Home Posts tagged renewed
DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of April 2019.

AMHERST

Go Farm
211 Bay Road
Katie Bodzinski

Taylor Davis Landscape and Construction
577 West St.
Karen Davis

BELCHERTOWN

The K9 Advantage
23 Shea Ave.
Sara Birkel

Pardee Brothers Construction Co.
366 Turkey Hill Road
Stephen Pardee

Rental Solutions, LLC
18 Ledgewood Dr.
Elizabeth Villani

River Valley Craftsman, LLC
125 Federal St.
Bruce Alexander

Roger McGinnis Trucking
7 Brandywine Dr.
Roger McGinnis, Grete McGinnis

Utley Exteriors
631 Warren Wright St.
Stephen Utley

The Vintage Barn
365 Bardwell St.
Lisa Allen

CHICOPEE

Beauty Batlles Micro Hair
661 Front St.
Ashley Batlle

Frame to Finish
88 Taylor St., Apt. 2
Jeffrey Skrocki

Kevin J. White Electrician
792 Front St.
Kevin White

Phoenix Management Inc.
100 Logistic Dr.
Gary Giarratano, Donna, Giarratano

Quick Pick Convenience
452 Chicopee St.
Saima Amir

EAST LONGMEADOW

Landmark Partners Inc.
60 North Main St.
Thomas Avezzie

TigerPress
50 Industrial Dr.
Jennifer Shafii

Trinity Health of New England
98 Shaker Road
Trinity Health of New England

HOLYOKE

Adams St. Market
4 Adams St.
Rosa Parra

Dairy Market
160-162 Lyman St.
Irfan Kashif

Exclusive Cuts
118 Maple St.
Joemarie Lopez

Joy Travel Agency
177 High St.
Joimary Acevedo, Miguel Carrasco

Trinity Heating & Air Inc.
4 Open Square Way
William Pollock, Thomas Pollock

LONGMEADOW

APD Construction Services
9 Greenacre Dr.
Ashley Kauffman

AT&T Mobility
827 Williams St.
Gary Johnson

Hair by Brianna Barcomb
906 Shaker Road
Brianna Barcomb

Jeff’s Granola
87 Ellington St.
Jeff Greim

Low & Picard Real Estate Services
26 Circle St.
William Low

Pleasantview Renovations
122 Pleasantview Ave.
Heidi Kelly

Quality Brush Painting
322 Frank Smith Road
Edward Gerasimchuk

Quality Roofing
49 Cobblestone Road
Ted DeCosmo

Sparkle Time Studio
60 Cheshire Dr.
Kimberly Geisner-Gross

LUDLOW

The FitClub 24
56 East St.
Jessica Brothers

NORTHAMPTON

Chef Mally’s Table
91 Crescent St.
Jamal Jacobs

Cloverdale Cooperative Nursery School Inc.
130 Pine St.
Laura Andersen

Cornucopia Natural Wellness Market
150 Main St.
Jade Jump, Nate Clifford

The Ellery
259 Elm St.
Dierdre Savage

Jack Speyer Art & Antiques
416 North Main St.
Jack Speyer

Piece by Piece Deconstruction
755 Westhampton Road
David Giese

Rayton Logging
331 Burts Pit Road
Peter Rayton

PALMER

Burke Enterprises
115 River St.
Matthew Burke

Demore’s Automotive
1160 Park St.
Michelle Demore

Kelly’s Garden & Grow
1515 Park St.
Stacey Kelly, Brian Kelly

SOUTHWICK

Allen’s Affordable Auto Repair
96 Point Grove Road
Christopher Allen

Forastiere Family Funeral Service Inc.
624 College Highway
Frank Forastiere

Lakehouse Financial
6 North Pond Road
Melissa Garrity

SPRINGFIELD

Beautiful Garden Maintenance
34 Sumner Ave.
Juan Cardona

Blow Barber Shop
380 Allen St.
Daniel Ojeda

BMT Lock and Key
306 Hermitage Dr.
Walter Kulas

Bottom Line Body Work, LLC
2 Medical Center Dr.
Saskia Cote

Brican-Saf Joint Venture
155 State St.
Brian Gibbons

Cleaner Homes
210 Euclid Ave.
Deseree Gonzalez

Coffee Bin
680 Sumner Ave.
Binh Le

Contribution Clothing
60 Old Brook Road
Kelly Partridge

CubeSmart 6099
340 Taylor St.
Doug Tyrell

Excite Media Arts
53 Thompson St.
Edward Mayers

Extremely Clean 2, LLC
242 Dickinson St.
Martin Johnson

Faith Orange Apparel
257 Orange St.
Brittany Polk

Figlio Restaurant
286 Bridge St.
Robert D’Agostino

Foxtrot Construction Inc.
1350 Main St.
Jeffrey O’Connor

McMullen-Jones Realty
30 Hermitage Dr.
Cynthia Jones

Nextier Marketing
74 Clantoy St.
Rhojel Dixon

Omnipoint Technology Inc.
235 Eastern Ave.
Timothy Baymon

Orchard Auto Sales & Service
1307 Worcester St.
Timothy Forbes

RN Pavers
155 Drexel St.
Rafael Almengo

Rapid Cuts
1655 Boston Road
Leon Marsh

Richard G. Elfman, DDS
19 Hampden St.
Richard Elfman

RMJ Landscaping
50 Maynard St.
Rolando O’Farrill

Room Pizza and More
1655 Boston Road
Shahriar Allahyari

Thompson/Center Arms
2100 Roosevelt Ave.
Smith & Wesson

Tiffany Jones Retail
123 Kensington Ave.
Donnette Jones

Timoteo’s Grill
436 Boston Road
Carlos Martin

Weekends 246
67 Wollaston St.
Marisa Buor

Zayas Trucking
94 Draper St.
Rafael Zayas

Zodiac Trucking
63 Surrey Road
Zodiac Trucking

Zombie Hideout
1655 Boston Road
William Bullock

WARE

Kristen’s Personal Creations
11 Dale St.
Kristen Lebel

Lost & Found Mercantile
43-47 Main St.
Kristin Rosenbeck

Simply HomeMaid
100 Old Gilbertville Road
Kelly McDonell

Two Guys Haul
81 Greenwich Road
Edward Wyzik, Tonya Wiggin

WESTFIELD

Attorney Daniel R. Gintowt
112 Wild Flower Circle
Daniel Gintowt

DeSIGNED by DePINO
57 Patriots Dr.
Laurie DePino

Grizzly’s Property Maintenance
11 Sycamore St.
Scott Breveleri

Rolling Hills Lawn Care
23 Bates St.
Daniel Fontaine

Scott’s Specialties
239 Steiger Dr.
Scott Savage

Snack Attack
225 Root Road
Jason Lage

WEST SPRINGFIELD

The Crest Room
706 Westfield St.
Joseph Kelley

Infinity Auto Rental
74 Baldwin St.
Joseph Gallo

La-Z-Boy
1299 Riverdale St.
Ryan Pernice

Long Radio
1102 Riverdale St.
Matthew Imbriglio

Uptown Liquors
1122 Memorial Ave.
Emil Patel

Village Pizza
1164 Westfield St.
Eray Arslan

WILBRAHAM

AAA Games Cards and More
4 Boston Road
Michael Farnham

Confluent Sciences Consulting Inc.
255 Burleigh Road
Frederick Haibach

Home Medics
4 Tall Timber Dr.
Oussama Awkal

Luzi’s Auto Body Inc.
2650 Boston Road
Todd Luzi, Dana-Lee Luzi

Luzi’s Towing and Recovery
2650 Boston Road, Unit R
Jake Luzi

My Sister’s House
392 Three Rivers Road
Lori Mead

The Class of 2019

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of April 2019.

AMHERST

MillBrook Farm
1730 South East St.
Jason Edwards

Northeast Environmental Solutions
577 West St.
Karen Davis

BELCHERTOWN

A & E Partnership
10 Meadow Pond Road
Olena Boryssenko, Anatoliy Boryssenko

Alix & Son’s Computer Center
40 Daniel Shays Highway
John Alix

AVS
424 Springfield Road
Matthew Fillmore

Belmont Driving School
1 Main St., Suite E
Michael O’Rourke

Equine Ky Chiropractic
22 South Main St.
Bethany Bowman

Events Near Here
413 Allen St.
Brian Page

Hampshire Myotherapy
145 Old Amherst Road
Robert Andersen

J & J Services
114 North Washington St.
Justin White Sr.

