Doing Business As Certificates
The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of May and June 2018.
AMHERST
If Wishes Were Horses
321 Main St.
Kay Gregory
Outre Real Estate
141 North Pleasant St., Suite 661
Jason Gray
PeopleFirst Technology Consulting
409 Main St.
Zach Fried
BELCHERTOWN
Styled to Go
6 Moss Lane
Andrea Stasio Pikul
CHICOPEE
Dance Dynamics
527 Grattan St.
Angela Breault-Klusman
Echo Painting and Renovation
73 Clarendon Ave.
Igor Morozov, Vladimir Morozov
Moore Productions
12 Daniel Dr.
Andrew Moore
Supercuts
601 Memorial Dr.
Abigail Allu
Total Cleaning Plus
211 Summit Ave.
Andrea Baush Regan
DEERFIELD
A. Chauvin Logistics
9 Braeburn Road
Angela Clemente
EASTHAMPTON
Daily Operation
42 Cottage St.
David Schrier, Jessica Pollard, David Clegg
Hair by Lisa
186B Northampton St.
Lisa Joy
Nature to Nurture Life Coaching
16 Pleasant Green West
Tracie Beasley
Waters Fine Goods + Coffee
20 Cottage St.
Mary Foster
EAST LONGMEADOW
Ace Property Consultants
27 Bunker Circle
David Preste
Elements Therapeutic Massage
80 Center Square
Ron Levin
James A. Kelly
6 Lee St.
James Kelly
Progressive Massage
168 Denslow Road
Patricia Gill
Scooters
203 Shaker Road
Scott Hauser
GREENFIELD
Greenfield Shell #04055
242 Mohawk Trail
Nouria Energy Retail Inc.
Hair’s the Thing
259 Federal St.
Kelley Goddard
Jennifer Torrey, LICSW
57 Elm St.
Jennifer Torrey
Melissa Scheid Frantz
38 Lovers Lane
Melissa Scheid Frantz
Our Daily Bread
401 Chapman St.
Francine Schrock, Barbara Sund
Summit Behavioral Wealth
525 Bernardston Road, Suite 1
Summit Behavioral Wealth, LLC
HADLEY
Barstow Massage Body Work
8 River Dr.
Heather Barstow
Boisvert Farm, LLC
70 Lawrence Place
John Boisvert
Jekanowski Farms, LLC
38 Roosevelt St.
Kevin Jekanowski, Paul Jekanowski
Kkuljaem Korean Kitchen
367 Russell St.
Paul Anst
Next Barn Over
15 Lawrence Place
Rachel Young
HOLYOKE
Boston Bud Factory
73 Sargeant St.
Frank Dailey, Carlo Sarno
Fashion Nails II
293 High St.
Phat Dang
Gadget Depot
247 Main St.
Diego Munoz Torres
Music by Blood in the Water
340 Hillside Ave.
Eric Paquette
Pure Air Systems
511-6B Whitney Ave.
Bruce Burns
Stop & Shop Supermarket #009
28 Lincoln St.
The Stop & Shop Supermarket Co., LLC
Stop & Shop Supermarket #030
2265 Northampton St.
The Stop & Shop Supermarket Co., LLC
T. Vouros Studio
80 Race St.
Tyler Vouros
LONGMEADOW
Crystal Clear Window Washing
350 Converse St.
Brian Wright
Max Eva Holdings
24 Maple Terrace
Adam McComb
Universal Auto Sales
228 Burbank Road
Jeffrey Consenzi
LUDLOW
Da Silva Salon
116 Alfred St.
Anna Porra
Joe’s Farm
189 Rood St.
Jose Baltazar
Kristine Chapin
300 West Ave.
Kristine Chapin
Pioneer Valley Junior Soccer League
41 Owens Way
Louis Teixeira
NORTHAMPTON
Animal Alliances
137 Damon Road
Caroline Moore
Badger’s Flowers & Co.
55 Clark St.
Christine Adams
Bambu Bicycles
174 Spring St.
The Chilson Design Collaborative
Birdhouse Music
164 Main St.
Glenn Alper
Cutchins Programs for Children and Families Inc.
