, M.D.

Valley Handyman
304 Prospect Ave.
Evan Talbot

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of January and February 2019.

AMHERST

Bacon Wilson, P.C.
6 South East St.
Bacon Wilson, P.C.

Bacon Wilson, P.C./Monsein & MacConnell
6 South East St.
Bacon Wilson, P.C.

Deborah J. Hayes LICSW
433 West St., Suite 6
Deborah Bruno

pen & thimble
746 Bay Road
Gillian Freeman

SPJ
22 Lessey St., Suite 406
Allan Nolan II

Straight Path Jewlz
22 Lessey St., Suite 406
Allan Nolan II

Transformation in Action
1325 Bay Road
Annabelle Keil

EASTHAMPTON

Details
64 Phelps St.
James Gallivan

Harmonious
29 Lawler Dr.
Brian Dandrea

KAF Business Solutions
211 East St., #1
Kimberly Foster

Lotus Blossom Counseling, LLC
152 Northampton St.
Tara Haines

EAST LONGMEADOW

Impressions 2
43 Maple St.
Albert Tranghese, Theresa Tranghese

Powerhouse Training, LLC
80 Denslow Road, Suite 130
Jonathan Davis

VCA Shaker Road Animal Hospital
108 Shaker Road
VCA Shaker Road Animal Hospital

GREENFIELD

Action Based Therapeutic Solutions
25 Bank Row, Suite 25
Adam Barcroft

The Body Shop
38 Hope St.
Two Fathers, LLC

Community Health Care Inc.
177 Shelburne Road
Daniel Gutchensritter

Dahna Virgilio Real Estate Inc.
40 School St., Suite 11
Dahna Virgilio

Daniel J. Donoghue Properties
629 Bernardston Road
Daniel Donoghue

Docs Consult Medical, LLC
106 Federal St.
Kwesi Ntifoko

Dr. Elizabeth Peterson Chiropractic & Natural Health
474 Main St.
Elizabeth Peterson

Euroline Trucking, LLC
1109 Bernardston Road
Nick Georgitsa

Ford of Greenfield
1 Main St.
Two Fathers, LLC

Franklin County Community Development Corp.
324 Wells St.
John Waite

Galactic Brainiacs Productions
239 Main St.
Michael Gregoire, Eric Poulin

Innovintage Place
76 Hope St.
Lauren Mitchell Wellington

Ken’s Tax Prep
280 Main St.
Kenneth Lang

Network Chiropractic of Franklin County
21 Mohawk Trail
Wayne Garfinkel

Solar Store of Greenfield
2 Fiske Ave.
Claire Chang, John Ward

Toyota of Greenfield
1 Main St.
Greenfield Carmart, LLC

Unique Styles
21 Mohawk Trail
Angelique Menard

WantMySpot?
42 Chapman St., Apt. A
Michael Murphy

Yankee Mattress Factory
70 Mohawk Trail
Joseph Noblit

LUDLOW

Envision Wellness Acupuncture & Chinese Herbal Medicine
77 Winsor St., Unit 101
Cristina Carreira

Kubala Home Improvements
5 Pell St.
Patrick Kubala

Ludlow Eye Associates
200 Center St.
Katarzyna Babinski

Ludlow Smoke Shop & Convenience
246 East St.
Khaled Saleh

SDI Auto Repair
575B East St.
Vanda Barros

NORTHAMPTON

Diego’s Farm
140 Meadow St.
Diego Irizarry-Gerould

Hampshire Thai Boxing
297 Pleasant St.
Kemal Bamlatte

R-Kade Games
221 Pine St., Suite 143
Richard Kalin

PALMER

C & R Small Engine Repair
37 Ware St.
Corey Coulombe

St. Joe’s Club Inc.
1820 Commercial St.
Stephen Kosmider Jr.

