Home Posts tagged issued or renewed
DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of May 2019.

AMHERST

GranAuto
611 Southeast St.
Maria Caizan

Rivica Solomon
145 University Dr., #3582
Rebecca Edelson

Sebastian Management
48 Fairfield St.
David Sebastian

Sovereign Cit Pressure Washing
434 North Pleasant St.
George Vazquez

Thrive Works Counseling
21 Pray St.
Greg Handel

Urban Empire Productions
33 Kellogg Ave.
Rhonda Soto

BELCHERTOWN

AMETG
9 Sarah Lane
Andrea Bordenca

Angle Cuts Etc.
3 Cold Spring St.
Anne Leger

Cold Spring Self Storage
159 Bay Road
Trista Fedor

Delisle Family Farm
95 Railroad St.
Keri Delisle, Douglas Delisle

Desco
9 Sarah Lane
Andrea Bordenca

Eileen Klockars Graphic Design & Bard Brook Press
27 Wilson Road
Eileen Klockars

KD Plumbing & Heating
538 North Washington St.
Kevin Douville, Karen Mercier

Lanzi, Elisa M.
47 Two Ponds Road
Elisa Lanzi

Liberty Nails
Binh Hue Truong
40 Daniel Shays Highway

CHICOPEE

C2C Home Improvement Inc.
15 Pembroke Place
Steven Buzzell

Cordero Epoxy Overlays
91 Providence St.
Felix Cordero

Go Pro Lawn & Tree
15 Pembroke Place
Steven Buzzell

Law Office of Attorney Bob Opsitnick
63 Whittlesey Ave.
Robert Opsitnick Jr.

SRN Trans
280 James St.
Hiddadura Mendis

DEERFIELD

Cuts by Tatsiana
5B Elm St.
Tatsiana Smolava

Massachusetts Artists Foods
75 Stillwater Road
Christopher Haskell

EASTHAMPTON

Orion’s General Labor
12 Ely Ave.
Travis Dean

Slingshot Advertising
180 Pleasant St., Suite 320
Joanna Surowiec

Tonal Eclipse
25 Lazy D Dr.
Jessey Ina-Lee, Brittany Shoup

Wonderland
56 Cottage St.
Beth McElhiney

EAST LONGMEADOW

Ann’s Hair Salon
741 Parker St.
Ann Roberts

Diane & Co.
376 Prospect St.
Diane Gomes

Glossy Design
60 Shaker Road
Latina Duncanson

Mass Gun Shop
50 Shaker Road
Kendall Knapik

Smoke N Pipe Outlet
668 North Main St.
Abid Akhtar

Sub-Surface, LLC
143C Shaker Road, #206
Beth Provencher

GREENFIELD

FireSky Skin Essentials, LLC
259 Federal St.
Cassandra Paronich

Gerry Insurance & Financial Service
486 Main St., Suite 6B
Melissa Emerson Gerry

Greenfield Nail Bar
255 Mohawk Trail
Cuong Luu

Peter’s Barber Shop
207 Main St.
Petr Kourizhhykh

Pretty Nails
209 Main St.
Trang Nguyen, Martha Gutierrez

Resurrection Revival Ministries
52 Union St.
Marcelene Murdoch

Salon at Wilson’s
258 Main St.
Mariette Poginy

Silvanus
58 Solar Way
Ibrahim Dahlstrom-Hakkix

Starpoli Sounds
671 Lampblack Road
Jeremy Starpoli

Suebeedoo Designs
13 Cedar St.
Susan Brulotte

HOLYOKE

Blue Collar Entrepreneur Magazine
582 Pleasant St, Apt. 1M
David Hannah

El Sabor Caribeno
351 High St.
Norma Martinez

Forward Change Experiences, LLC
226 Sargeant St.
Antonia Santiago

Gold N Diamonds Holyoke
50 Holyoke St.
Lavinia Oprea

Jazzed About Jobs
92 Race St.
Donald Prisby

Keller & Macri
480 Hampden St.
Timothy Macri

Legendary Who’s Next Barber Shop
323 Main St.
Omar Peralta

Lenscrafters #198
50 Holyoke St.
Luxiottica Retail North America Inc.

Lin’s Relax Station
50 Holyoke St.
Lin Lin

MoonLight Launch
62 Main St.
Jonael Ruiz

PARPE
55 Laura Lane
Patti Cutler

Round 1 Bowling & Amusement
50 Holyoke St.
Tamiya Sakamoto, Kiyofumi Kuroda, Shintaro Kaji

Sunglass Hut #4198
50 Holyoke St.
Sunglass Hut Luxottica of America Inc.

