DBA Certificates

Doing Business As Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of May and June 2018.

AMHERST

If Wishes Were Horses
321 Main St.
Kay Gregory

Outre Real Estate
141 North Pleasant St., Suite 661
Jason Gray

PeopleFirst Technology Consulting
409 Main St.
Zach Fried

BELCHERTOWN

Styled to Go
6 Moss Lane
Andrea Stasio Pikul

CHICOPEE

Dance Dynamics
527 Grattan St.
Angela Breault-Klusman

Echo Painting and Renovation
73 Clarendon Ave.
Igor Morozov, Vladimir Morozov

Moore Productions
12 Daniel Dr.
Andrew Moore

Supercuts
601 Memorial Dr.
Abigail Allu

Total Cleaning Plus
211 Summit Ave.
Andrea Baush Regan

DEERFIELD

A. Chauvin Logistics
9 Braeburn Road
Angela Clemente

EASTHAMPTON

Daily Operation
42 Cottage St.
David Schrier, Jessica Pollard, David Clegg

Hair by Lisa
186B Northampton St.
Lisa Joy

Nature to Nurture Life Coaching
16 Pleasant Green West
Tracie Beasley

Waters Fine Goods + Coffee
20 Cottage St.
Mary Foster

EAST LONGMEADOW

Ace Property Consultants
27 Bunker Circle
David Preste

Elements Therapeutic Massage
80 Center Square
Ron Levin

James A. Kelly
6 Lee St.
James Kelly

Progressive Massage
168 Denslow Road
Patricia Gill

Scooters
203 Shaker Road
Scott Hauser

GREENFIELD

Greenfield Shell #04055
242 Mohawk Trail
Nouria Energy Retail Inc.

Hair’s the Thing
259 Federal St.
Kelley Goddard

Jennifer Torrey, LICSW
57 Elm St.
Jennifer Torrey

Melissa Scheid Frantz
38 Lovers Lane
Melissa Scheid Frantz

Our Daily Bread
401 Chapman St.
Francine Schrock, Barbara Sund

Summit Behavioral Wealth
525 Bernardston Road, Suite 1
Summit Behavioral Wealth, LLC

HADLEY

Barstow Massage Body Work
8 River Dr.
Heather Barstow

Boisvert Farm, LLC
70 Lawrence Place
John Boisvert

Jekanowski Farms, LLC
38 Roosevelt St.
Kevin Jekanowski, Paul Jekanowski

Kkuljaem Korean Kitchen
367 Russell St.
Paul Anst

Next Barn Over
15 Lawrence Place
Rachel Young

HOLYOKE

Boston Bud Factory
73 Sargeant St.
Frank Dailey, Carlo Sarno

Fashion Nails II
293 High St.
Phat Dang

Gadget Depot
247 Main St.
Diego Munoz Torres

Music by Blood in the Water
340 Hillside Ave.
Eric Paquette

Pure Air Systems
511-6B Whitney Ave.
Bruce Burns

Stop & Shop Supermarket #009
28 Lincoln St.
The Stop & Shop Supermarket Co., LLC

Stop & Shop Supermarket #030
2265 Northampton St.
The Stop & Shop Supermarket Co., LLC

T. Vouros Studio
80 Race St.
Tyler Vouros

LONGMEADOW

Crystal Clear Window Washing
350 Converse St.
Brian Wright

Max Eva Holdings
24 Maple Terrace
Adam McComb

Universal Auto Sales
228 Burbank Road
Jeffrey Consenzi

LUDLOW

Da Silva Salon
116 Alfred St.
Anna Porra

Joe’s Farm
189 Rood St.
Jose Baltazar

Kristine Chapin
300 West Ave.
Kristine Chapin

Pioneer Valley Junior Soccer League
41 Owens Way
Louis Teixeira

NORTHAMPTON

Animal Alliances
137 Damon Road
Caroline Moore

Badger’s Flowers & Co.
55 Clark St.
Christine Adams

Bambu Bicycles
174 Spring St.
The Chilson Design Collaborative

Birdhouse Music
164 Main St.
Glenn Alper

Cutchins Programs for Children and Families Inc.
78 Pomeroy Terrace
Tina Champagne

