DBA Certificates

Doing Business As Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2019.

AMHERST

Edwards Realty
145 University Dr., #2058
John Edwards

Heystack
34 Kingman Road
Prashant Shenoy

Mara Hahn Bodyworks
150 Fearing St., Suite 8
Mara Hahn
Pioneer Va

lley Massage and Acupuncture Center
120 Pulpit Hill Road
Haiying Conover

RoosterRam
95 Butterfield Terrace
S.R. MacRostie

CHICOPEE

Beauty by Juey
1512 Memorial Dr.
Yowin Ojeda Jr.

C & G Painting & Home Improvement
222 Hampden St.
Carlos Guarneri

Evolution Unlimited, LLC
24 Olko Court
Christopher Larrivee

Lugo’s Barbershop
55 Springfield St.
Agustin Lugo Jr.

ManeTamers
358 Britton St.
Kathleen Rogers

Richie’s A-Z Craftsman
9 Lucretia Ave.
Richard Morganstern

DEERFIELD

Grybko Marketing Solutions
13 Elm St.
Timothy Grybko

Pioneer Valley Charcuterie Team
122 Lower Road
Jeffrey Fairman, Meghan Fairman

EASTHAMPTON

Ayda Accounting and Tax Service
2 Symanski Ave.
Ailada Lemonde

Daniel J. O’Donoghue Consulting
32 Adams St.
Daniel O’Donoghue

JRF Investigative Services
70 Cottage St.
Jeffrey Fish, Vanessa Fish

EAST LONGMEADOW

HUB International
96 Shaker Road
Timothy Marini

Laffan’s Ledger
223 Hampden Road
Deanna Laffan

Silverstrand Fitness
434 North Main St.
Brian Burke

Van Le’s Hair and Nails
613 North Main St.
Stephanie Le

GREENFIELD

Artisan Beverage Cooperative
324 Wells St.
Garth Shaneyfelt

Baker Financial Group, LLC
357 Main St.
Jeffrey Baker

Blue Ganu
62 Graves Road
Terry Gray

Chris’ Mobile Repair
272 Silver St.
Christopher Arel

Cole Ecological Inc.
15 Bank Row, Suite B
Michael Cole

Designs by Monique
227 Colrain Road
Monique Richardson

Greenfield Per Diem
27 Allen St.
Anita Lockesmith

Hair Therapy
40 School St., Suite 1
Jaime Young

Jennifer Twyon
5 Arch St.
Jennifer Twyon

Koch’s Automotive Inc.
44 Main St.
Jayme Koch

Liebenow Auto Body
163 Wells St.
Robert Liebenow

Marilyn Erickson
22 Abbott St.
Marilyn Erickson

Matt Kim’s Academy of Rock
219 Main St.
Matthew Kim

Nam’s US Taekwondo Center
154 Main St.
Nam’s US Taekwondo Center

Pioneer Ergonomics
52 Mary Potter Lane
Gail Hegeman

Reil Cleaning Services, LLC
30 Woodleigh Ave.
Edward Terault

Save Each Life
332 Deerfield St.
Dan Oros

Shree Brahmani Mataji Corp.
256 Federal St.
Priyankkumar Patel

Yasou Electrolysis & Skin Care
224½ Federal St.
Sophia Koblinski

HOLYOKE

5 Martin
5 Martin St.
Venus Chartier

A & A Multi Cleaning Service
266 Essex St., Apt. 103
Abner Velazquez

Aunty’s Market
539 Pleasant St.
Mohinder Grewal

Reico Compliance Services
51 North Canal St.
Margaret Morneau

Trust the Bar Fitness Center
20 Hadley Mills Road
Nicole Feliciano, Edward Vanderpool

LONGMEADOW

Nancy Miller, CLU Insurance and Financial Services
666 Bliss Road, Suite 5
Nancy Miller