The Stables at Burgundy Brook Farm
3092 Palmer St.
Brett Lord

SOUTHWICK

Balance Beauty Bar, LLC
535 College Highway
Florence Castonguay

Rail Trail Ale House
23-25 Point Grove Road
Patrick Lynch

SPRINGFIELD

DP Insurance & Financial Services, LLC
878 Liberty St.
DP Insurance & Financial Services, LLC

D’s Designs & Event Planning
104 Dunmoreland St.
Donnalee Stewart

DiLaura Naturals
245 Roosevelt Ave.
Tunzala Eynula

G & G Transport
49 Webster St.
Jonathan Guzman

Garcia Transport
66 Oswego St.
Engel Garcia

Gorkha Mart
712 Sumner Ave.
Sita Pathak

Jack Chen Chinese Restaurant
1193 Sumner Ave.
Jin Quan Chen

Jacob Roofing
413 Nottingham St.
Dimas Castaneda

Jon Rodri Films
230 Chapin Terrace
Jonathan Rodriguez

Pure Medicine
18 Pine Acre Road
Anthony Chechile

Rivera Home Remodeling, LLC
173 Tyler St.
Victor Rivera

Ross & Ross, P.C.
121 State St.
Ross & Ross Law

Sabis International Charter School
160 Joan St.
Crystal Hodge-Lizana

Simply Serendipity
1341 Main St.
Simply Grace, LLC

Smily Sevi and Abhi Inc.
1121 State St.
Sneh Kumar

WARE

Balicki Auto Body & Towing Inc.
29½ Maple St.
Michael Balicki, Peter Balicki, Philip Balicki

C & C Enterprises
32A Campbell Road
Robert Campbell

Clean Nest Earth Friendly Housekeeping
16 Greenwich Plains Road
Danielle Colapietro

Crystal Springs Dairy Bar
166 West St.
Yasser Fares

Pineda Real Estate
61 Babcock Tavern Road
Donna Pineda

SubaGuru of Massachusetts, LLC
105 West St.
Christopher Mendrek

Terrance W. Smith
78 Old Poor Farm Road
Terrance Smith

Villa’s Restaurant
123 Main St.
Efren Steve Kolenovic

Wessels Firearms Training
246 Belchertown Road
Randy Wessels

WESTFIELD

Cor’s Services
118 Bates Road
Cory Bruno

Cozy Socks
24 Old Holyoke Road
Michael Patton

Kai Chi Gifts
85 Hawks Circle
Cheng Tu

Michon Associates
102 Northridge Road
Sandra Michon

Trueast Entertainment
186 Main St.
Dustin Taudal

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Avis Budget Group
2161 Riverdale St.
Matt Rettura

Dave’s Delivery Service
1540 Memorial Ave.
David Marcy

Dr. Christine G. Whalen
1005 Elm St.
Christine Whalen

Fit Core by Laura
1343 Riverdale St.
Laura Ferguson

Hair of Fame the Salon and Spa
82 Elm St.
Maritza Rivera

WILBRAHAM

Brian McLaughlin Home Remodeling
29 Red Bridge Road
Brian McLaughlin

Elegant Nail & Spa
2400 Boston Road
Lam Hung Nguyen, Galang Hung Nguyen

Fieldcrest Brewing Co., LLC
2343 Boston Road
Adam Field

Ms. Nora’s Pet Boutique
123 Bartlett Ave.
Melissa Sullivan

Scibelli Snow Removal
42 Brainard Road
Mario Scibelli

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2019.

AMHERST

Edwards Realty
145 University Dr., #2058
John Edwards

Heystack
34 Kingman Road
Prashant Shenoy

Mara Hahn Bodyworks
150 Fearing St., Suite 8
Mara Hahn
Pioneer Va

lley Massage and Acupuncture Center
120 Pulpit Hill Road
Haiying Conover

RoosterRam
95 Butterfield Terrace
S.R. MacRostie

CHICOPEE

Beauty by Juey
1512 Memorial Dr.
Yowin Ojeda Jr.

C & G Painting & Home Improvement
222 Hampden St.
Carlos Guarneri

Evolution Unlimited, LLC
24 Olko Court
Christopher Larrivee

Lugo’s Barbershop
55 Springfield St.
Agustin Lugo Jr.