JM Cleaning Service
37 Jucket Road
Joseph Moreau

Magic Catering
25 Cedar Glen Dr.
Gary Majka, Mary Majka

CHICOPEE

Bullseye Property Management and Maintenance
42 Gelinas Dr.
Steven Bull

Frank’s General Service
25 Baril Lane
Frank LaFlamme

Fran’s Lyft Service
884 Prospect St.
Francis Deschaine

New England Landscaping
345 Casey Dr.
Jason Batrano

Pizza Express #2
557 East St.
Sabri Bajrami

Plum Island Jams
18 Curtis St.
Ruth Adams

DEERFIELD

Dave Nunez Building
70 North Main St.
Dave Nunez, Ty Townsend

EASTHAMPTON

Apex Network Promotions
219 East St., Apt. B
Polina Bulgakova

V Financial Safety Education
247 Northampton St.
Michelle Mulea

EAST LONGMEADOW

Dutko Electric, LLC
50 Heatherstone Dr.
Andrew Dutko

Eugina Bshara at Obsessions
10 Center Square
Gina Bshara

Forastiere Smith Funeral & Cremation
220 North Main St.
Frank Forastiere

HOLYOKE

Abe Mart
679 Main St.
Abbas Younes

A. Rex DPT
4 Open Square Way, Suite 204
April Rex

Cano Used Tire
640 South Bridge St.
Carmen Garcia

InHome Remodeling
215 Madison Ave.
Richard Ahlstrom

Racing Mart
582 South St.
Abbas Younes

Rack Room Shoes
50 Holyoke St.
Rack Room Shoes Inc.

LONGMEADOW

Arbormax Tree Care
186 Cooley Dr.
Philip Schafer

Challenge Diabetes Program
47 Pleasantview Ave.
C. William Galaska

Clearview Health & Wellness Group
167 Dwight Road
Ramon Lorenzi

Couloute Renovations Group
66 Dwight Road
April Couloute

Dave’s Creative
54 Wild Grove Lane
David Brinnel

MM Applications & Software Consulting
14 Ferncroft St.
Moissei Mekler

PS Salon and Spa
770 Converse St.
John Polatz

NORTHAMPTON

CleanSlate Centers Inc.
244 Main St.
Greg Marotta

Garden Paving and Landscaping
49 Country Way
Nhamodzangu Magadza

Get Lost
58 Belmont Ave.
Brian Foote

Pioneer Valley Education Press Inc.
155 Industrial Dr.
Matt Dufresne, Robert Dufresne, Michele Dufresne

Seth Gregory Design
18 Northern Ave.
Seth Gregory

Top DJ
49 Country Way
Nhamodzangu Magadza

Treasures on Main MA
6 Conz St.
Seth Fischer

PALMER

New England Patent Prints
37 Smith St.
Gail Sterner

Rick’s Handcrafted Cornhole Boards
21 Wilbraham St.
Richard Lafley

Rx Massage
19 Linda St.
Kristine Gustafson

SOUTHWICK

Jameson R’s Farm and Freight
1 Laro Road
Jameson Ball

Nick’s Handyman Service
6 Bungalow St.
Nicholas Buss

North Pond Guitars
20 Castle St.
William Storozuk

Your CBD Store Southwick, LLC
549 College Highway, Unit C
Lorraine Denoncourt

SPRINGFIELD

APC Computer Consulting
141 Winterset Dr.
Aaron Curto

Artisan Finish Carpentry
30 Brandon Ave.
Lukas Grincavitch

Atwater Associates
140 Atwater Terrace
Scott Balfour

Baiyee Healthcare Solutions
78 Chauncey Dr.
Alice Baiyee

Bamboo House Restaurant
676 Belmont Ave.
Tuyen Le

Changework Hypnosis
43 Harvard St.
Kimberly Miner

Chellyboo Chique
52 Patton St.
Michelle Miller

Chino’s Landscaping
28 Florida St.
Alexis Del Valle

City Smoke
115 State St.
Nilkant 115 Inc.

Eva Beauty Salon
9 Dorset St.
Ashley Martinez

Eversource Energy
300 Cadwell Dr.
NSTAR Electric

Koi Home and Office Cleaning
181 State St.
Maria Sombe-Baraka

The Label Group
580 St. James Ave.
Jack Beaudry Jr.

LMP Trucking
319 Main St.
Robert Parker

Mitchell Home Improvement
189 Essex St.
Michael Mitchell

The Money Stop
445 Main St.
Jeffrey Fiske

Pioneer Valley Auto Transport
22 Warner St.
Jack Cruz

Pognali Motors
128 Pine Grove St.
Mykhailo Grytsenko

Primo’s Pizza
824 Worthington St.
David Larochelle

Prudhomme Home Improvement
106 Washington Road
Rafael Perdomo

R & R Lawn Sprinklers
11 Baird Trace
Richard Hutchinson

Spiritual Woman Press
135 Odion St.
Patrice Fagnant-MacArthur

St. Pierre Pools
79 Merida St.
Nicholas Goggin

Suluna Boutique
85 William St., Apt. 411
Joanna Ojeda

Supreme Mart
1295 Worcester St.
Santiago Mejia

Tenares Grocery Store
261 Locust St.
Jose Almanzar Duran

Two Brothers Towing
193 Taylor St.
Emanuela Hernandez

Two Brothers Transport
145 Colton St.
Gabriel Gomez

Urban Gear Inc.
1640 Main St.
Jim Woo

WARE

The Blue Valentine Shop
51 Pulaski St.
Amy Hall

Lost Towns Apiary
96 Coffey Hill Road
Joshua Kusnierz

Matzak & Associates
14 Williston Dr.
Michael Barbiasz

Steve and Sons Auto Detailing Inc.
187 Gilbertville Road
Steven Mansfield

WESTFIELD

Devco Design & Development
130 Elizabeth Ave.
David Deveau

Fast Lane Towing
22 Hickory Ave.
Fast Lane Towing

GenSwiss
6 Old Stage Road
Genevieve Swiss Industries Inc.
GS Microtech
6 Old Stage Road
Genevieve Swiss Industries Inc.

J.J.L. Landscape Services
Joshua Lesko
91 Russell Road

Running Shoe Productions
273 Paper Mill Road
Benjamin Quackenbush

Westfield Flight Academy
111 Airport Road
Five Star Flight Inc.

WEST SPRINGFIELD

East Market
1111 Elm St.
Cortez Percy-Clay

El Safi
532 Main St.
Doaa Madi

Griffin Real Estate
1349 Piper Road
Zed Griffin

Quality Renovations
74 Elm St.
Craig McCarthy

Taco Bell 29245
298 Memorial Ave.
Amy Kim

WILBRAHAM

The Fabulous 50’s Diner
2650 Boston Road
John Wrona

Filomena’s Gifts
10 Brentwood Dr.
Donna Gregoire, Michael Gregoire

Green Square Realty
260 Crane Hill Road
Richard Lewenczuk

Old Boston Hollow
68 Old Boston Road
Jacquelynne Korzeniowski

Team Giroux Health Coaching
603 Glendale Road
Steven Giroux, Jodee Giroux

Verdon’s Restoration
65 Main St.
Real Verdon

Wilbraham Tanning
2341 Boston Road
Brett Cloud

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2019.

AMHERST

Allen Colrain Engineering
51 Spaulding St.
Bruce Allen

Common Share Food Co-op
141 North Pleasant St.
Susan Morrello

Western Mass Investments
11 Amity St.
Daniel Amoneo

BELCHERTOWN

Melanie S. Lewis, Attorney/Mediator
35 Turkey Hill Road, Suite 201A
Melanie Lewis

Northeast Green
21 Plaza Ave.
George Hassenfratz

Rustic Logging & Tree Service Co.
230 Old Enfield Road
Russell Scott Jr.

