Doing Business as Certificates
The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of November 2019.
AMHERST
Celebrate Wellness
272 Amity St.
Sweetgrass, LLC
Jacquelyn Andrews, LICSW
96 North Pleasant St., Suite 202
Jacquelyn Andrews
Jena Schwartz
17 Kellogg Ave., Suite 25
Jena Schwartz
Karen’s Hair Design
15 Pray St.
Karen Alvarado
Round the Corner Brownie Co.
3 Laurel Lane
Dawn Lepere
BELCHERTOWN
Master of Sparks Welding Co.
27 Main St.
Sonja Carroll
Michael P. Flynn Electrician
110 Kennedy Road
Michael Flynn
Mystic Headbands
545 Federal St.
Pamela McConnell
Quabbin Valley Acupuncture
32 Park St.
Dana Burton
Squires Seafood & Fish Market
25 Main St.
Sonja Carroll
Valley Eco Laundry
213 Summit St.
Allen Fitzsimmons
Vermage Productions
44 Brandywine Dr.
Colleen Lyon
CHICOPEE
Royal Real Estate Service
31 Devlin Dr.
Gerard Roy
Style & Grace Hair Studio
460 Chicopee St.
Ruben Camacho Jr.
DEERFIELD
Dr. Amanda Barnes
110 Hillside Road
Amanda Barnes
Peak Performance Center
110 Hillside Road
Amanda Barnes
US Equity Finance
250 Conway Road
Gary Bowen
EASTHAMPTON
Arrow Machine
54 O’Neill St.
Rock Valley Tool, LLC
Never Alone Companion Care
22 Treehouse Circle, Apt. 2
Pamela Lumpkin
EAST LONGMEADOW
The Reserve at East Longmeadow
741 Parker St.
The Reserve at East Longmeadow
Walgreens
54 Center St.
Walgreens
GREENFIELD
Changing Minds
278 Main St., #406
Amanda Mullen
Hair by Lindsey
94 Main St.
Lindsey Savinski
Local Access to Valley Arts
38 Forest Ave.
Local Access
MX Phone, LLC
108 Hastings St.
Michael McIntyre
Radial Dynamics, LLC
975 Bernardston Road
Eric Amato
Rice Energy
334 Chapman St.
Suburban Propane, LP
Susan Gershwin, LICSW, LLC
10 Fiske Ave., #6
Susan Gershwin
Tasgal Music
39 Gold St.
Faith Kaufmann
Western Mass Radio Group
81 Woodard Road
Saga Communications of New England, LLC
W.H. Hutchinson Services
28 White Birch Ave.
Heath Hutchinson
Yankee Realty
74 Mohawk Trail
Cheryl Ingersoll
HADLEY
Jan Simard Aesthetics
8 River Dr.
Jan Simard
Tandem Bagel Co.
191 Russell St.
GZ Bagels Inc.
Tandem Bakery
191 Russell St.
GZ Bagels Inc.
HOLYOKE
Jehovah Jireh Christian Library
600 Dwight St.
Yaniana Mendoza
PRYR Clothing
291 Linden St.
Francis Ramos
Solutions
6 Radcliffe St.
Kenneth Hebert Jr.
Trulieve
56 Canal St.
Life Essence Inc.
Trulieve
7 North Bridge St.
Life Essence Inc.
LUDLOW
Robert A. Provost Cleaning Service
34 Aldo Dr.
Robert Provost
NORTHAMPTON
Build Repair Grow
9 Berkshire Ter.
Amy McFadden
Dynamic Flow Fitness
22 Swan St.
James Lobley
Eastside Grill
19 Strong Ave.
Debra Flynn
Hampshire Gastroenterology Associates
10 Main St.
Joseph Tassoni
Mallar Reeds
67 Prospect St.
Aaron Lakota
Matt K Training
22 Brierwood Dr.
Matthew Koslek
S. Briggs Psychotherapy/Sarah Briggs, LMHC
78 Main St.
Sarah Briggs
PALMER
Office Care of New England
55 Beacon Dr.
Kathleen Dyer
Osterman Propane
1 Blanchard St.
Superior Plus Energy Services Inc.
SOUTHWICK
Coward Farms
13 Congamond Road
John Coward
Rite Aid #10105
592 College Highway
Susan Halliday
SPRINGFIELD
413 Breakthrough Nutrition
195 Pine St.
Yashira Soto-Perez
Christian Brothers Builders
195 Arcadia Blvd.
Gary Pippin
Chung’s Beauty Inc.
160 Catharine St.
Shania Smith
Cindy’s Bath & Biscuit
24 Sara Lynn Dr.
Cynthia Parenteau
Cookies Car Connection
501 Main St.
Karen Parker
Family Barber Shop
2890 Main St.
Alex Nieves
Franchise Barbershop
388 Dickinson St.
Francisco Perez
K & J
15 Dorne St.
Kelvin Rivera
K & Y Solutions
24 Powell Ave.
Ketzal Rodriguez
LFF Variety 1
302 Belmont Ave.
Hercules Robinson
OMG Comedy Club
232 Worthington St.
Jess Miller
Reeds Painting & Home Improvement
126 Harvard St.
Earl Reed
RTS Improvements
38 Brightwood Ave.
Richard Soto
Shatz, Schwartz and Fentin
1441 Main St.
Shatz, Schwartz and Fentin
Soulau D Kitchen
606 Page Blvd.
Vanna Phommatham
Sunny Nails
801 Belmont Ave.
Van Phi Nguyen
Your Educational Success
57 School St.
Paula Starnes
Zenith Zone Imports
180 Warrenton St.
Donovan Nelson
WARE
Guy with Glasses Design
271 Palmer Road
John Devanski
LaPetite Salon
28 West Main St., Suite 1
Tenah Richardson
Milestone Real Estate
221 North St. #16
George Staiti
Quabbin Valley Yoga
89 Main St., Unit 5
Justine Rovezzi
Taste of Us 3
28 Pulaski St.
Kyle Evans, Henry Baldwin III
Woodland Massage Therapy & Wellness
14 Woodland Heights
Caroline Neffinger
WESTFIELD
Affordable Tax & Bookkeeping Services
5 Alice St.
Paula Piette
B3 Creative
50 Barrister Circle
Robert Bernardara
C & M Finishes Inc.
63 Russellville Road
Milan Peich
Holota Cleaning
154 Little River Road
Alan Holota
Jetsetter Playing Cards
16 Angelica Dr.
Paul Ruccio
Kim Moses Bookkeeping/KM Taxes
181 Main St.
Kimberly Moses
Megan Stanton
147 Tannery Road
Megan Stanton
Law Office of Thomas Roy
80 Old Stage Road
Thomas Roy
Schooley Mitchell of Westfield
419 Southwick Road, H-37
George Demambro