78 Pomeroy Terrace
Tina Champagne
Hair’s the Thing
21 Locust St.
Kelley Goddard
New Directions School
78 Pomeroy Terrace
Tina Champagne
Pioneer Valley Driving School
241 King St.
Mary Paciorek
Progression Brewing Co.
9 Pearl St.
Andrew Starkweather
The Pure Massage and Spa
30 Strong Ave.
Yuting Huang
Revival Homestead Supply
123 Hawley St., Unit 14
Melody Figge
Western Earthworks
275 Hatfield St.
John Henderson-Adams, Benjamin Hix
SOUTHWICK
Children 2 Learn
73 Klaus Anderson Road
Francis Mancini Jr.
Ming House
648 College Highway
Shu Ming Chen
Southwick Motors
483 College Highway
Anthony Novak
Stacey Gravanis
36 South View Dr.
Stacey Gravanis
SPRINGFIELD
Aveanna Healthcare
2071 Roosevelt Ave.
AND Venture Inc.
Blue Life Behavioral Health
529 Main St.
Frank Gallo
Brown Mini Market
178 Oakland St.
Derek Brown
Candido Osorio
7 Shepard Dr.
Candido Osorio
Caraballo Flooring
626 White St.
Luis Caraballo
Family Pawn
461 Main St.
Star Hai Duong
Feng Enterprises, LLC
42 Berkshire Ave.
Feng Zheng
Fresh Start Marketing
39A Nokomis St.
Kaiya Hill-Thomas
Georgie’s Barber Shop
776 Liberty St.
Jorge Cruz
Gilded Lily Florist
1926 Wilbraham Road
Lisa Rubner
John’s Parking
48 Bliss St.
John Fortin
Keshav Shivam Corp.
527 Allen St.
Gaurav Patel
Kingslee Shuttle Service
25 Hutchinson St.
Kenneth Alexander
Krishna Keshay Corp.
570 Sumner Ave.
Gaurav Patel
M & T Unlimited Gifts
68 Maynard St.
Victor Arroyo
M.C.O. Trucking, LLC
75 Bryant St.
Orlando Soto
Mass. Scalp Inc.
143 Main St.
Lordi Smith
Meraki Hair Studio
1498 Allen St.
Natasha Rodriguez
Razzleberries
164 Main St.
Barbara Lyons
Rosado Trucking
28 Marengo Park
Luis Rosado
Smiley Sevi and Abhi Inc.
1121 State St.
Sneh Kumar
Subway
1019 St. James Ave.
T & W Subway Inc.
VIP Cuts
143 Main St.
Andres Ortiz
WMass Construction
14 Alsace St.
Armando Roman
Yanet’s Beauty Salon
519 Main St.
Charlie Melo-Perez
WESTFIELD
Fortini Construction and Remodeling
138 Feeding Hills Road
Matthew Fortini
Groomtastic Pet Salon
22 School St.
Whitney Stevens
J. Burke Engineering
29 Salvator Dr.
James Burke
NES Worldwide Inc.
3 Progress Ave.
NES Worldwide Inc.
Progress Enterprises Inc.
3 Progress Ave.
Progress Enterprises Inc.
Simply Rustic
26 North Elm St.
Debra Fortin
Trinity Health of New England Medical Group
140 Southampton Road
Riverbend Medical Group Inc.
Trinity Health of New England Medical Group
395 Southampton Road
Riverbend Medical Group Inc.
Workshop 818
38 School St.
Workshop 818
WEST SPRINGFIELD
Advanced Aesthetics & Wellness Center
120 Westfield St.
Yelena Ivanov
Atlantis Fresh Market
884 Westfield St.
Orkun Gonul
Hale Home Improvement
573 Westfield St.
Todd Hale
Licensed Avon Beauty Center
250 Westfield St.
Deborah Scharmann
Total Fitness Equipment
1267 Riverdale St.
Jon Valles
White Pumpkin Design
57 Angeline St.
Jennifer Ehle
WILBRAHAM
David Kravchuk Electric
76 Stony Hill Road
David Kravchuk