DBA Certificates

Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of August and September 2018.

AMHERST

Adair Construction
89 Potwine Lane
Robert Adair Jr.

Amherst Hairstylists; Caren’s Place
409 Main St., Unit 103
Caren Figliolini

Elements Hot Tub Spa
373 Main St.
Diana Krauth, Jeffrey Krauth

Heartland Farm
72 Station Road
Susan Lander

Judy Associates
6 High Point
Judy Tambasco

Nomad Fitness
990 North Pleasant St., Apt. D-27
Serenti, LLC

Red Barn Music
409 Main St.
Kevin Collins

BELCHERTOWN

Oasis Senior Advisors, Unit 91
121 Barton Ave.
Eric Aasheim

Repair & Offroad Recovery Specialists
120 Bay Road
Christian Vadella, Brett Kearney

T. Lynne Comparato
480 Amherst Road
Toni Daughtrey

Tails ’N Trails
24 South Main St.
Tasha Majerowski

CHICOPEE

A1 Variety
355 Dale St.
Vanita Patel

Audrey’s Family Chiropractic
53 Springfield St.
Audrey Okhrimenko

J.E. Ryan Wealth Management, LLC
79 Dwight St.
Joseph Ryan

JL Flooring
126 Chapel St.
Jason Laliberte

Masse’s Custom Cuts
5 Willow St.
Rebecca Patterson

Nail Bliss Q Inc.
1483 Memorial Dr.
Won Gab Szo

OKNA Window Cleaning & More
1 Springfield St., A-201
Jason Nieznajko, Damaris Nieznajko

EASTHAMPTON

Bleu Collar Pirates
80 Loudville Road
Justus Conant

Budget Remodeling
12 Duda Dr.
David Ouimette

The Coffee Mill
116 Pleasant St., Suite 142
Audrey Bladsdell

EAST LONGMEADOW

Adamczyk’s Auto Repair
209 Shaker Road
John Adamczyk

Crowned with Beauty
576 North Main St.
Emily DeCesare

A Wondering Spirit
169 Shaker Road
Wes Crouch

HOLYOKE

ARA Holyoke Dialysis, LLC
36 Lower Westfield Road, Unit C-153
ARA Holyoke Dialysis Center

Four Wings Consulting
1789 Northampton St., Suite 200
Amy Jamrog

The Jamrog Group
1789 Northampton St., Suite 100
Amy Jamrog

Knoxworx Multimedia
36L Maplecrest Circle
Mark Knox, Mary Knox

Mando Mo Strings
8 Sequoia Dr.
Alexander Bielunis

The Plan
420 Dwight St., Unit B
Chelsea Falcetti, Tiffany Duchesne

R and S Multi Cleaning Service
266 Essex St., #103
Rafael Rivera

Woodchop Chains
123 Cabot St.
Nicole Ortiz

LUDLOW

Chapin East Variety Store
830 East St.
Tahira Khatoon

NORTHAMPTON

Clarke Schools for Hearing and Speech
45 Round Hill Road
Douglas Scott, Valerie Martin

Coffey and Headey
23 Hooker Ave.
Donald Coffey

Gardenscapes
46 Hastings Heights
Debra Windoloski

Holy Oak Bodywork
45 Main St.
Ingrid Nevar

J Brooks PR
228 Florence Road
Joseph Brooks

Kevin’s Haircuts
62 King St.
Kevin Ovitt

LRK Painting
22 Finn St., Apt. 1
Luis Pichazaca

Luis Electric
1131 Florence Road
Luis Eliza

nohomusiclessons
19 Bright St.
Michael Katz, Josh Katz

Piper’s Hair Salon
99 Market St.
Piper Murphy

Ryan’s Jewelers
14 Strong Ave.
John Malikowski

UYA
89 Main St.
Yue Zhang

Valley Recycling
234 Easthampton Road
Richard Pitts

SPRINGFIELD

Alpha to Omega Painting
126 Barre St.
Augustine Stuetzel

Art Ventures
34 Front St.
Sciantic Group

Automotive Vinyl & Sign
43 Harmon Ave.
Benjamin Scott

Destiny Transport of Massachusetts
241 Denver St.
Sandra Housey

EC Transportation
50 Steuben St.
Ermer Cruz

Enoch Maintenance
118 Cornell St.
Marlene Ryan

Incredible Vision
16 Mattoon St.
Oscar Arzola

Indian Motorcycle
One MGM Way
Blue Tarp Redevelopment, LLC

I.O. Appliances Store
12 Parker St.
Doel Velazquez

Joseph’s Jewelers
1624 Main St.
Joseph Stevens

MassHire
One Federal St.
FutureWorks Inc.

Miss Chic by 2
69 Oswego St.
Celany Valdez

Moya’s Construction
86 Layzon Brothers Road
Roberto Moya

Ramos Detailing
720 Berkshire Ave.
Jose Ramos

Rey’s Construction & Plowing
101 Mulberry St.
Reynaldo Carabalo

Savage X Scavenge
92 Stuart St.
Tyrone Ward

The Salon
One MGM Way
Blue Tarp Redevelopment, LLC

Throneroom Consulting Services, LLC
116 Florence St.
Steven Williams

Tredee Web Solutions
201 Morton St.
Robert Carter

WESTFIELD

Aurora Billing Solutions
592 Loomis St.
Catherine Burke

Family Medicine Associates
75 Springfield Road
Pioneer Valley Medical Center, LLC

Grant Services
205 Loomis Ridge
Ronald Grant

Honeyland Farms
4 Russell Road
AND Inc.

Jonathan Aspinall Chimney Sweeps
16 Fremont St.
Jonathan Aspinall

Massage Expressions
16 Union Ave., Suite 2H
Cherie Iennaco

New England Coins & Collectibles
7 Day Ave.
David Fisk

Palmer & Palmer
596 Pochassic Road
Terry Palmer

Subway
24 Main St.
Clifford Laraway

Upstate Home Renovations
342 Southwick Road, Apt. D-7
Anthony Savoca

Whip City Siding & Window Co.
81 Alexander Place
Todd Balser

Zayas Tax Works
8 Raymond Circle
Orlando Zayas

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Convenience Mart
7 Chester St.
Mohammad Ishaq

Cosmetology, Manicurist
446 Main St.
Olga Kulinich

D & G Construction
43 Allen St.
Dmitriy Gritskevich

Elegant Nails
634 Kings Highway
Lien Thi Tran

Elm Family Dentistry
1284 Elm St.
Cole Archambault

The Guys Cleaning Service
114 Highland Ave.
Emily Davila

Kay Bee Marketing Resources
104 Brookline Ave.
Karen Blinderman

Lawrence H. Blinderman Insurance Agency
1252 Elm St.
Lawrence Blinderman

Los Duenos del Estilo Barber Shop
1146 Union St.
Luis Rivera

Mindful Changes
120 Westfield St.
Kimberly Black

Plaza Liquors
1150 Union St.
Hasmukh Gogri

Star Pizza
707 Main St.
Serder Turkmen

Under the Edge
774 Main St.
Ali Alsaadi

WILBRAHAM

Aardvark Painting
7 Fernwood Dr.
Joshua Long

Assad Insurance and Financial Services
2440-C Boston Road
Robert Assad Sr.

Clout Apparel
23 Weston St.
Anthony Zielinski

F.D. Quigley & Associates
10 Old Farm Road
Franklin Quigley

Honey I’m Comb Apiary
920 Stony Hill Road
Denise Matuszczak, Michael Matuszczak

Related Posts