DBA Certificates

Doing Business as Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of September and October 2018.

AMHERST

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
170 University Dr.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

CTI-ESUS JV
37 South Pleasant St.
Craig Meadows

Rachel Arnold, LMT
26 South Prospect St.
Rachel Arnold

BELCHERTOWN

Belchertown Boarding Kennel
176 Ware Road
Diane Villemaire, Alan Villemaire

Belchertown Family Dental
1 Main St.
Joseph Ting

Blue Star Farm, LLC
540 Franklin St.
Sandra Walsh

Discount Data Supplies
31 Old Amherst Road
Kenneth Markarian

Footloose School of Dance
147 State St.
Melissa Lozier

Kenneth B. Conkey Logging
164 Munsell St.
Kenneth Conkey

CHICOPEE

As Promised Professional Cleaning Service
41 Sullivan St.
Flavio Nunes da Cunha

CMS Realty Trust
78 West St.
Charles Swider

Complete West Side Home Improvement
429 Front St.
Viktor Lapik

Construction Keys
144 Broadway St.
Hector Quiles

Creative Device Art
475 Broadway St.
John Miarecki

JNC Construction, LLC
20 Nash St.
Jody Whalen

Walt Palasz Associates
54 Ames Ave.
Walter Palasz

EASTHAMPTON

Gigantic
78 Cottage St.
James Stillwaggon

Jim’s Hobby Automotive Repair
30 Strong St.
James Hannifan

M & M Auto Repair
19 Parsons St.
Jeremy Ison

M & M Service Center
19 Parsons St.
John Yagmin

HADLEY

Astarte Farm
123 West St.
James Mead

Bay Road Dairy
241 Bay Road
Amy Searle

Fee Only Financial Planning
277 Bay Road
David Martula

Hadley Robotics
136 West St.
Edward Hannigan

Joe Czajkowski Farm
86 Comins Road
Joe Czajkowski

Kokoski Farm
35 Comins Road
Stanley Kokoski

Pioneer Valley Hyperbaric
8 River Dr.
Valley Optimal Health

Saints Landscaping
116 Rocky Hill Road
Philip St. Laurence

HOLYOKE

Bal Kishan, LLC
648 High St.
Martin Johnson

Capais Construction
127 Pine St.
Marceb Capais

Deza Studios
11 Linden St.
Rob Deza

EZ Exchange
324 Appleton St.
Mimi Mai

Harmain’s
206 Maple St.
Shahid Jalil

Hi-Shine Nails
246 Westfield Road
Thuy Tran

Jose’s Maintenance
6 Gerard Way, Apt. J
Jose Rodriguez

LUDLOW

Alan Gregoire Po-Folks Farm
93 Cady St.
Alan Gregoire

Kevin Brown’s Flooring
16 Duke St.
Kevin Brown

NORTHAMPTON

The Cedar Products
239 Ryan Road
Randa Hatoum

Coaching with Compassion
71 Bradford St., #204
Shana Hiranandani

Glow Beauty Bar
46 Main St.
Kate Jaksik

Hair by Patrick
56 Main St., Suite 220
Patrick Mansfield

Hartzell Landscape Design & Construction
64 Cherry St., Apt. A
Kevin Hartzell

Inspire Studio
245 Main St., Room 207
Pamela Ferrechio

New Books Network
9 Cherry St.
Marshall Poe

Noodles Restaurant
257 Main St.
Saowanee Dechanupong

RectoBiz
137 High St.
Mehfooz Hasan

Workroom Design Studio
320 Riverside Dr., Unit 7G
Sally Staub

Zinnia Skin and Body Care
25 Main St., Suite 211
Sarah St. Germain

SOUTHWICK

Bonnie View Antiques & Collectibles
6 Bonnie View Road
Edward Deveno

Kinger Paint & Drywall
298 Granville Road
Matthew King

Lynch’s Heating and Cooling
3 Brookview Dr.
David Lynch

Restaurant Biz Consulting
Kimberlee Nastri
3 Lauren Lane

SPRINGFIELD

Alta Moda Hair & Nail Design
1295 State St.
Michael Scibelli

Bonbon Courier Express
1034 Carew St.
Bonaventa Santiago

Brenntag Lubricants North
85 Carando Dr.
BWE, LLC

Cannaworld
1021A Main St.
David Mech

Cortesia Services
325 Oakland St.
Wendy Ivette

Done Right Cleaning Service
26 Crawford Circle
Antonio Spicer

Funstruction
217 Ellsworth Ave.
Brent Anderson

Gloria’s Family Daycare
154 Roy St.
Gloria Otero

Heavenly Grooming
1648 Carew St.
Norberto Crespo

La Mexicana Supermarket
19B St. James Ave.
Amado Vasquez

Landair
305 Rocus St.
Michael Weinstein

Lawn & Order
33 Newton Road
Daniel Alfano

Mame African Hair Braiding
894 Carew St.
Mamady Keita

Maurice
126 Princeton St.
Colen Bailey

Mundo Cellular Inc.
856 Main St.
Alfredo Garib

Packard Law Office
75 Market Place
Jaclyn Packard

Pioneer Valley Artspace Inc.
91 White St.
Edward Brown

Quik Mart
603 Wilbraham Road
James Kayrouz

Rapid Hair Design
160 Catharine St.
Leon Marsh

Strategic Business Solutions
77 Melha Ave.
Peter Wood

Team Adonai
70 Harrison Ave.
Maria Colon

TLS Foods
1341 Main St.
Teri Skinner

Valley Restaurant Training
96 Lumae St.
Sin Do-Han Allen

WESTFIELD

Budsuds
14 School St.
Amanda Melloni-Caracciolo

Church of God International
79 Main St.
Maritess Abasolo

Custom Railing Tech Inc.
300 Union St.
Armand Cote

Hutghi’s at the Nook
8 Franklin St.
Hutghi’s Corp.

Moe’s Westfield
301 East Main St.
Savin Brands, LLC

Southampton Road Massage & Body Work
282 Southampton Road
Southampton Healing Inc.

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Athena’s by Elaina
1144 Elm St.
Elaina Richter

Beauty Gate Salon and Spa
1646 Riverdale St.
Konrad Chmiel

Best Western
429 Riverdale St.
Natu Patel

Pretty Paws Grooming
730 Union St.
Michele Strattman

Qualimax Collision
167 Norman St.
Jose Taveras

Supercuts
1053 Riverdale St.
Abigail Allen

WILBRAHAM

Ashley’s Nails
2440 Boston Road
Jae Eun Choi

CT Enterprises
95 Post Office Park, Suite A
Christopher Thompson

Dave Hiller Real Estate
19 Cottage Ave.
Dave Hiller Jr.

Double D Construction
70 Stony Hill Road
Anna O’Toole

Inn Nails
2440 Boston Road
Changmin Jun

Norman Lachance Electric
29 Brooklawn Road
Norman Lachance

Zee Haddad Realty
5 Forest Glade Dr.
Zahi Haddad

Related Posts