Hair’s the Thing
21 Locust St.
Kelley Goddard

New Directions School
78 Pomeroy Terrace
Tina Champagne

Pioneer Valley Driving School
241 King St.
Mary Paciorek

Progression Brewing Co.
9 Pearl St.
Andrew Starkweather

The Pure Massage and Spa
30 Strong Ave.
Yuting Huang

Revival Homestead Supply
123 Hawley St., Unit 14
Melody Figge

Western Earthworks
275 Hatfield St.
John Henderson-Adams, Benjamin Hix

SOUTHWICK

Children 2 Learn
73 Klaus Anderson Road
Francis Mancini Jr.

Ming House
648 College Highway
Shu Ming Chen

Southwick Motors
483 College Highway
Anthony Novak

Stacey Gravanis
36 South View Dr.
Stacey Gravanis

SPRINGFIELD

Aveanna Healthcare
2071 Roosevelt Ave.
AND Venture Inc.

Blue Life Behavioral Health
529 Main St.
Frank Gallo

Brown Mini Market
178 Oakland St.
Derek Brown

Candido Osorio
7 Shepard Dr.
Candido Osorio

Caraballo Flooring
626 White St.
Luis Caraballo

Family Pawn
461 Main St.
Star Hai Duong

Feng Enterprises, LLC
42 Berkshire Ave.
Feng Zheng

Fresh Start Marketing
39A Nokomis St.
Kaiya Hill-Thomas

Georgie’s Barber Shop
776 Liberty St.
Jorge Cruz

Gilded Lily Florist
1926 Wilbraham Road
Lisa Rubner

John’s Parking
48 Bliss St.
John Fortin

Keshav Shivam Corp.
527 Allen St.
Gaurav Patel

Kingslee Shuttle Service
25 Hutchinson St.
Kenneth Alexander

Krishna Keshay Corp.
570 Sumner Ave.
Gaurav Patel

M & T Unlimited Gifts
68 Maynard St.
Victor Arroyo

M.C.O. Trucking, LLC
75 Bryant St.
Orlando Soto

Mass. Scalp Inc.
143 Main St.
Lordi Smith

Meraki Hair Studio
1498 Allen St.
Natasha Rodriguez

Razzleberries
164 Main St.
Barbara Lyons

Rosado Trucking
28 Marengo Park
Luis Rosado

Smiley Sevi and Abhi Inc.
1121 State St.
Sneh Kumar

Subway
1019 St. James Ave.
T & W Subway Inc.

VIP Cuts
143 Main St.
Andres Ortiz

WMass Construction
14 Alsace St.
Armando Roman

Yanet’s Beauty Salon
519 Main St.
Charlie Melo-Perez

WESTFIELD

Fortini Construction and Remodeling
138 Feeding Hills Road
Matthew Fortini

Groomtastic Pet Salon
22 School St.
Whitney Stevens

J. Burke Engineering
29 Salvator Dr.
James Burke

NES Worldwide Inc.
3 Progress Ave.
NES Worldwide Inc.

Progress Enterprises Inc.
3 Progress Ave.
Progress Enterprises Inc.

Simply Rustic
26 North Elm St.
Debra Fortin

Trinity Health of New England Medical Group
140 Southampton Road
Riverbend Medical Group Inc.

Trinity Health of New England Medical Group
395 Southampton Road
Riverbend Medical Group Inc.

Workshop 818
38 School St.
Workshop 818

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Advanced Aesthetics & Wellness Center
120 Westfield St.
Yelena Ivanov

Atlantis Fresh Market
884 Westfield St.
Orkun Gonul

Hale Home Improvement
573 Westfield St.
Todd Hale

Licensed Avon Beauty Center
250 Westfield St.
Deborah Scharmann

Total Fitness Equipment
1267 Riverdale St.
Jon Valles

White Pumpkin Design
57 Angeline St.
Jennifer Ehle

WILBRAHAM

David Kravchuk Electric
76 Stony Hill Road
David Kravchuk

Related Posts