Wong Garden
147 North Main St.
Tan Wei Wu, Chao Chen

CHICOPEE

Chicopee Dental Care
661 Front St.
Frederick Kapinos

Frederick J. Kapinos, DDS
661 Front St.
Frederick Kapinos

Great China Restaurant
690 Grattan St.
Mun Ying Cheng, Li Qiu Gao

Marshalls #214
591G Memorial Dr.
Kristin Adams

Truehart Wellness
1512 Memorial Dr., Suite E
Rochelle Truehart-Lambert

DEERFIELD

Dana’s Upholstery and Custom Design
754 River Road
Dana Lavigne

Divine Roots Body Care
257 Conway Road
Teresa Munson, Matthew Munson

EASTHAMPTON

The Massage School
1 Northampton St.
Alexei Levine

Tech180 Systems
180 Pleasant St., Suite 211
Christopher Bakker

EAST LONGMEADOW

Automated Tax Services
264 North Main St., Suite 8
Armand Arce

IMA Farm
32 Hampden Road
Alessandro Meccia

Mec’s Landscaping
32 Hampden Road
Alessandro Meccia

HOLYOKE

Cheap Thrills
167 Chestnut St.
Joseph Cox

Chelsi Trucking
2 St. James Ave.
Paul Reynolds

Cleaning Made Easy
898 Main St.
Angelica Navedo

E.B. Apparel Mass Inc.
50 Holyoke St.
Edward Blanco

Hair-Hunterz
326 Appleton St.
Frankie Cardona

Holyoke Chiropractic Center
512 Westfield Road
Conner Laraway

LUDLOW

All Seal Asphalt
41-43 Owens Way
Gerald Veautour

NORTHAMPTON

A2Z Science & Learning Store
57 King St.
Andre Boulay, Devon Boulay

Andy’s Spaceworks
142 Riverside Dr.
Ann Dollard

Body Zen
150 Main St.
Elizabeth Catalano

Creative Property Solutions
8 Wright Ave.
William Patenaude

Liquid Edge Inc.
249 Main St.
Christine Buchholz, Paul Milani

Packard’s Restaurant
14 Masonic St.
Robert McGovern

Steven Santoro
14 Walnut St.
Stephen Kowalczyk

Western Earthworks, LLC
383 Westhampton Road
John Henderson-Adams

PALMER

Amy’s All Natural Soaps
21 Wilbraham St.
Amy Mitchell

Michael Cardin Photography
1142 South Main St.
Michael Cardin

W & W Wood Co.
25 Ruggles St.
Kyle Vallone

Wishful Soaps Co.
63 Commercial St.
Sasha Ustinovich

SOUTHWICK

Aero Green Urban Farm
23 Bonnie View Road
Renee McGee

F.J. Auctions Inc.
58 Fred Jackson Road
Jaime Jacquier

Like New Auto Detailing & Plowing
17 Charles Johnson Road
Robert Barnes Jr.

Shop One Vintage
36 Deer Run Road
Cree Daniels

Three Beans Consulting
8 Meadow Lane
Tina D’Agostino

SPRINGFIELD

Absolute Quality Floor Refinishing
602 Newbury St.
Frederick Taveras

All-Brite Auto Detailing
731 Liberty St.
Michael Brandford

Alpha Painting Services
231 Oak Grove Ave.
Antonio Delesline

Alterations by Elizabeth
657 Chestnut St.
Elizabeth Daniels

Briella’s New Leaf Lawn Care
7 Willowbrook Dr.
Agustin Rosario

Brotherhood Sales
204 Denver St.
Michael Murdock Jr.

Calderon Transportation
90 Cleveland St.
Wilmy Calderon

Cecilia Unisex
2890 Main St.
Alex Nieves

Cubesmart #6099
340 Taylor St.
Davy Tyrell

De Todo un Poco
152 Rifle St.
Damaris Morales

Diaz DJ & Photobooth Services
122 Drexel St.
Celentino Diaz

Diaz Transport
307 Chestnut St.
Josue Diaz

Dragon & Phoenix Inc.
982 Main St.
Ervin Santiago

Hempire Health & Wellness
528 Main St.
Carl Binette

Isabela Mini Market
26 Longhill St.
Daniedys Pena

Journeys #1280
1655 Boston Road, B14
Julie Galbreth

Juguitos, LLC
112 State St.
Pedro Arroyo

Just Money Showroom
18 Forest Park Ave.
Andrew Chamblee

Palma Smoke and Mart
1196 St. James Ave.
Mohamed Mohamed

Paraviya
41 Copley Terrace
Azmaan Mohamed

Parent Villages
107 Ranney St.
LaTonia Naylor

Performance Auto
479 Main St.
Heather MacDonald

Pine Point Property Management
124 Belvidere St.
Nicholas Leigh

Rooted Living
414 Chestnut St.
James Lauzon

Selfish Desire
57 Beverly Lane
Maritza Soto

Smart Wireless
2754 Main St.
Ana Parker

Smarter Money Planning
37 Normandy Road
Jennifer Leydon

TMG Auto Service
26 Vassar St.
Thomas Gonzalez

Top Shelf
240 Chestnut St.
Paul Ramesh

Touch of NYC Hair Boutique
803 Belmont Ave.
Sophia Evans

WARE

Dr. Kani Brown, OD
352 Palmer Road
Kani Brown

Olde Enfield House
82 Dugan Road
Elizabeth Wansick

R.P. Berthiaume Land Clearing & Logging & Trucking
66 Pulaski St.
Robert Berthiaume

Tanglewood Marionettes
108 Church St.
Peter Schaefer

WESTFIELD

A & Z Autos
66 South Broad St.
A & Z Autos Corp.

Gary’s Auto Repair
11 Bartlett St.
Gary Francis

Gulfstream Aerospace Service Corp.
7 Char Dr.
Gulfstream Aerospace Service Corp.

J & A Overhead Door, LLC
1006 Southampton Road
Brian Harvey

Jessica and Co.
277 Elm St.
Jessica Duffy

K-9 Services
3 Klondike Ave.
Donna Blews

Munchy’s Malt Shop
24 North Elm St.
Munchy’s Malt Shop

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Class General Contracting
425 Union St.
Brian Amand

D & A Home Service
83 South Blvd.
Dmitry Ivanov

Milla’s International Cleaning Service
298 Elm St.
Lyudmila Kolesnik

Namaste Adult Daycare
69 Capital Dr.
Dinesh Patel

Precision Manufacturing
54 Myron St.
Peter Bogdan Urbanek

WILBRAHAM

Alisha Evelyn’s Silver Shears
2141K Boston Road
Alisha DeRosier

Life Care Center of Wilbraham
2399 Boston Road
Wilbraham Medical Investors, LP

Matthew Middleton Electrician
2 Bradlind Ave.
Matthew Middleton

Pickleball Vibe
1028 Stony Hill Road
Xuan Le

Platinum Beverage Services, LLC
1070 Glendale Road
Darren Vickery

Wilbraham & Monson Academy
423 Main St.
Brian Easler

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2019.

AMHERST

Advanced Healthcare Consulting
163 Northampton Road
Kathleen Haughton

Athena’s Pizza
65 University Dr.
Kemalettin Ibas

IYA Sushi and Noodle Kitchen
One East Pleasant St., Suite 2
IYA TOO, LLC

Stolle Intelligent Machine Consulting
222 North East St., Apt. 4
Frank Stolle, Heyue Stolle

Tree of Life
1261 South East St.
Andrew Hatfield

BELCHERTOWN

Ace Repair and Maintenance
9 Eastview Dr.
Anthony Ceria Jr.

Amy’s Animals
170 Jackson St.
Amy Clegg

Beauty of Orchards
1 Main St.
Charisma Som

Brett’s Property Service
549 South Washington St.
Brett Crowther

Feathers & Fur Pet Care Services, LLC
589 Federal St.
Peggy McLeod, Robert McLeod

Kitchen Works II
270 West St.
James Austin

CHICOPEE

Express Mini Mart
95 School St.
Muhammad Khawasa

Health Science Academy Booster Club
820 Front St.
Danielle Hill, Carrie Vickers

Lab Rats Medical Courier
37 John St.
Ellery Brevard

LightHouse Realty
1199 Grattan St.
Vaycheslav Fokgha

MCL Landscaping
15 Yorktown Court
Jason Cancel, Ashley Harder

Medical Resources Home Health Corp.
450 Memorial Dr., Suite 401
G. Scott Herman

DEERFIELD

Leo’s Table
55A North Main St.
Jennifer Howard

On Cue Global
8 Old Main St.
Katherine Arms

EASTHAMPTON

Dogwood Trees
8 Groveland St.
Stephen Chute

Embark Films
116 Pleasant St., Suite 245
Dmitry Gordievsky

Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy
94 Cottage St.
Paul Sise

SET Americas Inc.
180 Pleasant St., Suite 207
Christopher Bakker

Tech 180 Corp.
180 Pleasant St., Suite 211
Christopher Bakker

EAST LONGMEADOW

A & E Styles
2 North Main St.
Emanuela Hernandez

Ichiban
422 North Main St.
Hong Huang

Justin Howell Site Welding Services
475 Somers Road
Justin Howell

Lambert & Pryor Insurance Agency
595 North Main St.
Mark Lambert

GREENFIELD

Bedrooms by Andy’s
329 Deerfield St.
Joseph Easton

Endless Beauty Boutique
83 Thayer Road
Tammy Zellmann

Eversource Energy
215 Shelburne Road
NStar Electric Co.

