Doing Business As Certificates
The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of and April 2013.
AGAWAM
Che-Bella Salon
833 Springfield St.
Kaitlin Joslyn
Empire Music Group
33 Norman Terrace
Jermaine Norfleet
Nomnom Hunt
67 Hunt St.
Marcy Megarry
AMHERST
Fit Women
6 University Dr.
Megan Earle
Lyra Cleaning Services
170 East Hadley Road
Marise Lyra
South Amherst Family Dentistry
6 University Place
Richard Pastorello
The Good Life Collective
44 Amity Place
Kathleen Ahamed-Broadhurst
Whirlwind Fine Garden Design
29 Hartman Road
Christopher Baxter
CHICOPEE
Community Substance Abuse Center
628 Center St.
Matthew Davis
M2 Creations Balloons
51 Springfield St.
Michelle Martinez
Psychibilities
188 Chicopee St.
Kathi Munson
Quick Stop Convenience
1177 Granby Road
Maroot Ahmed
Rivoli’s
43 Springfield St.
Konrad Wargulenski
HADLEY
Botanica Ramses
206 Russell St.
Bernardo Galvez
Debra Rusenko
8 Goeffe St.
Debra Rusenko
OcteVue
6 Kosier Dr.
Mark B. Ketchen
Peter’s Farm
112 East St.
Clinton Peters
Split Excavating Inc.
8 Mill Valley Road
Brenda Fydenkevez
Spruce Hill Motors
235 Russell St.
Randy Izer
HOLYOKE
Cake Lady
123 High St.
Rosa Burgos
Carolina Bedding of Western Mass
68 Cherry St.
Daniel Wells
Charlene’s Boutique
50 Holyoke St.
Charlene Naylor
Consumer Auto Parts
239 South St.
Davio Gerry
Extreme Auto Body, LLC
170 Main St.
Porfirio Santiago
Hobby Lobby Creative Center
50 Holyoke St.
Lisa Q. Ley
Kim’s Nail Salon, LLC
98 Lower Westfield Road
Kimchi Huynh
Nextdine, LLC
330 Whitney Ave.
Gregg Hartman
Star Dancer’s Unity
671 High St.
Alexcelin Saldana
NORTHAMPTON
Born Perfect
72 Center St.
Jaye McElroy
Center for Healthy Bones
766 North King St.
Mary P. Roy
Community Substance Abuse Center
297 Pleasant St.
Matthew Davis
Heart House Studio
68 Cherry St.
Kendra Rosenblatt
Purple Run for a Cure
33 Liberty St.
Thomas McCusker
Push Public
2 Conz St.
Mauricio Abascal
Repair Collective
20 Linden St.
Timothy McNevney
SOUTHWICK
ABC Masonary & Waterproofing
32 North Longyard Road
David Turner
BD Bookkeeping
27 Honey Pot Rd.
Brian Deslauriers
FJ Auctions
58 Fred Jackson Road
Francis Jacquier
The Crack Man
13 Ed Holcomb Road
Ian Dudek
SPRINGFIELD
Lilly’s Closet
33 Fairhaven Dr.
Tonya Foggs
Mass Elite Dance Team
431 White St.
Tyrone Humphries
Mass Mobile Communication
542 Page Blvd.
Ismael Bernabel
Mei Management, LLC
90 Merrill Road
Mei N. Li
Mema’s II Family Childcare
45 Valley Road
Lakisha Marie
Mill Work Carpentry
125 Oakland St.
Jorge E. Gomez
Motivate-Educate-Graduate
79 Villa Parkway
Neel P. Abdul-Hameed
Mourad Hussein
435 Dwight St.
Hussein H. Mourad
MPS Solutions
22 Candice Circle
Christopher Decoteau
Nails Model
459 Main St.
Tran X. Nguyen
New England Landscaping
837 State St.
Chauncy Rayvon
New England Wholesalers
724 Page Blvd.
Carlos G. Dias
Olympus House
280 Sumner Ave.
Michael Schneider
Oriental Mini Market
405 Dickinson St.
Hiep Q. Ngo
Pioneer Valley Electrolysis
1188 Parker St.
Dawna L. Brisebois
Professional Handy Services
25 Barnet St.
Robert V. Tyler
Punderson Oil
80 Hannon St.
Suburban Heating Oil
R.E.D. Roofing
53 Bristol St.
Ruben Gonzalez
Rosario’s Junk Removal
60 Glenwood St.
Carlos Rosario
Samuel Cardona
31 Wilton St.
Samuel Cardona
Sherwin-Williams Company
670 Boston Road
Scott Sikon
Springfield Donuts Inc.
1761 Allen St.
Derek Salema
Talco CNC Solutions
34 Front St.
Thomas A. LeMay
Targeted Biostrategies
106 Bellevue Ave.
Merribeth J. Morin
The Detail Shop
36 Amity Court
Jeremiah Nolan
The Last Detail Complete
23 Morgan St.
Angel L. Torres
Tom Tom Painting
151 Forest Park Ave.
Thomas E. Sattal
Tyler John Inc.
28 Verge St.
Samuel J. Wilson
Universal Real Estate Services
115 State St.
Daniel D. Kelly
Visionary Investments
49 Daviston St.
Jonathan Thurrott
Visual Memories
102 Elm St.
Shannon Cigal
Western MA Marketing
903 St. James Ave.
Mary K. Garvey
Whip City Pool & Spa Service
31 Valley View Dr.
Jeffrey P. Roberts
Writeturn
161 Newhouse St.
Valentino Larese Jr.
WESTFIELD
551 Salon
551 North Road
Gay K. Smith
Comfort Air
21 Barbara St.
Vladimir F. Lesnik
D & D Cleaning Services
322 Papermill Road
Deborah A. Gaudette
Dynamic Fitness
77 Mill St.
Daniel Oleksak
Frugal Fashionista Consignment
1029 North Road
Jean-Marie Aubin
Humacao Auto Detailing & Floors
507 Southampton Road
Angel Villanueva
L.C. Landscaping & Property Maintenance
291 Russellville Road
Leroy Clink
Letourneau & Sons Painting
30 Crown St.
William R. Letourneau
Squid Decals
30 Bush St.
Emily Anton
WEST SPRINGFIELD
Best Painters
19 Hill St.
Daniel Santiago
Caspian Transportation
34 Craig Dr.
Seymur Musayev
Fab 247
51 Van Deene Ave.
Vanessa M. Jackson
Glam Buttons
19 Wishing Well Way
Renee Reed
J & L Medical Services
201 Park Ave.
John Loyer
Max Enterprises
35 Prospect St.
Cuong Le
Natural Nails
244 Memorial Ave.
Cam Pham
Premier Coaching
946 Amostown Road
Meiron George
The A.P. Sabourin Studio
51 Ridgeview Road
Andrew P. Sabourin