Home Posts tagged Certificates
DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2019.

AMHERST

Allen Colrain Engineering
51 Spaulding St.
Bruce Allen

Common Share Food Co-op
141 North Pleasant St.
Susan Morrello

Western Mass Investments
11 Amity St.
Daniel Amoneo

BELCHERTOWN

Melanie S. Lewis, Attorney/Mediator
35 Turkey Hill Road, Suite 201A
Melanie Lewis

Northeast Green
21 Plaza Ave.
George Hassenfratz

Rustic Logging & Tree Service Co.
230 Old Enfield Road
Russell Scott Jr.

Wong Garden
147 North Main St.
Tan Wei Wu, Chao Chen

CHICOPEE

Chicopee Dental Care
661 Front St.
Frederick Kapinos

Frederick J. Kapinos, DDS
661 Front St.
Frederick Kapinos

Great China Restaurant
690 Grattan St.
Mun Ying Cheng, Li Qiu Gao

Marshalls #214
591G Memorial Dr.
Kristin Adams

Truehart Wellness
1512 Memorial Dr., Suite E
Rochelle Truehart-Lambert

DEERFIELD

Dana’s Upholstery and Custom Design
754 River Road
Dana Lavigne

Divine Roots Body Care
257 Conway Road
Teresa Munson, Matthew Munson

EASTHAMPTON

The Massage School
1 Northampton St.
Alexei Levine

Tech180 Systems
180 Pleasant St., Suite 211
Christopher Bakker

EAST LONGMEADOW

Automated Tax Services
264 North Main St., Suite 8
Armand Arce

IMA Farm
32 Hampden Road
Alessandro Meccia

Mec’s Landscaping
32 Hampden Road
Alessandro Meccia

HOLYOKE

Cheap Thrills
167 Chestnut St.
Joseph Cox

Chelsi Trucking
2 St. James Ave.
Paul Reynolds

Cleaning Made Easy
898 Main St.
Angelica Navedo

E.B. Apparel Mass Inc.
50 Holyoke St.
Edward Blanco

Hair-Hunterz
326 Appleton St.
Frankie Cardona

Holyoke Chiropractic Center
512 Westfield Road
Conner Laraway

LUDLOW

All Seal Asphalt
41-43 Owens Way
Gerald Veautour

NORTHAMPTON

A2Z Science & Learning Store
57 King St.
Andre Boulay, Devon Boulay

Andy’s Spaceworks
142 Riverside Dr.
Ann Dollard

Body Zen
150 Main St.
Elizabeth Catalano

Creative Property Solutions
8 Wright Ave.
William Patenaude

Liquid Edge Inc.
249 Main St.
Christine Buchholz, Paul Milani

Packard’s Restaurant
14 Masonic St.
Robert McGovern

Steven Santoro
14 Walnut St.
Stephen Kowalczyk

Western Earthworks, LLC
383 Westhampton Road
John Henderson-Adams

PALMER

Amy’s All Natural Soaps
21 Wilbraham St.
Amy Mitchell

Michael Cardin Photography
1142 South Main St.
Michael Cardin

W & W Wood Co.
25 Ruggles St.
Kyle Vallone

Wishful Soaps Co.
63 Commercial St.
Sasha Ustinovich

SOUTHWICK

Aero Green Urban Farm
23 Bonnie View Road
Renee McGee

F.J. Auctions Inc.
58 Fred Jackson Road
Jaime Jacquier

Like New Auto Detailing & Plowing
17 Charles Johnson Road
Robert Barnes Jr.

Shop One Vintage
36 Deer Run Road
Cree Daniels

Three Beans Consulting
8 Meadow Lane
Tina D’Agostino

SPRINGFIELD

Absolute Quality Floor Refinishing
602 Newbury St.
Frederick Taveras

All-Brite Auto Detailing
731 Liberty St.
Michael Brandford

Alpha Painting Services
231 Oak Grove Ave.
Antonio Delesline

Alterations by Elizabeth
657 Chestnut St.
Elizabeth Daniels

Briella’s New Leaf Lawn Care
7 Willowbrook Dr.
Agustin Rosario

Brotherhood Sales
204 Denver St.
Michael Murdock Jr.

Calderon Transportation
90 Cleveland St.
Wilmy Calderon

Cecilia Unisex
2890 Main St.
Alex Nieves

Cubesmart #6099
340 Taylor St.
Davy Tyrell

De Todo un Poco
152 Rifle St.
Damaris Morales

Diaz DJ & Photobooth Services
122 Drexel St.
Celentino Diaz

Diaz Transport
307 Chestnut St.
Josue Diaz

Dragon & Phoenix Inc.
982 Main St.
Ervin Santiago

Hempire Health & Wellness
528 Main St.
Carl Binette

Isabela Mini Market
26 Longhill St.
Daniedys Pena

Journeys #1280
1655 Boston Road, B14
Julie Galbreth

Juguitos, LLC
112 State St.
Pedro Arroyo

Just Money Showroom
18 Forest Park Ave.
Andrew Chamblee

Palma Smoke and Mart
1196 St. James Ave.
Mohamed Mohamed

Paraviya
41 Copley Terrace
Azmaan Mohamed

Parent Villages
107 Ranney St.
LaTonia Naylor

Performance Auto
479 Main St.
Heather MacDonald

Pine Point Property Management
124 Belvidere St.
Nicholas Leigh

Rooted Living
414 Chestnut St.
James Lauzon

Selfish Desire
57 Beverly Lane
Maritza Soto

Smart Wireless
2754 Main St.
Ana Parker

Smarter Money Planning
37 Normandy Road
Jennifer Leydon

TMG Auto Service
26 Vassar St.
Thomas Gonzalez

Top Shelf
240 Chestnut St.
Paul Ramesh

Touch of NYC Hair Boutique
803 Belmont Ave.
Sophia Evans

WARE

Dr. Kani Brown, OD
352 Palmer Road
Kani Brown

Olde Enfield House
82 Dugan Road
Elizabeth Wansick

R.P. Berthiaume Land Clearing & Logging & Trucking
66 Pulaski St.
Robert Berthiaume

Tanglewood Marionettes
108 Church St.
Peter Schaefer

WESTFIELD

A & Z Autos
66 South Broad St.
A & Z Autos Corp.

Gary’s Auto Repair
11 Bartlett St.
Gary Francis

Gulfstream Aerospace Service Corp.
7 Char Dr.
Gulfstream Aerospace Service Corp.