Extreme Styles
34 Bank Row
Linda Peters

Greenfield Coffee
1 Bank Row
Curtis Rich

Homespun by Andy’s
329 Deerfield St.
Joseph Easton

Kevin’s Auto Body & Sales
35 Montague City Road
Kevin LaBelle

Lucy Fagella Pottery
86 Leyden Road
Lucy Fagella

Magickal Moments
72 Smith St.
Robert Cross, Cindy Cross

Margaret’s Cleaning Service
54 Grove St.
Margaret Fisher

Mr. Hamdi’s Tailoring
367 Main St.
Hamdi Yildiz

Sudzway Laundromat
343 Federal St.
Xin On Zheng, Ming Yan Lu

HOLYOKE

Jay Bug Apparel
206 Pine St., Apt. 2
Jesus Tanon

Kim Lee Nails
322 Appleton St.
Luy Nguyen

Lacus Systems
245 Lacus Dr.
Michael Hearn

Muse Custom Framing
220 South Water St.
Debra Luzny

New Horizons Child Care
189 Pine St.
Felicita Lopez

The Right Touch Painting
1069 Main St.
Ramon Ortiz

Sadie Spins Yarn
65 Sycamore St.
Sadie Cora

Stop and Go
399 Hillside Ave.
Rajendra Modi

T-Mobile
50 Holyoke St., Suite D263
Chris Miller

LUDLOW

Bella Couture Salon & Day Spa
154 East St.
Michelle Ruark

SAS Comfort Shoes
433 Center St.
Donna Wishart

Warrior Nation Xtreme Fighters Alliance
885 East St.
Jess Camp

NORTHAMPTON

1812 Paint and Body
130 Spring St.
Kristopher Pease

Arrive Yoga
90 King St.
Lise Lawrence

Duffy Tire Service
252 Bridge St.
James Duffy

Eliza Rose Psychotherapy
40 Center St., Suite 1
Eliza Daniels

(Fun)struction
2 Conz St., #38
Brent Anderson

Genesis of Northampton
347 King St.
Carla Cosenzi-Zayac

Hair Etc.
2 Conz St., Unit 8
Kathleen Mologoski

Northampton Coffee
269 Pleasant St.
Annabelle Lytle-Rich

Old English Services
68 Williams St.
Robert Englaish

Orein Arts
161 South St., #1R
Nicholas Maione

Riddle and Jinx
48 Country Way
Emily Lopuch

Salon 68
2 Conz St., Unit 8
Robin LaFleur

Smith Corner Convenience
8-10 Green St.
Mohamed Abdulazeez

Tart Baking Co.
192 Main St.
Annabelle Lytle-Rich

Yesko Group
336 Hatfield St., Apt. D
Yao Kouame, Rodolphe Silvere

PALMER

Mind Over Matter
1223 Thorndike St.
Emily Arena

Ortiz Trinity Services
46 Walnut St.
Pamela Ortiz

Palmer Antiques Co-op, LLC
1239 South Main St.
Louise Krassler, Michael Krassler

Positivity Magic, LLC
2064 Main St.
Jonas Cain

Pure Flight Disc Golf
1478 North Main St.
Jeffrey Fleury, Pete Charron

R.J. Foskit Building & Remodeling
42 Barker St.
Ronald Foskit

Rondeau’s Dairy Bar, LLC
1300 Ware Road
Michael Rondeau

SPRINGFIELD

Angel’s Auto Detailing
1122 St. James Ave.
Angel Rivera

Angie’s Elegance Boutique
88 Commonwealth Ave.
Angela Soto

Boriken
344 Bay St.
Jahaira Torres

Carodan
125 Marsden St.
Carolina Velasquez

Centro de Herbalife
195 Pine St.
Maria Perez

Exclusive Flooring
56 Lois St.
Deanna Silva

The Final Touch Barber Shop
821 State St.
Clarence Smith

Forest Park Real Estate & Financial Services
668 Dickinson St.
Son Vo

Hafey Funeral Service & Cremation
494 Belmont Ave.
Forastiere Family

Kajukembo Self Defense
441 White St.
Glenn Sullivan

Kings and Queens Clothing
1655 Boston Road
Bria Wilson

Lily Crow Aesthetics
899 Carew St.
Lilian Ramos David

Los Bravos Restaurant
1003 St. James Ave.
Ronald Soto

Nick’s Auto Parts
13 Naismith Place
Usman Nadeen

Nidia Cleaning
48 Kenwood Park
Nidia Perez Luna

Otero Multi Services
97 Ardmore St.
Raysa Otero

Racsey Transport
41 Tyler St.
Carlos Otero

Radio Mi Casa y Serviremos a Jehova
66 Sorrento St.
Elvin Rivera

Star KS Transformation
917 Sumner Ave.
Anthony Starks

Taylor Made Communication
1500 Main St., Suite 1
Michael Taylor

Tejada Gonzalez Market
21 Locust St.
Carlos Tejada

Unique Beauty Salon
170 Boston Road
Suanne Murrell

United Unlimited Construction
328 Allen St.
Christopher Wright

WESTFIELD

Creative Little Minds
419 West Road
Tia Boisseau

Guidance for Inner Peace
5 Noble Ave.
Janice Pagano

Kimberly Hatch Photography
77 Mill St.
Kimberly Hatch

Northeast Paving
311 East Mountain Road
Eurovia Atlantic Coast, LLC

Responsible Driving of Westfield
132 Elm St.
Responsible Driving of Westfield

Western Mass Demolition Corp.
64 Medeiros Way
Western Mass Demolition Corp.

WEST SPRINGFIELD

DNS Construction, LLC
180 Kings Highway
Nilso Desa

Evgo Services, LLC
143 Park Ave.
Morris Zagha

Evgo Services, LLC
2068 Riverdale St.
Morris Zagha

Imedia Studio
433 Cold Spring Ave.
Denis Iushkov

Ricardo Robles Transportation
190 Day St.
Ricardo Robles

Roy Phoenix Property Management
59 Hewitt St.
Roy Phoenix

SMD and Associates
343 Birnie Ave.
Suzanne Demers

Super Washing Well Laundry
1126 Union St.
David Cortis

The Venetian Bakery
90 Baldwin St.
Adam Oliveri

WILBRAHAM

The Crispy Biscuit
2341 Boston Road
Alison Whitehill

The Massage Clinic
2341 Boston Road, Unit 301
Anne Ambrose

Mitchell Mechanicals
87 Manchonis Road
Russell Mitchell

Touch of G.
2141 Boston Road, Unit K
Gilmarys Marrero

Wilbraham Commons
269 Stony Hill Road
Chris Bowden

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2019.

AMHERST

Bread Tree Farms
220 North Pleasant St., Suite 10
Russell Wallack

FrontMe
141 North Pleasant St., #915
Babatunde Ajai

Of Note Stationers
220 North Pleasant St., Suite 10
Katherine Kellman

The Susie Show
P.O. Box 344
Susanne McCrea

TEDx Amherst
11 Amity St.
Ruby Ramsay

Transformation in Action
1325 Bay Road
Annabelle Keil

Wanderlust Tattoo
71 North Pleasant St.
Stephen Lambert

BELCHERTOWN

Masesa Export & Import
133 Jabish St., G6
Juma Mesesa

Sowing the Slope Farm and Nursery
275 Jackson St.
Ian Walton

Stone House Museum
20 Maple St.
Thomas Stockton

CHICOPEE

Chris’ Styling Corner
331 Hampden St.
Christine Barry

Death Grip Barbell Club
159 Olko Circle
Eric Mailloux

Smart Looks II
104 Lauzier Terrace
Brenda-Lee Fortin, Jason Fortin

Stop & Run
1057 Montgomery St.
Fizan Nazim

Trugreen
2160 Westover Road
Keith MacDonald

Vet51 Transportation
89 Woodcrest Circle
Louis Harrison Sr.

