Doing Business as Certificates
The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2022. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).
AMHERST
Dixie Brown
52 Valley View Circle
Sarah Brown
Market Hill Woodworks
460 Market Hill Road
Christopher Killion
CHICOPEE
CCHS Cheer Booster
71 Austin St.
Jesika Sikes
Darfin Handyman Services & Cleaning Services
33 Beverly St.
Dariusz Drap
Fortitude Physical Therapy & Performance LLC
1501 Memorial Dr.
Brandon Lawlor
Gawron Meats
576 Fuller Road
William Gawron Jr.
Gerry Ruel Remodeling
29 Arcade St.
Gerald Ruel
Internet University
6 Lombard St.
Angelique Tia-Lexandré Taylor
The Old Guy Services Transportation
325 Front St., Apt. 2
Jacob Martinez
Quality Construction
27 Chicopee St.
Jerzy Cebula
Relaxation Bodywork
1888 Memorial Dr.
Stacy Aust
SD Hall Trucking LLC
244 Fairview Ave.
Clifton Hall
Stop & Go
643 Prospect St.
Mohammed Naushad
Supreme Auto Detail
43 Olivine St.
Moises Montalvo Mendez
GRANBY
Parker’s Portables LLC
14 Darrel Ave.
Candace Parker
GREENFIELD
Carquest of Greenfield
369 Federal St.
John Lamoureux
Fogbuster Coffee Works
47 Silvio O. Conte Dr.
Sean Pierce
Lizzi Trish Designs
250 High St.
Elizabeth Feeley
Meraki Beauty Salon
64 Newton St.
Madeline Maxam
Montague Psychological Associates
55 Federal St., Suite 110
Roger Jones, Saralyn Steingiser
Valle Studio
8 Ester Ave.
Kristen Valle
HADLEY
Big Y Express
73 Russell St.
Big Y Foods Inc.
Excel Builders Co. LLC
60 Chmura Road
Andrew Klepacki
Fee-Only Financial Planning
277 Bay Road
David Martula
Friendly’s
455 Russell St.
Friendly’s Restaurant Co. LLC
Hedgehog Farms
8 Grand Oak Farm
Amanda Seymour
Horton Tank Graphics
47 East St.
Author Larson
James J. Pipczynski Farms
151 River Dr.
James Pipczynski
Maple Valley Creamery
102 Mill Valley Road
Bruce Jenks
The Massage School
231 Russell St.
Alexei Levine, Valerie Hood
Michaels
325 Russell St.
Michaels Stores Inc.
Norm’s Auto Body
11 Railroad St.
Cody Belden
One and Done Service
42 East St.
Ronald Adams
Peter’s Farm
112 East St.
Clinton Peters
Relaks
108 Russell St.
Samantha Winning
Save a Buck Auto Sales LLC
8 Pine Hill Road
Kevin Michelson
Soldega Carpentry
6 Phillips Place
James Soldega
Spinnaker Swiss
102 Mill Valley Road
Bruce Jenks
Sunrise Prosthetics & Orthotics
220 Russell St., #200A
Sunrise P & O Inc.
NORTHAMPTON
Borawski Farm
170 Audubon Road
Robert Borawski, Ann Borawski
Clarke Schools for Hearing & Speech
45 Round Hill Road
Bruce Skyer, Lynne Raymer
Kevin’s Haircuts
55 Danon Road
Kevin Ovitt
Lucy’s Nails
284 Ryan Road
Sovannary Chea
Rev. Julie G. Olmstead, Vital Spirit Life Coaching
31 Maynard Road
Julie Olmstead
Turning Leaf Cannabis
261 King St.
Sajid Khan
SOUTH HADLEY
Halloran Woodworking
144 North Main St.
David Halloran
The Paper Kitchen
138 College St., Unit 4
Adrian Anderson
Rovelli Construction
43B North Main St.
Richard Rovelli
Tailgate Picnic
7 College St.
Dawn Morey
SPRINGFIELD
7-Eleven 20448H
425 Springfield St.
7-Eleven Inc.
