Doing Business as Certificates
The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2018.
AMHERST
Bang On Creative
182 Pondview Dr.
Michael Lewis-Schuster
Buba Bread
28 Pulpit Hill Road
Malaika Ross
Kaijn
30 Boltwood Walk, Unit 1
Greg Stetsman
Mosquito Joe of Amherst-Charlton
731 South East St.
Lynn Hateh
Sunset Property Management
69 South Pleasant St., Suite 203
David LaMotte
BELCHERTOWN
Black Oak Farm
351 North Washington St.
Carl Pomietlarz, Terry Pomietlarz
Country Acres
134 South Washington St.
Christine Spellman
Danaleri Corp.
732 Daniel Shays Highway
Ross Hartman
GB Restoration
29 Sherwood Dr.
Gregory Burgess
John H. Conkey & Sons Cordwood
621 Daniel Shays Highway
John Conkey Jr.
KMH Engineering
54 Oak Ridge Dr.
John Henry
CHICOPEE
DHI
272 Langevin St.
Andrew Desormier
JR Services
76R Sheridan St.
Nahor Santos de Sonia Jr.
DEERFIELD
Blazing Light Photography
19 Kelleher Dr.
Richard Logan
Church of Healing Light
796 River Road
Russell Canedy
Josh’s Detailing Service Shop
60 North Main St.
Joshua Candelaria
New Golden China
45B South Main St.
Chun Bao Lu
EASTHAMPTON
Artisan Builders and Craftsmen
19 Plain St.
Aaron Scott
Bonnien G & Co.
116 Pleasant St., #410
Bonnie Shew
EAST LONGMEADOW
Be Here Now Therapeutic Massage
280 North Main St.
Virginia Levine
Cyndy’s Stained Glass
104 Gerrard Ave.
Cynthia Ford
The Glowtique
280 North Main St., Suite 7
Natalya Czapienski
New England Termite & Structural Repair
121 Mountainview Road
Eric Lucas
Tiger Web Designs
95 Lasalle St.
William Cole
Wright Choice Heating & Air
130 Smith Ave.
Jessica Wright
GREENFIELD
Blue Moon Healing Center
11 Plum Tree Lane
Jean Conway
Intelligent Spark
115 South Shelburne Road
Frederick Bliss
J. Duke Driving School Inc.
489 Bernardston Road
Kim Williams, Nick Waynelovich
The Salon
278 Main St.
Kristine Mallon
The UPS Store
21 Mohawk Trail
Dennis MacLaughlin
HADLEY
Michael’s
325 Russell St.
Barbara Salter
Rodriques Towing
10 Mill Valley Road
Aldron Rodriques
Stephanie Joerke Massage
8 Goffe St.
Stephanie Joerke
Sunny Brook Farm
6 Mount Warner Road
Joe Boisevert
HOLYOKE
ABC Mini Storage
621 South Canal St.
Robert Celi
Blue Door Gatherings
420 Dwight St.
Laura Bowman
City Pizza
420 High St.
Kemal Cirak
Classic Magic Beauty Salon
594 Dwight St.
Betsie Pagan
Nueva Esperanza
401 Main St.
Nelson Roman
United Tractor Trailer School
50 Holyoke St.
Paul Wanat
LONGMEADOW
Applied Behavior Software, LLC
37 Wimbleton Dr.
Applied Behavior Software, LLC
Mario’s Barber Shop
945 Shaker Road
Anthony Magnani
LUDLOW
Chameleon Painting
58 Chapin Circle
Brian Foster
Magna Roller
119 East Akard St.
Peter Puscema
Max’s Whatnot Shop
6 Chestnut St.
Beth Wallace
Nadia LaMountain Massage
393 East St.
Nadia LaMountain
NORTHAMPTON
Borawski Farm
170 Audubon Road
Robert Borawski
Capoeira Gunga do Vale
25 Main St.
Bruno Trindade
Clay & Dough
296C Nonotuck St.
