DBA Certificates

Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2018.

BELCHERTOWN

Affordable Auto Sales
281 Mill Valley Road
Ross Gardner

Austin Ridge Acres
241 Bardwell St.
Daniel Austin, Loni Austin

Commonwealth Mechanical Services
250 Franklin St.
Kevin Sullivan

Good Nature Project
84 Warner St.
John Piekara

La Trattoria Pizza & Ristorante
37 State St.
Italo Falvo

CHICOPEE

Attorney Katrina V. Anap
103 Bridle Path Road
Katrina Anap

Car Master Inc.
176 Granby Road
Vladimir Zubik

Carol’s Dance Studio
286 East Main St.
Tammie Sypek

Dessant Export
486 Front St.
Vitaliy Babich, Galina Babich

Effective Grant Writing Solutions
43 Willow St.
Anne Axton-Jones

KLM Auto Repair Inc.
600/606 Front St.
Maria Christy

Lebeau Boudoir
165 Front St., Studio 2402
Ashley Lebeau

New England Custom Floor Crafters
651 Burnett Road
Gary Brennan

Salon Pine
498 Britton St.
Azia Ledwith

Stan’s Autobody & Glass Inc.
101 Carew St.
Stanley Bigos

Stop & Chill
400 East Main St.
Saima Amir

EASTHAMPTON

Abandoned Building Brewery
142 Pleasant St.
Matthew Tarlecki

AEZ Reading
180 Pleasant St., Suite 203
Alicia Estes Ziegler

Hasper & Associates
247 Northampton St.
Patricia Hasper

Salon Avanti
186 Northampton St.
Michelle Shanley, Ronald Finnessey Jr.

EAST LONGMEADOW

Lori A. Bousquet @ Cabelo
51 Prospect St.
Lori Bousquet

RTL Enterprises
362 Parker St.
Joe Belden

Sedgwick
15 Benton Dr.
Sedgwick

Tranquility Nails & Spa
625 North Main St.
Hien Nguyen

Tre Olive
180 Shaker Road
Michael Maruca

HOLYOKE

Goodwill Industries of Pioneer Valley Inc.
570 Cottage St.
Goodwill Industries of Pioneer Valley Inc.

Homestead Grocery Mart, LLC
625 Homestead Ave.
Sanjay Patel

LONGMEADOW

A & L Associates
62 Dunsany Dr.
A & L Associates

Corrigan Commerce
24 Shady Knoll Dr.
Tracy Millett

LUDLOW

Buscema PB Trade Shows & Events
119 East Akard Road
Peter Buscema

J.B. Meats
141 Center St.
Joseph Batista

NORTHAMPTON

Cumberland Rare Books
9½ Market St., Suite 3A
Hosea Baskin

Hosea Baskin, Attorney at Law
9½ Market St., Suite 3A
Hosea Baskin

Inner Peas Nutrition
184 Main St.
Eliza Mellion

King St. Convenience & Smoke
60 King St.
Zahoor Mian

Northampton Personal Training Inc.
18-22 Strong Ave.
Jessica Phaneuf

Ralph’s Blacksmith Shop
36 Smith St.
Arthur Grodd

Valley Stress Reduction
126 Vernon St.
Ellen Kaufman

Vapour City Vintage
4 Old South St., #3
Megha Arraj

PALMER

Homestead Cabinet Design
324 Old Warren Road
Raymond Glick

J. Stolar Insurance
2001 Calkins Road
Christopher Stolar

J.W.B. Enterprises
46 Smith St.
Jason Bessette

Kitchen Table Tax Service
65 Jim Ash St.
David Whitney

Les’s Auto Center
1575 North Main St.
Les Skowyra

Life’s Memories & More
1085 Park St., Suites 102-103
Tanya Bullock

Meadows Driving School
1339 Main St.
Derrick Mason, Angela Mason

Mimi’s Country Attic
332 Flynt St.
Christie Rivest

Northern Tree Service Inc.
1290 Park St.
Philip Cambo, Timothy LaMotte

Opielowski Appraisal Services
67 Summers St.
Michael Opielowski

Palmer Auto Wash
1219 Thorndike St.
Raymond Recor

SOUTHWICK

The Launch
81 Point Grove Road
Jessica Robling

LW Seecamp Co.
28 Hudson Dr.
John Whalley

Totally You Hair Studio
208 College Highway
Malin Cannon

SPRINGFIELD

Annette’s Custom Crafts
194 Pearl St.
Annette Davis Warren

Bake to Success
1318 Bay St.
Phyllis White

Bark & Park Mobile Grooming
44 West Crystal Brook Dr.
Angela Robinson

Elian Mini Market
106 Oak Grove Ave.
Lazaro Batiste

Excellence Cleaning Service
104 Francis St.
Jocelyn Sanchez

Forged Kreations, LLC
267 Page Blvd.
Rafael Velez

L & R Grocery Inc.
1133 State St.
Nidia Paniagua

The Law Office of Kedar K. Ismail
20 Maple St.
Kedar Ismail

L T Life
1350 Main St.
Alexis Cruz

L.J.’s Restaurant
664 Page Blvd.
Luis Espinal

Matt’s Trucking
41 Price St.
Matthew Spitzer

Meeshkapeesh
73 Carlisle St.
Meisha Dyer

Mocha Emporium
1623 Main St.
Ghada Mourad

T-Mobile Northeast, LLC
613 Belmont Ave.
Lindsey Romano

Top Shelf
280 Chestnut St.
Paul Ramesh

WESTFIELD

Direct Home Improvement
71 Wyben Road
Mark Sychev

Home Access Innovations
352 Shaker Road
Cedar Grove Contracting Inc.

Maureen Kavanaugh Housekeeping
70 Whitaker Road
Maureen Kavanaugh

Miha Welding
57 Tannery Road
Artem Girich

Smokedbear Industreez
1 Crown St.
Kyle Smith

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Cinematic Horizon Films
80 Irving St.
Oleg Kaletin

Clarion Motel
1080 Riverdale St.
Shailesh Patel

Connectus Home Care, LLC
1111 Elm St.
James Mugwanja

ECMR J Gil
204 Baldwin St.
Jeffrey Gil

Ezee Mart
50 Morgan Road
Mohamed Afral

Ezee Mart
662 Kings Highway
Imran Abid

Pat’s Auto Service
163 Norman St.
Richard Parenteau

Right Construction
9 Railroad St.
Dmitriy Shapovalov

S & L Remodeling
64 Kings Highway
Serhiy Opanasevych

Sanders Family Rustic Wood Works
19 Cora St.
David Sanders

WILBRAHAM

Sheehan Courier
8 Red Bridge Road
Michael Sheehan

Snelgrove Technology Consulting
24 Lake Dr.
Edward Snelgrove

Related Posts