DBA Certificates

Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2019.

AMHERST

Advanced Healthcare Consulting
163 Northampton Road
Kathleen Haughton

Athena’s Pizza
65 University Dr.
Kemalettin Ibas

IYA Sushi and Noodle Kitchen
One East Pleasant St., Suite 2
IYA TOO, LLC

Stolle Intelligent Machine Consulting
222 North East St., Apt. 4
Frank Stolle, Heyue Stolle

Tree of Life
1261 South East St.
Andrew Hatfield

BELCHERTOWN

Ace Repair and Maintenance
9 Eastview Dr.
Anthony Ceria Jr.

Amy’s Animals
170 Jackson St.
Amy Clegg

Beauty of Orchards
1 Main St.
Charisma Som

Brett’s Property Service
549 South Washington St.
Brett Crowther

Feathers & Fur Pet Care Services, LLC
589 Federal St.
Peggy McLeod, Robert McLeod

Kitchen Works II
270 West St.
James Austin

CHICOPEE

Express Mini Mart
95 School St.
Muhammad Khawasa

Health Science Academy Booster Club
820 Front St.
Danielle Hill, Carrie Vickers

Lab Rats Medical Courier
37 John St.
Ellery Brevard

LightHouse Realty
1199 Grattan St.
Vaycheslav Fokgha

MCL Landscaping
15 Yorktown Court
Jason Cancel, Ashley Harder

Medical Resources Home Health Corp.
450 Memorial Dr., Suite 401
G. Scott Herman

DEERFIELD

Leo’s Table
55A North Main St.
Jennifer Howard

On Cue Global
8 Old Main St.
Katherine Arms

EASTHAMPTON

Dogwood Trees
8 Groveland St.
Stephen Chute

Embark Films
116 Pleasant St., Suite 245
Dmitry Gordievsky

Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy
94 Cottage St.
Paul Sise

SET Americas Inc.
180 Pleasant St., Suite 207
Christopher Bakker

Tech 180 Corp.
180 Pleasant St., Suite 211
Christopher Bakker

EAST LONGMEADOW

A & E Styles
2 North Main St.
Emanuela Hernandez

Ichiban
422 North Main St.
Hong Huang

Justin Howell Site Welding Services
475 Somers Road
Justin Howell

Lambert & Pryor Insurance Agency
595 North Main St.
Mark Lambert

GREENFIELD

Bedrooms by Andy’s
329 Deerfield St.
Joseph Easton

Endless Beauty Boutique
83 Thayer Road
Tammy Zellmann

Eversource Energy
215 Shelburne Road
NStar Electric Co.