J & A Overhead Door, LLC
1006 Southampton Road
Brian Harvey

Jessica and Co.
277 Elm St.
Jessica Duffy

K-9 Services
3 Klondike Ave.
Donna Blews

Munchy’s Malt Shop
24 North Elm St.
Munchy’s Malt Shop

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Class General Contracting
425 Union St.
Brian Amand

D & A Home Service
83 South Blvd.
Dmitry Ivanov

Milla’s International Cleaning Service
298 Elm St.
Lyudmila Kolesnik

Namaste Adult Daycare
69 Capital Dr.
Dinesh Patel

Precision Manufacturing
54 Myron St.
Peter Bogdan Urbanek

WILBRAHAM

Alisha Evelyn’s Silver Shears
2141K Boston Road
Alisha DeRosier

Life Care Center of Wilbraham
2399 Boston Road
Wilbraham Medical Investors, LP

Matthew Middleton Electrician
2 Bradlind Ave.
Matthew Middleton

Pickleball Vibe
1028 Stony Hill Road
Xuan Le

Platinum Beverage Services, LLC
1070 Glendale Road
Darren Vickery

Wilbraham & Monson Academy
423 Main St.
Brian Easler

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of February 2019.

BELCHERTOWN

Allen’s Carpentry
272 Green Ave.
Christopher Allen

Dream Big Performance Horses
421A South Washington St.
Melissa Lalli

Garage Smith Garage Storage Solutions
7 Prescott Hill
David Samuelson

Greene Acres Equestrian Center
51 Ware Road
Amanda Hodge

Jenn’s Lawnmowing and More
37 Daniel Square
Jennifer Barlow

CHICOPEE

AMF Chicopee Lanes
291 Burnett Road
Brett Parker

CAN Construction, LLC
43 Reed Ave.
Natig Jalilov, Ssmayil Abilov

Champion Auto Deal
415 East St.
Abbas Hamdan

Chic Salon by José
1751 Westover Road
José Ocana

M & R Turnover Solutions
10 Gardner Road
Marisol Alicea

The Metal Men
280 New Ludlow Road
Walter Rose

Nancy M. Richter
44 Walnut St.
Nancy Richter

Nest
23 Sunnymeade Ave.
Christine Polak

Nework Paperboard Products
70 Better Way
Joshua Lenardson

Profiles Salon
12 Sheridan St.
Kelly Mailloux

Surface
246 Montcalm St.
Debra Panagotopulos

TND Landscaping
11 Fletcher Circle
Todd Stevens

DEERFIELD

B. Gorey Fabrication
37 South Main St.
Blake Gorey

Kingsley’s Landscaping, LLC
22 North St., Apt. B
Donald Kingsley III

River Bard Farm
194 Lower Road
Carl Burwick, Angela Burwick

GREENFIELD

Absolutely Fabulous Hair Inc.
305 Wells St.
Jodi Kocsis

Ambulatory, Employee, Industrial, Occupational Urgent Healthcare, LLC
489 Bernardston Road
R.F. Conway, M.D.

Angelina’s Flowers
31 Forest Ave.
Vera Ayrapetyan

Beth Stadnicki, LMT & Licensed Esthetician
305 Wells St.
Beth Stadnicki-Verhyen

Blake Equipment Co.
28 Butternut St.
Fred Cuda

Brady Associates
40 School St., #3
David Brady

Farther Shores
359 Davis St.
Jennifer Heath

Imagine Jewelers
38 Bank Row
Ann Skowron

Juggling Goose Farm
450 Colrain Road
Kathryn Chang, Benjamin Drake

Knotty Kat Fiber
450 Colrain Road
Kathryn Chang

LaBelle & Leitner
335 High St.
John Loeb

New Possibilities Antiques
31 Pond St.
W. Evan McDaniel

Studio Seven
229 Main St.
Rachael Katz

Thunderbird Hospitality Inc.
21 Colrain Road
Kimberly Chapdelaine

To-Do-List
62 James St.
Keith Fernet

Top Choice Cleaning Service
127 Hope St.
Tabitha Sisto

SPRINGFIELD

Branandez Trucking
393 Water St.
Laura Brazier

C & F Electrical
1181-1183 Worcester St.
Francis Cassidy

Cabo Fashion Footware
795 Liberty St.
Edwin Acevedo

Calderon Transportation
90 Cleveland St.
Wilmy Calderon

Calo Rei Restaurant
995 Boston Road
Rubbo Bastos Inc.

Cortland Dental Group
1070 St. James Ave.
Hathaway Road Dental

FSB Trucking
195 Gresham St.
Fabian Barnett

GRP Funding Holding, LLC
1350 Main St., Suite 200
GRP Funding Holding

J. Chaffee Plumbing & Heating
24 Berard Circle
Justin Chaffee

Joy Bowl
455A Breckwood Blvd.
Zhong Tian, LLC

Latino Counseling Center
86 Granby St.
Jonathan Alicea

Lavshi Knits
35 Kulig St.
Nicole Bosworth

Little Moguls
123 Kensington Ave.
Lady Moguls, LLC

Merenciana Corp.
494 Central St.
Pedro Almonte

Mount Zion Deliverance Temple
1655 Boston Road, Unit 167
Owen Bewry

MP CPAs
1 Monarch Place
MP P.C.

Nathaly’s Market
346 Bay St.
Pedro Almonte

OC Enterprise
263 Old Farm Road
Orangie Cole Jr.

Omar & Sons Furniture
73 Liberty St.
Khuram Abbasi

Sabores Authentic Mexican
1490 Allen St.
Moctezumas Mexican

Shane Suban Studio
163 Middlesex St.
Shane Suban

Shawn Bass Preservation
137 Cloran St.
Shawn Bass

WESTFIELD

256 Auto Sales
256 Union St.
David Allen

Brionna Rose Photo
95 North Elm St., #1
Brionna Burke

Dicronite Dry Lube Northeast
54B Mainline Dr.
Acralube Inc.

Essential Wellness Center
94 North Elm St., Suite 30-J
Olesya Lebedinskaya

M & T Machine
81 Laura Dr.
Michael Vella

Salina’s TRX Training
33 Winding Ridge Lane
Salina Sarat

VCA Montgomery Road Animal Hospital
207 Montgomery Road
VCA Animal Hospital Inc.

VMA Construction
756 North Road
Viktor Davidenko

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Khalil’s Detailing
49 Chester St.
Khalil Bayramov

Kuhnel’s Auto Inc.
2309 Westfield St.
Jay Walts

Mario’s Clock Repair
211 Elm St.
Mario Cardinale

Mid-Air Drone Services
71 Baldwin St.
Joshua Glushien

Sandy Stylist
242 Westfield St.
Sandra Pereira

Santana’s Kung-Fu Studio
452 Main St.
Maria Santana

Total Women’s Health Care Inc.
46 Daggett Dr.
Aleli Villanueva, M.D.

Valley Handyman
304 Prospect Ave.
Evan Talbot

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2018.