Sunglass Hut at Macy’s #7242
400 Whitney Ave.
Sunglass Hut Luxottica of America Inc.

Today’s Nails
50 Holyoke St.
Charles Tran, Hong Nguyen

Vin’s Car Wash
185 South St.
Paul Mazzariello

LUDLOW

A & P Machine Co.
1189 East St.
Paul Guay, Anne Guay

Bay State Painting Co.
512 Miller St.
Donald Wojcik Jr.

Kings Painting
27 Maple St.
Alan Kelliher

Linda’s Hairstyling
322 West Ave.
Linda Bianco

Ludlow Spring
89 Prospect St.
Kurt Oelmann Jr.

NORTHAMPTON

Golf Tournament Solutions
73 Barrett St., #5161
Steven Duffany

The Kitchen Pitch
13 Grove Ave.
Marc Freedman

Mark LaValley & Sons Trucking, Excavating
541 Ryan Road
Mark LaValley

Radiant Point Acupuncture
22 Merrick Lane
Kathryn Cadwagon

Resources for Reading
155 Industrial Dr.
Matt Dufresne, Michele Dufresne, Robert Dufresne

Valley Trust
37 Main St.
Jagdish Singh

Walgreens #11602
70 Main St.
Todd Heckman

Whole Body Healing, Acupuncture and Wellness, LLC
30 North King St.
Elizabeth Girard

SOUTHWICK

Deragon and Sons, LLC
44 Hillside Road
Thomas Deragon

Smokey Water Rib Co., LLC
81 Point Grove Road
Tony Pitts

SPRINGFIELD

A Plus B Food Mart
1390 Allen St.
Rizwan Kabir

ACC
1755 Boston Road
American Leaf MA, LLC

Accountemps
1 Monarch Place
Evelyn Crane-Oliver

American Outdoor Brands Corp.
2100 Roosevelt Ave.
Smith & Wesson Corp.

Aro Realty Inc.
41 Cedar St.
Antonio Aro

B & S Trucking Co.
214 Pasco Road
Benito Santiago

Bob Hogan Productions
21 Lawn St.
Robert Hogan Jr.

CP Property Group, LLC
672 Chestnut St.
Robert Couture

Cashman Legal
69 Longhill St.
Michael Patrick

Cricket
1334 Liberty St.
Summit JV, LLC

Cricket
2547 Main St.
Summit JV, LLC

Cricket
950 State St.
Summit JV, LLC

Dino’s Auto Repair
136 Nursery St.
Misael Colon

ER Tools, LLC
98 Corey Road
Elvin Ramos

En Motion Dance Theater
531 Belmont Ave.
Shire Brown

Great Walls
1004 Berkshire Ave.
Jason Lemire

Hit Harder Fitness
77 Warehouse St.
Kimberly Ewing

Ironsides Property Group
672 Chestnut St.
Robert Couture

Jackie’s Cakes
48 Ivanhoe St.
Jacqueline Burgos

Josue David Cortes
25 Watling St.
Josue David Cortes

Luxury Lashes by Viky
516 Main St.
Viktoriya Patiera

MRG Building Solutions
837 State St.
Robert Garcia

Marcel Transit
31 Westford Ave.
Marcel Smith

Old San Juan Restaurant Express
1655 Boston Road
Eliziel Matos

Pikoretas Frappe & More
570 Dickinson St.
Iris Marrero

School Street Convenience
108 School St.
Frank Cincotta

Stone Creek Foods
180 Avocado St.
Severn Peanut Co.

Urban Financial Services
1924 Wilbraham Road
Michael Perez

Ut Vo ATM
51 Biddle St.
Ut Van Vo

VCA Boston Road Animal Hospital
1235 Boston Road
VCA Animal Hospitals

WESTFIELD

2 Bay Machine & Metal Works
23A Orange St.
2 Bay Machine & Metal Works

DG Woodworks
88 Notre Dame St.
Daniy Gavrilyuk

Elm Motel
50 Russell Road
Om Tat Sat Inc.