Extreme Styles
34 Bank Row
Linda Peters

Greenfield Coffee
1 Bank Row
Curtis Rich

Homespun by Andy’s
329 Deerfield St.
Joseph Easton

Kevin’s Auto Body & Sales
35 Montague City Road
Kevin LaBelle

Lucy Fagella Pottery
86 Leyden Road
Lucy Fagella

Magickal Moments
72 Smith St.
Robert Cross, Cindy Cross

Margaret’s Cleaning Service
54 Grove St.
Margaret Fisher

Mr. Hamdi’s Tailoring
367 Main St.
Hamdi Yildiz

Sudzway Laundromat
343 Federal St.
Xin On Zheng, Ming Yan Lu

HOLYOKE

Jay Bug Apparel
206 Pine St., Apt. 2
Jesus Tanon

Kim Lee Nails
322 Appleton St.
Luy Nguyen

Lacus Systems
245 Lacus Dr.
Michael Hearn

Muse Custom Framing
220 South Water St.
Debra Luzny

New Horizons Child Care
189 Pine St.
Felicita Lopez

The Right Touch Painting
1069 Main St.
Ramon Ortiz

Sadie Spins Yarn
65 Sycamore St.
Sadie Cora

Stop and Go
399 Hillside Ave.
Rajendra Modi

T-Mobile
50 Holyoke St., Suite D263
Chris Miller

LUDLOW

Bella Couture Salon & Day Spa
154 East St.
Michelle Ruark

SAS Comfort Shoes
433 Center St.
Donna Wishart

Warrior Nation Xtreme Fighters Alliance
885 East St.
Jess Camp

NORTHAMPTON

1812 Paint and Body
130 Spring St.
Kristopher Pease

Arrive Yoga
90 King St.
Lise Lawrence

Duffy Tire Service
252 Bridge St.
James Duffy

Eliza Rose Psychotherapy
40 Center St., Suite 1
Eliza Daniels

(Fun)struction
2 Conz St., #38
Brent Anderson

Genesis of Northampton
347 King St.
Carla Cosenzi-Zayac

Hair Etc.
2 Conz St., Unit 8
Kathleen Mologoski

Northampton Coffee
269 Pleasant St.
Annabelle Lytle-Rich

Old English Services
68 Williams St.
Robert Englaish

Orein Arts
161 South St., #1R
Nicholas Maione

Riddle and Jinx
48 Country Way
Emily Lopuch

Salon 68
2 Conz St., Unit 8
Robin LaFleur

Smith Corner Convenience
8-10 Green St.
Mohamed Abdulazeez

Tart Baking Co.
192 Main St.
Annabelle Lytle-Rich

Yesko Group
336 Hatfield St., Apt. D
Yao Kouame, Rodolphe Silvere

PALMER

Mind Over Matter
1223 Thorndike St.
Emily Arena

Ortiz Trinity Services
46 Walnut St.
Pamela Ortiz

Palmer Antiques Co-op, LLC
1239 South Main St.
Louise Krassler, Michael Krassler

Positivity Magic, LLC
2064 Main St.
Jonas Cain

Pure Flight Disc Golf
1478 North Main St.
Jeffrey Fleury, Pete Charron

R.J. Foskit Building & Remodeling
42 Barker St.
Ronald Foskit

Rondeau’s Dairy Bar, LLC
1300 Ware Road
Michael Rondeau

SPRINGFIELD

Angel’s Auto Detailing
1122 St. James Ave.
Angel Rivera

Angie’s Elegance Boutique
88 Commonwealth Ave.
Angela Soto

Boriken
344 Bay St.
Jahaira Torres

Carodan
125 Marsden St.
Carolina Velasquez

Centro de Herbalife
195 Pine St.
Maria Perez

Exclusive Flooring
56 Lois St.
Deanna Silva

The Final Touch Barber Shop
821 State St.
Clarence Smith

Forest Park Real Estate & Financial Services
668 Dickinson St.
Son Vo

Hafey Funeral Service & Cremation
494 Belmont Ave.
Forastiere Family

Kajukembo Self Defense
441 White St.
Glenn Sullivan

Kings and Queens Clothing
1655 Boston Road
Bria Wilson

Lily Crow Aesthetics
899 Carew St.
Lilian Ramos David

Los Bravos Restaurant
1003 St. James Ave.
Ronald Soto

Nick’s Auto Parts
13 Naismith Place
Usman Nadeen

Nidia Cleaning
48 Kenwood Park
Nidia Perez Luna

Otero Multi Services
97 Ardmore St.
Raysa Otero

Racsey Transport
41 Tyler St.
Carlos Otero

Radio Mi Casa y Serviremos a Jehova
66 Sorrento St.
Elvin Rivera

Star KS Transformation
917 Sumner Ave.
Anthony Starks

Taylor Made Communication
1500 Main St., Suite 1
Michael Taylor

Tejada Gonzalez Market
21 Locust St.
Carlos Tejada

Unique Beauty Salon
170 Boston Road
Suanne Murrell

United Unlimited Construction
328 Allen St.
Christopher Wright

WESTFIELD

Creative Little Minds
419 West Road
Tia Boisseau

Guidance for Inner Peace
5 Noble Ave.
Janice Pagano

Kimberly Hatch Photography
77 Mill St.
Kimberly Hatch

Northeast Paving
311 East Mountain Road
Eurovia Atlantic Coast, LLC

Responsible Driving of Westfield
132 Elm St.
Responsible Driving of Westfield

Western Mass Demolition Corp.
64 Medeiros Way
Western Mass Demolition Corp.

WEST SPRINGFIELD

DNS Construction, LLC
180 Kings Highway
Nilso Desa

Evgo Services, LLC
143 Park Ave.
Morris Zagha

Evgo Services, LLC
2068 Riverdale St.
Morris Zagha

Imedia Studio
433 Cold Spring Ave.
Denis Iushkov

Ricardo Robles Transportation
190 Day St.
Ricardo Robles

Roy Phoenix Property Management
59 Hewitt St.
Roy Phoenix

SMD and Associates
343 Birnie Ave.
Suzanne Demers

Super Washing Well Laundry
1126 Union St.
David Cortis

The Venetian Bakery
90 Baldwin St.
Adam Oliveri

WILBRAHAM

The Crispy Biscuit
2341 Boston Road
Alison Whitehill

The Massage Clinic
2341 Boston Road, Unit 301
Anne Ambrose

Mitchell Mechanicals
87 Manchonis Road
Russell Mitchell

Touch of G.
2141 Boston Road, Unit K
Gilmarys Marrero

Wilbraham Commons
269 Stony Hill Road
Chris Bowden

Related Posts