DBA Certificates

Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and/or trade names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2021. (Filings are limited due to closures or reduced staffing hours at municipal offices due to COVID-19 restrictions).

AMHERST

Café Design Interiors
137 Columbia Dr.
Eva Palacios

Emerson Properties
151 Barefoot Cove
Gary Cook

Jack Watson
85 Montague Road
Jack Watson

MedZu Inc.
29C Cottage St.
Paul Killinger

TickReport
29C Cottage St.
Paul Killinger

VIP Nails
181 University Dr., Suite B
Minh Lang

ZIK Management
26 Brookside Court
Zahava Koren

CHICOPEE

Bitcoin Depot
577 East St.
Lux Vending, LLC

Bitcoin Depot
659 Grattan St.
Lux Vending, LLC

Jaffa’s Photography
33 Chapin St.
Joshua Cochran

Prestige Builders 413
20 Ward St.
Jason LaBeau

Stop and Chill
400 East Main St.
Iffat Ruby

DEERFIELD

B & N Industries
124 North Main St.
Stephen Barrett

Baranowski Cleaners & Tailors
7 Elm St.
Jerzy Bielski, Theresa Bielski

The Bars Farm
146 Mill Village Road
Dean Landale

BiPolar Lives Matter Inc.
5A Adams Court
Joseph Arshawsky

Country Roads
18 Upper Road
Joseph Kostiuk Jr.

Energy Works Acupuncture & Chinese Herbal Medicine
265 Greenfield Road, Suite A
Gabrielle Freels

Gauthier Enterprises
38 Elm Circle
Kelly Gauthier

Gauthier Investigations Services
38 Elm Circle
Kelly Gauthier

Howard Pest Control
36 Hillside Road
Richie Ackerman

Z & E Property, LLC
43 Conway St.
Jessica Petersen

 

EAST LONGMEADOW

Go Progress Media
201 Gates Ave.
Dannia Guzman

Louis & Clark Medical Supply
436 North Main St.
Clark Matthews

Perron’s Automotive
197 Shaker Road
Brian Perron

Pretty Pineapple Beauty Bar
42 Harkness Ave.
Eliana Espejo

Quilts & Treasures
56-58 Shaker Road
Valerie Morton

SammyC Photography
5 Murray Court
Samuel Conroy

Stephanie Barry
51 Prospect St.
Stephanie Barry

Yejide Bell
40 Crane Ave.
Yejide Bell

HADLEY

Athleta #6320
339 Russell St.
Jared Heuer

Galvin & Sons Masonry and Construction, LLC
95 North Maple St.
Jason Galvin

Gomes Home Health Care
248 Russell St., #2
Ester Gomes

Hadley Triad
46 Middle St.
Hadley Senior Center

John Noreika LMT
185 Russell St.
John Noreika

Little Heaven
229 Russell St.
Dorjee Dolma

Lynette’s Got It
138 Russell St.
Haley Shipman

PRH Construction
115 Mt. Warner Road
Peter Heronemus

Riverside Fencing Club
162 Russell St.
Taro Yamashida

HOLYOKE

3M Consulting
8 Ross Road
Willie Spradley, Patricia Spradley

AKB Stonework
22 Florida Dr.
Andrew Braunschweig

Cape Cod CAD Concepts
203 Huron Ave.
Ted Wojcik

E-Z Storage
623 South Summer St.
Javier Gonzalez, Evelyn Gonzalez

K & B Market
4 Adams St.
Rigoberto Lantigua

Mambo Café & Nightclub
497 Main St.
Cruz Rosario

Open Square, LLC
1 Open Square Way
John Aubin

Spradley Deluxe Coffee
8 Ross Road
Willie Spradley, Patricia Spradley

Star Dancers’ Unity
172 High St.
Alexcelin Saldana

Team Vado
39 View St.
Kevin Singh

NORTHAMPTON

The Center for Feldenkrais and Movement Arts
35 Rust Ave.
Fritha Pengelly

Coin Cloud
150 Main St., Suite 8
Christopher McAlary

Emerald Oak Wellness
46 Evergreen Road, Apt. 204
Donna Whyte

Hampshire Cardiovascular Associates
22 Atwood Dr.
Hampden & Franklin County Cardiovascular Associates, P.C.