DEERFIELD

Blue Door Vintage
235 Greenfield Road
Jennifer Cummings

Durant’s Mobile Detailing
30 Pine Nook Road
Jeremy Durant

Hither and Yon Adventure Rider
20 Industrial Dr. East, Unit 2
Michael Akrep

EASTHAMPTON

Art Club
82 Williston Ave.
Garett Yahn, Ceara Yahn

Danielle Sears Art
35 Kenneth Road
Danielle Sears

Easthampton Community Acupuncture
116 Pleasant St., Suite 120
Cassandra Daniels

Masters of Adventure
442 East St.
Jonathan Schmidt

Shalan Stained Glass, LLC
150 Pleasant St., #220
Glenn Shalan

EAST LONGMEADOW

Carolyn Pickles Practice Management Consultant
33 Anne St.
Carolyn Pickles

Ciao Bella Salon
128 Shaker Road
Christine O’Connell, Katie Schebel

Connecticut Valley Construction
12 Town View Circle
Felix Tranghese

Elite Image
489 North Main St.
Stephanie Reid

Idle Moments Massage, LLC
10 Crane Ave.
Christina Conti

JMG Salon
37 Maple St.
Jennifer Guinipero

Omega Cleaners
14 Harkness Ave.
Joo Lee

Peter Levesque Wetlands Consultant
123 Orchard Road
Peter Levesque

GREENFIELD

The duMont Co.
289 Wells St.
Pilot Precision Products, LLC

Greenfield Nail Bar
255 Mohawk Trail
Quang Luu

LLMT, LLC
259 Mohawk Trail
Adam Hey, Candice Karten

Maniatty Real Estate
92 Federal St.
George Maniatty

Martin’s Farm Compost
341 Plain Road
Adam Martin

McDonald’s
285 Federal St.
Jorge Gomez, Eleni Gomez

Padula Brothers Inc.
191 Shelburne Road
Bryan Mansfield

Rise Above
282 Main St.
Brian Meunier

Roux Designs, LLC
303 Leyden Road
Larry Roux

Salon 20
20 Church St.
Christine Roth

Serenity Senter
45 Bank Row
Laurie Dulude

HOLYOKE

Budget Inn/Nistha, LLC
579 Northampton St.
Mita Patel

China House
322A Appleton St.
Lin Lin

DFSNotify
41 Lynn Ann Dr.
Daniel Fiebig

Fonseca Home Renovation Co.
1384 Dwight St.
Carlos Fonseca

Hathaway Road Dental, P.C.
217 South St.
Tu Tran

La Vega Grocery
518 High St.
Manuel Gomez

The Manifestagency
194 Sargeant St.
Talitha Abramsen

Messier Funeral Home
1944 Northampton St.
CSI Funeral Services of MA Inc.

Nasty Habit Crossfit
68 Winter St.
David Vooris

Pleasant Auto Sales
170 Main St.
William Johnson, Stephen Foster

LUDLOW

Compass Professional Services
733 Chapin St.
Kathleen Duke

Ludlow Smoke Shop & Convenience
246 East St.
Khaled Saleh

NORTHAMPTON

Amherst Archery Academy, LLC
221 Pine St., Suite 155
Kye Forbes Bissell

Anton Corliss Cleaners
21 Locust St.
Kenny Nguyen

Applied Mortgage
211 North St.
Todd Barron

Balance Wellness Consulting
14 Westwood Terrace
Suzanne Canter

Cellu-Spray Insulation
55 Maple St.
Jonathan Tauer

Context Capital Asset Mgmt., LLC
123 South St.
Melissa Frydlo

Florence Pie Bar
17 Main St.
Maura Glennon

Grey Good Builders
72 Dunphy Dr.
John Demerski

JAD Construction
80 Damon Road, Apt. 2106
Jonnathan Alvacora Lala

Newborn Care by Karen
19 Water St.
Karen Yatsko

Northampton Child Development
25 Maynard Road
Emily Kieval, David Kieval

Northampton Financial Services
243 King St., Suite 244
James Mahoney III

Q & A Transcripts
22 Graves Ave.
Quaverly Rothenberg

Riseline Wealth Planning
243 King St., Suite 244
James Mahoney

undiminished.me
www.undiminished.me
Ilya Parker

PALMER

Atty. Geoffrey Farrington
16 King St.
Geoffrey Farrington

Buddy’s Auto Sales
1150 Park St.
Stephen Tripp

Chmura’s Bakery
303 Gates St.
Emma Fossati

Cute Kids Preschool
17 Highland St.
Ghada Ghrear

Darling’s Hoops Academy
61 Breckenridge St.
Alyssa Darling

FitClub, LLC
159 Wilbraham St.
Jessica Brothers, Eric Brothers

Kmart #9255
159 Wilbraham St.
Jeanette Pollock

MaxLife Education
3009 Hill St.
Keith Stewart

SPRINGFIELD

All Star Cleaning
423 Eastern Ave.
Noel Mercado

Betty’s Thrift Store
616 Boston Road
Betty Marquez

DFG Enterprises
98 Briggs St.
Damion Harper
Esmine’s Cuisine
341 Wilbraham Road
Evan James

Forastiere Family Funeral Home
45 Locust St.
Forastiere Family

Frank Gentile Automotive
149 Rocus St.
Frank Gentile

GRP Funding Holdings, LLC
1350 Main St.
GRP Funding Holdings, LLC

Hannoush Jewelers
1655 Boston Road
N. Hannoush Jewelers

Her Management
122 Chestnut St.
Tatiana Donaldson

Houle Painting and Remodeling
201 Davis St.
Scott Houle

Hyman’s Trucking
663 Allen St.
Christopher Hyman

Jah Lloyd Cuisine
341 Wilbraham Road
Evan James

Law Offices of Susan Grossberg
293 Bridge St.
Susan Grossberg

Lids Live Well
24 Bissell Ave.
Lidya Early

Loc’d Crown Hair Boutique
143 Main St., Suite 215
Kristol Griffith

Mendez Roofing
563 Armory St.
Rodimiro Mendez

Mid-Air Drone Services
11 Judith St.
Joshua Glushien

North End Mini Mart
2469 Main St.
Luis Marrero

NWS Fastpitch
16 Loretta St.
Jessica Colson

Redbrick Books
797 Page Blvd.
Marcia Fuller

Samuel Taps & Table
1000 West Columbus Ave.
Samuel’s Tavern, LLC

Spotlight Entertainment
15 Barber St.
Stephen Josey

White Tee Towing
20 Andrew St.
Carmen Flores

Wrong Side of the Traxx Recording
91 Pinevale St.
Shane Dowsey

WESTFIELD

ATL Transport
84 Orange St.
Aleksandr Livchin

Darling Construction
42 Beveridge Blvd.
Larry Darling Jr.

Greg Mastroianni Electrician
265 Montgomery Road
Greg Mastroianni

GTG Plumbing & Heating
7 Stuart Place
Guy Gautreau

Hot Piece of Glass
55 Loomis Ave.
Crysta Ascolillo

JB Home Inspections
330 Buck Pond Road
John Borges

M5D’s Concrete
126 Old Stage Road
Mikhail Okhrimenko

Precision Construction
19 Shepard St.
Oleg Romanchenko, Roman Romanchenko

WEST SPRINGFIELD

84 Lumber Co.
38 Monterey Dr.
John Uveges

A & A Furniture Repair
32 Partridge Lane
Alan Archambault

Boston Bartenders School of America
218 Memorial Dr.
Maria Scrima

C & M Realty
1095 Westfield St.
Donald Nault

Inter-Technologies Inc.
451 Dewey St.
Yury Altyev

Lynch Flooring
115 Frederick St.
Peter Lynch

Nailtique Spa
1817 Riverdale St.
Nhung Nguyen

Parus
766 Main St.
Dzhavat Azizov

Willow and Moss
133 Janet St.
Melissa Ahrayah

WILBRAHAM

The Bilberry Salon – Julie Sokol
2141 Boston Road
Julie Sokol

The Bilberry Salon – Molly Bragiel
2141 Boston Road
Molly Bragiel

The Grille at CCW
850 Stony Hill Road
Marc Sparks

Lori Designs
392 Three Rivers Road
Lori Mead

Oak and Elm Home Services
10 Joan St.
Jennifer Branco

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of February 2019.

BELCHERTOWN

Allen’s Carpentry
272 Green Ave.
Christopher Allen

Dream Big Performance Horses
421A South Washington St.
Melissa Lalli

Garage Smith Garage Storage Solutions
7 Prescott Hill
David Samuelson

Greene Acres Equestrian Center
51 Ware Road
Amanda Hodge

Jenn’s Lawnmowing and More
37 Daniel Square
Jennifer Barlow

CHICOPEE

AMF Chicopee Lanes
291 Burnett Road
Brett Parker

CAN Construction, LLC
43 Reed Ave.
Natig Jalilov, Ssmayil Abilov

Champion Auto Deal
415 East St.
Abbas Hamdan

Chic Salon by José
1751 Westover Road
José Ocana

M & R Turnover Solutions
10 Gardner Road
Marisol Alicea

The Metal Men
280 New Ludlow Road
Walter Rose

Nancy M. Richter
44 Walnut St.
Nancy Richter

Nest
23 Sunnymeade Ave.
Christine Polak

Nework Paperboard Products
70 Better Way
Joshua Lenardson

Profiles Salon
12 Sheridan St.
Kelly Mailloux

Surface
246 Montcalm St.
Debra Panagotopulos

TND Landscaping
11 Fletcher Circle
Todd Stevens

DEERFIELD

B. Gorey Fabrication
37 South Main St.
Blake Gorey

Kingsley’s Landscaping, LLC
22 North St., Apt. B
Donald Kingsley III

River Bard Farm
194 Lower Road
Carl Burwick, Angela Burwick

GREENFIELD

Absolutely Fabulous Hair Inc.
305 Wells St.
Jodi Kocsis

Ambulatory, Employee, Industrial, Occupational Urgent Healthcare, LLC
489 Bernardston Road
R.F. Conway, M.D.