Flourish Beauty MA
38 Elm St., Suite 8
Gilmarys Marrero

FNL Painting
868 Southampton Road
FNL Painting

Green Palace Massage Therapy
51 Southwick Road
Guomei Wang

Janik’s Pierogi Café
3840 Main St.
Janik’s Pierogi Café

Longcap Lamson Products, LLC
79 Mainline Dr.
Longcap Lamson Products, LLC

LT Properties
13 Mechanic St.
Lisa Buckman

Salon Thairapy
338 Springdale Road
Jennifer Zabielski

Weege & the Wonder Twins
32 White St.
Weege & the Wonder Twins

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Advanced New England Construction
203 Circuit Ave.
Kirill Katalinikov

Audiology Services Co. USA, LLC
459 Riverdale St.
Michael Damelio

B & H Auto Repair
21 Summer St.
Hashim Adwan

Master’s Concrete
41 Bacon Ave.
Gregory Mercure

Mindfulness Meditation Workshop
380 Union St.
Douglas Williams

Mr. Whippey Soft Swirl
934 Morgan Road
Karen Maratea

R-E Pools
31 Field St.
Eric Dziewit

Therese K. Sarnelli, M.Ed. LMHC
117 Park Ave.
Therese Sarnelli

WILBRAHAM

I & J Home Improvement
25 Brainard Road
Anatolie Balaur

Quabbin Advisors, LLC
22 Carla Lane
Megan Donnelly

S.H.A.P.E.S.
348 Stony Hill Road
Brian Tracy

SnapVending
38 Manchonis Road
Raymond Gore

Stony Hill Farm, LLC
899 Stony Hill Road
Alice Colman, Brian Cunningham

Theme Cakes by Joelene
2341 Boston Road, #2
Joelene Guzzo

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of January and February 2019.

AMHERST

Bacon Wilson, P.C.
6 South East St.
Bacon Wilson, P.C.

Bacon Wilson, P.C./Monsein & MacConnell
6 South East St.
Bacon Wilson, P.C.

Deborah J. Hayes LICSW
433 West St., Suite 6
Deborah Bruno

pen & thimble
746 Bay Road
Gillian Freeman

SPJ
22 Lessey St., Suite 406
Allan Nolan II

Straight Path Jewlz
22 Lessey St., Suite 406
Allan Nolan II

Transformation in Action
1325 Bay Road
Annabelle Keil

EASTHAMPTON

Details
64 Phelps St.
James Gallivan

Harmonious
29 Lawler Dr.
Brian Dandrea

KAF Business Solutions
211 East St., #1
Kimberly Foster

Lotus Blossom Counseling, LLC
152 Northampton St.
Tara Haines

EAST LONGMEADOW

Impressions 2
43 Maple St.
Albert Tranghese, Theresa Tranghese

Powerhouse Training, LLC
80 Denslow Road, Suite 130
Jonathan Davis

VCA Shaker Road Animal Hospital
108 Shaker Road
VCA Shaker Road Animal Hospital

GREENFIELD

Action Based Therapeutic Solutions
25 Bank Row, Suite 25
Adam Barcroft

The Body Shop
38 Hope St.
Two Fathers, LLC

Community Health Care Inc.
177 Shelburne Road
Daniel Gutchensritter

Dahna Virgilio Real Estate Inc.
40 School St., Suite 11
Dahna Virgilio

Daniel J. Donoghue Properties
629 Bernardston Road
Daniel Donoghue

Docs Consult Medical, LLC
106 Federal St.
Kwesi Ntifoko

Dr. Elizabeth Peterson Chiropractic & Natural Health
474 Main St.
Elizabeth Peterson

Euroline Trucking, LLC
1109 Bernardston Road
Nick Georgitsa

Ford of Greenfield
1 Main St.
Two Fathers, LLC

Franklin County Community Development Corp.
324 Wells St.
John Waite

Galactic Brainiacs Productions
239 Main St.
Michael Gregoire, Eric Poulin

Innovintage Place
76 Hope St.
Lauren Mitchell Wellington

Ken’s Tax Prep
280 Main St.
Kenneth Lang

Network Chiropractic of Franklin County
21 Mohawk Trail
Wayne Garfinkel

Solar Store of Greenfield
2 Fiske Ave.
Claire Chang, John Ward

Toyota of Greenfield
1 Main St.
Greenfield Carmart, LLC

Unique Styles
21 Mohawk Trail
Angelique Menard

WantMySpot?
42 Chapman St., Apt. A
Michael Murphy

Yankee Mattress Factory
70 Mohawk Trail
Joseph Noblit

LUDLOW

Envision Wellness Acupuncture & Chinese Herbal Medicine
77 Winsor St., Unit 101
Cristina Carreira

Kubala Home Improvements
5 Pell St.
Patrick Kubala

Ludlow Eye Associates
200 Center St.
Katarzyna Babinski

Ludlow Smoke Shop & Convenience
246 East St.
Khaled Saleh

SDI Auto Repair
575B East St.
Vanda Barros

NORTHAMPTON

Diego’s Farm
140 Meadow St.
Diego Irizarry-Gerould

Hampshire Thai Boxing
297 Pleasant St.
Kemal Bamlatte

R-Kade Games
221 Pine St., Suite 143
Richard Kalin

PALMER

C & R Small Engine Repair
37 Ware St.
Corey Coulombe

St. Joe’s Club Inc.
1820 Commercial St.
Stephen Kosmider Jr.

