DBA Certificates

Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2019.

AMHERST

Datamat
401 Main St.
James Triplett

Eliana’s Barber Shop
196 North Pleasant St.
Eliana Dabbous

Georgia’s
950 North Pleasant St., Apt. 45
Georgia Malcolm

The Pine Village Co.
170 Pine St.
Nathan Chung

Reed M. Smith II
11 Eames Place
Reed Smith II

BELCHERTOWN

Adams Window Washing
96 Allen St.
Bruce Adams

Advantage Service Co.
77 Barton Ave.
Steven Slater

Ahlman Brothers A/V
11 Rimrock Road
Jason Ahlman

Arrow Gas
225 North Liberty St.
Patricia Belanger

Cold Spring Recovery Service
27 Main St.
Sonja Carroll

Diversified Equipment Services & Consulting Organization
9 Sarah Lane
Andrea Bordenca

Don Cole & Sons Excavating Contractor
297 Franklin St.
James Cole

Freihofer’s
412 Michael Sears Road
Rafal Lasiuk

KCB Painting
29 Westview Dr.
Christy Breen

Linda Coffey Physical Therapy & Wellness
23 Everett Ave.
Linda Coffey

CHICOPEE

Apartment Rentals of Western MA
44 Munger Road
Richard Chiecko, Tanyia Brown

Family Barber Shop
97 Main St.
Alex Nieves

San Juan Cleaning Services
178 Prospect St.
Elba Ramos Diaz, Samuel Arroyo

DEERFIELD

Chesapeake Bay Candle Co.
16 Yankee Candle Way
Yankee Candle Co.

WoodWick Candle
16 Yankee Candle Way
Yankee Candle Co.

EASTHAMPTON

E. Cohen Designs
20 Fairfield Ave.
Edward Cohen

Kingarooart
2 Sandra Road
Kinga Martin

EAST LONGMEADOW

Camerota Deleading
282 Maple St.
Frank Camerota

Lortie Building & Home Improvement
16 William St.
Leo Lortie

GREENFIELD

All Things Pumpkin
30 Lovers Lane
Pamala Cutter

Edward Jones Financial Advisor: Elijah Pell
101 Munson St., Suite 122
Elijah Pell

Federal Street Books
8 Federal St.
Hillary Hoffman

Foot Care by Nurses, LLC
63 French King Highway, #7
Mary Clayton-Jones

Mark Fleury’s Cleaning Services
362 Wells St.
Mark Fleury

Old Deerfield Productions
102 Highland Ave.
Linda McInerney

Pristine Orientals
16 Butternut St.
Tyler Ward

Pure Current Therapeutics
158 Main St., Suite 5
Alexa Williamson

Stobierski & Connor
337 Main St.
John Connor

Triton Automotive
381 High St.
Jeremy Ainsworth

Wisdom Way Self Storage, LLC
303 Wisdom Way
James Wood

HADLEY

Exotic Auto Service & Sales
373 River Dr.
Paul Narus

Padew Farm
79 Comins Road
Brian Konieczney

River Drive Auto Body
81 River Dr.
Stephen Szymkowicz

HOLYOKE

Circle K Holyoke
337 Appleton St.
Yasser Hussain

Honeyland Farms
636 Main St.
Wahab Bari

Leora Law
429 Pleasant St., Apt. 2
Tasha Marshall

LightHouse Personalized Education for Teens
208 Race St.
Catherine Gobron

Pier 1 Imports #853
98 Lower Westfield Road
Pier 1 Imports Inc.

LUDLOW

Legacy Fine Woodworking
1240 Center St.
Michael Jodoin

NORTHAMPTON

Auto Plus
125 Carlon Dr.
Jonathan Leseowski

Edward D. Jones & Co., LP
6 Market St.
Stephanie Griffin

JoiaBeauty
6 Crafts Ave.
Mette Gustavsen

Noho Petsitters
88 Laurel Park
Melanie Miller

Northampton Radio Group
15 Hampton Ave.
Edward Christian, Chris Forgy, Sam Bush

RiseLine Wealth Planning
243 King St., Suite 244
James Mahoney III, Steven Daury

Trulieve
216 North King St.
Life Essence Inc.

PALMER

M.G. Janitorial Services
405 Springfield St.
Margaret Guberow

Ocean State Job Lot
1178 Thorndike St.
John Conforti

SOUTHWICK

ACO Masonry, Heating & Air Conditioning
14 Hillside Road
Adam Quimette

C & R Painting & Handyman Services
137 South Longyard Road
Christopher Roberts

Robert E. Girroir Jr. Trucking
13 Congamond Road
Robert Girroir Jr.

SPRINGFIELD

3D Your Way
113 Massreco St.
Travis Stephens

Bla Kary
185 Pheland St.
Terrel Bennett

Crew Investigations Inc.
41 Luden St.
John Brock

Delgado Home Improvement
151 Florence St.
Modesto Delgado

Dino’s
320 St. James Ave.
Jean Baiardi

Dollar Tree #3541
1101 Boston Road
Rosa Banks

Gentle Family Dentistry
1206 Boston Road
David Chou

Greenleaf Solutions
83 Webber St.
Edgardo Garcia Jr.

Join
13 Bonnyview St.
India Clemons

Lady A Enterprises
122 Chestnut St.
Arrelia James

Law Office of Jeffrey Hiser
122 Pineview Dr.
Jeffrey Hiser

Lee Brown Construction
555 Union St.
Lee Brown

Marlon Terrell Development
89 El Paso St.
Marlon Holmes

Neighborly Home Services
77 Pinevale St.
Ruth Cobb

Ora Care Inc.
878 Sumner Ave.
Violet Hall

Sunshine Insurance Agency
884 Sumner Ave.
Dina Lam

Swift Mart
1271 Page Blvd.
Farhad Iftikhar

Western Mass. Zombies
1655 Boston Road #141
William Bullock

WARE

Adirondak Heating
13 High St.
Corydon Kibbe III

A.T. Carpentry
111 Old Poor Farm Rd.
Andrew Tetreault

Cookie’s Car Connection
13 West St.
Karen Parker

WESTFIELD

Bella J’s Salon
1144 Southampton Road
Bella J’s Salon

Element Repair Handyman Services, LLC
26 Cedar Lane
Anatoliy Sosnin

Glow
38 Elm St., Rooms 9-10
Ciara Dumont

Grader Auto Services, LLC
22 Franklin St.
Anthony Grader III

Pioneer Valley Auto Club Insurance Agency
16 North Elm St.
Stephen Brochu

Pitch Fork Farm
3 Delancey St.
Ann Barone

Solid Ground
27 Susan Dr.
David Guilbert

Walgreens #02710
78 Main St.
Walgreen Eastern Co. Inc.

Related Posts