CHICOPEE

Boujee Babe Co.
14 Hope St.
Iean Sorrell, Maria Neault

Chicopee Falls Polish Home Assoc. Inc.
27 Grove St.
Marian Zieliuski

CHS AFJROTC
820 Front St.
Kyle Bate

Clean Up Services
52 Stanley Court
Jose Mendez Osuna

Giguere’s Appliances
200 Exchange St.
Jeffrey Dean

Happy Nails and Spa
591-F Memorial Dr.
Jian Oh

In Vogue Salon
665 Prospect St.
Sophia Parnicky

No Luck Apparel
89 Royal St.
Joseph Brow

Sofia Cleaning Services
30 Tremont St.
Valtair Candido de Souza

Vet51-Tactical
89 Woodcrest Circle
Louis Harrison Sr.

Yohanan Messianic Bookstore
450 Memorial Dr.
John Serrano

DEERFIELD

Beauty Nails
6A Sugarloaf St.
Hong Yen Vo

Country Strong Fitness
90 Steam Mill Road
Brennan McKenna

EAST LONGMEADOW

Hancock Signature Decks & Remodeling, LLC
18 Rolling Meadow Lane
Kenneth Hancock

Kings & Queens
168 Shaker Road
Edmund Post

Life Flow Wellness
51 Prospect St.
Nancy Allen

Right at Home
51 Prospect St.
Jose Cid

Rocket Boy Cat Sitting
103 Day Ave.
Mark Chapin

EASTHAMPTON

Better Bike, LLC
69 Ferry St.
Kevin Murray

Electrical Experts
28 Pleasant St.
Timothy Hodnicki

The Lift – a Salon
116 Pleasant St., Suite 130
Christel Parent, Kristina Galiatos-Dwyer

HADLEY

Hadley Tax and Financial
229 Russell St.
Robert Lowney

Timess Caverns
148 Russell St.
Tanner Wilson

HOLYOKE

Flight Fit n Fun
50 Holyoke St., G-213
Flight Fit ‘n Fun, LLC

Salon Iris
232 Lyman St.
Iris Febo

TJ Maxx #1244
33 Holyoke St., Unit 5
The TJX Cos. Inc.

LONGMEADOW

Julia Mitchell Design
34 Greenacre Dr.
Julia Mitchell

Metamorphosis Massage and Wellness
167 Dwight Road, Suite 102
Kristie Nathanson

LUDLOW

Bon-Chien Pet Grooming
26 Kirkland Ave.
Bonnie DelViscio

NORTHAMPTON

KMC Landscaping & Snow Removal
209 Glendale Road
Kevin Childs

The Majestic Saloon
24 Main St.
Philip Peake, Michael Prosciak

OnCall Healthy Living Program
51 Locust St.
James Carroll, Michael Stevens, Louis Durkin

Pie in the Sky Berry Farm
Fair Street Ext.
Fred Beddall

Pleasant Journey Used Cars
5 Fulton Ave.
John Davey Jr.

Posture Revolution
39 Main St., #32
Pamela Smith

The Wealth Transition Collective
140 Main St., Suite 400
Joe Malmborg, Jean Kelley, Greg Sheehan

PALMER

5 Star Enterprises
37 Smith St.
Gail Sterner

Property Brokers of America
53 Commercial St.
Thomas Moser

Rainbow Gardens
3023 Foster St.
Nancy Golas

Reliable Results Plus, LLC
11 Maple Terrace
Marie Teixeira

Rick’s Parkside Drive-in
1189 Park St.
Frederick Giuliani

R.J.N. Handyman
10 Elizabeth St.
Ryan Novia

Sew Bizzie Quilting
4109 Main St.
Diana Doane

Stolar Realty Inc.
2001 Calkins Road
Christopher Stolar

Target Engineering/Target Health
111 Woodland Heights
Norman LeClair, Gail LeClair

Tranquility Central
1385 Main St.
Brittiney Moynahan

Yankee Flea Market
1311 Park St.
Keith Walker

Zack’s Repair Service & Used Cars
1624 Park St.
Rosemarie Gagnon

SOUTHWICK

Comprehensive Foot Care Inc.
627 College Highway, Unit 3
John Swuerzewski

Gristmill Café
610 College Highway
Donald Elton Sr.

VCA Southwick Animal Hospital
498 College Highway
Thomas Fuller

SPRINGFIELD

Basketball of Springfield
35 Westminster St.
Justin Cotton Jr.

C & R Instalclean
211 Starling Road
Christine Becher

Carpio Tax Service
603 Sumner Ave.
Katy Carpio

Get Virtual View
41 Mattoon St.
Anatoli Vishnyakov

Gizela Transportation
34 Laurelwood Lane
Gediminas Manerskas

Gregory L. Braden Research
354 Birnie Ave.
Gregory Braden

La Primera Iglesia Elahim
113 Orchard St.
Carmen Rodriguez

Lheelly Distribution
82 Somerset St.
Lus Alberto Lewis

Love You Jewelry
63 Coleman St.
Joan Postell-Porter

Lozada’s Auto Repair
111 Farnham Ave.
Samuel Lozada

Movers Delight
21 Clifford St.
Movers Delight

One Mile Realty
78 Chauncey Dr.
Pierre Baiyee

Phenomenal Looks Hair Salon
394 Dickinson St.
Ysabel Santana

WinnResidential – Forest Park
91 Longhill St.
Winn Managed

World Tae Kwon Do Training
461 Sumner Ave.
Chang Choi

WESTFIELD

Adam & Co. Landscapes & Design
43 Deer Path Lane
Adam Midura

Cleopatra Tanning and Massage
43 Southwick Road
Cleopatra Tanning and Massage

Jessica Roy, UCSW
45 Broad St.
Jessica Roy

Mi Ranchito Tex Mex Restaurant
69B Franklin St.
Mi Ranchito Tex Mex Restaurant

Mike’s Barber Shop
148 Elm St.
Mike’s Barber Shop

WEST SPRINGFIELD

360 Auto Sales
44 Exposition Terrace
Petro Levchyk

Berkshire Group
76 Van Horn St.
Gary Webster

Best Price Auto
758 Union St.
Anatoliy Shvetsov

Father and Son Auto Body Work Inc.
89 Bosworth St.
Ivan Hrytskenich

Friendly’s #847
1094 Riverdale St.
Catherine Smith

The Lawn Division
81 Oakland St.
Thomas Silva

Nescor
148 Doty Circle
Sharon Tariff

SLCB Consultants
101 Belmont Ave.
Leon Roswess

The Rail Yard
874 Memorial Ave.
Lori Rindels

Welcome Inn
2041 Riverdale St.
Patel Pravinbhai

WILBRAHAM

The Homegrown Studio
44 Springfield St.
Alessandra Mele

Natural Healing and Wellness Palmer, LLC
2442 Boston Road, Unit B
Jason Warchelak

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2018.