ManeTamers
358 Britton St.
Kathleen Rogers

Richie’s A-Z Craftsman
9 Lucretia Ave.
Richard Morganstern

DEERFIELD

Grybko Marketing Solutions
13 Elm St.
Timothy Grybko

Pioneer Valley Charcuterie Team
122 Lower Road
Jeffrey Fairman, Meghan Fairman

EASTHAMPTON

Ayda Accounting and Tax Service
2 Symanski Ave.
Ailada Lemonde

Daniel J. O’Donoghue Consulting
32 Adams St.
Daniel O’Donoghue

JRF Investigative Services
70 Cottage St.
Jeffrey Fish, Vanessa Fish

EAST LONGMEADOW

HUB International
96 Shaker Road
Timothy Marini

Laffan’s Ledger
223 Hampden Road
Deanna Laffan

Silverstrand Fitness
434 North Main St.
Brian Burke

Van Le’s Hair and Nails
613 North Main St.
Stephanie Le

GREENFIELD

Artisan Beverage Cooperative
324 Wells St.
Garth Shaneyfelt

Baker Financial Group, LLC
357 Main St.
Jeffrey Baker

Blue Ganu
62 Graves Road
Terry Gray

Chris’ Mobile Repair
272 Silver St.
Christopher Arel

Cole Ecological Inc.
15 Bank Row, Suite B
Michael Cole

Designs by Monique
227 Colrain Road
Monique Richardson

Greenfield Per Diem
27 Allen St.
Anita Lockesmith

Hair Therapy
40 School St., Suite 1
Jaime Young

Jennifer Twyon
5 Arch St.
Jennifer Twyon

Koch’s Automotive Inc.
44 Main St.
Jayme Koch

Liebenow Auto Body
163 Wells St.
Robert Liebenow

Marilyn Erickson
22 Abbott St.
Marilyn Erickson

Matt Kim’s Academy of Rock
219 Main St.
Matthew Kim

Nam’s US Taekwondo Center
154 Main St.
Nam’s US Taekwondo Center

Pioneer Ergonomics
52 Mary Potter Lane
Gail Hegeman

Reil Cleaning Services, LLC
30 Woodleigh Ave.
Edward Terault

Save Each Life
332 Deerfield St.
Dan Oros

Shree Brahmani Mataji Corp.
256 Federal St.
Priyankkumar Patel

Yasou Electrolysis & Skin Care
224½ Federal St.
Sophia Koblinski

HOLYOKE

5 Martin
5 Martin St.
Venus Chartier

A & A Multi Cleaning Service
266 Essex St., Apt. 103
Abner Velazquez

Aunty’s Market
539 Pleasant St.
Mohinder Grewal

Reico Compliance Services
51 North Canal St.
Margaret Morneau

Trust the Bar Fitness Center
20 Hadley Mills Road
Nicole Feliciano, Edward Vanderpool

LONGMEADOW

Nancy Miller, CLU Insurance and Financial Services
666 Bliss Road, Suite 5
Nancy Miller

