Home Posts tagged Doing Business
DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of September 2019.

AMHERST

Lorin Starr Interiors/Lorin Starr Consulting
34 Main St., #7
Lorin Starr

Shanghai Gourmet Inc.
104-106 North Pleasant St.
Kan Fang, Yanlong Yang

Shmuel & Associates
P.O. Box 228
Stanley Rosenberg

BELCHERTOWN

Christ Community Church
1255 Federal St.
Emmanuel Haqq

Country Stylist
171 Federal St.
Marianne Abuselmi

Dave’s Lawn & Garden, LLC
70 South St.
David Sajdera

engsafety.com
281 Chauncey Walker St., #143
Mark Bell

Gramarossa Consulting
39 North Main St.
Gail Gramarossa

Maine Dynomining & Minerals
90 Federal St.
Jonathan Spiegel

CHICOPEE

Black & White Inc.
367 James St.
Viktoriya Mukha

Friends of Comp Hockey
42 Access Road
Mark Farrey, Lynn Robinson

Hems Express -n- More Sewing
291R Front St.
Amy Quinteros

Mr. Clean Auto Detailing
904 Meadow St.
Evelyn Roman

Veteran Auto Services
238 Meadow St.
Pablo Morales

Westover Communities
62 Griffith Road
AMCC Property Management, LLC

DEERFIELD

The Deli
39A Thayer St.
Alex Gjekaj, Julia Gawrys

Jessica King, LMHC
110 North Hillside Road
Jessica King

Trailhead Psychotherapy, LLC
110 North Hillside Road
Melissa Eich-Richardson

EASTHAMPTON

FlowMode
16 High St., Apt. 2
Christopher Monn

Pioneer Valley Home Staging
6 Applewood Circle
Laura Macchia

EAST LONGMEADOW

Abacus Aviation Group
119 Industrial Dr.
Jerry Grassetti

Artistic Dance Conservatory
143 Shaker Road
Jennifer Dubilo

Bretta Automotive
20 Dorset St.
Roland Bretta

Lori A Bousquet at Obsessions
10 Center Square
Lori Bousquet

HADLEY

63 East Realty, LLC
63 East St.
Babak Gojgini

Applebee’s
110 Westgate Center Dr.
Apple New England

Interskate 91
367 Russell St.
Rinky Dink Inc.

Kelley Farm
111 Stockbridge St.
William Kelley

Marshalls
325 Russell St.
Marshalls of MA Inc.

Mobile Robotics
110 North Maple St.
Charles Brown

Stockbridge Farm, LLC
113 Stockbridge St.
William Kelley

T.J.Maxx
454 Russell St.
TJX Cos. Inc.

HOLYOKE

Cecaelia Press
16 Maple Crest Circle, Apt. B
Leah Plath

Francs McKane
254 West Franklin St.
Charlotte McKane

Piercing Pagoda #487
50 Holyoke St.
Zale Delaware Inc.

Saints Bounce House Rentals
134 Cabot St.
Steven St. Amand

Totally Pagoda #627
50 Holyoke St.
Zale Delaware Inc.

Upasana S.
48 Holy Family Road, Apt. 208
Upasana Samaddar

LONGMEADOW

Law Office of Alesia H. Days
10 Wildwood Glen
Alesia Days

OASSA Lean Quality Consulting
253 Pendleton Lane
Muhammad Awais

Sharpe Shine and Detail
19 Cobblestone Road
John Sharpe II

LUDLOW

Balance Professional
77 East St.
Lori Miller

Gift Ideas by Alda
733 East St.
Alda Balbino

NORTHAMPTON

Agreeable Agony
221 Pine St., #145
Kiernan Gulick-Sherrill

Euphoria Float Spa
241 King St., Suite 117
Lori Schott

Glamourama
7 Old South St.
Rosa Guerra

Green Earth Computers
20A Crafts Ave.
Kiernan Gulick-Sherrill

Jamecia Estes
71 King St., Second Floor, Suite 1
Jamecia Estes

Kunhardt Financial & Insurance Strategies
351 Pleasant St., Suite C
Daniel Kunhardt Jr.

