Doing Business as Certificates
The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2019.
BELCHERTOWN
Champagne Landscaping
400 Stebbins St.
Danny Champagne
Real Living Realty Professionals
11 North Main St.
Robert Malta
CHICOPEE
Chic Salon by Jose
1735 Westover Road
Jose Ocana
DMCK Professional Services
244 Langevin St.
Diane Cybulski-Kiether
Guilbert’s Auto Care Inc.
1422 Granby Road
Eric Guilbert, Raymond Guilberta
Lush Hair Studio
44 Walnut St.
Rebecca Lussier
Pizza Palace
17 White Birch Plaza
Onur Onder
RCN Services Co.
39 Roy St.
Rodrigo Cogui Nascimento
EAST LONGMEADOW
Pride Towing & Off Road Recovery
135 Denslow Road
Andrew Bordoni
R & M Gun Vault
37 Harkness Ave.
Russell Cardano
HOLYOKE
Fine Line Home Improvement
224 Walnut St.
Jeffrey Richard
Friendly Variety Store
1373 Dwight St.
Olga Lopez
Royal Barbers at Bella Hair Salon
50 Holyoke St.
Dominico Rega
LONGMEADOW
Boots and Buttons Blog
6 Chatham Road
Katerina McGowen
Magee Design
252 Kenmore Dr.
Jeffrey Magee
Maid in America
196 Sheffield Ave.
Charles McKee
Scarlet Music Group
9 Elizabeth Circle
Samuel Radner
LUDLOW
Shelene’s Inspired Wire
111 Barre Dr.
Shelene Tirado
NORTHAMPTON
Discoverince, LLC
21 Brisson Dr.
Matthew Hamel
Empower Communications
1280 Burts Pit Road
Tynan Cargill Power
L & R Cleaning Services
69 Prospect St., Apt. 41
Richard Tucci
Rebecca Shulman, LICSW
40 Center St.
Rebecca Shulman
Robert Eastman Gardening & Design
41 Orchard St.
Robert Eastman
Sohre Turbomachinery
34 North Maple St.
Rui Fernandes
PALMER
Peaceful Paths Massage Therapy and Wellness Center
1479 Main St.
Jessica Kondrat
Superior Plus Propane
1 Blanchard St.
Superior Plus Energy Services Inc.
Walgreens #17302
1047 Thorndike St.
Walgreen Eastern Co. Inc.
SPRINGFIELD
Big City Builders
42 Arbutus St.
Steven Brantley
C & L Servicios Hispanos
191 Chestnut St.
Carolina Ortega Inc.
The Clean Team
55 Mooreland St.
Jomary Morales
Cody’s Yard Service
59 Stebbins St.
Cody Vaughan
Doggy Dooz
1512 Allen St.
Paula Cox
Kay’s Trucking Co.
82 Arnold Ave.
Keisha Williams
Keep Laughing Entertainment
6 Elaine Circle
Phillip Borras
Kwadwo Dankyi-Ampadu
921 Belmont Ave.
Kwadwo Dankyi-Ampadu
L.J.O. Cleaning Services
54 Eleanor Road
Luz Orduz
Mac Nite Mini Mart
417 St. James Ave
Shazia Ahmad
Odor Is Gone
53 Kathleen St.
Oksana Bukhantsova
Ohmz Audio
140 CroydenTerrace
Omar Anderson
Olympic Restaurant
232 Chestnut St.
Guiglia Sitta
Pine Point Variety, LLC
139 Boston Road
Davone Mullen
Pullman & Cromley
1500 Main St.
Pullman & Cromley, LLC
Stafford Street Auto Sales
33 Stafford St.
Richard Manning
Torres Co.
34 Lawndale St.
Reinerio Torres
Trung Nguyen Café
392 Dickinson St.
Son Hoai Nguyen
Union Tank Car Co.
730 Worcester St.
Union Tank Car Co.
Vegfest413
685 Bay St.
Lamont Stuckey
Wheeler’s Convenience
597 Dickinson St.
Zainul Abideen
Yogi Food Mart, LLC
248 Dickinson St.
Chirag Patel
WESTFIELD
Allison Blood
32 Main St.
Allison Blood
Dupere Law Offices
94 North Elm St., Suite 307
Russell Dupere
JJM Boiler Works Inc.
14 Coleman Ave., Suites 1-2
JJM Boiler Works Inc.
Mi Ranchito Tex Mex Restaurant
69 Franklin St.
Mi Ranchito Tex Mex Restaurant
Mike’s Barber Shop & Hair Salon
148 Elm St.
Mike’s Barber Shop
Plastron Co.
382 Southampton Road
Sonicron Systems Corp.
Serendipity Psych
193 Russell Road
Dallas Pilecki
ToeKneeToys
55 Loomis Ave.
ToeKneeToys
WEST SPRINGFIELD
A-C Motor Express, LLC
339 Bliss St.
Susan Maxfield
Century Auto Service Inc.
1615 Riverdale St.
Peter Platanitis
Century Auto Wholesaler
1615 Riverdale St.
Peter Platanitis
Diamond Gold Connection
389 Park St.
William Geas
Gabriel Gladiator Training Center
130 Myron St.
Gabriel Goncalves
WILBRAHAM
CJ Procuring & Consulting
6 Pearl Dr.
Collin Robinson
D.S. Transports
35 Weston St.
Dae Starks
Remarkable Beauty
2141 Boston Road
Jocelyn DeFranco
Tommy’s Painting & Cleaning
5 Wilton Dr.
Thomas Guilbault
WJF GeoConsultants Inc.
2789 Boston Road
William Fabbri
Write Time Media
17 Red Bridge Road
Layla O’Shea