Angelina’s Flowers
31 Forest Ave.
Vera Ayrapetyan

Beth Stadnicki, LMT & Licensed Esthetician
305 Wells St.
Beth Stadnicki-Verhyen

Blake Equipment Co.
28 Butternut St.
Fred Cuda

Brady Associates
40 School St., #3
David Brady

Farther Shores
359 Davis St.
Jennifer Heath

Imagine Jewelers
38 Bank Row
Ann Skowron

Juggling Goose Farm
450 Colrain Road
Kathryn Chang, Benjamin Drake

Knotty Kat Fiber
450 Colrain Road
Kathryn Chang

LaBelle & Leitner
335 High St.
John Loeb

New Possibilities Antiques
31 Pond St.
W. Evan McDaniel

Studio Seven
229 Main St.
Rachael Katz

Thunderbird Hospitality Inc.
21 Colrain Road
Kimberly Chapdelaine

To-Do-List
62 James St.
Keith Fernet

Top Choice Cleaning Service
127 Hope St.
Tabitha Sisto

SPRINGFIELD

Branandez Trucking
393 Water St.
Laura Brazier

C & F Electrical
1181-1183 Worcester St.
Francis Cassidy

Cabo Fashion Footware
795 Liberty St.
Edwin Acevedo

Calderon Transportation
90 Cleveland St.
Wilmy Calderon

Calo Rei Restaurant
995 Boston Road
Rubbo Bastos Inc.

Cortland Dental Group
1070 St. James Ave.
Hathaway Road Dental

FSB Trucking
195 Gresham St.
Fabian Barnett

GRP Funding Holding, LLC
1350 Main St., Suite 200
GRP Funding Holding

J. Chaffee Plumbing & Heating
24 Berard Circle
Justin Chaffee

Joy Bowl
455A Breckwood Blvd.
Zhong Tian, LLC

Latino Counseling Center
86 Granby St.
Jonathan Alicea

Lavshi Knits
35 Kulig St.
Nicole Bosworth

Little Moguls
123 Kensington Ave.
Lady Moguls, LLC

Merenciana Corp.
494 Central St.
Pedro Almonte

Mount Zion Deliverance Temple
1655 Boston Road, Unit 167
Owen Bewry

MP CPAs
1 Monarch Place
MP P.C.

Nathaly’s Market
346 Bay St.
Pedro Almonte

OC Enterprise
263 Old Farm Road
Orangie Cole Jr.

Omar & Sons Furniture
73 Liberty St.
Khuram Abbasi

Sabores Authentic Mexican
1490 Allen St.
Moctezumas Mexican

Shane Suban Studio
163 Middlesex St.
Shane Suban

Shawn Bass Preservation
137 Cloran St.
Shawn Bass

WESTFIELD

256 Auto Sales
256 Union St.
David Allen

Brionna Rose Photo
95 North Elm St., #1
Brionna Burke

Dicronite Dry Lube Northeast
54B Mainline Dr.
Acralube Inc.

Essential Wellness Center
94 North Elm St., Suite 30-J
Olesya Lebedinskaya

M & T Machine
81 Laura Dr.
Michael Vella

Salina’s TRX Training
33 Winding Ridge Lane
Salina Sarat

VCA Montgomery Road Animal Hospital
207 Montgomery Road
VCA Animal Hospital Inc.

VMA Construction
756 North Road
Viktor Davidenko

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Khalil’s Detailing
49 Chester St.
Khalil Bayramov

Kuhnel’s Auto Inc.
2309 Westfield St.
Jay Walts

Mario’s Clock Repair
211 Elm St.
Mario Cardinale

Mid-Air Drone Services
71 Baldwin St.
Joshua Glushien

Sandy Stylist
242 Westfield St.
Sandra Pereira

Santana’s Kung-Fu Studio
452 Main St.
Maria Santana

Total Women’s Health Care Inc.
46 Daggett Dr.
Aleli Villanueva, M.D.

Valley Handyman
304 Prospect Ave.
Evan Talbot

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2019.

AMHERST

Edwards Realty
145 University Dr., #2058
John Edwards

Heystack
34 Kingman Road
Prashant Shenoy

Mara Hahn Bodyworks
150 Fearing St., Suite 8
Mara Hahn
Pioneer Va

lley Massage and Acupuncture Center
120 Pulpit Hill Road
Haiying Conover

RoosterRam
95 Butterfield Terrace
S.R. MacRostie

CHICOPEE

Beauty by Juey
1512 Memorial Dr.
Yowin Ojeda Jr.

C & G Painting & Home Improvement
222 Hampden St.
Carlos Guarneri

Evolution Unlimited, LLC
24 Olko Court
Christopher Larrivee

Lugo’s Barbershop
55 Springfield St.
Agustin Lugo Jr.

ManeTamers
358 Britton St.
Kathleen Rogers

Richie’s A-Z Craftsman
9 Lucretia Ave.
Richard Morganstern

DEERFIELD

Grybko Marketing Solutions
13 Elm St.
Timothy Grybko

Pioneer Valley Charcuterie Team
122 Lower Road
Jeffrey Fairman, Meghan Fairman

EASTHAMPTON

Ayda Accounting and Tax Service
2 Symanski Ave.
Ailada Lemonde

Daniel J. O’Donoghue Consulting
32 Adams St.
Daniel O’Donoghue

JRF Investigative Services
70 Cottage St.
Jeffrey Fish, Vanessa Fish

EAST LONGMEADOW

HUB International
96 Shaker Road
Timothy Marini

Laffan’s Ledger
223 Hampden Road
Deanna Laffan

Silverstrand Fitness
434 North Main St.
Brian Burke

Van Le’s Hair and Nails
613 North Main St.
Stephanie Le

GREENFIELD

Artisan Beverage Cooperative
324 Wells St.
Garth Shaneyfelt

Baker Financial Group, LLC
357 Main St.
Jeffrey Baker

Blue Ganu
62 Graves Road
Terry Gray

Chris’ Mobile Repair
272 Silver St.
Christopher Arel

Cole Ecological Inc.
15 Bank Row, Suite B
Michael Cole

Designs by Monique
227 Colrain Road
Monique Richardson

Greenfield Per Diem
27 Allen St.
Anita Lockesmith

Hair Therapy
40 School St., Suite 1
Jaime Young

Jennifer Twyon
5 Arch St.
Jennifer Twyon

Koch’s Automotive Inc.
44 Main St.
Jayme Koch

Liebenow Auto Body
163 Wells St.
Robert Liebenow

Marilyn Erickson
22 Abbott St.
Marilyn Erickson

Matt Kim’s Academy of Rock
219 Main St.
Matthew Kim

Nam’s US Taekwondo Center
154 Main St.
Nam’s US Taekwondo Center

Pioneer Ergonomics
52 Mary Potter Lane
Gail Hegeman

Reil Cleaning Services, LLC
30 Woodleigh Ave.
Edward Terault

Save Each Life
332 Deerfield St.
Dan Oros

Shree Brahmani Mataji Corp.
256 Federal St.
Priyankkumar Patel

Yasou Electrolysis & Skin Care
224½ Federal St.
Sophia Koblinski

HOLYOKE

5 Martin
5 Martin St.
Venus Chartier

A & A Multi Cleaning Service
266 Essex St., Apt. 103
Abner Velazquez

Aunty’s Market
539 Pleasant St.
Mohinder Grewal

Reico Compliance Services
51 North Canal St.
Margaret Morneau

Trust the Bar Fitness Center
20 Hadley Mills Road
Nicole Feliciano, Edward Vanderpool

LONGMEADOW

Nancy Miller, CLU Insurance and Financial Services
666 Bliss Road, Suite 5
Nancy Miller