The Stables at Burgundy Brook Farm
3092 Palmer St.
Brett Lord

SOUTHWICK

Balance Beauty Bar, LLC
535 College Highway
Florence Castonguay

Rail Trail Ale House
23-25 Point Grove Road
Patrick Lynch

SPRINGFIELD

DP Insurance & Financial Services, LLC
878 Liberty St.
DP Insurance & Financial Services, LLC

D’s Designs & Event Planning
104 Dunmoreland St.
Donnalee Stewart

DiLaura Naturals
245 Roosevelt Ave.
Tunzala Eynula

G & G Transport
49 Webster St.
Jonathan Guzman

Garcia Transport
66 Oswego St.
Engel Garcia

Gorkha Mart
712 Sumner Ave.
Sita Pathak

Jack Chen Chinese Restaurant
1193 Sumner Ave.
Jin Quan Chen

Jacob Roofing
413 Nottingham St.
Dimas Castaneda

Jon Rodri Films
230 Chapin Terrace
Jonathan Rodriguez

Pure Medicine
18 Pine Acre Road
Anthony Chechile

Rivera Home Remodeling, LLC
173 Tyler St.
Victor Rivera

Ross & Ross, P.C.
121 State St.
Ross & Ross Law

Sabis International Charter School
160 Joan St.
Crystal Hodge-Lizana

Simply Serendipity
1341 Main St.
Simply Grace, LLC

Smily Sevi and Abhi Inc.
1121 State St.
Sneh Kumar

WARE

Balicki Auto Body & Towing Inc.
29½ Maple St.
Michael Balicki, Peter Balicki, Philip Balicki

C & C Enterprises
32A Campbell Road
Robert Campbell

Clean Nest Earth Friendly Housekeeping
16 Greenwich Plains Road
Danielle Colapietro

Crystal Springs Dairy Bar
166 West St.
Yasser Fares

Pineda Real Estate
61 Babcock Tavern Road
Donna Pineda

SubaGuru of Massachusetts, LLC
105 West St.
Christopher Mendrek

Terrance W. Smith
78 Old Poor Farm Road
Terrance Smith

Villa’s Restaurant
123 Main St.
Efren Steve Kolenovic

Wessels Firearms Training
246 Belchertown Road
Randy Wessels

WESTFIELD

Cor’s Services
118 Bates Road
Cory Bruno

Cozy Socks
24 Old Holyoke Road
Michael Patton

Kai Chi Gifts
85 Hawks Circle
Cheng Tu

Michon Associates
102 Northridge Road
Sandra Michon

Trueast Entertainment
186 Main St.
Dustin Taudal

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Avis Budget Group
2161 Riverdale St.
Matt Rettura

Dave’s Delivery Service
1540 Memorial Ave.
David Marcy

Dr. Christine G. Whalen
1005 Elm St.
Christine Whalen

Fit Core by Laura
1343 Riverdale St.
Laura Ferguson

Hair of Fame the Salon and Spa
82 Elm St.
Maritza Rivera

WILBRAHAM

Brian McLaughlin Home Remodeling
29 Red Bridge Road
Brian McLaughlin

Elegant Nail & Spa
2400 Boston Road
Lam Hung Nguyen, Galang Hung Nguyen

Fieldcrest Brewing Co., LLC
2343 Boston Road
Adam Field

Ms. Nora’s Pet Boutique
123 Bartlett Ave.
Melissa Sullivan

Scibelli Snow Removal
42 Brainard Road
Mario Scibelli

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of December 2018 and January 2019.