LUDLOW

The Chop Shop
123 Center St.
Jessica Lacosse

Encompass Health Home Health
487 Holyoke St.
Excella Home Health Agency, LLC

Lorraine’s
19 Prospect St.
Lorraine Carreira

Ludlow Public Market
46 Birch St.
Rosa Fernandes

Nails by Tia Lynn
131 Center St.
Tia Fortier

NORTHAMPTON

Fringe Studio for Hair
56 Main St., #202
Bruce Klein, Lisa Suriano

Meghan McCormick Massage
1N Main St.
Meghan McCormick

Sentient Technology
209 Main St., Apt. 2A
Cian Dowling

Yiroch Photography
48 Evergreen Dr., #14
Abigail Connick

PALMER

Don’s Statues and Plaques
233 Wilbraham St.
Margaret Westbrook

On 3 Photography
9 Carriage Dr.
Maryellen Roche

RCE Co. Inc.
244 Burlingame Road
Dawn Morey, Raymond Croteau

SOUTHWICK

Donna M. Houghton Licensed Massage Therapist
405 North Loomis St.
Donna Houghton

Luna Bella Décor
613 College Highway
Mary Welch

Southwick Builders
104 Fred Jackson Road
Brian Drenen

SPRINGFIELD

Before and After Beauty Salon
686 Belmont Ave.
Jose Calderon

Cintron Home Repair
11 Fordham St.
Javier Cintron

Cortes Transportation
59 Parkside St.
Ruddy Cortes

Fautouh Inc.
1812 Wilbraham Road
Imtiaz Bukhari

Fener 1907 Inc.
1190 Parker St.
Ilker Demir

First Family Logistics
113 Cambridge St.
Veronica Wilson

Immaculate Cleaning Service Inc.
64 Melha Ave.
Shukrallah Reissour

J’Majesty Hair Collection
30 Leete St.
Janessa Smalls

M.R.L.R. Property Maintenance
112 State St.
Mark LaRose

Main Street Auto Service
77 Main St.
Michael Belanger

Mamuchy Grocery Store
306 Belmont Ave.
Berta Luciano Fabian

Merri Maid Laundry
819 State St.
Yanghwa Chong

Union Market
537 Union St.
Inocencio Laulino

Vega & Vega Financial Services
29 Melville St.
Willie Vega

WLC Electric
814 Roosevelt Ave.
William Collins

WARE

Flatbrook Wildlife Solutions
1 Greenwich Plains Road
Scott Reynolds

From Fiber to Fashion
70 Coffey Hill Road
Donna Young

Jack’s Auto Body
139 Main St.
Jack Podkowka

King Creek Farm
337 Belchertown Road
Michael Biskup, Sharon Biskup

Maxx Fitness
89 Main St.
Robert Smith

Quabbin Stables
70 Coffey Hill Road
Donna Young

R & K Auto Repair
118 West Main St.
Richard Benedict

This N That 2
52A Main St.
Donald Hawes

Woolen Memories
20 Glendale Circle
Sandra Miarecki

WESTFIELD

Blackberry Lane
7 Sadie Lane
Bevery Lucey

C.G. Roadside Mowing
17 Old Quarry Road
Christopher Grady

Dhazu Woodcraft
722 Western Ave.
Reynaldo Hazle

JJ International
73 Colony Dr.
John Jaszek

Management Solutions Northeast
85 Big Wood Dr.
Christopher Nagle

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Eastern Builders
733 Memorial Ave.
Sergey Kaletin

Family Nepali & Indian Cuisine
977 Main St.
Govinda Adhikari

Infinity Auto Rentals
74 Baldwin St.
Joseph Gallo

Memo’s Restaurant
1272 memorial Ave.
Dominic Pompi

Once Upon a Child
1458 Riverdale St.
Lawrence White Jr.

Online Fabric Store
333 Park St.
Mayer Kahan

Transform @ Amy Bourque Yoga
470 Westfield St.
Amy Bourque

WILBRAHAM

Best Reflection
2141K Boston Road
Amanda Cadieux

Blue Elephant Restaurant, LLC
2000 Boston Road
W. Andrew Czepiel, Nuchjaree O’Connell, Arunroj Arkhomroek, Daniel O’Connell

Indeeco
14 Brookdale Dr.
Timothy Poole

Nice Duds
5 Harness Dr.
Marcel Gosselin

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of December 2018 and January 2019.

BELCHERTOWN

Nelson’s Barber Shop
51 North Main St.
Nelson Eusebio

Planet Fuel of Belchertown
33 State St.
Stephen Weibel, Kristina Weibel

Webster’s Garage
176 Federal St.
Barry Potter

CHICOPEE

All Ways Roofing
522 Springfield St.
Nicholas Lafayette

Blueprint Hair Design Studio
44 Walnut St.
Mary DiDomenico

Lucky Strike Restaurant
703 Grattan St.
LS Restaurants, LLC

S & V Mart
659 Grattan St.
Suresh Patel

Sheffield Logistics
340 McKinstry Ave., Suite 200
Brian Paige

Western Massachusetts Futbal League
52 Hendrick St.
Brent Dilliard

DEERFIELD

Country Strong Fitness
90 Steam Mill Road
Brennan McKenna

Deerfield Nail & Spa
Hong Yen Vo
6A Sugarloaf St.