AMHERST

Amherst Vivi, LLC
48 North Pleasant St.
Nick Gu

Ideal Cleaning
224 Belchertown Road
Diamantino Moneno

New Bridge Organizing Solutions
65 Stagecoach Road
Simone Thibodeau

Turner Simmons Co.
20 Bridge St.
Canari Turner Simmons

BELCHERTOWN

Simply Fit
442 State St.
Jocelyn Magner

Swift River Crafts
51 Main St.
Jacqueline Dupre

Wolf and Raven Designs
29 Terry Lane
Caitlin Andrew

CHICOPEE

JV Consultants Group
307 Hampden St.
Jorge Santos

Kappy’s Keepers
126 Mountainview St.
Erik Kaplan

Massasoit/Tackband
118 Dulong Circle
Irving Angell III

Stefanos Street Café
93 Frink St.
Melissa Stefanowich, Scott Stefanowich

Wink Lash Boutique
51 Cabot St.
Luis Marrero

DEERFIELD

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
29 Elm St.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

Off the Cuff Brewing Co., LLC
12 Railroad St.
Gary Bogoff

Pease Handyman Services
4 Stillwater Road
Todd Pease

Sund Builders
27 Eastern Ave.
Matthew Sund

USASA Massachusetts Snowboard and Freeski Competition Series
15 Wells St.
John Friends

Volvo Cars Pioneer Valley
253 Greenfield Road
Carla Cosenzi Zayac

EASTHAMPTON

Aztec Appraisal Services
23 Beechwood Ave.
Kelley Hopkins

Groom
122 Pleasant St.
Anthony Covalli

Small Beer Press
150 Pleasant St., #306
Gavin Grant

Whobody
116 Pleasant St., Suite 220
Lea Donnan

HADLEY

BKJ Landscaping and Construction
233 River Dr.
John Yusko Jr.

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
234 Russell St.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

J & J Brothers Taco & Mini Market
41 Russell St.
Eliana Taveras

Kushi Farm
196 River Dr.
Matt Kushi

Mi Tierra
48 Russell St.
Dora Saravia

River Valley Dental
63 East St.
Babak Gojgini

Riverbend Animal Hospital
43 Russell St.
Ann McEwen

Susanne Moser Research & Consulting
4 Kozera Ave.
Susanne Moser

HOLYOKE

Day Brook Village Senior Living
298 Jarvis Ave.
Holyoke Retirement Community Inc.

Dough Life
50 Holyoke St., #A202
Muhammed Erenler

Go Fast Marketing
31 Arlington St.
Randy Westbrook, Rafael Correa

Holly’s Nail
2257B Northampton St.
Loan Tran

JB’s Restaurant
200 Whiting Farms Road
James Lavelle

Riverside Auto & Cycle
85 North Bridge St.
Michael Richardson

LUDLOW

COP Transportation Co.
270 West St.
Frank Arduino

Jim and Eddie’s Dry Cleaning
190 East St.
James Chenier

NORTHAMPTON

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
22 Atwood Dr.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
1 Denniston Place
CD Practice Associates Inc.

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
30 Locust St.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
40 Main St.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

H2gOgirl
2 Belanger Place, Apt. D
Elizabeth Grunewald

Healing Touch Acupuncture Clinic
25 Main St., Suite 339C
Reuven Goldstein

Mineral Hills Winery
592 Sylvester Road
Susan Godard

My Hats
81 Conz St., #213
Debra Horton

Risetex Inc.
30 North Maple St.
Andrew Huszar

Ryan Imported Car Repair Inc.
3 Brewster Court
Joseph Ryan

Skyline Design
209 Locust St.
Douglas Ferrante

SOUTHWICK

Helping Hands Elder Care
268 Feeding Hills Road
James Bouley

Innovative Aerospace, LLC
8 Woodland Ridge
Lynne Stapleton

John Labelle Plumbing & Heating
17 Kimberly Dr.
John Labelle

TG Home Improvement
86 Bungalow St.
Terrance Gorenc

SPRINGFIELD

Careful Cleaning
653 Carew St.
Gwendolyn Guidy

Caribbean Food Mart
11 Dorset St.
Faith Hart

CJ Dreams
170 Central St.
Carmen Hernandez

Collectibles Items
515 Tiffany St.
Thuy Tran

Conversation Connection
2475 Main St.
Conversation Connection

Hilton Garden Inn Springfield
800 Hall of Fame Ave.
Paul Picknelly

Hooked
524 Armory St.
Yesenia Vega

Jessie’s
70 Massasoit St.
Efrain Vazquez Jr.

King Maker Consulting Services
126 Stevenson Ave.
Saibo Ndlovu

L & R Remodeling
2994 Main St.
Luis Rivera

Michael J. Childs Masonry
307 Commonwealth Ave.
Michael Childs

Morning Star Energy
104 Marengo Park
Jody Hart

Miss Eternal Beauty
24 Bancroft St.
Michelle Nicole

Mundo Cellular Inc.
514 Main St.
Alfredo Garib

S & M Cleaners
61 Yale St.
Jashia Bolden

Second Chance Animal Shelter
67 Mulberry St.
Second Chance Animal Shelter

Sheraton Springfield Monarch Place Hotel
One Monarch Place
Paul Picknelly

Sparkle Girls by Cassandra
54 Lyndale St.
Catalina Melendez

Squeaky Clean Auto Detailing
1213 Worcester St.
Shawn Warren

Veganish Foodies
685 Bay St.
Lamont Stuckey

Wonderland
240 Chestnut St.
Paul Ramesh

XMD Xtreme Auto Detailing
7 Central St.
Joel Carrero

ZMK Motors
111 Farnham Ave.
Marcus Kashmanian

WESTFIELD

Another Way Tutoring
1029 North Road, Suite 24
Ashling Belair

Chris A. Wood-Allen Massage Therapist
48 Dana St.
Chris Wood-Allen

Have Comedy Will Travel
36 Moseley Ave. B
Steven Henderson

The Healing Room
49 Sackett Road
Andrea Lopez

Menard Construction & Design
46 Stuart Place
Dennis Menard

St. Mary’s Parish School PTO
35 Bartlett St.
Christina Lovelace

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Costco Wholesale Corp.
119 Daggett Dr.
Costco Wholesale Corp.