LUDLOW

The Chop Shop
123 Center St.
Jessica Lacosse

Encompass Health Home Health
487 Holyoke St.
Excella Home Health Agency, LLC

Lorraine’s
19 Prospect St.
Lorraine Carreira

Ludlow Public Market
46 Birch St.
Rosa Fernandes

Nails by Tia Lynn
131 Center St.
Tia Fortier

NORTHAMPTON

Fringe Studio for Hair
56 Main St., #202
Bruce Klein, Lisa Suriano

Meghan McCormick Massage
1N Main St.
Meghan McCormick

Sentient Technology
209 Main St., Apt. 2A
Cian Dowling

Yiroch Photography
48 Evergreen Dr., #14
Abigail Connick

PALMER

Don’s Statues and Plaques
233 Wilbraham St.
Margaret Westbrook

On 3 Photography
9 Carriage Dr.
Maryellen Roche

RCE Co. Inc.
244 Burlingame Road
Dawn Morey, Raymond Croteau

SOUTHWICK

Donna M. Houghton Licensed Massage Therapist
405 North Loomis St.
Donna Houghton

Luna Bella Décor
613 College Highway
Mary Welch

Southwick Builders
104 Fred Jackson Road
Brian Drenen

SPRINGFIELD

Before and After Beauty Salon
686 Belmont Ave.
Jose Calderon

Cintron Home Repair
11 Fordham St.
Javier Cintron

Cortes Transportation
59 Parkside St.
Ruddy Cortes

Fautouh Inc.
1812 Wilbraham Road
Imtiaz Bukhari

Fener 1907 Inc.
1190 Parker St.
Ilker Demir

First Family Logistics
113 Cambridge St.
Veronica Wilson

Immaculate Cleaning Service Inc.
64 Melha Ave.
Shukrallah Reissour

J’Majesty Hair Collection
30 Leete St.
Janessa Smalls

M.R.L.R. Property Maintenance
112 State St.
Mark LaRose

Main Street Auto Service
77 Main St.
Michael Belanger

Mamuchy Grocery Store
306 Belmont Ave.
Berta Luciano Fabian

Merri Maid Laundry
819 State St.
Yanghwa Chong

Union Market
537 Union St.
Inocencio Laulino

Vega & Vega Financial Services
29 Melville St.
Willie Vega

WLC Electric
814 Roosevelt Ave.
William Collins

WARE

Flatbrook Wildlife Solutions
1 Greenwich Plains Road
Scott Reynolds

From Fiber to Fashion
70 Coffey Hill Road
Donna Young

Jack’s Auto Body
139 Main St.
Jack Podkowka

King Creek Farm
337 Belchertown Road
Michael Biskup, Sharon Biskup

Maxx Fitness
89 Main St.
Robert Smith

Quabbin Stables
70 Coffey Hill Road
Donna Young

R & K Auto Repair
118 West Main St.
Richard Benedict

This N That 2
52A Main St.
Donald Hawes

Woolen Memories
20 Glendale Circle
Sandra Miarecki

WESTFIELD

Blackberry Lane
7 Sadie Lane
Bevery Lucey

C.G. Roadside Mowing
17 Old Quarry Road
Christopher Grady

Dhazu Woodcraft
722 Western Ave.
Reynaldo Hazle

JJ International
73 Colony Dr.
John Jaszek

Management Solutions Northeast
85 Big Wood Dr.
Christopher Nagle

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Eastern Builders
733 Memorial Ave.
Sergey Kaletin

Family Nepali & Indian Cuisine
977 Main St.
Govinda Adhikari

Infinity Auto Rentals
74 Baldwin St.
Joseph Gallo

Memo’s Restaurant
1272 memorial Ave.
Dominic Pompi

Once Upon a Child
1458 Riverdale St.
Lawrence White Jr.

Online Fabric Store
333 Park St.
Mayer Kahan

Transform @ Amy Bourque Yoga
470 Westfield St.
Amy Bourque

WILBRAHAM

Best Reflection
2141K Boston Road
Amanda Cadieux

Blue Elephant Restaurant, LLC
2000 Boston Road
W. Andrew Czepiel, Nuchjaree O’Connell, Arunroj Arkhomroek, Daniel O’Connell

Indeeco
14 Brookdale Dr.
Timothy Poole

Nice Duds
5 Harness Dr.
Marcel Gosselin

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of September and October 2018.

AMHERST

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
170 University Dr.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

CTI-ESUS JV
37 South Pleasant St.
Craig Meadows

Rachel Arnold, LMT
26 South Prospect St.
Rachel Arnold

BELCHERTOWN

Belchertown Boarding Kennel
176 Ware Road
Diane Villemaire, Alan Villemaire

Belchertown Family Dental
1 Main St.
Joseph Ting

Blue Star Farm, LLC
540 Franklin St.
Sandra Walsh

Discount Data Supplies
31 Old Amherst Road
Kenneth Markarian

Footloose School of Dance
147 State St.
Melissa Lozier

Kenneth B. Conkey Logging
164 Munsell St.
Kenneth Conkey

CHICOPEE

As Promised Professional Cleaning Service
41 Sullivan St.
Flavio Nunes da Cunha

CMS Realty Trust
78 West St.
Charles Swider

Complete West Side Home Improvement
429 Front St.
Viktor Lapik

Construction Keys
144 Broadway St.
Hector Quiles

Creative Device Art
475 Broadway St.
John Miarecki

JNC Construction, LLC
20 Nash St.
Jody Whalen

Walt Palasz Associates
54 Ames Ave.
Walter Palasz

EASTHAMPTON

Gigantic
78 Cottage St.
James Stillwaggon

Jim’s Hobby Automotive Repair
30 Strong St.
James Hannifan

M & M Auto Repair
19 Parsons St.
Jeremy Ison

M & M Service Center
19 Parsons St.
John Yagmin

HADLEY

Astarte Farm
123 West St.
James Mead

Bay Road Dairy
241 Bay Road
Amy Searle

Fee Only Financial Planning
277 Bay Road
David Martula

Hadley Robotics
136 West St.
Edward Hannigan

Joe Czajkowski Farm
86 Comins Road
Joe Czajkowski

Kokoski Farm
35 Comins Road
Stanley Kokoski

Pioneer Valley Hyperbaric
8 River Dr.
Valley Optimal Health

Saints Landscaping
116 Rocky Hill Road
Philip St. Laurence

HOLYOKE

Bal Kishan, LLC
648 High St.
Martin Johnson

Capais Construction
127 Pine St.
Marceb Capais

Deza Studios
11 Linden St.
Rob Deza

EZ Exchange
324 Appleton St.
Mimi Mai

Harmain’s
206 Maple St.
Shahid Jalil

Hi-Shine Nails
246 Westfield Road
Thuy Tran

Jose’s Maintenance
6 Gerard Way, Apt. J
Jose Rodriguez

LUDLOW

Alan Gregoire Po-Folks Farm
93 Cady St.
Alan Gregoire

Kevin Brown’s Flooring
16 Duke St.
Kevin Brown

NORTHAMPTON

The Cedar Products
239 Ryan Road
Randa Hatoum

Coaching with Compassion
71 Bradford St., #204
Shana Hiranandani

Glow Beauty Bar
46 Main St.
Kate Jaksik

Hair by Patrick
56 Main St., Suite 220
Patrick Mansfield

Hartzell Landscape Design & Construction
64 Cherry St., Apt. A
Kevin Hartzell

Inspire Studio
245 Main St., Room 207
Pamela Ferrechio

New Books Network
9 Cherry St.
Marshall Poe

Noodles Restaurant
257 Main St.
Saowanee Dechanupong

RectoBiz
137 High St.
Mehfooz Hasan

Workroom Design Studio
320 Riverside Dr., Unit 7G
Sally Staub

Zinnia Skin and Body Care
25 Main St., Suite 211
Sarah St. Germain

SOUTHWICK

Bonnie View Antiques & Collectibles
6 Bonnie View Road
Edward Deveno

Kinger Paint & Drywall
298 Granville Road
Matthew King

Lynch’s Heating and Cooling
3 Brookview Dr.
David Lynch

Restaurant Biz Consulting
Kimberlee Nastri
3 Lauren Lane

SPRINGFIELD

Alta Moda Hair & Nail Design
1295 State St.
Michael Scibelli

Bonbon Courier Express
1034 Carew St.
Bonaventa Santiago

Brenntag Lubricants North
85 Carando Dr.
BWE, LLC

Cannaworld
1021A Main St.
David Mech

Cortesia Services
325 Oakland St.
Wendy Ivette

Done Right Cleaning Service
26 Crawford Circle
Antonio Spicer

Funstruction
217 Ellsworth Ave.
Brent Anderson

Gloria’s Family Daycare
154 Roy St.
Gloria Otero

Heavenly Grooming
1648 Carew St.
Norberto Crespo

La Mexicana Supermarket
19B St. James Ave.
Amado Vasquez

Landair
305 Rocus St.
Michael Weinstein

Lawn & Order
33 Newton Road
Daniel Alfano

Mame African Hair Braiding
894 Carew St.
Mamady Keita

Maurice
126 Princeton St.
Colen Bailey

Mundo Cellular Inc.
856 Main St.
Alfredo Garib

Packard Law Office
75 Market Place
Jaclyn Packard

Pioneer Valley Artspace Inc.
91 White St.
Edward Brown

Quik Mart
603 Wilbraham Road
James Kayrouz

Rapid Hair Design
160 Catharine St.
Leon Marsh

Strategic Business Solutions
77 Melha Ave.
Peter Wood

Team Adonai
70 Harrison Ave.
Maria Colon

TLS Foods
1341 Main St.
Teri Skinner

Valley Restaurant Training
96 Lumae St.
Sin Do-Han Allen

WESTFIELD

Budsuds
14 School St.
Amanda Melloni-Caracciolo

Church of God International
79 Main St.
Maritess Abasolo

Custom Railing Tech Inc.
300 Union St.
Armand Cote

Hutghi’s at the Nook
8 Franklin St.
Hutghi’s Corp.

