DBA Certificates

Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2020.

AMHERST

goPuff
160 Old Farm Road
goBrands Inc.

Potwine Neighborhood Farm
216 Potwine Lane
Jesse Selman

Red Cardinal
328 College St.
Salvatore Carabetta

Sunset Grille Pizza
150 Fearing St.
Rebecca Casagrande, Jason Casagrande

Sutton Court Property Management
1193 South East St.
Elaine Fronhofer

Xenocs Inc.
7 Pomeroy Lane
Karsten Joensen

CHICOPEE

Blue Hair & Beauty Studio
401 Broadway St.
Nildalys Santos

C & D Carpentry
75 Sanford St.
Donald Lemelin

Crochets by Trista
665 Burnett Road
Trista Burke

Geraldine’s
116 School St.
Richard Harty

Jasin Advertising
64 Hendrick St.
Francine Jasinski Hayward

Lush Hair Studio
44 Walnut St.
Rebecca Lussier

S & E Vending
103 Holiday Circle
Elias Gomes

Skylight Daycare
101 Angela Dr.
Velma Johnson

Slope Films
86 Madison St.
Leonard Yakir

Tru by Hilton
440 Memorial Dr.
Hershal Patel

DEERFIELD

Neal Leno Co.
45 Sawmill Plain Road
Neal Leno

Tranquil Transformations Massage Therapy
235 Greenfield Road
Gretchen Melnik

EAST LONGMEADOW

Albert Tranghese
61 Lomard Ave.
Albert Tranghese

Brush
44 Harkness Ave.
Tammy Chamberlain, Jaclyn Lopes

Burgess, Schultz & Robb
200 North Main St.
N. Andrew Robb

Crow River Farm, LLC
171 Porter Road
Kerisa Fitzgerald

Forty’s Carburetor & Auto Repair
345 Shaker Road
Gerald Ducharme

Gasperini & Sons Construction
45 Longview Dr.
Michael Gasperini

Material Management, LLC
100 Canterbury Circle
Karen Gamer

HADLEY

Aegis Chiropractic
241 Russell St.
Lisa Sanderson

Creative Space
226 Russell St.
Tim Markowski

Elements Massage
379 Russell St.
Marmich, LLC

Johnny’s Roadside Diner
458 Russell St.
Edison Yee

Longview Farm
14 Barstow Lane
Steven Barstow

Meadow Street Styles
31 Meadow St.
Heather Salvator

Starbucks Coffee #22118
344 Russell St.
Starbucks Corp.

Texas Roadhouse
280 Russell St.
Tonya Robinson

Valley Wine & Craft
103 Russell St.
Bottle & Brew Inc.

HOLYOKE

American Eagle Outfitters #0711
50 Holyoke St.
AE Outfitters Retail Co.