Iglesias Cristianas Rey de Mi Vida Inc.
214 Elm St.
Francisco Brown

Nailtique Spa
1817 Riverdale St.
Nghia Viet Nhuyen

T & T Remodeling
69 Lathrop St.
Scott Skorupski

Wrap Your Ride
62 Main St.
Kumal Mirzay

Yogurt City
935 Riverdale St.
Kui Lin

WILBRAHAM

Alpha Oil Co. Inc.
2440 Boston Road, Suite 5
James Diotalevi, Patricia Diotalevi

Balise Ford of Wilbraham
1979 Boston Road
Steven Mitus

Mama Life Oils and Wellness
6 Old Farm Road
Jessica Petit

Man Around the House
74 Oakland St.
Thomas Duquette

The Scented Garden Gift Shop
2341 Boston Road, Unit 10
Michele Axtmann

SSD Tactical Training Inc.
2400 Boston Road, Unit 1A
Crystal Williams, David Williams

Sunrise and Dire Design
11 Bruuer Ave.
Danielle Desmarais

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of August 2018.

BELCHERTOWN

ATI Physical Therapy of Western Massachusetts
25 Bridge St.
Robert McKenzie

Oasis Senior Advisors, Unit 91
121 Barton Ave.
Eric Aasheim

DEERFIELD

Cumberland Farms
31 Elm St.
Cumberland Farms Inc.

Oddfellow Coffee Co.
31 South Main St.
David Nielsen

HADLEY

Household Solutions
64 North Maple St.
Lynn Nester

Wildaness Woods
10 Hadley Place
Frank Wilda Jr.

SPRINGFIELD

A to Z Construction
33 Luden St.
Gregory Preston

A.C. Painting
33 Fresno St.
William Carter

Algarin Trucking
118 Carnavon Circke
Omar Algarin

The Braider’s Touch
186 State St.
Charlie Santiago

Columbia Gas of Massachusetts
104 Brookdale Dr.
Baystate Gas Co.

D & F Food Service Inc.
355 Belmont Ave.
Aleandro Mirabal

Guac This Way
One MGM Way
Blue Tarp Redevelopment, LLC

The Hair Connection
1142 State St.
Nicole Sanders

Hernandez Pavers
131 Larkspur St.
Ermie Hernandez

Home Metro Realty
208 Belmont St.
Metro Apartments, LLC

Lux Permanent Cosmetics
888 Sumner Ave.
Rebeca Ruiz

Magnetiq Convenience Store
178 Oakland St.
Benjamin Blake

Magnifica T
1245 Dwight St.
Valerie Gonzalez

Paulino Jewels
81 Robert Dyer Circle
Joel Paulino

Perez Landscaping & Snow Removal
1157 Sumner Ave.
Edwin Perez

R-K Historic Homes
1090 Worthington St.
R-K Historic Homes

Sublime Plus Inc.
152 Belmont Ave.
Usman Malik

Tropical African Market
810 Main St.
Nana Lawrence

Tubac Miguelitois Construction
31 Spruce St.
Miguel Tubac

VisionMerge Productions
32 Fairfield St.
Bridgette Baldwin

WESTFIELD

A & D Homes
126 Old Stage Road
David Okhrimenko

Absolute Mechanical
47 Jeremy Dr.
Vitaliy Kazimirov

Germaine’s K-9 Kuties
22 Church St.
Germaine Ruffo

Kismet Brewing Co., LLC
66 South Broad St.
Richard DeSousa

MBB Professional Services
592 Loomis St.
Maryann Burke

Purdy Property Management
8 Brentwood Dr.
Craig Purdy

River Song Farm
2 Delancey St.
Ann Barone

Shoe Repair & Alterations
4 School St.
Sergey Klimenko

Ski’s Landscaping
708 North Road
Mike Szewczynski

T & T Cleaning Service
6 Crestwood Circle
Therese Trottier

WSULiving, LLC
127 West Silver St.
WSULiving, LLC

WEST SPRINGFIELD

413 Seal Coating
1353 Riverdale St.
George Armani

Amedisys Personal Care
138 Memorial Ave.
Associated Home Care

Bowlen’s Carpentry
19 Overlook Dr.
Thomas Bowlen

Century 21 A-1 Nolan Realty, LLC
776 Westfield St.
Patrick Nolan

Express Brows & Beauty Style
520 Main St.
Pam Mehta

Frank’s Auto Repair
25 Sumner St.
Agostino Frank Demaio

Gargun Apartments Co.
33 Birnie Ave.
Vladimur Gargun

Imperial Barber Shop
715 Main St.
Eric Ruiz Adorno

K.M. Curran Co.
201 Park Ave.
Kenneth Curran

Red Light Lounge
125 Capital Dr.
Barry Tabb

Shallot Thai Cuisine
1455 Riverdale St.
Jirawat Ninsri

Shtarker Moving & Storage, LLC
203 Circuit Ave.
Robert Kushner

A Taste of Lebanon, LLC
553 Main St.
Maher Awkal

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2018.

AMHERST

A. Smith Builders
53 Salem St.
Adam Smith

The Flashlight Company
6 University Dr., Suite 206
Chris O’Keefe

Planet 10 Productions
35 The Hollow
Schuyler Bush

Positive Connections, Positive Strategy
11 Dennis Dr.
Linda Meccouri

BELCHERTOWN

Preserve History
667 South Washington St.
Richard Dzialo

Soundscape Imaging, LLC
40 Front St.
Brian Giggey

Stonebrook Construction
600 Daniel Shays Highway
Wayne Mahall

Touch Needed Animal Massage Therapy
376 Stebbins St.
Jennifer Matos

Valley Earth Lawn & Garden Service
270 Amherst Road
Robert Erbeck

CHICOPEE

Andrey’s Family Chiropractic
53 Springfield St.
Andrey Okhrimenko

McKenna Heavy Equipment
61 South Winthrop St.
Joshua McKenna, Michael McKenna

PC Supply Co.
13 Sherman Ave.
John Syler

DEERFIELD
Bolton Crest Farm
641 River Road
Donald Bolton

O’Bryan Enterprises
385 Upper Road
Patrick O’Bryan

Sunderland Roof Specialists
112 Sunderland Road
Michael Killeen

EASTHAMPTON

Union Street Bistro & Bakery
35 Union St.
Kimberly Scribner

Women of Rock Oral History Project
17 Adams St., Apt. 1
Tanya Pearson

EAST LONGMEADOW

AJS Appraisal Group
137 Allen St.
Anthony Santaniello

Boyajian Remodeling
10 Crane Ave.
David Boyajian

Michelle Murray, LMHC
143C Shaker Road
Michelle Murray

Midwifery Education Design & Development
87 Pease Road
Susan DeJoy

New Beginnings Hair Salon
10 Crane Ave.
Maria Koutroubila

Revolution Hair and Makeup
10 Center Square
Caitlin Howland

GREENFIELD

Carquest of Greenfield
369 Federal St.
Kathy McCrory

Ciak Enterprises
726 Colrain Road
Anthony Ciak

Country Club Enterprises, LLC
1173 Bernardston Road
Ross Spencer

Crown Lawn Care
344 Davis St.
Patrick Crowningshield

It’s a Dootie Business
80 Lunt Dr.
Tony Thurston

ZMuff Guitars
2 Mead St.
Zachary Muffoletto

HADLEY

James J. Pipczynski Farm
151 River Dr.
James Pipczynski

Precision Dental Associates
190 Russell St.
Precision Dental, LLC

Pride Subway
25 Russell St.
Marsha Del Monte

R. Christopher & Associates
245 Russell St., 19B
Robert Stevens

relaks.
108B Russell St.
Samantha Winning

HOLYOKE

Bankiewicz Originals
11 School St., Apt. 2
Brittany Ankiewicz

Chelsi Construction
2 St. James Ave.
Paul Reynolds

Heart Beats Music Therapy
43 Taylor St., #1
Michael Russell

Indigo Painters
322 Pine St.
Raquel Figueroa

Jizays Global Tech
101 High St.
Eddie Rivera

Paul’s Custom Carpentry
1104 Hampton St.
Paul Pennell Sr.