Moe’s Westfield
301 East Main St.
Savin Brands, LLC

Southampton Road Massage & Body Work
282 Southampton Road
Southampton Healing Inc.

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Athena’s by Elaina
1144 Elm St.
Elaina Richter

Beauty Gate Salon and Spa
1646 Riverdale St.
Konrad Chmiel

Best Western
429 Riverdale St.
Natu Patel

Pretty Paws Grooming
730 Union St.
Michele Strattman

Qualimax Collision
167 Norman St.
Jose Taveras

Supercuts
1053 Riverdale St.
Abigail Allen

WILBRAHAM

Ashley’s Nails
2440 Boston Road
Jae Eun Choi

CT Enterprises
95 Post Office Park, Suite A
Christopher Thompson

Dave Hiller Real Estate
19 Cottage Ave.
Dave Hiller Jr.

Double D Construction
70 Stony Hill Road
Anna O’Toole

Inn Nails
2440 Boston Road
Changmin Jun

Norman Lachance Electric
29 Brooklawn Road
Norman Lachance

Zee Haddad Realty
5 Forest Glade Dr.
Zahi Haddad

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of September 2018.

AMHERST

ATI Physical Therapy
101 University Dr., Suite A6
Robert McKenzie

Do Shim Martial Arts
330 College St.
Julia Khan

Frank DeZenzo, LICSW
150 Fearing St., Suite 13
Frank DeZenzo

Kathleen DeZenzo
150 Fearing St., Suite 13
Kathleen DeZenzo

Peak Yoga Studios
100 Lessey St.
Chad Chaffe

Strange Kind of Grown Up
252 West St., #16
Kathleen Maher

CHICOPEE

A to Z Home Improvement
37 Helen St.
Jose Zapata

AGV Cleaning
144 Summit Ave.
Jessica Sleeper

The Baker’s Dozen
13 Wallace Ave.
Shawn Cohen-Sherry

CJM Construction, LLC
20 Nash St.
Jody Whalen

Matt’s Auto Mall
1840 Memorial Dr.
Matthew Jensen

SMB Electric
24 Grape St., Apt. 1R
Shane Britt

EASTHAMPTON

Bread and Roses Studio
35 Ward Ave., #2
Justyne Griffin

Cernak Fuel
100 Northampton St.
Hop Energy, LLC

Fireflies
35 Pleasant St., #2
Amberlynn Inglis

Nate Livingston Earthworks
88 Williston Ave.
Nathaniel Livingston

EAST LONGMEADOW

Crossfit Blue Diamond
80 Denslow Road
Jennifer Rossi

Furkids Choice Dog Grooming
567 North Main St.
Linda Mahon

HOLYOKE

Bogey & Sons Restoration & Custom Woodworking
19 Shepard Dr.
Bogustaw Wolanczyk

Care Alliance of Western Massachusetts
4 Valley Mill Road
WestMass ElderCare Inc.

K & R Special Touch Commercial Cleaning
182 West Franklin St.
Maria Jusino, Richard Boyle Jr.

MassHire of Holyoke
850 High St.
David Gadaire

Paws Finding Peace
3 Hawthorne Lane
Elizabeth Atkins

Sbarro America Inc.
50 Holyoke St.
Kelly Korkus

Snowflake
50 Holyoke St.
Musa Aliyev

The Sunny Spot
227 Lacus Dr.
Jennifer Allen

Wright’s Masonry
113 Westfield Road
Timothy Wright

NORTHAMPTON

All About You by Shannon
2 Conz St., #60
Shannon Sawyer Blomstrom

Architectonic Construction and Design
218 Jackson St.
Ryan Thompson

The Backstop Seated Massage
150 Main St.
Michael Grosse

Columbia Gas of Massachusetts
351 Earle St.
Bay State Gas Co.

Dentek
250 Jackson St.
Alexander Petith

Fawn Fiore
1 Brewster Court
Fawn Fiore

Grapefruit
5 Market St.
Justin Durand, Ashley Brown

Jordan Power Photography
131 Federal St.
Jordan Power

Peter Breton Construction
836 Burts Pit Road
Peter Breton

Raising Phoenix
14B Graves Ave.
Maryellen Santiago

Starr’s Pizzeria
59 Main St.
Damian Fernandez

Tugboat Consulting
42 Day Ave.
Jessica Dawson

Verdant Multicultural Media
63 Rick Dr.
Natalia Munoz

Yoga of the Valley
140 Pine St., Unit #10
Lora Ksieniewicz

SPRINGFIELD

Bath Thyme Soap
34 Front St.
Veronica Burroughs

Bellevue Home Solutions
62 Bellevue Ave.
Reinaldo Gonzalez

Beyond All Boundaries, LLC
813 State St.
Nasjae Dyer

Golden Heart Transit
181 State St., Suite 2
Nurdin Mwanilelo

GR Hauling
47 Parkside St.
Gary Ramos

Grinaldi Inc.
1121 East Columbus Ave.
Luciano Grimaldi

JRW Construction
10 Truman Circle
JRW Construction

Kenny Forklift and Auto Repair
95 Laconia St.
Kenneth Jekot

Kenny Tax Services & Co.
510 Armory St.
Eliana Taveras

Kool Kravings
77 Noel St.
Angel Ortiz Sr.

New England Home Improvement
41 Dubois St.
Sergey Adamyan

Nizhony
171 Pheland St.
Tamara Green

Old Window Workshop Corp.
133 Main St.
Pamela Howland

Seve-Trucking, LLC
22 Bayonne St.
Elias Severino

Stepin2 Purpose Consulting
822 Grayson Dr.
Andrea St. Louis

Straitway Bakery
4 Garfield St.
Sharon Lee

Trinity Health Of New England
175, 271, 299 Carew St.
Trinity Health Of New England

WESTFIELD

ASB Designs
177 Bates Road
ASB Designs

Cellular Sales of Massachusetts
495 East Main St.
Cellular Sales of MA, LLC

CTC Valve & Nozzle Gate Repair
68 Highland Ave.
CTC Valve & Nozzle Gate Repair

Greensite Tree & Land
51 Orange St.
Bridgette Barna

Feng Ye
205 Elm St.
Feng Ye

Flowers by Webster
52 Court St.
Gail Kelly

Jack’s Barber Shop
48 Elm St.
John Symmons

Kline Design Home Improvement
46 Vadnais St.
Kline Design Home Improvement

Kosinski’s Farm Stand
420 Russellville Road
Kosinski Farms

L.A.S. RN-C
23 Lady Slipper Circle
Laura Santaniello

Starlite Auto Body
215 East Main St.
Starlite Auto Body

Walgreens #18949
7 East Silver St.
Walgreen Eastern Co. Inc.

Westfield Equipment Service Inc.
28 Mechanic St.
Joshua Toomey

WMVS
120 Hampton Ave.
WMVS

WEST SPRINGFIELD

5 Star Bookkeeping Service
169 Main St.
Jeffrey Chickerella

Bart Truck Equipment, LLC
358 River St.
James DiClementi

The Indian Restaurant
1305 Memorial Ave.
Rajesh Rayonia

J & L Medical Services
201 Park Ave.
Gregory McCarthy

John Brames Inc.
205 Forest Glen
John Brames

Landmark at Monastery Heights
110 Monastery Ave.
William Giovannucci

Oliveira Drywall, LLC
1207 Morgan Road
Oliveira Werley

Pet Supplies Plus #9015
175 Memorial Ave.
Pet Supplies Plus

Pressure Point Washing
18 Greenleaf Ave.
Anthony Heim

Rexel Commercial & Industrial
338 Memorial Ave.
Jonathan Plotkin

Shangri-La Grocery
753 Union St.
Chitra Rai

Shannon Taylor Aristic Revue
15 Mosher St.
Kimberly O’Connor

Studio 4
436 Main St.
Jeremy Gonzalez

WILBRAHAM

ATI Physical Therapy
70 Post Office Park, Unit 7007
Robert McKenzie

The Bilberry Salon
2141 Boston Road
Elizabeth Hamel

Bread and Me
10 Severyn St.
Mila Jarreiko

Grecian Look, LLC
5 Poplar Dr.
Gregory Laware

Mary Erlandson McGrath
21 Oakland St.
Mary Erlandson McGrath