Acent Home
60 Gold St.
Jan Mejia
Alsa Market
522 Sumner Ave.
Harriette Kashindi
Aqui Es Que Es
79 Alexander St.
Shaquille Figueroa
Ara Investments
44 Bissell Ave.
Shanice Reid
Beautiful! Bold! Brave!
87 Sunapee St.
Simone Phillips
City of Hope 413
43 Ferris St.
Renee Stewart
Delivered by Xperience
29 Donbray Road
Kenny Washington
DFG Management Co.
287 Belmont Ave.
Cindy Gaynor
EL Fogon Latino
1135 State St.
Mariela Paredes Matos
Ethics LLC
1655 Boston Road
Leroy Crenshaw
HR Springfield Corp.
13-67 Boston Road
HR-Twenty Corp
J.R. Star Barber Inc.
471 State St.
Jasiel Reyes
Kade Studio Kreations
19 Baldwin St.
Yashira M.
L-A Auto Sales and Repair
118 Armory St.
Wassim Elkadri
Latin Gourmet
161 Albemarle St.
Juan Roldan
Little Bear’s Daycare
71 Dearborn St.
Basilla Nunez Espinal
Little Italy’s
130 Union St.
Dean Baiardi
Maria Landscaping
25 Chapel St.
Maria Rivera-Correa
Mel’s Affordable Painting
210 Marmon St.
Melvin Torres
Moda Mia
46 Melha Ave.
Johanna Maldonado
NCB Siding
23 Crosley St.
Nathan Barraso
One New Vibe
11 Lorraine St.
Yadiel Rivera Diaz
Osteria
301 Bridge St.
Christopher McKiernan
Pro Builders Home Improvement
40 Wait St.
Rosimiro Mendez
Quality Service Home
175 Gresham St.
Andre King
R.R. Enterprise
104 Spikenard Circle
Ricardo Robles
Restoration & Flips
782 Newbury St.
Edward Treadwell
Robert Rivest
64 Brunswick St.
Robert Rivest
Saigon Market
525 Belmont Ave.
Tony Tai
Universal Real Estate
33 Mulbery St.
Anthony Ardolino
WESTFIELD
A & D Homes, Carpentry
126 Old Stage Road
David Okhrimenko
Atlantic Aviation
110 Airport Road
Ross Rectrix Holdings LLC
Basement Finish Pros
135 Hillside Road
Alexandru Pascal
Better Built Bathrooms
135 Hillside Road
Alexandru Pascal
Inspirations, Nature & Champagne
45 Court St.
Josh Champagne
Jennifer Nails
50 Southampton Road, #11B
Jennifer King
MBCEC
410 Montgomery Road
Mary-Margaret Burke
Protection First LLC
110 Main St.
Althea Carter
Shoe Repair & Alterations
4 School St.
Sergey Klimeno
Tammy’s VIP Nails & Spa
47 Southwick Road
Fanny Naranjo
Trevor Hawkins Painting
40 Vadnais St.
Trevor Hawkins
Westfield Avalon Funeral Home & Cremation
4 Princeton St.
Avalon Life Celebration Center & Cremation Services LLC
Westfield Cafeteria Lunch Assoc.
144 Sunset Dr.
Paulette Marshall
Westfield Lunch Assoc.
29 Brentwood Dr.
Jennifer Hamann
Whale Rock Farms LLC
24 Northwest Road
David Albert
WEST SPRINGFIELD
A Taste of Lebanon LLC
553 Main St.
Maher Awkal
Bob’s Discount Furniture LLC
135 Memorial Ave.
Jeremy Aguilar
Body Sculpting by Nelly
777 Riverdale St.
Nelly Martinez
Creation by I LLC
85 Ashley St.
Ileana Maldonado
Dean Moke Auto Rental
874 Memorial Ave.
Randy Rindels
The Indian Restaurant
1305 Memorial Ave.
Rajesh Rayonia
Lincare Inc.
53 Capital Dr.
Susan Yanush
Lincare Inc.
51 Park Ave.
Susan Yanush
M.H. Ball Pythons
61 Irving St.
Matthew Hanlon
The Muse Custom Framing
1680 Riverdale St.
Debra Luzny