LONGMEADOW

Embroidered on Ardsley
172 Ardsley Road
Embroidered on Ardsley

Hair Studio One Inc.
20 Cross St.
Hair Studio One Inc.

LUDLOW

Cluett’s
433 Center St., Suite 29
Mark Swett

Gillespie Car Care
407 West St.
Brian Gillespie, Edward McGrew, Meghan Hewitt

MM Burring
146 Vienna Ave.
Manuel Moreno

Steppin Out II
200 Center St., Suite 5
Sarah Lewison

NORTHAMPTON

Deniz Romano, LLC Tailor Shop
123 Hawley St.
Ibraham Deniz

Lucy’s Nail
284 Ryan Road
Sovannary Chea

Northampton Institute of Intersubjective Psychotherapy
16 Center St.
Rebecca Tew, Cara Segal

Quality Cars
345 Damon Road
Ronald Gardner Sr.

Styles by Lisa
99 Market St.
Lisa Simoneaux

Tom’s Service
28 Pencasal Dr.
Thomas Venne

PALMER

AJC Mechanical, LLC
1008 Baptist Hill St.
Lawrence Caputo Jr.

Apple Automotive, LLC
1205-1207 South Main St.
Raymond Labonte Jr.

The Computer Wiz
1605 North Main St.
Glen Whitney

David A. Farnum Productions
106 Pleasant St.
David Farnum

DeSousa Trucking
97 Water St.
Ruy DeSousa

Essentials
1005 Church St.
Erica Enos

Palmer Coin-op Laundry and Dry Cleaner
1331 Main St.
Vi Hung Nguyen, Huong Thi Nguyen

Palmer Recycling Corp.
2 Fenton St.
Pamela Douthwright, Mary Douthwright

Pitt Stop
1618 North Main St.
Damien Pittola

Primo Wildlife Control, LLC
260 Flynt St.
Edward Hageman, Debra Hageman

Sunny Nails & Spa
1331 Main St.
Khoa Nguyen

SOUTHWICK

Redline Labs
22 South Longyard Road
Robert Slate Jr.

Southwick Computer Services
4 Island Pond Road
Robert Cranston

Stone Crow Painting
17 Sheep Pasture Road
Kevin Stark

Tomahawk Restoration
13 Fred Jackson Road
Thomas Larkin

Wendy’s Place Hair Salon
183 South Loomis St.
Wendy Sylvester

SPRINGFIELD

Antonio Rodriguez Jr. Auto
308 Abbott St.
Antonio Rodriguez

Anushcare Home Health
78 Chauncey Dr.
Paulette Dunkelly

Aroma Café
1160 Dickinson St.
Milana Gesin

Atlantico Designs
1221 Carew St.
Peter Zurlino

C. Liquori & Sons Auto Sales
279 Locust St.
Christopher Liquori

Dollar Tree #05573
1060 Wilbraham Road
Deborah Miller

E.J.’s Home Improvement
30 Quincy St.
Eliezer Jimenez Perez

Fortune Cookie
907B Carew St.
Mei Ru Wang

The Happy Weaver Studio
34 Front St.
Nancy Evans

JRC Landscaping
380 Nothingham St.
Jose Calderon

Kenison Consulting
8 Fordham St.
Guy Kenison

McDow Properties, LLC
16 Prince St.
Sakinah Allard

Michael’s Auto Body
7-9 Worcester St.
Michael Partynski

Stetson’s Interiors and Exteriors
45 Lyndale St.
Robert Stetson

Tredee Web Solutions
201 Morton St.
Robert Carter

True Blue Car Wash Corp.
739 Boston Road
New True Blue Car

Words of Wisdom Art Studio
117-119 Chestnut St.
Chris Franklyn Agyei

WARE

Bev’s This n That Shop
1 Ashley St.
Beverly Adamsky

Hans Craft Beer & Convenience Mart
30 West Main St.
Satnam Hans

Tropical Tanning & Beach Emporium
180 West St., Suite D
Lisa Kingston

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Cellular Sales of Massachusetts
175 Memorial Ave.
Pamela Kimball

Cheap Tees Screen Printing
150 Front St.
Allen Warren

The Flying Locksmiths
425 Union St.
Emari Enterprises Inc.

Imereli Construction
1155 Elm St.
Shalva Enukidze

Law Office of Mary A. Samberg
93 Van Deene Ave.
Mary Samberg

Over the Moon
206 Norman St.
Pauline Delton

Pride
757 Riverdale St.
Pride Limited

U.S. Trucking Express
56 Lathrop St.
Andrei Mineev

VA Trans
105 River St.
Andrii Fedosh

Verizon Wireless Cellular
175 Memorial Ave.
Pamela Kimball

WILBRAHAM

Tax Rocks Global and Financial Solutions
447 Stony Hill Road
Arnold Kange

DBA Certificates Uncategorized

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2018.

AMHERST

Bang On Creative
182 Pondview Dr.
Michael Lewis-Schuster

Buba Bread
28 Pulpit Hill Road
Malaika Ross

Kaijn
30 Boltwood Walk, Unit 1
Greg Stetsman

Mosquito Joe of Amherst-Charlton
731 South East St.
Lynn Hateh

Sunset Property Management
69 South Pleasant St., Suite 203
David LaMotte

BELCHERTOWN

Black Oak Farm
351 North Washington St.
Carl Pomietlarz, Terry Pomietlarz

Country Acres
134 South Washington St.
Christine Spellman

Danaleri Corp.
732 Daniel Shays Highway
Ross Hartman

GB Restoration
29 Sherwood Dr.
Gregory Burgess

John H. Conkey & Sons Cordwood
621 Daniel Shays Highway
John Conkey Jr.

KMH Engineering
54 Oak Ridge Dr.
John Henry

CHICOPEE

DHI
272 Langevin St.
Andrew Desormier

JR Services
76R Sheridan St.
Nahor Santos de Sonia Jr.