LUDLOW

The Chop Shop
123 Center St.
Jessica Lacosse

Encompass Health Home Health
487 Holyoke St.
Excella Home Health Agency, LLC

Lorraine’s
19 Prospect St.
Lorraine Carreira

Ludlow Public Market
46 Birch St.
Rosa Fernandes

Nails by Tia Lynn
131 Center St.
Tia Fortier

NORTHAMPTON

Fringe Studio for Hair
56 Main St., #202
Bruce Klein, Lisa Suriano

Meghan McCormick Massage
1N Main St.
Meghan McCormick

Sentient Technology
209 Main St., Apt. 2A
Cian Dowling

Yiroch Photography
48 Evergreen Dr., #14
Abigail Connick

PALMER

Don’s Statues and Plaques
233 Wilbraham St.
Margaret Westbrook

On 3 Photography
9 Carriage Dr.
Maryellen Roche

RCE Co. Inc.
244 Burlingame Road
Dawn Morey, Raymond Croteau

SOUTHWICK

Donna M. Houghton Licensed Massage Therapist
405 North Loomis St.
Donna Houghton

Luna Bella Décor
613 College Highway
Mary Welch

Southwick Builders
104 Fred Jackson Road
Brian Drenen

SPRINGFIELD

Before and After Beauty Salon
686 Belmont Ave.
Jose Calderon

Cintron Home Repair
11 Fordham St.
Javier Cintron

Cortes Transportation
59 Parkside St.
Ruddy Cortes

Fautouh Inc.
1812 Wilbraham Road
Imtiaz Bukhari

Fener 1907 Inc.
1190 Parker St.
Ilker Demir

First Family Logistics
113 Cambridge St.
Veronica Wilson

Immaculate Cleaning Service Inc.
64 Melha Ave.
Shukrallah Reissour

J’Majesty Hair Collection
30 Leete St.
Janessa Smalls

M.R.L.R. Property Maintenance
112 State St.
Mark LaRose

Main Street Auto Service
77 Main St.
Michael Belanger

Mamuchy Grocery Store
306 Belmont Ave.
Berta Luciano Fabian

Merri Maid Laundry
819 State St.
Yanghwa Chong

Union Market
537 Union St.
Inocencio Laulino

Vega & Vega Financial Services
29 Melville St.
Willie Vega

WLC Electric
814 Roosevelt Ave.
William Collins

WARE

Flatbrook Wildlife Solutions
1 Greenwich Plains Road
Scott Reynolds

From Fiber to Fashion
70 Coffey Hill Road
Donna Young

Jack’s Auto Body
139 Main St.
Jack Podkowka

King Creek Farm
337 Belchertown Road
Michael Biskup, Sharon Biskup

Maxx Fitness
89 Main St.
Robert Smith

Quabbin Stables
70 Coffey Hill Road
Donna Young

R & K Auto Repair
118 West Main St.
Richard Benedict

This N That 2
52A Main St.
Donald Hawes

Woolen Memories
20 Glendale Circle
Sandra Miarecki

WESTFIELD

Blackberry Lane
7 Sadie Lane
Bevery Lucey

C.G. Roadside Mowing
17 Old Quarry Road
Christopher Grady

Dhazu Woodcraft
722 Western Ave.
Reynaldo Hazle

JJ International
73 Colony Dr.
John Jaszek

Management Solutions Northeast
85 Big Wood Dr.
Christopher Nagle

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Eastern Builders
733 Memorial Ave.
Sergey Kaletin

Family Nepali & Indian Cuisine
977 Main St.
Govinda Adhikari

Infinity Auto Rentals
74 Baldwin St.
Joseph Gallo

Memo’s Restaurant
1272 memorial Ave.
Dominic Pompi

Once Upon a Child
1458 Riverdale St.
Lawrence White Jr.

Online Fabric Store
333 Park St.
Mayer Kahan

Transform @ Amy Bourque Yoga
470 Westfield St.
Amy Bourque

WILBRAHAM

Best Reflection
2141K Boston Road
Amanda Cadieux

Blue Elephant Restaurant, LLC
2000 Boston Road
W. Andrew Czepiel, Nuchjaree O’Connell, Arunroj Arkhomroek, Daniel O’Connell

Indeeco
14 Brookdale Dr.
Timothy Poole

Nice Duds
5 Harness Dr.
Marcel Gosselin

Related Posts