DBA Certificates

Doing Business As Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of June 2019.

AMHERST

El Sol Latino
221 Pondview Dr.
Manuel Frau-Ramos

Laura S. Green Editing Services
439 East Pleasant St.
Laura Green

Turbo Clean Car Detailing
44E Southpoint Dr.
Brenda Saravia, Jose Maldonado Guzman

Yellow Sabot
439 East Pleasant St.
Laura Green

BELCHERTOWN

Mill Valley Veterinary Clinic
224 Mill Valley Road
Jesse Sugrue

School Sprouts Educational Gardens
185 Summit St.
Hope Guardenier

CHICOPEE

BBig Global
211 Poplar St.
Bright Chukmikadibia Ukandu

Cote Bergeron Clean Out
62 Pine St.
Nicholas Bergeron, Isaiah Cote

Crossroads Fiber
725 Front St.
Chicopee Electric Light

J. Builders & Son
42 Chateaugay St.
Jordan Bushey

JimBuddy’s Inc.
1271 Memorial Dr.
James Robinson

Sexton Construction, LLC/D & S Home Improvement
29 Hastings St.
David Sexton

Steinmetz Photography
165 Front St., Suite 2422
Walt Steinmetz

DEERFIELD

Sassy Mama’s Delectable Cupcakes
26 Conway St.
Jennifer Remillard

EASTHAMPTON

B & D Electronic Repairs
10 Lovell St.
Bennett Hayes

Bonde Construction
205 Park St.
Mark Bonde

The Giving Tree of Massage & Reiki
384 Main St.
Janna Thomas

LifeBooch Kombucha
69 Ferry St., Unit 14
Michael Bennion

EAST LONGMEADOW

First Step Nursery School
310 Maple St.
Gina O’Connor

Wayne Portier Home Improvements
8 Linden Ave.
Wayne Portier

HOLYOKE

J. Swierzewski, DPM
10 Hospital Dr., Suite 306
John Swierzewski

Old Navy #5126
50 Holyoke St.
Mark Abraham

Sprindale Folding Box
709 Main St.
Robert Beaupre, Dale DaRosa, Brian McNaboe, Denise Wurst

Things Remembered
50 Holyoke St.
Enesco Properties, LLC

LUDLOW

K & F General Contractors
25 Essex St.
Chad Fraga

KB Carpentry
38 Lyon St.
Kenneth Butts

Michael Janeczek Photography
77 Rood St.
Michael Janeczek

Morais Concrete Service Inc.
171 Rood St.
Maria Morais

Papa Gino’s
861 Massachusetts Turnpike
New England Authentic Eats, LLC

NORTHAMPTON

Champagne Conferences & Consultation
418 Ryan Road
Tona Champagne

Eve’s Eden
20 Hampton Ave.
Eve Christoph
The Green Groomer, LLC
123 Hawley St., #5
Russell Brooks

Leeds Sunoco
430 North Main St.
Amrik Singh

OM Shell Hampton Inc.
54 Easthampton Road
Rakesh Patel

Pioneer Scoliosis Rehab
15 Conz St.
Christine Sharkey

Roland’s Motor Works
504 Easthampton Road
Pamela Tessier, Tina Champagne

Skyline Recovery Service Inc.
376 Easthampton Road
Frank Fournier IV

Sun Love Solar
20 Hampton Ave., #203
Eve Christoph

The Wallace Collaborative
110 Cardinal Way
Lynne Wallace

PALMER

Once Upon a Memory Treasures, LLC
1444 North Main St.
John Havens Sr., John Havens Jr.

PG Building and Remodeling
54 Charles St.
Peter Gorski

Pure Energy Healing and Wellness
2022 Maple St., Apt. 2
Angelica Howlett

Radar’s Pub
2052 Main St.
Danny Cropanese

Reflexions by Renee
36 Elizabeth St.
LaTonya Marsh

R3volutionary Nutrition
1418 Main St.
Jessica Ortiz-Olivencia

Salon Trendz
1005 Church St.
Theresa Thompson

Small Town Custom Treasures
1422 Main St.
Jerry Smith Jr.

