DBA Certificates

Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2019.

AMHERST

Allen Colrain Engineering
51 Spaulding St.
Bruce Allen

Common Share Food Co-op
141 North Pleasant St.
Susan Morrello

Western Mass Investments
11 Amity St.
Daniel Amoneo

BELCHERTOWN

Melanie S. Lewis, Attorney/Mediator
35 Turkey Hill Road, Suite 201A
Melanie Lewis

Northeast Green
21 Plaza Ave.
George Hassenfratz

Rustic Logging & Tree Service Co.
230 Old Enfield Road
Russell Scott Jr.

Wong Garden
147 North Main St.
Tan Wei Wu, Chao Chen

CHICOPEE

Chicopee Dental Care
661 Front St.
Frederick Kapinos

Frederick J. Kapinos, DDS
661 Front St.
Frederick Kapinos

Great China Restaurant
690 Grattan St.
Mun Ying Cheng, Li Qiu Gao

Marshalls #214
591G Memorial Dr.
Kristin Adams

Truehart Wellness
1512 Memorial Dr., Suite E
Rochelle Truehart-Lambert

DEERFIELD

Dana’s Upholstery and Custom Design
754 River Road
Dana Lavigne

Divine Roots Body Care
257 Conway Road
Teresa Munson, Matthew Munson

EASTHAMPTON

The Massage School
1 Northampton St.
Alexei Levine

Tech180 Systems
180 Pleasant St., Suite 211
Christopher Bakker

EAST LONGMEADOW

Automated Tax Services
264 North Main St., Suite 8
Armand Arce

IMA Farm
32 Hampden Road
Alessandro Meccia

Mec’s Landscaping
32 Hampden Road
Alessandro Meccia

HOLYOKE

Cheap Thrills
167 Chestnut St.
Joseph Cox

Chelsi Trucking
2 St. James Ave.
Paul Reynolds

Cleaning Made Easy
898 Main St.
Angelica Navedo

E.B. Apparel Mass Inc.
50 Holyoke St.
Edward Blanco

Hair-Hunterz
326 Appleton St.
Frankie Cardona

Holyoke Chiropractic Center
512 Westfield Road
Conner Laraway

LUDLOW

All Seal Asphalt
41-43 Owens Way
Gerald Veautour

NORTHAMPTON

A2Z Science & Learning Store
57 King St.
Andre Boulay, Devon Boulay

Andy’s Spaceworks
142 Riverside Dr.
Ann Dollard

Body Zen
150 Main St.
Elizabeth Catalano

Creative Property Solutions
8 Wright Ave.
William Patenaude

Liquid Edge Inc.
249 Main St.
Christine Buchholz, Paul Milani

Packard’s Restaurant
14 Masonic St.
Robert McGovern

Steven Santoro
14 Walnut St.
Stephen Kowalczyk

Western Earthworks, LLC
383 Westhampton Road
John Henderson-Adams

PALMER

Amy’s All Natural Soaps
21 Wilbraham St.
Amy Mitchell

Michael Cardin Photography
1142 South Main St.
Michael Cardin

W & W Wood Co.
25 Ruggles St.
Kyle Vallone

Wishful Soaps Co.
63 Commercial St.
Sasha Ustinovich

SOUTHWICK

Aero Green Urban Farm
23 Bonnie View Road
Renee McGee

F.J. Auctions Inc.
58 Fred Jackson Road
Jaime Jacquier

Like New Auto Detailing & Plowing
17 Charles Johnson Road
Robert Barnes Jr.

Shop One Vintage
36 Deer Run Road
Cree Daniels

Three Beans Consulting
8 Meadow Lane
Tina D’Agostino

SPRINGFIELD

Absolute Quality Floor Refinishing
602 Newbury St.
Frederick Taveras

All-Brite Auto Detailing
731 Liberty St.
Michael Brandford

Alpha Painting Services
231 Oak Grove Ave.
Antonio Delesline

Alterations by Elizabeth
657 Chestnut St.
Elizabeth Daniels

Briella’s New Leaf Lawn Care
7 Willowbrook Dr.
Agustin Rosario

Brotherhood Sales
204 Denver St.
Michael Murdock Jr.

Calderon Transportation
90 Cleveland St.
Wilmy Calderon

Cecilia Unisex
2890 Main St.
Alex Nieves

Cubesmart #6099
340 Taylor St.
Davy Tyrell

De Todo un Poco
152 Rifle St.
Damaris Morales

Diaz DJ & Photobooth Services
122 Drexel St.
Celentino Diaz

Diaz Transport
307 Chestnut St.
Josue Diaz

Dragon & Phoenix Inc.
982 Main St.
Ervin Santiago

Hempire Health & Wellness
528 Main St.
Carl Binette

Isabela Mini Market
26 Longhill St.
Daniedys Pena

Journeys #1280
1655 Boston Road, B14
Julie Galbreth

Juguitos, LLC
112 State St.
Pedro Arroyo

Just Money Showroom
18 Forest Park Ave.
Andrew Chamblee

Palma Smoke and Mart
1196 St. James Ave.
Mohamed Mohamed

Paraviya
41 Copley Terrace
Azmaan Mohamed

Parent Villages
107 Ranney St.
LaTonia Naylor

Performance Auto
479 Main St.
Heather MacDonald

Pine Point Property Management
124 Belvidere St.
Nicholas Leigh

Rooted Living
414 Chestnut St.
James Lauzon

Selfish Desire
57 Beverly Lane
Maritza Soto

Smart Wireless
2754 Main St.
Ana Parker

Smarter Money Planning
37 Normandy Road
Jennifer Leydon

TMG Auto Service
26 Vassar St.
Thomas Gonzalez

Top Shelf
240 Chestnut St.
Paul Ramesh

Touch of NYC Hair Boutique
803 Belmont Ave.
Sophia Evans

WARE

Dr. Kani Brown, OD
352 Palmer Road
Kani Brown

Olde Enfield House
82 Dugan Road
Elizabeth Wansick

R.P. Berthiaume Land Clearing & Logging & Trucking
66 Pulaski St.
Robert Berthiaume

Tanglewood Marionettes
108 Church St.
Peter Schaefer

WESTFIELD

A & Z Autos
66 South Broad St.
A & Z Autos Corp.

Gary’s Auto Repair
11 Bartlett St.
Gary Francis

Gulfstream Aerospace Service Corp.
7 Char Dr.
Gulfstream Aerospace Service Corp.

J & A Overhead Door, LLC
1006 Southampton Road
Brian Harvey

Jessica and Co.
277 Elm St.
Jessica Duffy

K-9 Services
3 Klondike Ave.
Donna Blews

Munchy’s Malt Shop
24 North Elm St.
Munchy’s Malt Shop

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Class General Contracting
425 Union St.
Brian Amand

D & A Home Service
83 South Blvd.
Dmitry Ivanov

Milla’s International Cleaning Service
298 Elm St.
Lyudmila Kolesnik

Namaste Adult Daycare
69 Capital Dr.
Dinesh Patel

Precision Manufacturing
54 Myron St.
Peter Bogdan Urbanek

WILBRAHAM

Alisha Evelyn’s Silver Shears
2141K Boston Road
Alisha DeRosier

Life Care Center of Wilbraham
2399 Boston Road
Wilbraham Medical Investors, LP

Matthew Middleton Electrician
2 Bradlind Ave.
Matthew Middleton

Pickleball Vibe
1028 Stony Hill Road
Xuan Le

Platinum Beverage Services, LLC
1070 Glendale Road
Darren Vickery

Wilbraham & Monson Academy
423 Main St.
Brian Easler

Related Posts