BELCHERTOWN

Nelson’s Barber Shop
51 North Main St.
Nelson Eusebio

Planet Fuel of Belchertown
33 State St.
Stephen Weibel, Kristina Weibel

Webster’s Garage
176 Federal St.
Barry Potter

CHICOPEE

All Ways Roofing
522 Springfield St.
Nicholas Lafayette

Blueprint Hair Design Studio
44 Walnut St.
Mary DiDomenico

Lucky Strike Restaurant
703 Grattan St.
LS Restaurants, LLC

S & V Mart
659 Grattan St.
Suresh Patel

Sheffield Logistics
340 McKinstry Ave., Suite 200
Brian Paige

Western Massachusetts Futbal League
52 Hendrick St.
Brent Dilliard

DEERFIELD

Country Strong Fitness
90 Steam Mill Road
Brennan McKenna

Deerfield Nail & Spa
Hong Yen Vo
6A Sugarloaf St.

Lichocki Design
10 Crestview Dr.
Edward Lichocki

HOLYOKE

BE Donuts
1600 Northampton St.
Lori Martins, John Salema

DX2 Fitness
155 Nonotuck St.
Daniela Fernandez

F & M Motor Sales
414A South St.
Michael Gruszka

Jerry’s Auto Repair and Sales
901 Main St.
Victor Gomez

Two Dog Media
404 Southampton Road
Damian Gawle

United Capital Financial Advisors, LLC
330 Whitney Ave., Suite 750
United Capital Financial Advisors

LONGMEADOW

Artists of Springfield, MA
195 Meadowbook Road
Artists of Springfield, MA

Rachel Kuhn, LMHC
123 Dwight Road
Rachel Kuhn, LMHC

NORTHAMPTON

Busy Bee-Cleans
187 North Main St.
Carrielynn Fournier

Gemini Research
220 Grove St.
Rachel Volberg

JoKent Katz
693 Bridge Road
Joanna Kent Katz

Nail Care by Shauna
16 Center St., Suite 511
Shauna Rogers

New Takes
49 Beacon St., Apt. B
Bette Elsden

Panacea Salon
28 Pleasant St.
Panacea Salon

SpecCNC
89 Ridgewood Ter.
Paul Voss

Swing Graphics
126 Main St.
Gregory Perham Jr.

WintergreenDev
72 Barrett St., Unit 109
Joseph Carlino, Rebecca Tremblay

SPRINGFIELD

A+ Family Child Care
37 Waldorf St.
Avril Reid

A Brighter Future Childcare
83 Main St.
Michele Pepe

Acropolis Enterprises
191 Chestnut St.
Jorge Martinez

EM-K Nails Spa
1655 Boston Road
Cindy Tai

Fame Cuts
278 Oakland St.
Virginia Arias

Family Dollar #32212
1250 St. James Ave.
Family Dollar Stores

Hancock Market
260 Hancock St.
Rigoberto Grullon, Cristine Batista

I.Q. Smoke Shop
1655 Boston Road
Cameron Quinlan

Keno White, LLC
961 Worcester St.
Keno White II

Lily Crow Wellness Center
899 Carew St.
Lilian Ramos David

Mobile Man Details
105 Princeton St.
Andre Yarns Jr.

Monsoon Roastery, LLC
270 Albany St.
Timothy Monson

Professional Meats of New England
955 Boston Road
David Smith II

Stonekoncepts
257 Dickinson St.
Pablo Morales

Touch of NYC Hair Studio
803 Belmont Ave.
Sophia Evans

WESTFIELD

Del Photo & Craft Works
46 Spruce St.
Michael Del Monte

San-Man Graphics
16G Union Ave.
Edgardo Sanchez Jr.

Smith Monuments
David Dumala
104 Court St.

Vision Centre
194 East Main St.
Nickolas Linna

Yummi Noodle
160 Elm St.
Dong Han

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Apex Home Improvement
1215 Elm St.
Jason Boulanger

Bath Crafters
176 Labelle St.
James Belle-Isle

Dk Tax Prep
425 Union St. Ext.
Michael Dipon

Llumin Inc.
59 Interstate Dr.
Edward Garibian

Lower Pioneer Valley Educational Co.
174 Brush Hill Ave.
Andrew Churchill

Market One
70 Robinson Road
Nicholas Toma

Perfect Fit Dental Lab
442 Westfield St.
Vitaliy Tkachenko

Pisst Fish
1270 Memorial Ave.
Kevin Ondras

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2018.