DEERFIELD

Blazing Light Photography
19 Kelleher Dr.
Richard Logan

Church of Healing Light
796 River Road
Russell Canedy

Josh’s Detailing Service Shop
60 North Main St.
Joshua Candelaria

New Golden China
45B South Main St.
Chun Bao Lu

EASTHAMPTON

Artisan Builders and Craftsmen
19 Plain St.
Aaron Scott

Bonnien G & Co.
116 Pleasant St., #410
Bonnie Shew

EAST LONGMEADOW

Be Here Now Therapeutic Massage
280 North Main St.
Virginia Levine

Cyndy’s Stained Glass
104 Gerrard Ave.
Cynthia Ford

The Glowtique
280 North Main St., Suite 7
Natalya Czapienski

New England Termite & Structural Repair
121 Mountainview Road
Eric Lucas

Tiger Web Designs
95 Lasalle St.
William Cole

Wright Choice Heating & Air
130 Smith Ave.
Jessica Wright

GREENFIELD

Blue Moon Healing Center
11 Plum Tree Lane
Jean Conway

Intelligent Spark
115 South Shelburne Road
Frederick Bliss

J. Duke Driving School Inc.
489 Bernardston Road
Kim Williams, Nick Waynelovich

The Salon
278 Main St.
Kristine Mallon

The UPS Store
21 Mohawk Trail
Dennis MacLaughlin

HADLEY

Michael’s
325 Russell St.
Barbara Salter

Rodriques Towing
10 Mill Valley Road
Aldron Rodriques

Stephanie Joerke Massage
8 Goffe St.
Stephanie Joerke

Sunny Brook Farm
6 Mount Warner Road
Joe Boisevert

HOLYOKE

ABC Mini Storage
621 South Canal St.
Robert Celi

Blue Door Gatherings
420 Dwight St.
Laura Bowman

City Pizza
420 High St.
Kemal Cirak

Classic Magic Beauty Salon
594 Dwight St.
Betsie Pagan

Nueva Esperanza
401 Main St.
Nelson Roman

United Tractor Trailer School
50 Holyoke St.
Paul Wanat

LONGMEADOW

Applied Behavior Software, LLC
37 Wimbleton Dr.
Applied Behavior Software, LLC

Mario’s Barber Shop
945 Shaker Road
Anthony Magnani

LUDLOW

Chameleon Painting
58 Chapin Circle
Brian Foster

Magna Roller
119 East Akard St.
Peter Puscema

Max’s Whatnot Shop
6 Chestnut St.
Beth Wallace

Nadia LaMountain Massage
393 East St.
Nadia LaMountain

NORTHAMPTON

Borawski Farm
170 Audubon Road
Robert Borawski

Capoeira Gunga do Vale
25 Main St.
Bruno Trindade

Clay & Dough
296C Nonotuck St.
Lily Fariborz

Digital Mapping Consultants
94 Williams St.
Devin Clark

Mineral Hills Workshop
267 Turkey Hill Road
Eric Fernandez

Test Print Pottery
43 Fern St.
Barbara Chalfonte

PALMER

American Woodworks
4028 Main St.
Roger Barnes

Balicki Auto Body Inc.
92 Bacon Road
Michael Balicki, Peter Balicki, Philip Balicki

Bob’s Small Engine Repair
106 Belchertown St.
Robert Cain

The Canine Cuttery
1407 Main St.
Keri Smith

Central Reflexology Inc.
1026 Central St.
Li Hua Zou

Cricket
1045B Thorndike St.
Matt Sternberger

East Coast Design Services
3 Fieldstone Dr.
Matt Blanchard

Mada Courier
1915 Ware St.
Robert Letasz

Palmer Hobbies, LLC
1428 Main St.
William Lanza

Purple Puppy Dog Grooming
529 Wilbraham St.
Rebecca Bouchard

Success Signal Broadcasting
3 Converse St., Suite 101
Marshall Sanft

Woods Group Realty
16 Wilbraham St.
Debra Woods

SOUTHWICK

Daniels Hockey
36 Deer Run
Lynn Daniels

Glow Spray Tanning, LLC
21 Matthews Road
Lauri Scott-Smith

Living Hope for the Heart
2 Eden Hill
Elicia Roy

My PT
35 Gillette Ave.
Thomas Naro

Reiki
17 Fernwood Road
Robert Ziemba

SPRINGFIELD

A Loving Home Care
1205 Bradley Road
Grizel Colon

A.C. Painting
33 Fresno St.
William Carter

All in Compliance
155 Brookdale D.
Strategic Information

Anaisa Amor
49 Andrew St.
Stacey Hynes

Bertile
54 Princeton St.
Ricky Facey

Boston Road Pizza
1291 Boston Road
Ahmet Tanriverdi

Bouncehouse R Us
66 Norman St.
Jorge Santiago

Bozyk Merchandising
2452 Roosevelt Ave.
Francisca Bozyk

Frostal Studio 73
48 Edgewood St.
Jana Allen

G’s Home and Business Improvement
1124 Berkshire Ave.
Dossie Green

GWS Tool Group
616 Dwight St.
Benchmark Carbide, LLC

Hampshire Hills Inc.
620 Page Blvd.
Jameson Porczlo

KMH Gospel Creations
46 Montgomery St.
Kenyetta Monique

Little Chef
131 Oakland St.
Petra Cappas

Locust Market
261 Locust St.
Felix Antigua

Oldies from the Estate
45 Parker St.
William Wallace Sr.

Pagan’s Market
1196 St. James Ave.
Juleiska Pagan-Otero

Rustic Brewing Co., LLC
34 Front St.
Michael Kopiec

Skin Catering
1500 Main St.
Leanne Sedlak

WARE

Ateks Tree
30 Prospect St.
Andrew Hogan

Muddy Brook Remodeling
80 West Main St., #2
Michael Stasiowski

Property Masters
33 Hardwick Pond Road
Joshua Berthiaume

WEST SPRINGFIELD

1105 Main
Joseph Stevens
1105 Main St.

Bob’s Discount Furniture
135 Memorial Ave.
Dean Lotufo

Bourque Real Estate
1233 Westfield St.
Bourque Group Inc.

Cosmetology Hairdresser
446 Main St.
Lidia Afinogenova

Dunkin’ Donuts
11 Pierce St.
Jessica Salema

Golf Tournament Solution
58 Mercury Court
Heather Namakeo

Lynn Property Service
848 East Elm St.
Samuel Lynn

M.H. Ball Pythons
61 Irving St.
Matthew Hanlon

Mavins Stitch & Print, LLC
116 Miami St.
Natalia Shtrom

Quality Inn
1150 Riverdale St.
Shubham, LLC

Steve’s Sports
94 Front St.
Steve Bordeaux

Studio E Fitness
685 Memorial Ave.
Elizabeth Lenart

WILBRAHAM

Falcon Youth Football Assoc.
12 Addison Road
Shannon Melluzzo, Tricia Murphy

On Site Contractors
21 Blacksmith Road
Tanya Carreira

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of June 2018.