LandscapeInteractions, LLC
16 Center St., Suite 426
Evan Abramson

Phoenix Upholstery
221 Pine St., Unit 212
Brian Gross

Shelburne Falls Coffee Roasters
124 King St.
Curtis Rich

Unique Lodging, LLC
74 Bridge St.
Todd Marchefka

Vallon
163 Conz St.
Roger Allcroft

PALMER

AAGGO Movers
2039 Bridge St.
Gerard Charette

A-ZAP Pest Control
106 State St.
Aimee Henn

Internet Auction Management
4 Springfield St., Suite 510
Emily Cartier, Brandon Girard

Karnavati Express Inc. at Jane Alden Convenience Store
1469 Main St.
Mukesh Patel

OSDS Shop
1152 South Main St.
Oleg Loginov

SPRINGFIELD

Ace Taxi
295 Allen St.
Yasir Osman

Advance Roofing and Construction
478 Newbury St.
Yiad Aoukal

Alfaro Home Improvement
54 Narragansett St.
Alexis Breton

Bumpy’s Natural and Organic Foods
908-914 Allen St.
Derryl Gibbs

Calisa Simone Kennedy
160 Maple St.
Casila Kennedy

Cantina Curbside Grill
1242 Main St., Suite 211
Rashad Ali

Clean Green Trash Removal
48 Summit St.
Jorge Santos

Dunkin’ Donuts
3065 Main St.
Belmont Donuts

Dust Away Cleaning Service
155 Maple St.
Juan Vargas

Eye Seafood
810 Cottage St.
Jodanne St. George

Halloween City
356 Cooley St.
Party City

Heather Marie
13 Rodney Smith Circle
Heather MacDonald

Hipress Corp.
432 Belmont Ave.
Ramon Espinal

IBL Studios
49 Campechi St.
Charles Lewis

Jay’s Awakening
328 Union St.
Jovanni Rodriguez

Microplan and Associates
116 Breckwood Blvd.
Obukohwo Akporovwo

Magnetiq Marketing
21 Van Horn Place
Nelson Soto

Mamma Sass Stitches
54 Kane St.
Danielle McCauley

Modern Belt Co.
768 Belmont Ave.
Alex Wytas

Racing Mart Fuels
612 Carew St.
Rick AA Inc.

Rincon Restaurant
332 Main St.
Dario Grullon

Rite Aid #10062
126 Island Pond Road
Susan Halliday

Rite Aid #10063
381 Cooley St.
Susan Halliday

The Safe Place Project
37 McKnight St.
Barbara McKenzie

Sheba Construction
22 Central St.
Roy Miller

Shiningstar Pics
53 Scott St.
Obalaji Munto Boyd

Smith & Wesson
2100 Roosevelt Ave.
Smith & Wesson

Team Work Painting
1 Federal St.
Lewis Boynton

Tek-Niq Transportation
40 East Bay Path Terrace
Elmer Rodriguez

The Tickled Pig
270 Albany St.
Steven Lauzon

U & L Pavers
157 Florence St., #1
Sara Umana

Unique Beauty Salon
363 Boston Road
Suanne Murrell

Walgreens #02268
50 St. James Blvd.
Susan Halliday

Walgreens #02311
1919 Wilbraham Road
Susan Halliday
Walgreens #03625
707 State St.
Susan Halliday

Walgreens #03736
501 Sumner Ave.
Susan Halliday

Walgreens #10127
625 Carew St.
Susan Halliday

WESTFIELD

Aim Star
9A Pumpkin Lane
Vladimir Djosan

ALB Computers
140 Union St., Apt. A2
Burim Bajrami

Donna Carmel Artist/Printmaker
399 Little River Road
Donna Carmel

EL Services
32 South Maple St.
Elzbieta Ethier

Intrade
334 Buck Pond Road
Vitaliy Zakharchenko

Jeffrey C. Leger Appraisal Services
121 Colony Dr.
Jeffrey Leger

Kerr Bears Creations
146 Sackett Road
Kerri Adamczyk

Mike Bernatchez Painting
30 Valley View Dr.
Mike Bernatchez

PNG Electric
465 Montgomery Road
Pavel Gorobinskiy

Projects & Beyond
44 Hillside Ave.
Nicholas Gaudio Jr.

R & R Flooring
74 Union St.
Richard Navin

Simmons Brook Construction
229 Montgomery Road
Francis Gaetani

Valley View Property & Management Services
65 Deborah Lane
Steven Morse

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Auto Kraft Service Center
44 Mulberry St.
Frederick Fruwirth

Baystate Home Health
30 Capital Dr.
Martin Degen

Liquori’s Pizza Inc.
659 Westfield St.
Antonio Liquori

Logan’s Lawn & Landscape
646 Westfield St.
Logan Bielanski

MacAdvocate
1267 Riverdale St.
Robert Fuller

Titan USA Enterprises Inc.
140 Baldwin St.
Alex Colby

Tri Enterprises
20 River St.
George Lucas

WILBRAHAM

Armored Landscaping, LLC
268 Burleigh Road
Jose Gonzalez

Assembly Required
421 Dipping Hole Road
Ronald Muns

Cutting Edge Heating and A/C
24 Tinkham Glen
Jason Comes

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of August 2018.