Lichocki Design
10 Crestview Dr.
Edward Lichocki

HOLYOKE

BE Donuts
1600 Northampton St.
Lori Martins, John Salema

DX2 Fitness
155 Nonotuck St.
Daniela Fernandez

F & M Motor Sales
414A South St.
Michael Gruszka

Jerry’s Auto Repair and Sales
901 Main St.
Victor Gomez

Two Dog Media
404 Southampton Road
Damian Gawle

United Capital Financial Advisors, LLC
330 Whitney Ave., Suite 750
United Capital Financial Advisors

LONGMEADOW

Artists of Springfield, MA
195 Meadowbook Road
Artists of Springfield, MA

Rachel Kuhn, LMHC
123 Dwight Road
Rachel Kuhn, LMHC

NORTHAMPTON

Busy Bee-Cleans
187 North Main St.
Carrielynn Fournier

Gemini Research
220 Grove St.
Rachel Volberg

JoKent Katz
693 Bridge Road
Joanna Kent Katz

Nail Care by Shauna
16 Center St., Suite 511
Shauna Rogers

New Takes
49 Beacon St., Apt. B
Bette Elsden

Panacea Salon
28 Pleasant St.
Panacea Salon

SpecCNC
89 Ridgewood Ter.
Paul Voss

Swing Graphics
126 Main St.
Gregory Perham Jr.

WintergreenDev
72 Barrett St., Unit 109
Joseph Carlino, Rebecca Tremblay

SPRINGFIELD

A+ Family Child Care
37 Waldorf St.
Avril Reid

A Brighter Future Childcare
83 Main St.
Michele Pepe

Acropolis Enterprises
191 Chestnut St.
Jorge Martinez

EM-K Nails Spa
1655 Boston Road
Cindy Tai

Fame Cuts
278 Oakland St.
Virginia Arias

Family Dollar #32212
1250 St. James Ave.
Family Dollar Stores

Hancock Market
260 Hancock St.
Rigoberto Grullon, Cristine Batista

I.Q. Smoke Shop
1655 Boston Road
Cameron Quinlan

Keno White, LLC
961 Worcester St.
Keno White II

Lily Crow Wellness Center
899 Carew St.
Lilian Ramos David

Mobile Man Details
105 Princeton St.
Andre Yarns Jr.

Monsoon Roastery, LLC
270 Albany St.
Timothy Monson

Professional Meats of New England
955 Boston Road
David Smith II

Stonekoncepts
257 Dickinson St.
Pablo Morales

Touch of NYC Hair Studio
803 Belmont Ave.
Sophia Evans

WESTFIELD

Del Photo & Craft Works
46 Spruce St.
Michael Del Monte

San-Man Graphics
16G Union Ave.
Edgardo Sanchez Jr.

Smith Monuments
David Dumala
104 Court St.

Vision Centre
194 East Main St.
Nickolas Linna

Yummi Noodle
160 Elm St.
Dong Han

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Apex Home Improvement
1215 Elm St.
Jason Boulanger

Bath Crafters
176 Labelle St.
James Belle-Isle

Dk Tax Prep
425 Union St. Ext.
Michael Dipon

Llumin Inc.
59 Interstate Dr.
Edward Garibian

Lower Pioneer Valley Educational Co.
174 Brush Hill Ave.
Andrew Churchill

Market One
70 Robinson Road
Nicholas Toma

Perfect Fit Dental Lab
442 Westfield St.
Vitaliy Tkachenko

Pisst Fish
1270 Memorial Ave.
Kevin Ondras