The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2019.
AMHERST
Edwards Realty
145 University Dr., #2058
John Edwards
Heystack
34 Kingman Road
Prashant Shenoy
Mara Hahn Bodyworks
150 Fearing St., Suite 8
Mara Hahn
Pioneer Va
lley Massage and Acupuncture Center
120 Pulpit Hill Road
Haiying Conover
RoosterRam
95 Butterfield Terrace
S.R. MacRostie
CHICOPEE
Beauty by Juey
1512 Memorial Dr.
Yowin Ojeda Jr.
C & G Painting & Home Improvement
222 Hampden St.
Carlos Guarneri
Evolution Unlimited, LLC
24 Olko Court
Christopher Larrivee
Lugo’s Barbershop
55 Springfield St.
Agustin Lugo Jr.
ManeTamers
358 Britton St.
Kathleen Rogers
Richie’s A-Z Craftsman
9 Lucretia Ave.
Richard Morganstern
DEERFIELD
Grybko Marketing Solutions
13 Elm St.
Timothy Grybko
Pioneer Valley Charcuterie Team
122 Lower Road
Jeffrey Fairman, Meghan Fairman
EASTHAMPTON
Ayda Accounting and Tax Service
2 Symanski Ave.
Ailada Lemonde
Daniel J. O’Donoghue Consulting
32 Adams St.
Daniel O’Donoghue
JRF Investigative Services
70 Cottage St.
Jeffrey Fish, Vanessa Fish
EAST LONGMEADOW
HUB International
96 Shaker Road
Timothy Marini
Laffan’s Ledger
223 Hampden Road
Deanna Laffan
Silverstrand Fitness
434 North Main St.
Brian Burke
Van Le’s Hair and Nails
613 North Main St.
Stephanie Le
GREENFIELD
Artisan Beverage Cooperative
324 Wells St.
Garth Shaneyfelt
Baker Financial Group, LLC
357 Main St.
Jeffrey Baker
Blue Ganu
62 Graves Road
Terry Gray
Chris’ Mobile Repair
272 Silver St.
Christopher Arel
Cole Ecological Inc.
15 Bank Row, Suite B
Michael Cole
Designs by Monique
227 Colrain Road
Monique Richardson
Greenfield Per Diem
27 Allen St.
Anita Lockesmith
Hair Therapy
40 School St., Suite 1
Jaime Young
Jennifer Twyon
5 Arch St.
Jennifer Twyon
Koch’s Automotive Inc.
44 Main St.
Jayme Koch
Liebenow Auto Body
163 Wells St.
Robert Liebenow
Marilyn Erickson
22 Abbott St.
Marilyn Erickson
Matt Kim’s Academy of Rock
219 Main St.
Matthew Kim
Nam’s US Taekwondo Center
154 Main St.
Nam’s US Taekwondo Center
Pioneer Ergonomics
52 Mary Potter Lane
Gail Hegeman
Reil Cleaning Services, LLC
30 Woodleigh Ave.
Edward Terault
Save Each Life
332 Deerfield St.
Dan Oros
Shree Brahmani Mataji Corp.
256 Federal St.
Priyankkumar Patel
Yasou Electrolysis & Skin Care
224½ Federal St.
Sophia Koblinski
HOLYOKE
5 Martin
5 Martin St.
Venus Chartier
A & A Multi Cleaning Service
266 Essex St., Apt. 103
Abner Velazquez
Aunty’s Market
539 Pleasant St.
Mohinder Grewal
Reico Compliance Services
51 North Canal St.
Margaret Morneau
Trust the Bar Fitness Center
20 Hadley Mills Road
Nicole Feliciano, Edward Vanderpool
LONGMEADOW
Nancy Miller, CLU Insurance and Financial Services
666 Bliss Road, Suite 5
Nancy Miller
LUDLOW
The Chop Shop
123 Center St.
Jessica Lacosse
Encompass Health Home Health
487 Holyoke St.
Excella Home Health Agency, LLC
Lorraine’s
19 Prospect St.
Lorraine Carreira
Ludlow Public Market
46 Birch St.
Rosa Fernandes
Nails by Tia Lynn
131 Center St.
Tia Fortier
NORTHAMPTON
Fringe Studio for Hair
56 Main St., #202
Bruce Klein, Lisa Suriano
Meghan McCormick Massage
1N Main St.
