Doing Business as Certificates
The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of May and June 2019.
AMHERST
Family Fences
8 Edge Hill Place
Dalbert Rodriguez
Feldman IT Solutions
94 Harlow Dr.
Ben Feldman
Neveteg Graphic Solutions
82 Spring St.
Gary Beaudry
BELCHERTOWN
Auntie Elsie’s
40 Daniel Shays Highway, #4
Eleanor Adoboe
B-Town Electric
72 Edelcy Dr.
Michael McKenzie
CHICOPEE
Andrey’s Family Chiropractic
55 Main St., Suite 104
Andrey Okhrimenko
District 3
165 Front St.
Tyra Dixon
Dragon Spirit Energy Healing
44 Keddy Blvd.
Jared Parker, Joanna Hughes
Great Wall Chinese Restaurant
27 White Birch Plaza
Xiu Xing Zheng
Natalie Colapietro Photography
39 Hillcrest St.
Natalie Colapietro
Silver Homes
35 Fletcher Circle
Gleb Leiderhan
Sweeney Roofing
340 Dale St., Unit B
Steven Sweeney
THL Nutrition
186 Murphy Lane
Timothy Coyle, Hollie Lehouillier
DEERFIELD
W.D. Coatings
901 River Road
William Cycz
EASTHAMPTON
Eviction Crossfit
One Cottage St., Suite 118
Matthew Dusseault
Green Door
23 Main St.
Katherine Taylor
Mary’s Holiday Shoppe
64 Maple St.
Mary Franchere
Side by Side
One Cottage St., Suite 118
Matthew Dusseault
Viva Tubes, LLC
142 Pleasant St.
David Mell
EAST LONGMEADOW
Pawsitive Vibes
49 Gerrard Ave.
Lindsay Abdelmasch
Pediatric Dental Associates
52 North Main St.
Vincent Trimboli
HOLYOKE
Care One at Holyoke
260 Easthampton Road
260 Easthampton Road Operating Co., LLC
Frank Storage
19 St. James Ave.
Francisco Marrero
LPJ Donuts Inc.
473 Pleasant St.
Jessica Salema
LUDLOW
D’Angelo
861 Massachusetts Turnpike
New England Authentic Eats, LLC
JB Welding and More
50 Andrew St.
Joel Belanger
JW Remodeling
86 Booth St.
John Windoloski
Lawn Tech Lawn Care
405 West St.
David Elliot
Stephen M. Koziol Home Improvement
87 Barna St.
Stephen Koziol
NORTHAMPTON
Artifact Cider Project
34 North Maple St.
Jake Mazar
Borealis Language Services
12 High St.
Christophe Brunski
Colonial Cannabis Co.
34 Bridge St.
Jack Carney
Genesis of Northampton
347 King St.
Carla Zayac, Thomas Cosenzi
Lucy Bloom
128 King St., Apt. 3
Clarissa Marchla
O’Connor Consulting Group
256 Chestnut St.
Edwin O’Connor
Oriental Taste
41 Main St.
Chenghai Zheng
Rose Clinic
43 Center St., #201
John Rollinson, Sumithra Nadarajah
Song Sparrow Farm
140 Meadow St.
Diego Irizarry-Gerould
Wildlight Doula Services
54 Finn St.
Patricia Potter
PALMER
1031 Media
18 Peterson Road
Robert Lavoie
Countryside Landscaping
6 Waverly St.
Matthew Rovelli, Anthony Giordano, Joshua Pereria, Kevin Dingman
Dean Browne Home Improvement
203 State St.
Dean Browne
Gina’s Cleaning Service
1035 Central St., Apt. 1
Gina Morris
Heavenly Sweet Treats
2150 Main St.
Laurie Bresse
Les Mains Therapeutic Massage
3 Converse St.
Jacqueline St. Laurent
Linc’s Plumbing & Heating
21 Wilbraham St., Unit 104
Lincoln Tetreault
Monson Woodworks
267 Breckenridge St.
William Fenner
N.B. Pease & Co.
