DBA Certificates

Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of November 2019.

AMHERST

Access Special Education
10 Stanley St.
Phyllis Keenan

Learn to Wrench
1040 North Pleasant St., Apt. 39
Benjamin Lincoln Schroeder

BELCHERTOWN

Best Dressed Cup
62 Dana Hill
Lori Chaffee

Bill G Mechanical Design
90 Shaw St.
William Gagnon

Exit Real Estate Executives
1 Main St.
Ron Gresty, Rhiannon Gresty, Michelle Terry

CHICOPEE

Committee to Elect James K. Tillotson
34 Harvey St.
James Tillotson, Joan Tillotson

Hold Fast Welding
825 Grattan St.
Brad Desmarais

Walgreens #07063
583 James St.
Walgreen Eastern Co. Inc.

DEERFIELD

Greg’s Wastewater Removal
239 Greenfield Road
Gregory Gardner

Sugarloaf Pool Store
239 Greenfield Road
Gregory Gardner

WoodWick Candle
16 Yankee Candle Way
Yankee Candle Co.

EASTHAMPTON

Clear Intentions Acne and Facial Skin Care
123 Union St., Suite 14
Abby Arnould

Golden China Pan
98 Union St.
Dan Ju Pan

Redline Motors
420 Main St.
Steven Fickert

Taylor Real Estate
87 Main St.
Charles Conner

EAST LONGMEADOW

Arnold’s Meats at the Barn
359 Shaker Road
Susan Katz, Lawrence Katz

Blanchard Drywall Services
70 Somers Road
James Blanchard

The Cashmere Sale
23 North Main St.
Janice Lattell

Community Education Centers of North America
6 North Main St.
Mark Danalis

Edward Jones & Co.
296 North Main St.
Edward Jones & Co.

Ernst Financial Group
180 Denslow Road
John Ernst

Fabrizia Calabrese Cleaning Services
254 Kibbe Road
Fabrizia Calabrese

Unity First Direct Inc.
189 Braeburn Road
Janine Fondon, Tom Fondon

GREENFIELD

Aliber’s Bridal
18 Federal St.
Cristen Rosinski

Family Chiropractic and Nutritional Health
19 Birch St.
Ronald Gordon

Pioneer Petagogy
342 Log Plain Road
Kristin Neal

Tasgal Music
39 Gold St.
Faith Kaufmann

Tito’s Taqueria, LLC
145 Federal St.
Carlos Garza

HOLYOKE

Barbieri Express
12 Crescent St.
Kevin Barbieri

Latinos Cuisine
50 Holyoke St., D351
Eduardo Castillo

The Vitamin Shoppe
239 Whiting Farms Road
Vitamin Shoppe Inc.

LONGMEADOW

Baseball Musings
28 Hawthorn St.
David Pinto

JKA, LLC
45 Mayfair Dr.
John Kim

Longmeadow Package Store
400 Longmeadow St.
Hai Cheng

McKee Fitness Education, LLC
791 Frank Smith Road
Lindsey McKee

Zen’s Toyland
44 Tania Dr.
Harshal Patel

LUDLOW

Christina Bode at Hair West Designs
322 West Ave.
Christina Bode

Robert A. Provost Cleaning Service
34 Aldo Dr.
Robert Provost

NORTHAMPTON

Academy of Music Theatre
274 Main St.
Debra J’Anthony

Clinic Alternative Medicines
98 Main St.
Jennifer Nery

ecoATM, LLC
180 North King St.
Hunter Bjorkman

Happy Hen House Designs
134 Cross Path Road
Kimberly Bastien

Northampton Lashes
16 Center St., Suite 511
Hannah Crowl

OK Industries
77 Hillcrest Dr.
Andrew Kesin

O’Rourke’s Auto School, LLC
122 Federal St.
Kurt Hoernig

SOUTHWICK

Country Cottage Construction
61 Granville Road
James Ayotte Jr.

Total Collision Center
445 College Highway
Wendy Gaunt

SPRINGFIELD

44 Records Co.
137 Undine Circle
Alex Nieves

All Service
519 Parker St.
Christopher Perreault

Construction Co-op
2201 Wilbraham Road
Ricardo Viruet

Cost Cutters #62457
370 Cooley St.
Regis Corp.

D & F Enterprises
30 Craig St.
Francis Santamaria

Executive Real Estate Group
1333 Boston Road
Amy Rio

Franchise Barbershop
388 Dickinson St.
Francisco Perez

Kelly Property Management
45 Jamestown Dr.
James Kelly

Legacy Vending Co.
205 Belmont Ave.
Legacy Vending Co.

Living Local
276 Bridge St.
WMLBS Inc.

Paint Tango
83 Manor Court
Erik Tumasyan

A Queen’s Narrative
52 Lebanon St.
Samantha Simone

Reeds Painting & Home Improvement
126 Harvard St.
Earl Reed

Sol Karibe Restaurant
1236 Main St.
Jacqueline Sanchez

Sunshine Floors Cleaning
80 Brookside Circle
Curtis Lewis

Taino Heritage, LLC
94 Edgewood St.
Anaida Ortiz

Tani’s Sweet & Tasty
24 Powell Ave.
Yanitza Saavedra

Travel Plus Save
89 Fernbank Road
Mary Worthy

Wingz and Wafflez
74 Island Pond Road
Phardah Smalls

Worthy Brew
89 Fernbank Road
Mary Worthy

WARE

Carol Works for You
156 Pleasant St., Unit 2
Carol Ann Zins

Ware Coin Laundry
142 West St.
Sean Madigan

WESTFIELD

Bill Sitler Recording Service
165 City View Road
William Sitler

Coggin Creek Stables
1008 Granville Road
Brenda Coggin

Crimson Lion
12 Joyce Dr.
Gregory Corcoran

Daddy Green Jeans Apparel
13 Dubois St.
Brandon Crochiere

Elliott Fire Sprinkler Systems, LLC
435 Southwick Road
Chris Elliott

Gadbois Repair
220 Paper Mill Road
Christopher Gadbois

Lucky Mart
286 Southampton Road
Abdulmannan Butt

North Star
19 Rachael Terrace
Andrew Knights

Royal Transportation
111 Hawks Circle
Irene Chetambe

Terra Americana
382 Southampton Road
Terra Americana

Tres Lounge
77 Mill St., #8
Jessica Shular

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Arrow Executive Car Services
203 Circuit Ave.
Syed Shah

Balise Kia
603 Riverdale St.
James Balise Jr.

Crayata, LLC
70 Windsor St.
Tammy Pierson

Joy Bowl Poke
935 Riverdale St.
Rujing Zhao

Olympia Ice Center
125 Capital Dr.
Barry Tabb

Pavel Water Filtration
70 Windsor St.
John Crean

WILBRAHAM

All Tech Solutions
2341 Boston Road, Unit D110
Allen White

CJ Procuring & Consulting
6 Pearl Dr.
Collin Robinson

Collin C. Robinson Drywall
6 Pearl Dr.
Collin Robinson

Elaine’s Nail Spa
2133 Boston Road, Unit 4
Loan Nquyen

N Neal Home Improvement
8 Highmoor Dr.
Michael O’Neal

Wilbraham Nails Spa
2133 Boston Road
Anderson Tai

Related Posts