Meghan McCormick
Sentient Technology
209 Main St., Apt. 2A
Cian Dowling
Yiroch Photography
48 Evergreen Dr., #14
Abigail Connick
PALMER
Don’s Statues and Plaques
233 Wilbraham St.
Margaret Westbrook
On 3 Photography
9 Carriage Dr.
Maryellen Roche
RCE Co. Inc.
244 Burlingame Road
Dawn Morey, Raymond Croteau
SOUTHWICK
Donna M. Houghton Licensed Massage Therapist
405 North Loomis St.
Donna Houghton
Luna Bella Décor
613 College Highway
Mary Welch
Southwick Builders
104 Fred Jackson Road
Brian Drenen
SPRINGFIELD
Before and After Beauty Salon
686 Belmont Ave.
Jose Calderon
Cintron Home Repair
11 Fordham St.
Javier Cintron
Cortes Transportation
59 Parkside St.
Ruddy Cortes
Fautouh Inc.
1812 Wilbraham Road
Imtiaz Bukhari
Fener 1907 Inc.
1190 Parker St.
Ilker Demir
First Family Logistics
113 Cambridge St.
Veronica Wilson
Immaculate Cleaning Service Inc.
64 Melha Ave.
Shukrallah Reissour
J’Majesty Hair Collection
30 Leete St.
Janessa Smalls
M.R.L.R. Property Maintenance
112 State St.
Mark LaRose
Main Street Auto Service
77 Main St.
Michael Belanger
Mamuchy Grocery Store
306 Belmont Ave.
Berta Luciano Fabian
Merri Maid Laundry
819 State St.
Yanghwa Chong
Union Market
537 Union St.
Inocencio Laulino
Vega & Vega Financial Services
29 Melville St.
Willie Vega
WLC Electric
814 Roosevelt Ave.
William Collins
WARE
Flatbrook Wildlife Solutions
1 Greenwich Plains Road
Scott Reynolds
From Fiber to Fashion
70 Coffey Hill Road
Donna Young
Jack’s Auto Body
139 Main St.
Jack Podkowka
King Creek Farm
337 Belchertown Road
Michael Biskup, Sharon Biskup
Maxx Fitness
89 Main St.
Robert Smith
Quabbin Stables
70 Coffey Hill Road
Donna Young
R & K Auto Repair
118 West Main St.
Richard Benedict
This N That 2
52A Main St.
Donald Hawes
Woolen Memories
20 Glendale Circle
Sandra Miarecki
WESTFIELD
Blackberry Lane
7 Sadie Lane
Bevery Lucey
C.G. Roadside Mowing
17 Old Quarry Road
Christopher Grady
Dhazu Woodcraft
722 Western Ave.
Reynaldo Hazle
JJ International
73 Colony Dr.
John Jaszek
Management Solutions Northeast
85 Big Wood Dr.
Christopher Nagle
WEST SPRINGFIELD
Eastern Builders
733 Memorial Ave.
Sergey Kaletin
Family Nepali & Indian Cuisine
977 Main St.
Govinda Adhikari
Infinity Auto Rentals
74 Baldwin St.
Joseph Gallo
Memo’s Restaurant
1272 memorial Ave.
Dominic Pompi
Once Upon a Child
1458 Riverdale St.
Lawrence White Jr.
Online Fabric Store
333 Park St.
Mayer Kahan
Transform @ Amy Bourque Yoga
470 Westfield St.
Amy Bourque
WILBRAHAM
Best Reflection
2141K Boston Road
Amanda Cadieux
Blue Elephant Restaurant, LLC
2000 Boston Road
W. Andrew Czepiel, Nuchjaree O’Connell, Arunroj Arkhomroek, Daniel O’Connell
Indeeco
14 Brookdale Dr.
Timothy Poole
Nice Duds
5 Harness Dr.
Marcel Gosselin