43 Foundry St.
Nelson Pease
New England Patent Prints
37 Smith St.
Gail Sterner
Wen Ming House
1427 North Main St.
Ying Pan
Western Mass Gutters
161 Stimson St.
Alex Matsuk
SOUTHWICK
Grabowski Woodworking
46 Pineywood Road
Dustin Grabowski
SPRINGFIELD
AJB’s Graphic T’s
112 Spring St.
Aaron Butler
All Out Fitness
14 Bryant St.
Aaron Owens
Appliance Plus Service
224 Chapin Terrace
Eliezer Cortes
Castro Transportation
11 Horace St.
Raul Castro
Dress Too Impress
494 Central St.
Barrington Price
Ferrer & Garcia Transportation
38 Bryant St.
Edwin Ferrer
Franchise Jewelers
388 Dickinson St.
Francisco Perez
Fufu’s Beauty Supply
249 Bay St.
Dine Amadou
Gonzalez Landscaping & Snow Removal
189 St. James Blvd.
Pedro Gonzalez
Laugh and Learn Academy
212 Garnet St.
Odessa Torres
Los Altisimos
12 Orange St.
Neftali Baez-Colon
Los Duros Barber Shop
886 State St.
Israel Lopez
New England Auto Service
734 Page Blvd.
Carlos Dias
The Northeast Comedy Review
284 Nassau Dr.
Robert Montgomery
Racing Mart Fuels
685 Sumner St.
Rick Abiassaf
Ramos Detailing Express
263 Hancock St.
Jose Ramos
Red Apple Restaurant
10 Orange St.
Red Apple Group Inc.
Rozki’s Rides, LLC
9 Bowdoin St.
Jessica Rozki
Son Tran Online
340 Belmont Ave.
Son Tran
Stellar Styles
117 Cloran St.
Stella Lyons
WESTFIELD
A.H. Harris & Sons
287 Lockhouse Road
A.H. Harris & Sons
Camp K-9
202 Union St.
Alessandra Connor
Cloot’s Auto Body Inc.
825 North Road
Gary Cloutier
Gilte Phyl’s
487 Western Ave.
Gilte Phyl’s
Guardian Angels Sitting Service
18 Second Ave.
6 and 9 Inc.
Hampton Ponds Market
1029 North Road
All in One Shop Inc.
Herbwerk
123 Honey Pot Road
Kimberly Delisio
Jennifer Giffune, RDN
102 North Elm St.
Jennifer Giffune
Juli and Ali Boutique
26 North Elm St.
Alisa Sychev
Kenseal Construction Products
287 Lockhouse Road
Kenseal Construction Products
Main Street Hair Co.
32 Main St.
Caron Johnson, Donna Somppi, Nancy Ingham
NextGen Construction Inc.
301 North Elm St.
NextGen Construction Inc.
Price Rite of Westfield
303 East Main St.
PRRC Inc.
Professional Handyman
Keith Meyer
20 Old Feeding Hills Road
Union Mart
420 Union St.
Gopal Krishna Convenience Inc.
WEST SPRINGFIELD
The Balise Agency
122 Doty Circle
Consumers Insurance
Balise Collision Repair Center
1800 Riverdale St.
Steven Mitus
Calabrese Market and Grill Inc.
54 Park St.
Anthony Calabrese
Capital Enterprises
172 Harwich Road
Arthur Arena
Devin Perry Construction
125 Craiwell Ave.
Devin Perry
Hand Made by Erynn
261 Morgan Road
Erynn Charter
KFC
931 Riverdale St.
Houston Sherry
Mass Trans Insurance Agency
425 Union St.
Roman Shtetan
Midgaard Trucking
2024 Riverdale St.
Christopher Poulin
Shell Food Mart
173 Elm St.
Ami Patel
Sweet Tooth Fantasies
184 Main St.
Bexie Lopez
WILBRAHAM
Amituofo Spa
2400 Boston Road, Unit 3
Robert Benjamin
The Cutting Crew
2460 Boston Road
Cynthia Shields
Giroux Bros. Martial Arts Inc.
2400 Boston Road
Steve Giroux