Lily Fariborz
Digital Mapping Consultants
94 Williams St.
Devin Clark
Mineral Hills Workshop
267 Turkey Hill Road
Eric Fernandez
Test Print Pottery
43 Fern St.
Barbara Chalfonte
PALMER
American Woodworks
4028 Main St.
Roger Barnes
Balicki Auto Body Inc.
92 Bacon Road
Michael Balicki, Peter Balicki, Philip Balicki
Bob’s Small Engine Repair
106 Belchertown St.
Robert Cain
The Canine Cuttery
1407 Main St.
Keri Smith
Central Reflexology Inc.
1026 Central St.
Li Hua Zou
Cricket
1045B Thorndike St.
Matt Sternberger
East Coast Design Services
3 Fieldstone Dr.
Matt Blanchard
Mada Courier
1915 Ware St.
Robert Letasz
Palmer Hobbies, LLC
1428 Main St.
William Lanza
Purple Puppy Dog Grooming
529 Wilbraham St.
Rebecca Bouchard
Success Signal Broadcasting
3 Converse St., Suite 101
Marshall Sanft
Woods Group Realty
16 Wilbraham St.
Debra Woods
SOUTHWICK
Daniels Hockey
36 Deer Run
Lynn Daniels
Glow Spray Tanning, LLC
21 Matthews Road
Lauri Scott-Smith
Living Hope for the Heart
2 Eden Hill
Elicia Roy
My PT
35 Gillette Ave.
Thomas Naro
Reiki
17 Fernwood Road
Robert Ziemba
SPRINGFIELD
A Loving Home Care
1205 Bradley Road
Grizel Colon
A.C. Painting
33 Fresno St.
William Carter
All in Compliance
155 Brookdale D.
Strategic Information
Anaisa Amor
49 Andrew St.
Stacey Hynes
Bertile
54 Princeton St.
Ricky Facey
Boston Road Pizza
1291 Boston Road
Ahmet Tanriverdi
Bouncehouse R Us
66 Norman St.
Jorge Santiago
Bozyk Merchandising
2452 Roosevelt Ave.
Francisca Bozyk
Frostal Studio 73
48 Edgewood St.
Jana Allen
G’s Home and Business Improvement
1124 Berkshire Ave.
Dossie Green
GWS Tool Group
616 Dwight St.
Benchmark Carbide, LLC
Hampshire Hills Inc.
620 Page Blvd.
Jameson Porczlo
KMH Gospel Creations
46 Montgomery St.
Kenyetta Monique
Little Chef
131 Oakland St.
Petra Cappas
Locust Market
261 Locust St.
Felix Antigua
Oldies from the Estate
45 Parker St.
William Wallace Sr.
Pagan’s Market
1196 St. James Ave.
Juleiska Pagan-Otero
Rustic Brewing Co., LLC
34 Front St.
Michael Kopiec
Skin Catering
1500 Main St.
Leanne Sedlak
WARE
Ateks Tree
30 Prospect St.
Andrew Hogan
Muddy Brook Remodeling
80 West Main St., #2
Michael Stasiowski
Property Masters
33 Hardwick Pond Road
Joshua Berthiaume
WEST SPRINGFIELD
1105 Main
Joseph Stevens
1105 Main St.
Bob’s Discount Furniture
135 Memorial Ave.
Dean Lotufo
Bourque Real Estate
1233 Westfield St.
Bourque Group Inc.
Cosmetology Hairdresser
446 Main St.
Lidia Afinogenova
Dunkin’ Donuts
11 Pierce St.
Jessica Salema
Golf Tournament Solution
58 Mercury Court
Heather Namakeo
Lynn Property Service
848 East Elm St.
Samuel Lynn
M.H. Ball Pythons
61 Irving St.
Matthew Hanlon
Mavins Stitch & Print, LLC
116 Miami St.
Natalia Shtrom
Quality Inn
1150 Riverdale St.
Shubham, LLC
Steve’s Sports
94 Front St.
Steve Bordeaux
Studio E Fitness
685 Memorial Ave.
Elizabeth Lenart
WILBRAHAM
Falcon Youth Football Assoc.
12 Addison Road
Shannon Melluzzo, Tricia Murphy
On Site Contractors
21 Blacksmith Road
Tanya Carreira