Three Rivers Restaurant Inc.
2047 Main St.
Juan Larronde

Treasure Chest Emporium
1422 Main St.
Jerry Smith Jr.

VCA Palmer Animal Hospital
1028 Thorndike St.
VCA Animal Hospitals Inc.

SOUTHWICK

Pike Home Solutions
2 Field St.
Russell Pike

SPRINGFIELD

Christina’s Paw Spaw
1211 Parker St.
Erica Pafumi

Cody Tyler Morin
94 Island Pond Road
Cody Morin

Core Maintenance
59 Kerry Dr.
Joshua Core

Core Litter Service
59 Kerry Dr.
Joshua Core

D & G Jamaican Cuisine
5 Preston St.
Danail McKenzie

Hilltop Motors
167 Magazine St.
Waleed Obeid

Idoor Daycare
38 Shawmut St.
Madino Idoor

Imperio Musical
2460 Main St.
Jose Rijo

JLJ Construction
94 Lamont St.
Joe Long Jr.

Jimmy’s Auto Service
199 Laconia St.
Jimmy Pantoja

M & J Goncalves Inc.
33 Mulberry St.
Mike Goncalves

MJ’s Auto Collision
11 Pearl St.
Matthew Lucier

Mastermind Hair Studio
1655 Boston Road
Shaina Smith

Mr. Measure, LLC
92 Bairdcrest Road
Ronald Zundell

S & L Tree Service
75 Avon Place
Jose Vega

S & B Distributors
503 Newbury St.
Santiago Rondon

Sello
1 Federal St.
Lewis Boynton

Shaheer, LLC
191 Berkshire Ave.
Irum Naz

V Nails & Spa
368 Cooley St.
Thao Tran

Vietaz Inc.
377 Belmont Ave.
Tuan Dang

YG Cooling and Heat
37 Lynebrook Road
Yonny Gonzalez

WESTFIELD

Ascend Aerial Mapping
64 Blueberry Ridge
Cape Cod Design Group Inc.

AVP Transport
1000 Russell Road
Andrii Ptytsia

B & S Vending
27 Furrowtown Road
Steven Sheldon

Garcia Investment Realty
30 Noble St.
Eliezer Garcia

HaleChannel
9 Irene Dr.
Brian Hale

J & T Transports
76 Notre Dame St.
Jose Garcia

Love Always Rose Sewing
185 Russell Road
Roseanna Lacas

Path to Recovery
220 Bates Road
Annette Lally

Three Dories Brand
419 Southwick Road, H37
George DeMambro

Whip City Shields
14 Cross St.
Travis Lucia

Wicked Sisters Co.
70 Klondike Ave.
Brianne Morris

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Dirtyworks
8 Cataumet Lane
Muhammad Sabir

Discount Medical Depot, LLC
70 Windsor St.
Tammy Pierson

Essential Power Massachusetts, LLC
15 Agawam Ave.
Robert Howard

Hair East
306 Westfield St.
Claire Charland

PJ’s Electrical & Air Conditioning
220 Sawmill Road
Paul Jerome

Public Employees Retirement Insurance
37 Elm St.
Owen Freeman-Daniels

Quality Appraisal Co.
73 Rogers Ave.
Donald Pinkerman

Raymour & Flanigan
895 Riverdale St.
Neil Goldberg

TJL Charitable Foundation Inc.
250 Dewey St.
Norman Landon

Wow That Looks Good Landscaping
58 Sikes Ave.
Christopher Bellerose

WILBRAHAM

Blush Beauty Boutique
2812 Boston Road
Jennifer Bacon

HN Esthetics
70 Post Office Park
Hayley Nelson

Michael St. Marie CPA
2341 Boston Road, Unit 205
Michael St. Marie

Pat Farrow Entertainment
45 East Longmeadow Road
Patrick Farrow

Related Posts