DBA Certificates

Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2018.

AMHERST

A. Smith Builders
53 Salem St.
Adam Smith

The Flashlight Company
6 University Dr., Suite 206
Chris O’Keefe

Planet 10 Productions
35 The Hollow
Schuyler Bush

Positive Connections, Positive Strategy
11 Dennis Dr.
Linda Meccouri

BELCHERTOWN

Preserve History
667 South Washington St.
Richard Dzialo

Soundscape Imaging, LLC
40 Front St.
Brian Giggey

Stonebrook Construction
600 Daniel Shays Highway
Wayne Mahall

Touch Needed Animal Massage Therapy
376 Stebbins St.
Jennifer Matos

Valley Earth Lawn & Garden Service
270 Amherst Road
Robert Erbeck

CHICOPEE

Andrey’s Family Chiropractic
53 Springfield St.
Andrey Okhrimenko

McKenna Heavy Equipment
61 South Winthrop St.
Joshua McKenna, Michael McKenna

PC Supply Co.
13 Sherman Ave.
John Syler

DEERFIELD
Bolton Crest Farm
641 River Road
Donald Bolton

O’Bryan Enterprises
385 Upper Road
Patrick O’Bryan

Sunderland Roof Specialists
112 Sunderland Road
Michael Killeen

EASTHAMPTON

Union Street Bistro & Bakery
35 Union St.
Kimberly Scribner

Women of Rock Oral History Project
17 Adams St., Apt. 1
Tanya Pearson

EAST LONGMEADOW

AJS Appraisal Group
137 Allen St.
Anthony Santaniello

Boyajian Remodeling
10 Crane Ave.
David Boyajian

Michelle Murray, LMHC
143C Shaker Road
Michelle Murray

Midwifery Education Design & Development
87 Pease Road
Susan DeJoy

New Beginnings Hair Salon
10 Crane Ave.
Maria Koutroubila

Revolution Hair and Makeup
10 Center Square
Caitlin Howland

GREENFIELD

Carquest of Greenfield
369 Federal St.
Kathy McCrory

Ciak Enterprises
726 Colrain Road
Anthony Ciak

Country Club Enterprises, LLC
1173 Bernardston Road
Ross Spencer

Crown Lawn Care
344 Davis St.
Patrick Crowningshield

It’s a Dootie Business
80 Lunt Dr.
Tony Thurston

ZMuff Guitars
2 Mead St.
Zachary Muffoletto

HADLEY

James J. Pipczynski Farm
151 River Dr.
James Pipczynski

Precision Dental Associates
190 Russell St.
Precision Dental, LLC

Pride Subway
25 Russell St.
Marsha Del Monte

R. Christopher & Associates
245 Russell St., 19B
Robert Stevens

relaks.
108B Russell St.
Samantha Winning

HOLYOKE

Bankiewicz Originals
11 School St., Apt. 2
Brittany Ankiewicz

Chelsi Construction
2 St. James Ave.
Paul Reynolds

Heart Beats Music Therapy
43 Taylor St., #1
Michael Russell

Indigo Painters
322 Pine St.
Raquel Figueroa

Jizays Global Tech
101 High St.
Eddie Rivera

Paul’s Custom Carpentry
1104 Hampton St.
Paul Pennell Sr.

LONGMEADOW

Embroidered on Ardsley
172 Ardsley Road
Embroidered on Ardsley

Hair Studio One Inc.
20 Cross St.
Hair Studio One Inc.

LUDLOW

Cluett’s
433 Center St., Suite 29
Mark Swett

Gillespie Car Care
407 West St.
Brian Gillespie, Edward McGrew, Meghan Hewitt

MM Burring
146 Vienna Ave.
Manuel Moreno

Steppin Out II
200 Center St., Suite 5
Sarah Lewison

NORTHAMPTON

Deniz Romano, LLC Tailor Shop
123 Hawley St.
Ibraham Deniz

Lucy’s Nail
284 Ryan Road
Sovannary Chea

Northampton Institute of Intersubjective Psychotherapy
16 Center St.
Rebecca Tew, Cara Segal

Quality Cars
345 Damon Road
Ronald Gardner Sr.