Holyoke Deli and Butcher Inc.
502 Westfield Road
Matthew Frazier

Pearl Bridal Boutique
1 Open Square Way
Ryan Mainville

Second Chance Farm
50 Mountain Road
Adam Mulcahy

Yucky Studios
2 Brightwood Ave.
Christopher Daniele

LUDLOW

Mainely Drafts Horse and Carriage
1361 Lyons St.
Keith Ouellette

Santos Family Hair Center
350 East St.
Joseph and Maria Santos

Tony’s Premier Painting Service
16 Watt Ave.
Anthony Egea

NORTHAMPTON

Beryl
40 Main St.
Maya MacLachlan

The Blush Center for Healing
6 Trumbull Road
Mark Summa

CAMP
202 State St.
Just Healthy, LLC

Cosmic Cab Co.
160 Main St., Suite 8
Jeffrey Miller

Elise G. Young Writing and Editorial Consultation
21 Western Ave.
Elise Young

Ernie’s Garage
72 King St.
Michael Woodard Jr., Brian DeJordy

FutureWorks
16 Massasoit St.
John Hoops

phpBB Services
20 Bridge Road, Unit 4
Mark Hamill

Sledge
106 Cardinal Way
Alex Sledzieski

Tim’s Used Books Inc.
183 Main St.
Timothy Barry

VBH Consulting
28 Park St.
Vicki Baum-Hommes

Viola Aesthetics and Day Spa
140 Main St.
Wioleta Guberow

SPRINGFIELD

A to Z Convenience Store
376 Boston Road
Samirkumar Patel

Before K Publishing
166 Bowdoin St.
Jennifer Kirby

Black Bougie & Vegan
47 Castle St.
Kedian Dixon

Black Rock Services
220 Russell St.
Maribel Acevedo

Blushtan
673 White St.
Maria Serra

GH Document Services
99 Gilman St.
Rosalie Garcia

Green Global Transporting
15 Chester St.
Tashawn Pettaway

Hair 2000
459 Main St.
Carol Qmarnelakis

Ideal Shoe Repair
923 Belmont Ave.
Joaquim Silva

Jim’s Cleaning Two
66 Cortland St.
Lakya Wyche

Just a Thought Boutique
529½ Main St.
Kathleen Howell

Kaiberri Soap
17 Thorndyke St.
Terri Wood-Tansil

L & W Construction
44 Clark St.
Luis DeJesus

Leena’s Bartending & Catering
660 Boston Road
Jessica Morehouse

Level 5 Restaurant
888 State St.
Rasan Jacobs

Likkle Jamaican Cuisine
664 Page Blvd.
Dawn Summervile-Simon

Little Eagle Cleaning Services
35 Upland St.
Carmen Tavayes

Los Bandoleros Barber Shop
616 Belmont Ave.
Leury Ortega

Nilsa’s Tax Services
906 Carew St.
Nilsa Enid Laboy

North Atlantic Trucking Inc.
100 Progress Ave.
James Craven

Old School Pizzeria
770 Boston Road
Asif Sikander

Pacific Residential Mortgage
933 East Columbus Ave.
Pacific Residential

Paparazzi of Springfield
19 Florida St.
Kevin Creswell

Safeway Transportation
54 Fairfield St.
Charlie Lee

Shane Suban Studio Inc.
163 Middlesex St.
Shane Suban

Sixteen Acres Healthcare
215 Bicentennial Highway
John Wynne Jr. 

Small Repair PC Buy-Sell
24 Meredith St.
Fred Maskowitz

Stinger Style Productions
75 Greene St.
James Earl Andrews

U Break It We Fix It
143 Main St.
Jouseph Rodriguez

Up & Coming Artist Network
63 Atwater Road
Devin O’Connor

Venus Rock & Panel Installation
22 Central St.
Roy Miller

Walgreens #17787
381 Cooley St.
Walgreen Eastern Co.

Western Mass Home Health
155 Maple St.
James Ngugi

X & W Cleaning Services
13 Ruskin St.
Xavier Cuadra

WESTFIELD

Ben’s and Viktor’s Tile Work
124 Bayberry Lane
Jacob Shokov

Kat Kattler Photography
48 Elm St., Suite 2
Katherine Kattler Miklasiewicz

Lee’s Paper Heart Studio
44 Beckwith Ave.
Katrina Webber

New England EDM Service
22 Mainline Dr.
Theodore Macutkiewicz

Valison Construction
12 Bush St.
Dmitriy Ivanov

Whip City Fiber
100 Elm St.
Westfield Gas & Electric Light

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Agri-Mark Inc.
958 Riverdale St.
David Graham

Bradley Auto Wash
1039 Memorial Ave.
Paul Eusebio

DA Services
207 Morgan Road
Brynn Demas

Ezee Mart
83 River St.
Sawkat Wally

Hampden Gas Mart Inc.
562 Westfield St.
Nipun Salvja

Jimbob Aviation
122 Doty Circle
James Balise Jr.

Katerina’s Beauty Salon
446 Main St.
Katerina Belyshev

WILBRAHAM

Frankie Bakes
43 Monson Road
Francesca Dias

Gomes, DaCruz & Tracy, P.C.
2442 Boston Road, Unit 5
Mark Germain

Inner Glow Skin Studio
8 Fernwood Dr.
Mary Matthews

Related Posts