BELCHERTOWN

ATI Physical Therapy of Western Massachusetts
25 Bridge St.
Robert McKenzie

Oasis Senior Advisors, Unit 91
121 Barton Ave.
Eric Aasheim

DEERFIELD

Cumberland Farms
31 Elm St.
Cumberland Farms Inc.

Oddfellow Coffee Co.
31 South Main St.
David Nielsen

HADLEY

Household Solutions
64 North Maple St.
Lynn Nester

Wildaness Woods
10 Hadley Place
Frank Wilda Jr.

SPRINGFIELD

A to Z Construction
33 Luden St.
Gregory Preston

A.C. Painting
33 Fresno St.
William Carter

Algarin Trucking
118 Carnavon Circke
Omar Algarin

The Braider’s Touch
186 State St.
Charlie Santiago

Columbia Gas of Massachusetts
104 Brookdale Dr.
Baystate Gas Co.

D & F Food Service Inc.
355 Belmont Ave.
Aleandro Mirabal

Guac This Way
One MGM Way
Blue Tarp Redevelopment, LLC

The Hair Connection
1142 State St.
Nicole Sanders

Hernandez Pavers
131 Larkspur St.
Ermie Hernandez

Home Metro Realty
208 Belmont St.
Metro Apartments, LLC

Lux Permanent Cosmetics
888 Sumner Ave.
Rebeca Ruiz

Magnetiq Convenience Store
178 Oakland St.
Benjamin Blake

Magnifica T
1245 Dwight St.
Valerie Gonzalez

Paulino Jewels
81 Robert Dyer Circle
Joel Paulino

Perez Landscaping & Snow Removal
1157 Sumner Ave.
Edwin Perez

R-K Historic Homes
1090 Worthington St.
R-K Historic Homes

Sublime Plus Inc.
152 Belmont Ave.
Usman Malik

Tropical African Market
810 Main St.
Nana Lawrence

Tubac Miguelitois Construction
31 Spruce St.
Miguel Tubac

VisionMerge Productions
32 Fairfield St.
Bridgette Baldwin

WESTFIELD

A & D Homes
126 Old Stage Road
David Okhrimenko

Absolute Mechanical
47 Jeremy Dr.
Vitaliy Kazimirov

Germaine’s K-9 Kuties
22 Church St.
Germaine Ruffo

Kismet Brewing Co., LLC
66 South Broad St.
Richard DeSousa

MBB Professional Services
592 Loomis St.
Maryann Burke

Purdy Property Management
8 Brentwood Dr.
Craig Purdy

River Song Farm
2 Delancey St.
Ann Barone

Shoe Repair & Alterations
4 School St.
Sergey Klimenko

Ski’s Landscaping
708 North Road
Mike Szewczynski

T & T Cleaning Service
6 Crestwood Circle
Therese Trottier

WSULiving, LLC
127 West Silver St.
WSULiving, LLC

WEST SPRINGFIELD

413 Seal Coating
1353 Riverdale St.
George Armani

Amedisys Personal Care
138 Memorial Ave.
Associated Home Care

Bowlen’s Carpentry
19 Overlook Dr.
Thomas Bowlen

Century 21 A-1 Nolan Realty, LLC
776 Westfield St.
Patrick Nolan

Express Brows & Beauty Style
520 Main St.
Pam Mehta

Frank’s Auto Repair
25 Sumner St.
Agostino Frank Demaio

Gargun Apartments Co.
33 Birnie Ave.
Vladimur Gargun

Imperial Barber Shop
715 Main St.
Eric Ruiz Adorno

K.M. Curran Co.
201 Park Ave.
Kenneth Curran

Red Light Lounge
125 Capital Dr.
Barry Tabb

Shallot Thai Cuisine
1455 Riverdale St.
Jirawat Ninsri

Shtarker Moving & Storage, LLC
203 Circuit Ave.
Robert Kushner

A Taste of Lebanon, LLC
553 Main St.
Maher Awkal