The Hamptons Self Storage
547 Easthampton St.
Dick Berry

The Hamptons Self Storage
547 Easthampton St.
Sharie Tweedy

J & B Construction
43 Fair St.
Joseph Jasinski

L3 KEO
50 Prince St.
Michael Kemp

Little Wren Farm
35 Rust Ave.
Pamela MacEwan

Rose Hill Farm
1367 Westhampton Road
Rose Marie Damon

Scotti’s Drive-In & Meadowcrest Golf Range
90 Haydenville Road
Amanda Ashton

Wool & Dye Works
52 Maple St., Suite 101
Christine Bielak

Zest Bags
58 Belmont Ave.
Maria Holguin, Brian Foote

SOUTHWICK

Angelo’s Barber Shop
513 College Highway
Andrew Daley

It’s Sew U.S.
21 Matthews Road
Lauri Scott-Smith

Trufit Health
5 Mallard Lane
Shane Dowd

SPRINGFIELD

Capo’s Landscaping
33 Harper St.
Thomas Capobianco

Carol Clothing
51 Merwin St.
Carol Coombs

Casa Vallarta Mexican Restaurant
302 Cooley St.
Casa Vallarta

Changework Financial Coaching
43 Harvard St.
Kimberly Miner

Fade Studio
835 Belmont Ave.
Jaime Correa

Family First Family, LLC
143 Main St.
Andre Hickson

Firestone Complete Auto Care
1666 Boston Road
Firestone Complete Auto Care

Firetean Co.
143 Main St.
Anthony Valderrama

Foodies House, LLC
623 Parker St.
Asia Kenney

Fortune Infinite Republic Enterprise, LLC
30 Merrick Ave.
Timothy Baymon Jr.

Johnny V’s Handyman Service
13 Onondaga St.
John Verducci

Jonathan Encarnacion
25 Churchill St.
Jonathan Encarnacion

KC Cabinet
38 Cherrelyn St.
Carlos Cruz-Cedres

Kell Nails
31 Robert Dryer Circle
Keishla Melendez

Kozy Kidz Center
59 Blake St.
Sharonda Faye

Lead Guard Academy
798 Belmont Ave.
Ruben Del Rosario

Oak Contemplations
97 Olmsted Dr.
Christine Mary

Oceans Productions
31 Undine Circle
Juan Dominicci

Peña Roofing & Remodeling
348 White St.
Nancy Ureña-Peña

Premier Choice Realty
916 Belmont St.
Premier Management

Pretty & Perfect
90 Newland St.
Viviannette Torres

This Close Productions
6 Kenway Dr.
Gavin Ulias

Three Point Stop
427 State St.
Burrenton Crowley

Tilted Hair Studio
143 Main St.
Talasia Flowers

Try Me Too Seafood
427 State St.
Damin Mullen

Unique Detailing
1304 Worcester St.
Samuel Lozada

Wandell & Co.
66 Montrose St.
Monica Waddell

Whitley’s Home Improvement
160 Woodwin St.
Donovan Whitney

Yazz Crafts
132 West Alvord St.
Yazmin Santiago

WESTFIELD

Apex Dent Repair
72 Kane Brothers Circle
Thomas Cutler

Christina Rosario Photo
13 Noble St.
Christina Rosario

G & G General Contracting
18 Grandview Dr.
Geraldine Hui

Paws Up Pet Sitting
6 Madison St.
Katherine Cartagena

Perfect Care Inc.
26 Hampden St.
Kevin Allen

Persistence Investigations
11 Lozier Ave.
Peggy Meyer-Ducheney

PJ Trucking
12 Madison St.
Eric Perrier

Racelyn Cole Venturing, LLC
50 Lowell Ave.
Ruth Aborjaily

Ryna Zia Force, LLC
50 Lowell Ave.
Ruth Aborjaily

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Aero3DS
75 Hanover St.
Oleg Gladysh

AJ Logistics
279 Belmont Ave.
Ashley Gomes

Ascension Energy Spa
1399 Westfield St.
Christine Sgambati

Associated Home Care
138 Memorial Ave.
Associated Home Care, LLC

DA Heat Station
865 Memorial Ave.
Samuel English

DX2 Fitness
1452 Memorial Ave.
Daniela Fernandez

Entre Technologies
138 Memorial Ave.
Norman Fiedler

Gena L. Dube MSW, LICSW
117 Park Ave.
Gena Dube

Northern Security Services
203 Circuit Ave.
Damion Cameron

O’Brien’s Lawn Care
145 Western Ave.
Joshua O’Brien

One Stop Mart
636 Kings Highway
Muhammad Awan

Rapidox Logistics, LLC
1095 Westfield St.
Emanuel Lopez-Muncz

Related Posts