BELCHERTOWN

Affordable Auto Sales
281 Mill Valley Road
Ross Gardner

Austin Ridge Acres
241 Bardwell St.
Daniel Austin, Loni Austin

Commonwealth Mechanical Services
250 Franklin St.
Kevin Sullivan

Good Nature Project
84 Warner St.
John Piekara

La Trattoria Pizza & Ristorante
37 State St.
Italo Falvo

CHICOPEE

Attorney Katrina V. Anap
103 Bridle Path Road
Katrina Anap

Car Master Inc.
176 Granby Road
Vladimir Zubik

Carol’s Dance Studio
286 East Main St.
Tammie Sypek

Dessant Export
486 Front St.
Vitaliy Babich, Galina Babich

Effective Grant Writing Solutions
43 Willow St.
Anne Axton-Jones

KLM Auto Repair Inc.
600/606 Front St.
Maria Christy

Lebeau Boudoir
165 Front St., Studio 2402
Ashley Lebeau

New England Custom Floor Crafters
651 Burnett Road
Gary Brennan

Salon Pine
498 Britton St.
Azia Ledwith

Stan’s Autobody & Glass Inc.
101 Carew St.
Stanley Bigos

Stop & Chill
400 East Main St.
Saima Amir

EASTHAMPTON

Abandoned Building Brewery
142 Pleasant St.
Matthew Tarlecki

AEZ Reading
180 Pleasant St., Suite 203
Alicia Estes Ziegler

Hasper & Associates
247 Northampton St.
Patricia Hasper

Salon Avanti
186 Northampton St.
Michelle Shanley, Ronald Finnessey Jr.

EAST LONGMEADOW

Lori A. Bousquet @ Cabelo
51 Prospect St.
Lori Bousquet

RTL Enterprises
362 Parker St.
Joe Belden

Sedgwick
15 Benton Dr.
Sedgwick

Tranquility Nails & Spa
625 North Main St.
Hien Nguyen

Tre Olive
180 Shaker Road
Michael Maruca

HOLYOKE

Goodwill Industries of Pioneer Valley Inc.
570 Cottage St.
Goodwill Industries of Pioneer Valley Inc.