BELCHERTOWN

Belchertown Soccer Club
2 Sabin St.
Clifford Holt II

C.O. Lawncare
40 Daniel Shays Highway
Ann Shelton

Community Options Inc.
442 State St.
Ann Shelton

Family Ties
584 North Liberty St.
Mark Fitzherbert

Frank’s Lawnmower Service
181 Jabish St.
Frank Towne

Galaxy Automotive
50 Turkey Hill Road
Ali Soleimani, Wendy Soleimani

Hubbard Home Improvement
121 North Main St.
Thomas Hubbard

Inner Peace Farm
275 Jackson St.
Sara Weil

CHICOPEE

AK Corp.
45 Forest St.
Marie-Airelle Kemembin

Residential & Commercial Design
704 Granby Road
John Kosakowski

Sarah S. Vadi
208 Exchange St.
Sarah Shanty Vadi

Where the Vinyl Things Are
141 Nonotuck Ave.
Nina Leclerc

DEERFIELD

High Performance Marketing
75 Sugarloaf St.
Daniel White

Jerry’s Place
55A North Main St.
Jared Dagrosa

Polar Focus Inc.
20 Industrial Dr. East
Michael Akrep

EASTHAMPTON

Grey Street Photography
173 Main St., Apt. R
Danielle Vengrove

Tall Dog Electronics
48 Parsons St., Unit 6
Daniel Gilbert

HADLEY

Alligator Brook Farms
42 Lawrence Place
James Gnatek

Ananda Yoga
41 Russell St.
Justine Budhram

Arts School
8 Goffe St.
Weir Arts

Edible Arrangements
41 Russell St.
Louise Beauchenirn

Embodied Chiropractic
226-D Russell St.
Brenna Werme

Fort River Farm
102 Mill Valley
Gordon Smith

Knotted Wood
79 River Dr.
Kellsie Rees

Lucy & Sue Pioneer Valley Photo
233 Bay Road
Susan Pawlishen

Pipczynski Farm
22 East St.
Dennis Pipczynski

Studio Subjective
5B Cemetery Road
Emily Gallik

HOLYOKE

Amazing Discount
369 High St.
Abdul Sattar Chaudhry

AOK Improvements
120 Front St.
AOK Bottle & Can Inc.

Bliny Crepes Tea House Inc.
50 Holyoke St.
Arturas Rivinskas

Home Health Solutions
1593 Northampton St.
Nova Leap Health MA II Inc.

Pickles Pub & Pizzeria
910 Hampden St.
Rene Dulude, Jodi Dulude

Salon Jade
234 Lyman St.
Jasmine Reyes

LONGMEADOW

Claddagh School of Irish Dance
37 Wimbleton Drive
Home Office

EPF Consulting
247 Crestview Circle
IT Consulting

NORTHAMPTON

Bird’s Store
94 Maple St.
Gaurang Patel

Companion Software
71 Olander Dr.
Lawrence Daniele

Crafted Birth
149 Barrett St.
Mollie Hartford-Chamberland

Deals by Little Man
35 Ellington Road
Katherine Carey

Holistic & Rehab Center
107 Moser St.
Sunny Chernly

Holy Cow Online Marketing
71 Olander Dr.
Lawrence Daniele

Jeffrey Bott Contracting
32 Pine St.
Jeffrey Bott

Northampton Jewelers Inc.
104 Main St.
Cuauhtli Hernandez

Rolling Clouds Soapery
140 Pine St.
Rebecca Fritz

Room 6
140 Pine St.
Wendie Willey

SPRINGFIELD

Andrew Farrar Painting
852 Belmont Ave.
Andrew Farrar

Andy and Jassi Inc.
711 Boston Road
Ravinder Arora

Barranco Construction
43 Melha Ave.
Santos Barranco

Beauty Queen Salon
874 State St.
Janira Del Luna

Blair Boys Painting
43 Belvidere St.
Dennis Blair

Crown Weather Services
152 Lake Dr.
Robert William

Dewey Street
34 Front St.
Cindy Nickerson

Fine Arts Heritage
54 Thornfell St.
Erin Lamica

FedEx Office #176
1 MGM Way
FedEx Corp.

Good Neighbor Fence Co.
80 Elijah St.
Elijah Street, LLC

Metrocare of Springfield
125 Liberty St., #404
Alex Eydinov

NEMC, LLC
720 Berkshire Ave.
Mohammed Burhan

New York Nail Salon
1368 Allen St.
Trung Nguyen

Olmeda Home Improvement
26 Ledyard St.
Orlando Olmeda

Pamela J. Chesbro Consulting
41 Eleanor Road
Pamela Chesbro

Renay’s Personal Chef Service
193 Northampton Ave.
Renay Stampp

RJ’s Handyman Service
100 Loretta St.
James Avery

Robbin D. Jones
21 Deveau St.
Robbin Jones

Roll In Roll Out Tire Service
359-361 Taylor St.
Ngoni Noble Makoni

School of the Noble Warrior
57 School St.
Ahmad Sharif

The Spirit Shoppe
1132 St. James Ave.
Pankajkumar Patel

Taylor Rentals
34 North Chatham St.
Velma Taylor

WESTFIELD

Blueriver Recycling
58 Sherwood Ave.
Gene Davis

Erwin Electrical Services
53 Westwood Dr.
Michael Erwin

Gambe ENT
43 Fairfield Ave.
Robert Gambe

Jojo’s Rustic Remnants
182 Falley Dr.
Joanne Bigelow

Major Home Improvements
19 Hunters Slope
Vasilie Kukharchuk

Pro Green Power Washing
73B Moseley Ave.
Nathan Provost

Property Management Service
Merritt Andrews
14 Spring St.

Ray of Hope International Church
15 Summer St.
Parlad Gurung

The Scrub Peddler
10 Fawn Lane
Ellen Tatro Majka

TNT Pressure Washing
9 Zephyr Dr.
Terrence Pulley

Unified PPC
49 Church St.
Maksim Yurovsky

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Aveanna Healthcare
78 Capital Dr.
Epic Health Services

Bobcat of Greater Springfield
181 Wayside Ave.
Bobcat of Greater Springfield

Comfort Inn and Suites
106 Capital Dr.
Nataver Inc.

Conca Sport and Fitness
170 Elm St.
Stephen Conca

Denny’s Auto Export
1044 Piper Road
James Denny

Elm Family Dentistry
1284 Elm St.
Cole Archambault, Gary Archambault

Forfa Home Repair
85 Day St.
William Forfa