Styles by Lisa
99 Market St.
Lisa Simoneaux

Tom’s Service
28 Pencasal Dr.
Thomas Venne

PALMER

AJC Mechanical, LLC
1008 Baptist Hill St.
Lawrence Caputo Jr.

Apple Automotive, LLC
1205-1207 South Main St.
Raymond Labonte Jr.

The Computer Wiz
1605 North Main St.
Glen Whitney

David A. Farnum Productions
106 Pleasant St.
David Farnum

DeSousa Trucking
97 Water St.
Ruy DeSousa

Essentials
1005 Church St.
Erica Enos

Palmer Coin-op Laundry and Dry Cleaner
1331 Main St.
Vi Hung Nguyen, Huong Thi Nguyen

Palmer Recycling Corp.
2 Fenton St.
Pamela Douthwright, Mary Douthwright

Pitt Stop
1618 North Main St.
Damien Pittola

Primo Wildlife Control, LLC
260 Flynt St.
Edward Hageman, Debra Hageman

Sunny Nails & Spa
1331 Main St.
Khoa Nguyen

SOUTHWICK

Redline Labs
22 South Longyard Road
Robert Slate Jr.

Southwick Computer Services
4 Island Pond Road
Robert Cranston

Stone Crow Painting
17 Sheep Pasture Road
Kevin Stark

Tomahawk Restoration
13 Fred Jackson Road
Thomas Larkin

Wendy’s Place Hair Salon
183 South Loomis St.
Wendy Sylvester

SPRINGFIELD

Antonio Rodriguez Jr. Auto
308 Abbott St.
Antonio Rodriguez

Anushcare Home Health
78 Chauncey Dr.
Paulette Dunkelly

Aroma Café
1160 Dickinson St.
Milana Gesin

Atlantico Designs
1221 Carew St.
Peter Zurlino

C. Liquori & Sons Auto Sales
279 Locust St.
Christopher Liquori

Dollar Tree #05573
1060 Wilbraham Road
Deborah Miller

E.J.’s Home Improvement
30 Quincy St.
Eliezer Jimenez Perez

Fortune Cookie
907B Carew St.
Mei Ru Wang

The Happy Weaver Studio
34 Front St.
Nancy Evans

JRC Landscaping
380 Nothingham St.
Jose Calderon

Kenison Consulting
8 Fordham St.
Guy Kenison

McDow Properties, LLC
16 Prince St.
Sakinah Allard

Michael’s Auto Body
7-9 Worcester St.
Michael Partynski

Stetson’s Interiors and Exteriors
45 Lyndale St.
Robert Stetson

Tredee Web Solutions
201 Morton St.
Robert Carter

True Blue Car Wash Corp.
739 Boston Road
New True Blue Car

Words of Wisdom Art Studio
117-119 Chestnut St.
Chris Franklyn Agyei

WARE

Bev’s This n That Shop
1 Ashley St.
Beverly Adamsky

Hans Craft Beer & Convenience Mart
30 West Main St.
Satnam Hans

Tropical Tanning & Beach Emporium
180 West St., Suite D
Lisa Kingston

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Cellular Sales of Massachusetts
175 Memorial Ave.
Pamela Kimball

Cheap Tees Screen Printing
150 Front St.
Allen Warren

The Flying Locksmiths
425 Union St.
Emari Enterprises Inc.

Imereli Construction
1155 Elm St.
Shalva Enukidze

Law Office of Mary A. Samberg
93 Van Deene Ave.
Mary Samberg

Over the Moon
206 Norman St.
Pauline Delton

Pride
757 Riverdale St.
Pride Limited

U.S. Trucking Express
56 Lathrop St.
Andrei Mineev

VA Trans
105 River St.
Andrii Fedosh

Verizon Wireless Cellular
175 Memorial Ave.
Pamela Kimball

WILBRAHAM

Tax Rocks Global and Financial Solutions
447 Stony Hill Road
Arnold Kange

Related Posts