Homestead Grocery Mart, LLC
625 Homestead Ave.
Sanjay Patel

LONGMEADOW

A & L Associates
62 Dunsany Dr.
A & L Associates

Corrigan Commerce
24 Shady Knoll Dr.
Tracy Millett

LUDLOW

Buscema PB Trade Shows & Events
119 East Akard Road
Peter Buscema

J.B. Meats
141 Center St.
Joseph Batista

NORTHAMPTON

Cumberland Rare Books
9½ Market St., Suite 3A
Hosea Baskin

Hosea Baskin, Attorney at Law
9½ Market St., Suite 3A
Hosea Baskin

Inner Peas Nutrition
184 Main St.
Eliza Mellion

King St. Convenience & Smoke
60 King St.
Zahoor Mian

Northampton Personal Training Inc.
18-22 Strong Ave.
Jessica Phaneuf

Ralph’s Blacksmith Shop
36 Smith St.
Arthur Grodd

Valley Stress Reduction
126 Vernon St.
Ellen Kaufman

Vapour City Vintage
4 Old South St., #3
Megha Arraj

PALMER

Homestead Cabinet Design
324 Old Warren Road
Raymond Glick

J. Stolar Insurance
2001 Calkins Road
Christopher Stolar

J.W.B. Enterprises
46 Smith St.
Jason Bessette

Kitchen Table Tax Service
65 Jim Ash St.
David Whitney

Les’s Auto Center
1575 North Main St.
Les Skowyra

Life’s Memories & More
1085 Park St., Suites 102-103
Tanya Bullock

Meadows Driving School
1339 Main St.
Derrick Mason, Angela Mason

Mimi’s Country Attic
332 Flynt St.
Christie Rivest

Northern Tree Service Inc.
1290 Park St.
Philip Cambo, Timothy LaMotte

Opielowski Appraisal Services
67 Summers St.
Michael Opielowski

Palmer Auto Wash
1219 Thorndike St.
Raymond Recor

SOUTHWICK

The Launch
81 Point Grove Road
Jessica Robling

LW Seecamp Co.
28 Hudson Dr.
John Whalley

Totally You Hair Studio
208 College Highway
Malin Cannon

SPRINGFIELD

Annette’s Custom Crafts
194 Pearl St.
Annette Davis Warren

Bake to Success
1318 Bay St.
Phyllis White

Bark & Park Mobile Grooming
44 West Crystal Brook Dr.
Angela Robinson

Elian Mini Market
106 Oak Grove Ave.
Lazaro Batiste

Excellence Cleaning Service
104 Francis St.
Jocelyn Sanchez

Forged Kreations, LLC
267 Page Blvd.
Rafael Velez

L & R Grocery Inc.
1133 State St.
Nidia Paniagua

The Law Office of Kedar K. Ismail
20 Maple St.
Kedar Ismail

L T Life
1350 Main St.
Alexis Cruz

L.J.’s Restaurant
664 Page Blvd.
Luis Espinal

Matt’s Trucking
41 Price St.
Matthew Spitzer

Meeshkapeesh
73 Carlisle St.
Meisha Dyer

Mocha Emporium
1623 Main St.
Ghada Mourad

T-Mobile Northeast, LLC
613 Belmont Ave.
Lindsey Romano

Top Shelf
280 Chestnut St.
Paul Ramesh

WESTFIELD

Direct Home Improvement
71 Wyben Road
Mark Sychev

Home Access Innovations
352 Shaker Road
Cedar Grove Contracting Inc.

Maureen Kavanaugh Housekeeping
70 Whitaker Road
Maureen Kavanaugh

Miha Welding
57 Tannery Road
Artem Girich

Smokedbear Industreez
1 Crown St.
Kyle Smith

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Cinematic Horizon Films
80 Irving St.
Oleg Kaletin

Clarion Motel
1080 Riverdale St.
Shailesh Patel

Connectus Home Care, LLC
1111 Elm St.
James Mugwanja

ECMR J Gil
204 Baldwin St.
Jeffrey Gil

Ezee Mart
50 Morgan Road
Mohamed Afral

Ezee Mart
662 Kings Highway
Imran Abid

Pat’s Auto Service
163 Norman St.
Richard Parenteau

Right Construction
9 Railroad St.
Dmitriy Shapovalov

S & L Remodeling
64 Kings Highway
Serhiy Opanasevych

Sanders Family Rustic Wood Works
19 Cora St.
David Sanders

WILBRAHAM

Sheehan Courier
8 Red Bridge Road
Michael Sheehan

Snelgrove Technology Consulting
24 Lake Dr.
Edward Snelgrove

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2018.

CHICOPEE

Boujee Babe Co.
14 Hope St.
Iean Sorrell, Maria Neault

Chicopee Falls Polish Home Assoc. Inc.
27 Grove St.
Marian Zieliuski

CHS AFJROTC
820 Front St.
Kyle Bate

Clean Up Services
52 Stanley Court
Jose Mendez Osuna

Giguere’s Appliances
200 Exchange St.
Jeffrey Dean

Happy Nails and Spa
591-F Memorial Dr.
Jian Oh

In Vogue Salon
665 Prospect St.
Sophia Parnicky

No Luck Apparel
89 Royal St.
Joseph Brow

Sofia Cleaning Services
30 Tremont St.
Valtair Candido de Souza

Vet51-Tactical
89 Woodcrest Circle
Louis Harrison Sr.

Yohanan Messianic Bookstore
450 Memorial Dr.
John Serrano

DEERFIELD

Beauty Nails
6A Sugarloaf St.
Hong Yen Vo

Country Strong Fitness
90 Steam Mill Road
Brennan McKenna

EAST LONGMEADOW

Hancock Signature Decks & Remodeling, LLC
18 Rolling Meadow Lane
Kenneth Hancock

Kings & Queens
168 Shaker Road
Edmund Post

Life Flow Wellness
51 Prospect St.
Nancy Allen

Right at Home
51 Prospect St.
Jose Cid

Rocket Boy Cat Sitting
103 Day Ave.
Mark Chapin

EASTHAMPTON

Better Bike, LLC
69 Ferry St.
Kevin Murray

Electrical Experts
28 Pleasant St.
Timothy Hodnicki

The Lift – a Salon
116 Pleasant St., Suite 130
Christel Parent, Kristina Galiatos-Dwyer

HADLEY

Hadley Tax and Financial
229 Russell St.
Robert Lowney

Timess Caverns
148 Russell St.
Tanner Wilson

HOLYOKE

Flight Fit n Fun
50 Holyoke St., G-213
Flight Fit ‘n Fun, LLC

Salon Iris
232 Lyman St.
Iris Febo

TJ Maxx #1244
33 Holyoke St., Unit 5
The TJX Cos. Inc.

LONGMEADOW

Julia Mitchell Design
34 Greenacre Dr.
Julia Mitchell

Metamorphosis Massage and Wellness
167 Dwight Road, Suite 102
Kristie Nathanson

LUDLOW

Bon-Chien Pet Grooming
26 Kirkland Ave.
Bonnie DelViscio

NORTHAMPTON

KMC Landscaping & Snow Removal
209 Glendale Road
Kevin Childs

The Majestic Saloon
24 Main St.
Philip Peake, Michael Prosciak

OnCall Healthy Living Program
51 Locust St.
James Carroll, Michael Stevens, Louis Durkin

Pie in the Sky Berry Farm
Fair Street Ext.
Fred Beddall

Pleasant Journey Used Cars
5 Fulton Ave.
John Davey Jr.

Posture Revolution
39 Main St., #32
Pamela Smith

The Wealth Transition Collective
140 Main St., Suite 400
Joe Malmborg, Jean Kelley, Greg Sheehan

PALMER

5 Star Enterprises
37 Smith St.
Gail Sterner

Property Brokers of America
53 Commercial St.
Thomas Moser

Rainbow Gardens
3023 Foster St.
Nancy Golas

Reliable Results Plus, LLC
11 Maple Terrace
Marie Teixeira

Rick’s Parkside Drive-in
1189 Park St.
Frederick Giuliani

R.J.N. Handyman
10 Elizabeth St.
Ryan Novia

Sew Bizzie Quilting
4109 Main St.
Diana Doane

Stolar Realty Inc.
2001 Calkins Road
Christopher Stolar

Target Engineering/Target Health
111 Woodland Heights
Norman LeClair, Gail LeClair

Tranquility Central
1385 Main St.
Brittiney Moynahan

Yankee Flea Market
1311 Park St.
Keith Walker

Zack’s Repair Service & Used Cars
1624 Park St.
Rosemarie Gagnon

SOUTHWICK

Comprehensive Foot Care Inc.
627 College Highway, Unit 3
John Swuerzewski

Gristmill Café
610 College Highway
Donald Elton Sr.

VCA Southwick Animal Hospital
498 College Highway
Thomas Fuller

SPRINGFIELD

Basketball of Springfield
35 Westminster St.
Justin Cotton Jr.

C & R Instalclean
211 Starling Road
Christine Becher

Carpio Tax Service
603 Sumner Ave.
Katy Carpio

Get Virtual View
41 Mattoon St.
Anatoli Vishnyakov

Gizela Transportation
34 Laurelwood Lane
Gediminas Manerskas

Gregory L. Braden Research
354 Birnie Ave.
Gregory Braden

La Primera Iglesia Elahim
113 Orchard St.
Carmen Rodriguez

Lheelly Distribution
82 Somerset St.
Lus Alberto Lewis

Love You Jewelry
63 Coleman St.
Joan Postell-Porter

Lozada’s Auto Repair
111 Farnham Ave.
Samuel Lozada

Movers Delight
21 Clifford St.
Movers Delight

One Mile Realty
78 Chauncey Dr.
Pierre Baiyee

Phenomenal Looks Hair Salon
394 Dickinson St.
Ysabel Santana

WinnResidential – Forest Park
91 Longhill St.
Winn Managed

World Tae Kwon Do Training
461 Sumner Ave.
Chang Choi

WESTFIELD

Adam & Co. Landscapes & Design
43 Deer Path Lane
Adam Midura

Cleopatra Tanning and Massage
43 Southwick Road
Cleopatra Tanning and Massage

Jessica Roy, UCSW
45 Broad St.
Jessica Roy

Mi Ranchito Tex Mex Restaurant
69B Franklin St.
Mi Ranchito Tex Mex Restaurant

Mike’s Barber Shop
148 Elm St.
Mike’s Barber Shop

WEST SPRINGFIELD

360 Auto Sales
44 Exposition Terrace
Petro Levchyk

Berkshire Group
76 Van Horn St.
Gary Webster

Best Price Auto
758 Union St.
Anatoliy Shvetsov

Father and Son Auto Body Work Inc.
89 Bosworth St.
Ivan Hrytskenich

Friendly’s #847
1094 Riverdale St.
Catherine Smith

The Lawn Division
81 Oakland St.
Thomas Silva

Nescor
148 Doty Circle
Sharon Tariff

SLCB Consultants
101 Belmont Ave.
Leon Roswess

The Rail Yard
874 Memorial Ave.
Lori Rindels

Welcome Inn
2041 Riverdale St.
Patel Pravinbhai

WILBRAHAM

The Homegrown Studio
44 Springfield St.
Alessandra Mele

Natural Healing and Wellness Palmer, LLC
2442 Boston Road, Unit B
Jason Warchelak